Amiens Race 3 - Prix Le Chiquito - Gamaches - Attele
KENNEDY TEXAN (2) Back from a spell. Ran 6th last start at Cabourg. Worth a ticket. KEL BAMBOIS (7) Amongst the placegetters when 2nd last start at Le Croise Laroche. Driver G Desprez and trainer Daniel Moes form a proven partnership. This field suits. KIRSCH DES PRES (6) Came in 10th last run at Le Croise Laroche. Et Lefranc takes over the steering today. Should be competitive in this race at a bit of odds. KADOR DU RABUTIN (12) Resuming after a spell. Came in 6th last time here. Driver Pierre Yves Verva usually performs well for this stable. Can win.

Driver: A.g. Maillard
Stats
Comments
Jumped at $6.00 and finished 4th last start at Cabourg but will appreciate a good draw. Needs a mighty effort to win this.
Last Starts 15 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/16 | 03/10/2026 | - | 4 | $29,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | STANDARD | David Thomain | 8 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 3/16 | 28/08/2026 | - | 5 | $32,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | STANDARD | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 5/14 | 07/08/2026 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | STANDARD | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 7/11 | 15/07/2026 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Lisieux | 2724m | STANDARD | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 2/11 | 15/04/2026 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Reims | 2500m | GOOD | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 3 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 10/17 | 26/03/2026 | - | 4 | $26,001.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | GOOD | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 0 |
| - | $126.00 | |
| 4/15 | 23/12/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Argentan | 2150m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 1 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 2/12 | 09/12/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 5 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 10/15 | 26/10/2025 | - | Harness | $40,999.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 3/14 | 12/10/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Graignes | 2724m | GOOD | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 4 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 0/18 | 19/05/2025 | - | Trotting | $23,000.00 | Vire | 2800m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 8/15 | 12/05/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Argentan | 2150m | GOOD | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 8 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 8/16 | 26/12/2024 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Argentan | 2875m | GOOD | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 9/16 | 24/10/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS D SS | $25,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 2 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 4/18 | 03/10/2024 | - | Trotting | $22,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | M Colas | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/16 | 12/09/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 6/15 | 30/07/2024 | - | Trotting | $22,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| 33.2L | $21.00 | |
| 8/14 | 18/07/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS F SS | $17,500.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2675m | GOOD | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 14 |
| 42.9L | $26.00 | |
| 4/13 | 07/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Ecommoy | 2750m | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 0 |
| 15L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 20/06/2024 | - | CLASS E 4Y C&G | $21,000.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 8 |
| 999L | $21.00 |

Driver: F. Lagadeuc
Stats
Comments
First up after a break. Started at $6.50 and came in 6th last start at Cabourg. Solid claims.
Last Starts 103 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/15 | 07/07/2026 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Cabourg | 2749m | STANDARD | R Vilault | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 5/12 | 23/06/2026 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | Vichy | 2799m | STANDARD | François Lagadeuc | 6 |
| - | $2.80 | |
| 1/11 | 15/04/2026 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Reims | 2500m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 7 |
| - | $2.05 | |
| 0/14 | 12/10/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Graignes | 2724m | GOOD | Pierre Sorais | 13 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 2/16 | 28/08/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $2.62 | |
| 2/14 | 17/07/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Cherbourg | 2625m | GOOD | M Sorais | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 6/15 | 07/05/2025 | - | Trotting | $23,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | Sébastien Pasquier | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 4/12 | 24/04/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | M Sorais | 0 |
| - | $3.60 | |
| 9/16 | 22/02/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | M Sorais | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 7/12 | 04/09/2024 | - | 4Y E&G CLASS E SS | $20,000.00 | Vire | 2800m | GOOD | M Sorais | 5 |
| 117.1L | $34.00 | |
| 3/16 | 12/06/2024 | - | CLASS E 4Y C&G | $20,000.00 | Vire | 2700m | GOOD3 | M Sorais | 3 |
| 20.1L | $34.00 | |
| 3/14 | 26/05/2024 | - | CLASS E 4Y C&G | $20,000.00 | Chateaubriant | 2300m | GOOD3 | M Sorais | 5 |
| 21.3L | $20.00 | |
| 3/14 | 10/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2675m | Pierre Sorais | 0 |
| 22.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/10 | 03/05/2024 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Graignes | 2724m | GOOD | Pierre Sorais | 5 |
| 999L | $17.00 | |
| 1/14 | 18/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Graignes | 2700m | M Sorais | 0 |
| 5.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/14 | 17/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Challans | 2900m | L Travert | 0 |
| 2.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/10 | 27/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | L Travert | 0 |
| 63.8L | $61.00 | ||
| 99/13 | 18/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cherbourg | 2625m | L Travert | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/14 | 26/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Graignes | 2700m | L Travert | 0 |
| 47.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/14 | 11/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Graignes | 2700m | L Travert | 0 |
| 6.4L | $0.00 |

