Amiens Race 2 - Prix Le Trefle - Beaucamps Le Vieux - Attele
LOKI DE BEAUCAMPS (7) Has multiple wins first up. Towards the tail last time at La Capelle. Capable of a strong comeback. Has to be included. LUPIN DU BOURG (4) First up and was competitive when 2nd first up last preparation at Reims. Good prospects. LAMSOU SAN (9) Ran 4th last time at La Capelle. Gabriele Gelormini and Celestine Corty deserve serious consideration as a team. Stays under notice. LUGANO DU CADRAN (2) First run back from a break. Came in 6th last run at Lisieux. Capable of a big run.

Driver: David Lefevre
Stats
Comments
Resuming. Failed to threaten last time at Cabourg but returns to more ground. Getting better in recent performances. Cannot have under these circumstances.
Last Starts 65 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/12 | 14/08/2026 | - | 6 | $23,000.00 | Cabourg | 2050m | STANDARD | David Thomain | 12 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 5/11 | 04/06/2026 | - | 5 | $23,998.00 | Mauquenchy | 2149m | STANDARD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 5 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 9/11 | 25/05/2026 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Reims | 2499m | GOOD | D Bonne | 2 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 5/12 | 23/02/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 1 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 10/11 | 20/01/2026 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 8/12 | 03/01/2026 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 4/14 | 02/12/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 0/16 | 27/10/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2800m | GOOD | Ch Nicole | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 10/16 | 13/10/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 8/14 | 01/10/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2799m | GOOD | Ch Nicole | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 9/15 | 16/09/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/16 | 26/08/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | Laurent Verva | 11 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 0/16 | 21/05/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Ch Nicole | 12 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 4/12 | 08/05/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Ch Nicole | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 0/12 | 18/04/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 1/9 | 15/03/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $4.40 | |
| 9/14 | 12/02/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Ch Nicole | 12 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 5/10 | 30/01/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Ch Nicole | 4 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 4/10 | 21/01/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Ch Nicole | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 3/11 | 16/12/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Ch Nicole | 5 |
| - | $17.00 |

Driver: L.f. Larue
Stats
Comments
Fresh after a break. Finished 6th last run at Lisieux. Could feature here.
Last Starts 95 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/11 | 15/07/2026 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Lisieux | 2674m | STANDARD | F Lamare | 10 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 4/10 | 29/06/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Vichy | 2149m | STANDARD | F Lamare | 6 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 4/13 | 11/06/2026 | - | 5 | $23,001.00 | Amiens | 2399m | STANDARD | F Lamare | 1 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 9/16 | 23/10/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 1/16 | 04/10/2025 | - | Harness | $22,001.00 | Cabourg | 2749m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $3.30 | |
| 2/13 | 19/08/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 7 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 1/14 | 18/07/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 3/11 | 31/05/2025 | - | Harness | $18,500.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 7 |
| - | $2.88 |

Driver: Th. Chalon
Stats
Comments
Failed to threaten last time at Laval. Slim chance.
Last Starts 51 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/15 | 28/08/2026 | - | 6 | $21,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | STANDARD | T H Chalon | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 0/12 | 25/06/2026 | - | Harness | $47,996.00 | Laval | 2849m | STANDARD | M Champenois | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 4/10 | 09/06/2026 | - | Harness | $46,001.00 | Cholet | 2799m | STANDARD | C H Chalon | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 4/14 | 02/06/2026 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2649m | GOOD | T H Chalon | 7 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 0/12 | 18/08/2025 | - | Trotting | $19,500.00 | Cherbourg | 2625m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 8/11 | 05/08/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2650m | GOOD | C H Chalon | 7 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 6/11 | 06/07/2025 | - | Trotting | $21,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Cl Frecelle | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 9/11 | 05/06/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | T H Chalon | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 9/14 | 02/09/2024 | - | $0.00 | Dieppe | 2550m | C H Chalon | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 6/12 | 18/08/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS E SS | $20,000.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2675m | GOOD | C H Chalon | 7 |
| 44.1L | $20.00 | |
| 1/11 | 21/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lucon | 3025m | C H Chalon | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 07/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Montmirail | 2225m | T H Chalon | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/10 | 16/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saint Pierre La Cour | 2625m | C H Chalon | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: P.y. Verva
Stats
Comments
First up and in the money when 2nd first up last preparation at Reims. Commands respect.
Last Starts 182 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/12 | 19/04/2026 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | La Capelle | 2749m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 6/11 | 24/03/2026 | - | Harness | $40,999.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 2/13 | 24/02/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Mauquenchy | 2849m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $3.75 | |
| 2/14 | 04/02/2026 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 8 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 3/13 | 26/01/2026 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 8/16 | 05/12/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 2/16 | 23/11/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $3.90 | |
| 1/14 | 11/07/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 6 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 0/16 | 03/11/2024 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Laurent Gout | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 9/16 | 18/10/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Laurent Gout | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 7/14 | 26/09/2024 | - | 3Y CLASS F | $18,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | Laurent Gout | 8 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 6/11 | 18/06/2024 | - | 3Y CLASS D | $22,000.00 | Cavaillon | 2525m | GOOD | Laurent Gout | 9 |
| 39.9L | $41.00 | |
| 2/12 | 26/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Carpentras | 2650m | Laurent Gout | 0 |
| 4.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/9 | 01/05/2024 | - | 3Y CLASS D | $22,000.00 | Hyeres | 2649m | GOOD | Laurent Gout | 9 |
| 55.5L | $41.00 | |
| 7/10 | 27/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | L'isle Sur La Sorgue | 2650m | Laurent Gout | 0 |
| 34.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/12 | 10/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Avignon Le Pontet | 2025m | Laurent Gout | 0 |
| 9.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/10 | 17/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Avignon Le Pontet | 2025m | Laurent Gout | 0 |
| 11L | $0.00 |