Driver: J.ch. Piton
Stats
Comments
Jumped at $34.00 and came in 5th last run at Cabourg. Prefer in a much weaker race.
Last Starts 15 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/16 | 03/10/2026 | - | 4 | $29,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | STANDARD | Adrien Blandin | 9 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 14/15 | 28/08/2026 | - | 6 | $21,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | STANDARD | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 1/13 | 16/08/2026 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Argentan | 2150m | STANDARD | N Perron | 6 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 3/14 | 07/08/2026 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | STANDARD | Adrien Blandin | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 6/11 | 15/07/2026 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Lisieux | 2724m | STANDARD | Adrien Blandin | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 10/13 | 28/06/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Chartres | 2824m | STANDARD | Ch Le Coz | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 8/10 | 30/05/2026 | - | 5 | $21,001.00 | Caen | 2449m | GOOD | E Bizoux | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 9/16 | 30/03/2026 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Adrien Blandin | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 11/15 | 10/02/2026 | - | Harness | $36,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Adrien Blandin | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 2/16 | 10/04/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Angers | 2350m | GOOD | Adrien Blandin | 8 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 8/16 | 11/03/2025 | - | Harness | $37,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | E Le Bec | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 6/12 | 17/02/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Adrien Blandin | 4 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 2/11 | 10/01/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Adrien Blandin | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 0/14 | 22/12/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS F - SS | $17,500.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | Adrien Blandin | 11 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 1/15 | 09/12/2024 | - | 4Y E&G CLASS F | $17,500.00 | Angers | 2350m | GOOD | Adrien Blandin | 4 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 25/18 | 18/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Argentan | 2875m | Florian Tabesse | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/14 | 17/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | S Hardy | 0 |
| 99L | $15.00 | |||
| 2/16 | 26/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Argentan | 2800m | S Hardy | 0 |
| 0.2L | $7.50 | |||
| 3/12 | 18/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Le Mans | 2200m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 8L | $4.20 | ||
| 1/14 | 26/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 3.8L | $0.00 |

Driver: F. Ouvrie
Stats
Comments
Was $8.00 and came in 11th last run at Le Croise Laroche. Watch betting.
Last Starts 20 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16 | 28/09/2026 | - | Harness | $19,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | STANDARD | G Dhaenens | 1 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 3/11 | 23/08/2026 | - | $16,500.00 | Montier En Der | 3025m | G Monthule | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 7/12 | 24/07/2026 | - | 6 | $21,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | STANDARD | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 9/15 | 22/06/2026 | - | Harness | $19,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | STANDARD | G Dhaenens | 1 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 4/15 | 14/06/2026 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Cherbourg | 2549m | STANDARD | Franck Nivard | 14 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 3/10 | 02/03/2026 | - | Harness | $19,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | GOOD | Andrea Roussel | 10 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 5/15 | 23/02/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | GOOD | Andrea Roussel | 16 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 4/12 | 04/02/2026 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | M Lelievre | 0 |
| - | $2.75 | |
| 11/14 | 31/12/2025 | - | Harness | $36,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 5/12 | 19/09/2025 | - | maxEarnings=300000.000000 | $38,100.00 | Kalmar | 1640m | EASY | Anna Erixon | 6 |
| 26.86L | $0.00 | |
| 0/12 | 08/09/2025 | - | maxEarnings=485000.000000 | $88,800.00 | Mantorp | 2640m | EASY | Johanna Lind | 3 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 4/12 | 09/08/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1500000.000000 | $38,100.00 | Tingsryd | 1609m | Johan Svensson | 9 |
| 13.79L | $0.00 | ||
| 0/8 | 26/07/2025 | - | maxEarnings=2000000.000000 | $88,800.00 | Kalmar | 3140m | Johan Svensson | 1 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 5/11 | 17/07/2025 | - | maxEarnings=225000.000000 | $58,500.00 | Karlshamn | 1680m | Anna Erixon | 1 |
| 39.7L | $0.00 | ||
| 0/14 | 19/06/2025 | - | maxEarnings=275000.000000 | $88,800.00 | Mantorp | 2140m | EASY | Johan Svensson | 2 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 5/10 | 01/05/2025 | - | maxEarnings=235000.000000 | $96,300.00 | Tingsryd | 1609m | Anna Erixon | 10 |
| 40.82L | $0.00 | ||
| 4/7 | 16/04/2025 | - | maxEarnings=450000.000000 | $96,300.00 | Aby | 2140m | Anna Erixon | 1 |
| 53.48L | $0.00 | ||
| 2/9 | 25/03/2025 | - | 3UP | $88,800.00 | Axevalla | 2140m | EASY | Anna Erixon | 10 |
| 0.05L | $0.00 | |
| 2/13 | 06/03/2025 | - | maxEarnings=230000.000000 | $96,300.00 | Aby | 2140m | EASY | Anna Erixon | 2 |
| 12.93L | $0.00 | |
| 6/11 | 17/01/2025 | - | maxEarnings=200000.000000 | $88,800.00 | Halmstad | 2140m | EASY | Anna Erixon | 3 |
| 25.95L | $0.00 |

Driver: Et. Lefranc
Stats
Comments
Jumped at $7.50 and ran 10th last run at Le Croise Laroche. Et Lefranc takes over today. Capable type.
Last Starts 20 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16 | 28/09/2026 | - | Harness | $19,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | STANDARD | Th Bizoux | 4 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 2/13 | 16/08/2026 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Argentan | 2150m | STANDARD | Et Lefranc | 5 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 2/15 | 11/07/2026 | - | 6 | $21,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2649m | STANDARD | Et Lefranc | 3 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 6/18 | 09/06/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Cholet | 2799m | STANDARD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 10/14 | 20/11/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Sébastien Baude | 3 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 3/14 | 11/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2499m | GOOD | Et Lefranc | 2 |
| - | $4.60 | |
| 11/14 | 14/08/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | Et Lefranc | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 5/15 | 01/11/2024 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Et Lefranc | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 11/16 | 16/10/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS D COND - SS | $25,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Et Lefranc | 9 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 3/13 | 16/09/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS E - SS | $21,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Et Lefranc | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 1/12 | 18/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Blain Bouvron Le Gavre | 2600m | Et Lefranc | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/12 | 04/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Questembert | 2500m | Et Lefranc | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 9/13 | 22/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Brehal | 2850m | Et Lefranc | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 6/18 | 04/07/2024 | - | CLASS F 4Y C&G SS | $17,500.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | GOOD | Et Lefranc | 2 |
| 12.9L | $34.00 | |
| 7/14 | 28/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2675m | Et Lefranc | 0 |
| 18.2L | $51.00 | |||
| 1/13 | 10/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Landivisiaux | 2600m | Et Lefranc | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 5/12 | 30/04/2023 | - | $0.00 | Ranes | 2150m | Et Lefranc | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 10/04/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cholet | 2100m | Et Lefranc | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 |

Driver: G. Desprez
Stats
Comments
Nice run when 2nd last start at Le Croise Laroche. Driver G Desprez and trainer Daniel Moes enjoy a strong success rate. Definite winning chance.
Last Starts 20 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/16 | 28/09/2026 | - | Harness | $19,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | STANDARD | G Desprez | 6 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 8/15 | 22/06/2026 | - | Harness | $19,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | STANDARD | T Thurmes | 14 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 7/13 | 29/08/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS E - SS | $19,500.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | Marc Moes | 8 |
| 27.4L | $7.00 | |
| 3/13 | 20/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Montier En Der | 3025m | Marc Moes | 0 |
| 3.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/16 | 07/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Montier En Der | 3025m | Marc Moes | 0 |
| 13.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/12 | 25/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chalons En Champagne | 2600m | Marc Moes | 0 |
| 3.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/12 | 08/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chalons En Champagne | 2600m | Marc Moes | 0 |
| 9.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 9/16 | 29/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | Marc Moes | 0 |
| 43.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/12 | 15/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 31.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/15 | 07/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | Marc Moes | 0 |
| 999L | $8.00 |