Driver: P. Ollitrault
Stats
Comments
Backing up quickly. Was $101.00 and came in 5th last start at Vincennes. Needs a lot of luck in this race.
Last Starts 5 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/16 | 13/10/2026 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2875m | STANDARD | P Ollitrault | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 0/12 | 13/09/2026 | - | 5Y CLASS D SS | $26,000.00 | Chateaubriant | 3000m | STANDARD | Alexandre Bodin | 1 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 2/12 | 09/08/2026 | - | $16,000.00 | La Gacilly | 3100m | R Marty | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 5/10 | 09/06/2026 | - | Harness | $46,001.00 | Cholet | 2799m | STANDARD | P Ollitrault | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 9/16 | 24/11/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | J B Lelievre | 8 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 12/15 | 15/11/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | J B Lelievre | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 0/15 | 26/10/2025 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | J B Lelievre | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 0/16 | 11/10/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD | D Heon | 13 |
| - | $126.00 | |
| 0/16 | 04/10/2025 | - | Harness | $22,001.00 | Cabourg | 2749m | GOOD | T Beauvais | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 0/9 | 19/06/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 5/13 | 19/05/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Vire | 2700m | GOOD | A Andre | 14 |
| - | $126.00 | |
| 10/16 | 11/05/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD | Th Briand | 3 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/13 | 02/05/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Saint Brieuc | 2575m | GOOD | R Lamy | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 0/13 | 19/11/2024 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 7 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 4/15 | 14/10/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS D SS | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 9/14 | 30/09/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS D SS | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 99/10 | 07/09/2024 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| 999L | $7.00 | |
| 6/11 | 14/08/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS D | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 7 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 99/11 | 07/08/2024 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| 999L | $41.00 | |
| 3/15 | 29/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Brehal | 2850m | D Heon | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: M. Goetz
Stats
Comments
At $41.00 finished 5th last time at Vincennes. Looking to place betting and exotics.
Last Starts 12 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/18 | 06/10/2026 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS E SS | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | STANDARD | M Goetz | 7 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/13 | 01/09/2026 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS E | $21,000.00 | Cabourg | 2050m | STANDARD | G Dhaenens | 7 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 2/16 | 28/07/2026 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | STANDARD | M Goetz | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 4/11 | 18/07/2026 | - | 6 | $20,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | STANDARD | M Goetz | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 3/15 | 22/06/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2824m | STANDARD | M Goetz | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 5/12 | 12/04/2026 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Sébastien Ernault | 1 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 3/14 | 15/03/2026 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Chartres | 3299m | GOOD | E De Jesus | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 6/8 | 10/02/2026 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $1.83 | |
| 5/11 | 12/01/2026 | - | 5 | $21,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 1/9 | 12/12/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Sébastien Ernault | 7 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 6/16 | 24/11/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | E De Jesus | 7 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 0/16 | 15/10/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Vincent Renault | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 12/14 | 02/01/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | Vincent Renault | 4 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 99/14 | 24/05/2024 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD3 | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 999L | $10.00 | |
| 4/11 | 07/05/2024 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 1 |
| 7.9L | $15.00 | |
| 1/10 | 21/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cordemais | 2650m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 0.2L | $2.60 | ||
| 2/10 | 08/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Pontchateau | 2200m | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 9/14 | 14/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| 61.2L | $3.50 | ||
| 3/12 | 17/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Laval | 2850m | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| 5.1L | $2.38 |