Driver: Loris Bizoux
Stats
Comments
Towards the rear last run at La Capelle. Can't suggest backing.
Last Starts 10 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/14 | 08/10/2026 | - | 6 | $21,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | STANDARD | Loris Bizoux | 3 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 0/12 | 24/07/2026 | - | 6 | $21,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | STANDARD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 2/11 | 31/05/2026 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Ch Nicole | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 6/13 | 13/05/2026 | - | Harness | $22,001.00 | Strasbourg | 2799m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 11/14 | 10/11/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Reims | 2500m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 14 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/16 | 19/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 5/11 | 14/09/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Reims | 2499m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 5 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/15 | 03/09/2025 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | La Capelle | 2699m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 2 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/13 | 13/08/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 0/16 | 06/06/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Toulouse | 2950m | GOOD | Frédéric Clozier | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 0/8 | 01/06/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Reims | 2500m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 7 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 0/12 | 29/03/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/15 | 13/10/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS D | $23,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2400m | GOOD | Frédéric Clozier | 2 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 0/16 | 02/10/2024 | - | CLASS B 4Y SS | $30,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2800m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 2/13 | 19/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Castera Verduzan | 2800m | Frédéric Clozier | 0 |
| 2.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/16 | 10/08/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Argentan | 2150m | GOOD | Cedric Terry | 1 |
| 999L | $11.00 | |
| 3/15 | 19/07/2024 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 1.3L | $6.00 | |
| 5/12 | 10/07/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS E SS | $35,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 11 |
| 18.5L | $13.00 | |
| 99/11 | 25/06/2024 | - | 4Y E&G CLASS D SS | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 4 |
| 999L | $10.00 | |
| 2/12 | 02/06/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS E SS | $21,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD3 | Th Dromigny | 8 |
| 3.9L | $6.50 |

Driver: Ch.j. Bigeon
Stats
Comments
First up. Odds of $15.00 and underwhelming when 9th last start at Reims. Looking elsewhere today.
Last Starts 140 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/11 | 31/05/2026 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Charles Julien Bigeon | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 10/15 | 15/12/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Charles Julien Bigeon | 16 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 13/17 | 09/12/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Charles Julien Bigeon | 12 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 10/14 | 23/11/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2499m | GOOD | Charles Julien Bigeon | 11 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 7/14 | 10/11/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Reims | 2500m | GOOD | Charles Julien Bigeon | 6 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 10/16 | 11/10/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Charles Julien Bigeon | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/13 | 16/09/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Charles Julien Bigeon | 14 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 9/11 | 25/08/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Charles Julien Bigeon | 11 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 11/16 | 29/07/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | Charles Julien Bigeon | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/16 | 06/03/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Laval | 2650m | GOOD | Charles Julien Bigeon | 6 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/13 | 13/12/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Charles Julien Bigeon | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 10/15 | 05/12/2024 | - | CLASS D 4Y C&G | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Charles Julien Bigeon | 16 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 7/16 | 15/11/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Charles Julien Bigeon | 13 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 11/14 | 07/10/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Charles Julien Bigeon | 7 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 9/15 | 13/09/2024 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | Charles Julien Bigeon | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 11/16 | 27/08/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Charles Julien Bigeon | 0 |
| 99L | $61.00 | |
| 1/12 | 10/05/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD3 | Charles Julien Bigeon | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 6/12 | 26/04/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Charles Julien Bigeon | 3 |
| 17.6L | $15.00 | |
| 5/14 | 12/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Charles Julien Bigeon | 0 |
| 12.5L | $10.00 | |||
| 3/17 | 18/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD | Charles Julien Bigeon | 0 |
| 9.6L | $7.00 |