Driver: G. Desprez
Stats
Comments
Has a good record first up. Towards the rear last time at La Capelle. Capable of a strong comeback. Forward showing expected.
Last Starts 90 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/16 | 20/07/2026 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | STANDARD | G Desprez | 10 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 0/16 | 19/06/2026 | - | 5 | $23,998.00 | La Capelle | 2749m | STANDARD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $2.70 | |
| 5/12 | 28/03/2026 | - | 5 | $22,001.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 4/12 | 02/08/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 12 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 3/10 | 30/06/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 4 |
| - | $2.05 | |
| 1/12 | 01/06/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 1/8 | 05/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Agen | 2575m | FAST | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 2.6L | $1.45 | ||
| 1/9 | 01/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $2.10 | |||
| 1/10 | 16/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 22.2L | $0.00 |

Driver: F. Lagadeuc
Stats
Comments
Failed to threaten last run at La Capelle but displaying improvement over the past few runs. Place hope.
Last Starts 27 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/15 | 21/09/2026 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS E | $24,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | STANDARD | Franck Ouvrie | 5 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 2/12 | 29/08/2026 | - | 6 | $20,000.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | STANDARD | Sébastien Ernault | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 3/12 | 12/08/2026 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | STANDARD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 0/8 | 24/07/2026 | - | 6 | $19,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | STANDARD | A Thollas | 8 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 5/13 | 11/06/2026 | - | 5 | $23,001.00 | Amiens | 2399m | STANDARD | Pierre Yves Verva | 2 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 2/11 | 25/05/2026 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Reims | 2499m | GOOD | A Collette | 5 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 6/8 | 08/05/2026 | - | 5 | $23,998.00 | La Capelle | 2749m | GOOD | Ch Nicole | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/11 | 16/02/2026 | - | 5 | $35,001.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | A Collette | 5 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 8/12 | 29/01/2026 | - | 5 | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 4/12 | 03/01/2026 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 7/16 | 05/12/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 3/16 | 24/11/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 4 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 4/12 | 19/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2499m | GOOD | Ch Nicole | 4 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/16 | 08/10/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 12 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 8/15 | 22/09/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | La Capelle | 2699m | GOOD | Ch Nicole | 8 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 8/14 | 28/06/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Ch Nicole | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 5/12 | 18/06/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | Ch Nicole | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 3/12 | 24/05/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Ch Nicole | 11 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 9/14 | 06/04/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | E Herbeau | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 4/13 | 24/03/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Ch Nicole | 9 |
| - | $29.00 |

Driver: G. Gelormini
Stats
Comments
Jumped at $6.50 and came in 4th last time at La Capelle. Driver Gabriele Gelormini and trainer Celestine Corty go well together. Watch the betting.
Last Starts 27 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/15 | 21/09/2026 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS E | $24,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | STANDARD | Jules Van Den Putte Jr | 1 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 3/12 | 13/09/2026 | - | 5Y CLASS E | $24,000.00 | Reims | 2500m | STANDARD | Jules Van Den Putte Jr | 12 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 2/14 | 07/07/2026 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | La Capelle | 1799m | STANDARD | Pierre Yves Verva | 9 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 3/13 | 11/06/2026 | - | 5 | $23,001.00 | Amiens | 2399m | STANDARD | Jules Van Den Putte Jr | 11 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 4/13 | 16/12/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | Jules Van Den Putte Jr | 2 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 6/11 | 20/06/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Jules Van Den Putte Jr | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 4/12 | 01/06/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Jules Van Den Putte Jr | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 4/12 | 09/04/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Jules Van Den Putte Jr | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 1/15 | 31/03/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Jules Van Den Putte Jr | 8 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 5/12 | 05/03/2025 | - | Harness | $17,500.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | Jules Van Den Putte Jr | 4 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 4/13 | 27/01/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Jules Van Den Putte Jr | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 4/9 | 08/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2150m | Jules Van Den Putte Jr | 0 |
| 18.6L | $15.00 | |||
| 4/11 | 12/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| 14.6L | $14.00 | |||
| 6/10 | 14/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | David Thomain | 0 |
| 24.5L | $12.00 | |||
| 3/11 | 07/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| 20.1L | $29.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 09/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Laval | 2050m | GOOD | Cl Frecelle | 0 |
| 999L | $11.00 | ||
| 5/9 | 28/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 45L | $12.00 |

Driver: M. Verva
Stats
Comments
Was $23.00 and ran 9th last start at La Capelle. Respect the betting.
Last Starts 27 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/15 | 21/09/2026 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS E | $24,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | STANDARD | Jean Marc Chaineux | 2 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 0/12 | 03/05/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | La Capelle | 2699m | GOOD | Jean Marc Chaineux | 9 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 8/16 | 18/04/2026 | - | 4 | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 3/14 | 30/03/2026 | - | Harness | $47,633.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Jean Marc Chaineux | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 9/15 | 16/03/2026 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Mauquenchy | 2849m | GOOD | Jean Marc Chaineux | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 0/12 | 04/03/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Amiens | 2399m | GOOD | Jean Marc Chaineux | 11 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 4/10 | 08/11/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Jean Marc Chaineux | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 3/16 | 27/10/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2800m | GOOD | Jean Marc Chaineux | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 6/14 | 01/10/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2799m | GOOD | Jean Marc Chaineux | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 9/11 | 14/09/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Jean Marc Chaineux | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 13/15 | 03/09/2025 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | La Capelle | 2699m | GOOD | J Ch Piton | 9 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 10/13 | 05/07/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 3 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 1/16 | 21/05/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 6 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 1/12 | 08/05/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Jean Marc Chaineux | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 7/12 | 16/04/2025 | - | Trotting | $21,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | V Saussaye | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 7/14 | 06/04/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Jean Marc Chaineux | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 8/13 | 24/03/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | David Lefevre | 6 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 6/8 | 09/11/2024 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Jean Marc Chaineux | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 8/12 | 02/10/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Jean Marc Chaineux | 7 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 2/10 | 15/09/2024 | - | 3Y CLASS D SS | $23,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Jean Marc Chaineux | 0 |
| - | $16.00 |

Driver: M. Legros
Stats
Comments
Odds of $21.00 and came in 8th last run at Caen. Watch for a sign in the market.
Last Starts 8 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/15 | 10/10/2026 | - | 5 | $24,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | STANDARD | M Legros | 10 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 3/13 | 01/09/2026 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS E | $21,000.00 | Cabourg | 2050m | STANDARD | M K Duval | 1 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 6/10 | 07/02/2026 | - | 4 | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Benjamin Marie | 8 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 4/10 | 11/01/2026 | - | Trotting | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | M Champenois | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 2/11 | 02/01/2026 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Benjamin Marie | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 1/18 | 18/12/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Benjamin Marie | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 7/16 | 10/11/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | GOOD | Benjamin Marie | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 10/16 | 27/09/2025 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 2/8 | 28/02/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Benjamin Marie | 7 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 3/9 | 11/02/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Benjamin Marie | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 2/14 | 04/02/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Benjamin Marie | 10 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 3/10 | 29/01/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Benjamin Marie | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 5/12 | 17/01/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Benjamin Marie | 11 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/14 | 12/01/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Benjamin Marie | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 14/15 | 26/12/2024 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Benjamin Marie | 14 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 5/16 | 28/11/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Benjamin Marie | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 3/9 | 29/05/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS E | $21,000.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD3 | Benjamin Marie | 3 |
| 21.7L | $13.00 | |
| 5/11 | 21/05/2024 | - | 3Y CLASS E SS | $22,000.00 | Vichy | 2200m | GOOD3 | M Legros | 7 |
| 14.3L | $8.00 | |
| 4/14 | 21/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Rambouilette | 2000m | Benjamin Marie | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/7 | 01/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Orleans | 2200m | Benjamin Marie | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: F. Ouvrie
Stats
Comments
Started $8.50 and ran 7th last time at Caen. Minor claims.
Last Starts 8 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/15 | 10/10/2026 | - | 5 | $24,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | STANDARD | Sébastien Baude | 12 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 4/14 | 20/09/2026 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | STANDARD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 8/11 | 05/09/2026 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS E SS | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | STANDARD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 5/12 | 12/08/2026 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | STANDARD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 2/7 | 08/07/2026 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Pornichet | 2724m | STANDARD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 5/14 | 12/06/2026 | - | 5 | $40,999.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | STANDARD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 2/10 | 28/05/2026 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2874m | GOOD | Guillaume Marin | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 13/17 | 19/03/2026 | - | 4 | $27,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | E Besnard | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 6/12 | 23/01/2026 | - | 5 | $19,500.00 | Saint Brieuc | 3150m | GOOD | Guillaume Marin | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 6/16 | 13/05/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 10 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 6/14 | 02/05/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 5/15 | 05/01/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 2/15 | 13/12/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 4/15 | 04/12/2024 | - | 3Y CLASS D E&G SS | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 13 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 1/14 | 10/11/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 99/14 | 25/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Laval | 2850m | D Bonne | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/12 | 05/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Brehal | 2325m | C Janvier | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 5/11 | 21/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Rochefort Sur Loire | 2400m | C Janvier | 0 |
| 23.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/12 | 13/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Francheville La Barre | 2475m | C Janvier | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/15 | 23/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Craon | 2275m | C Janvier | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 |