Driver: M. Verva
Stats
Comments
Started $67.00 and came in 4th last start at La Capelle. Much prefer the look of others in this race.
Last Starts 10 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/14 | 08/10/2026 | - | 6 | $21,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | STANDARD | Jean Marc Chaineux | 6 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 0/16 | 28/09/2026 | - | Harness | $19,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | STANDARD | Pierre Yves Verva | 16 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 0/16 | 25/08/2026 | - | 5/6Y CLASS D | $27,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | STANDARD | Jean Marc Chaineux | 10 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 6/14 | 09/07/2026 | - | 7 | $11,999.00 | Enghien | 2874m | STANDARD | S Hoste | 0 |
| - | $2.40 | |
| 1/15 | 22/06/2026 | - | Harness | $19,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | STANDARD | M Goetz | 9 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 2/10 | 02/03/2026 | - | Harness | $19,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | GOOD | M J Barcelo Bisquerra | 9 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 3/15 | 23/02/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | GOOD | Jean Marc Chaineux | 11 |
| - | $126.00 | |
| 6/13 | 13/11/2025 | - | Harness | $18,500.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | Jean Marc Chaineux | 5 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 0/12 | 08/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $21,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 0/14 | 24/10/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 9/14 | 22/09/2025 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | La Capelle | 2699m | GOOD | Jean Marc Chaineux | 11 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 4/16 | 31/07/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | Jean Marc Chaineux | 1 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 0/14 | 11/07/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Jean Marc Chaineux | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 7/12 | 27/06/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | J Ch Piton | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 7/14 | 31/03/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Jean Marc Chaineux | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 0/10 | 20/03/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Reims | 2500m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 5 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 6/11 | 03/03/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Jean Marc Chaineux | 11 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 0/15 | 28/09/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS E HARNESS - SAND | $35,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 15 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 1/13 | 29/08/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS E - SS | $19,500.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | Pierre Yves Verva | 12 |
| 7.8L | $5.00 | |
| 7/11 | 07/07/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS E | $21,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | Jean Marc Chaineux | 6 |
| 36.2L | $8.50 |

Driver: G. Delacour
Stats
Comments
Resumes from a spell. Started at $51.00 and finished 5th last start at this venue. Hard to recommend with any confidence.
Last Starts 81 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/13 | 29/07/2026 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Amiens | 2900m | STANDARD | P A Delacour | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/14 | 14/04/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2600m | GOOD | P A Delacour | 7 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 8/17 | 26/03/2026 | - | 4 | $26,001.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | GOOD | P A Delacour | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 8/15 | 10/02/2026 | - | Harness | $36,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | P A Delacour | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 4/14 | 27/11/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | P A Delacour | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 3/10 | 26/07/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Le Mans | 2950m | GOOD | P A Delacour | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 0/14 | 01/07/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cabourg | 2050m | GOOD | P A Delacour | 1 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 5/13 | 28/05/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD | A Alix | 5 |
| - | $4.40 | |
| 2/15 | 17/05/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD | P A Delacour | 6 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 0/16 | 03/04/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | P A Delacour | 6 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 10/15 | 02/03/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Vire | 2700m | GOOD | T Goussin | 1 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 10/16 | 08/01/2025 | - | CLASS F 5Y E&G SS | $17,500.00 | Angers | 3125m | GOOD | P A Delacour | 13 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 4/11 | 13/12/2024 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | P A Delacour | 5 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 0/14 | 03/12/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | P A Delacour | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/15 | 09/10/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS E | $35,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | P A Delacour | 3 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 1/16 | 18/09/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS E SS | $21,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | P A Delacour | 3 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 3/14 | 02/09/2024 | - | $0.00 | Dieppe | 2550m | P A Delacour | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 2/11 | 15/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vibraye | 3100m | Gilles Delacour | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 8/12 | 28/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Sable Sur Sarthe | 2825m | Gilles Delacour | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 2/11 | 14/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Bagnoles De L'orne | 2850m | P A Delacour | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: P.y. Verva
Stats
Comments
Fresh today after a break. At $13.00 finished 6th last time here. Pierre Yves Verva and FrançOis Giard form a proven partnership. Very capable of taking this out.
Last Starts 129 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/11 | 11/06/2026 | - | 6 | $20,000.00 | Amiens | 2899m | STANDARD | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 6/13 | 13/05/2026 | - | Harness | $19,501.00 | Strasbourg | 2799m | GOOD | François Giard | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 3/11 | 23/04/2026 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Reims | 2499m | GOOD | François Giard | 11 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 11/14 | 28/03/2026 | - | 6 | $23,998.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 5/15 | 17/03/2026 | - | Harness | $11,999.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Th Huchede | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 4/15 | 23/02/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 7 |
| - | $2.45 | |
| 11/15 | 13/01/2026 | - | 5 | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | François Giard | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 2/14 | 27/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 5 |
| - | $3.50 | |
| 1/14 | 11/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2499m | GOOD | Didier Brohier | 3 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 8/14 | 14/12/2024 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2100m | GOOD | Bertrand Ruet | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 8/14 | 14/11/2024 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 10/13 | 19/06/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS E | $21,000.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2550m | GOOD | Tony Le Beller | 12 |
| 99L | $5.50 | |
| 99/15 | 19/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Royan | 2475m | Eric Audebert | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/14 | 10/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2675m | Tony Le Beller | 0 |
| 19.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/14 | 29/04/2024 | - | Harness | $17,500.00 | Cholet | 2800m | GOOD | B Rochard | 1 |
| 11.9L | $3.50 | |
| 25/16 | 19/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2600m | GOOD | Jean Philippe Monclin | 0 |
| 99L | $34.00 | ||
| 25/15 | 20/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| 99L | $10.00 | ||
| 99/16 | 31/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| 999L | $6.00 | |||
| 1/14 | 17/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| 1.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/12 | 20/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Divonne | 2675m | Th Collaud | 0 |
| 26.8L | $0.00 |

Driver: M. Goetz
Stats
Comments
Unsighted last time at Cabourg. Looks too tough.
Last Starts 51 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/16 | 28/08/2026 | - | 5 | $32,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | STANDARD | V Saussaye | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 8/14 | 07/08/2026 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | STANDARD | R Lamy | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 4/9 | 29/07/2026 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Amiens | 2900m | STANDARD | Ch Lejeune | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 2/14 | 17/07/2026 | - | 4 | $29,000.00 | Cabourg | 2749m | STANDARD | V Saussaye | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 5/16 | 08/06/2026 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | Amiens | 2899m | STANDARD | Romain Hemery | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 0/11 | 31/05/2026 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Romain Hemery | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/12 | 05/05/2026 | - | Harness | $11,999.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Ch Lejeune | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/10 | 19/04/2026 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | La Capelle | 2699m | GOOD | Ch Lejeune | 3 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 8/16 | 22/12/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | V Saussaye | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/16 | 09/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $21,001.00 | Mauquenchy | 2849m | GOOD | M Champenois | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 5/10 | 14/09/2025 | - | Trotting | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Romain Hemery | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 0/16 | 01/09/2025 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | Vire | 2799m | GOOD | M Legros | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 2/16 | 29/07/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | V Saussaye | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 0/14 | 03/04/2025 | - | Trotting | $24,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | L Piton | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 0/14 | 27/03/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | GOOD | R Lamy | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/15 | 17/03/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 0/14 | 27/01/2025 | - | 5Y CLASS E SS | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | A Collette | 3 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 0/16 | 22/01/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 5 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 6/15 | 23/12/2024 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | R Lamy | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 0/13 | 23/09/2024 | - | 4Y C&G HARNESS SAND | $21,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | R Lamy | 11 |
| - | $12.00 |

Driver: G. Gelormini
Stats
Comments
Resuming after a break. Ran well when 3rd last run around here. Good potential.
Last Starts 81 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/13 | 29/07/2026 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Amiens | 2900m | STANDARD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 0/13 | 20/07/2026 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | STANDARD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $3.75 | |
| 5/10 | 20/05/2026 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2799m | GOOD | S Grisez | 0 |
| - | $4.75 | |
| 12/16 | 23/03/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 2/15 | 23/02/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 10 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 9/17 | 26/01/2026 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 5/11 | 07/03/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 3 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 7/11 | 21/02/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 6 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 2/14 | 11/02/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 3/13 | 01/02/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $3.30 | |
| 0/16 | 06/01/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 7 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 99/14 | 01/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | Robin Bakker | 0 |
| 999L | $1.50 | |||
| 1/14 | 09/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | Robin Bakker | 0 |
| 7.9L | $1.55 | |||
| 2/9 | 26/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | Micha Brouwer | 0 |
| 5.3L | $2.35 | |||
| 99/15 | 07/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | Robin Bakker | 0 |
| 999L | $3.00 |