Angers Race 1 - Prix De Saumur - Attele
IVAN DE L'ERDRE (13) sets the standard with a win at Cordemais over 2825m in March then a 2nd at Laval over 2849m before a last-start 3rd at Châteaubriant over 2974m. ICONE PLANCHETTE (12) is reliable at Angers and was 5th at Caen over 2450m before a fair 6th at Châteaubriant. JIM DE SUCE (2) brings competitive figures, winning at Chartres over 2825m last April and placing 3rd at Nantes over 3000m in November. JOKER DU DOLLAR (1) resumes but was a last-start winner at Mars Vivaux over 2650m and has recent-season form with a win and a placing. IRINUSHKA (10) has recent placings at Vichy and Agen and can fill out exotics.

Driver: D Dupre
Stats
Comments
First-up after 410 days. Last start won at Mars Vivaux over 2650m on 28 Mar (GOOD), defeating Joli Charmeur. Earlier this prep placed 3rd at Mars Vivaux over 2650m and was 5th at Cagnes-sur-Mer over 2925m at $12. Fitness the query off the long break but can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 412 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/12 | 28/03/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Kevyn Thonnerieux | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 5/7 | 11/02/2025 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | J Hamelet | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 3/12 | 14/01/2025 | - | Harness | $17,500.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | M Donabedian | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 6/15 | 18/12/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS F | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Kevyn Thonnerieux | 13 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 5/14 | 30/11/2024 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 6/15 | 12/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Castera Verduzan | 2150m | Maxime Bezier | 0 |
| 46.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/18 | 16/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Durtal | 2825m | C Testard | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/12 | 20/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Neubourg | 3000m | C Testard | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/10 | 12/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Morlaix | 2600m | C Testard | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 7/13 | 14/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Graignes | 2700m | C Testard | 0 |
| 13L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/15 | 17/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| 99L | $17.00 | |||
| 9/14 | 27/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | C Testard | 0 |
| 20.9L | $34.00 | ||
| 5/16 | 11/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | David Thomain | 0 |
| 10.7L | $11.00 | |||
| 8/12 | 02/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Angers | 2350m | C Testard | 0 |
| 14.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/13 | 11/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Angers | 3125m | Maxime Bezier | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/12 | 29/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Maure De Bretagne | 2850m | D F Gaudin | 0 |
| 5.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/12 | 08/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cherbourg | 2625m | Maxime Bezier | 0 |
| 33.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/13 | 14/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Maxime Bezier | 0 |
| 99L | $34.00 | ||
| 5/14 | 25/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | Maxime Bezier | 0 |
| 17.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/11 | 13/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Saint Jean De Monts | 2625m | Maxime Bezier | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: Mme K Guillon
Stats
Comments
First-up after 145 days. Last start finished 12th of 18 at Meslay Du Maine over 2875m on 18 Dec at $41. Prior run was a solid 3rd at Nantes over 3000m on 5 Nov at $9.50, and he won at Chartres over 2825m on 27 Apr at $2.88. Seven-year-old gelding by Timoko; can feature with a clean run.
Last Starts 147 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18 | 18/12/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | Cl Guillon | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 3/16 | 05/11/2025 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | D Charruau | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 5/16 | 16/10/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | D Charruau | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 1/12 | 27/04/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | K Guillon | 0 |
| - | $2.88 | |
| 2/16 | 30/03/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | A Naveau | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 4/14 | 26/11/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS G SS | $18,500.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | Cl Guillon | 10 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 6/11 | 27/07/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS F - SS | $20,000.00 | Le Mans | 2950m | GOOD | Cl Guillon | 1 |
| 23.7L | $41.00 | |
| 6/11 | 17/07/2024 | - | 5Y MALES CLASS F SS | $21,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | Cl Guillon | 5 |
| 11.8L | $18.00 | |
| 7/13 | 07/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Molieres | 2500m | Th Desmarres | 0 |
| 21.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 9/14 | 04/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Jallais | 2975m | A J David | 0 |
| 43.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 14/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lignieres En Berry | 2825m | Cl Guillon | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/12 | 01/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Machecoul | 2700m | Cl Guillon | 0 |
| 2.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/16 | 17/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | Cl Guillon | 0 |
| 4L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/12 | 18/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Paray Le Monial | 2825m | Th Desmarres | 0 |
| 15.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/12 | 03/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Argentan | 2875m | Th Desmarres | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/16 | 19/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Cl Guillon | 0 |
| 11.7L | $12.00 | ||
| 2/14 | 17/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | Cl Guillon | 0 |
| 6.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/14 | 12/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Maure De Bretagne | 2850m | Cl Guillon | 0 |
| 8.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/14 | 28/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | Cl Guillon | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/13 | 15/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Le Mans | 2950m | Cl Guillon | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 |

Driver: Mlle L Bretaudeau
Stats
Comments
First-up after 287 days. Best recent effort was 3rd at Les Sables d’Olonne over 2775m on 21 Aug, beaten 15.8L. Also ran 4th at Vincennes over 2850m on 8 Oct at $34. Can improve with fitness.
Last Starts 289 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/11 | 29/07/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | L Bretaudeau | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 4/11 | 08/10/2024 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | L Bretaudeau | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 5/16 | 11/09/2024 | - | CLASS F 6-8Y SS | $24,000.00 | Le Mans | 2950m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 6 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 8/13 | 01/09/2024 | - | $0.00 | La Roche Posay | 3150m | P Bretaudeau | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 3/14 | 21/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | L Bretaudeau | 0 |
| 15.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/8 | 07/08/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS F | $20,000.00 | Chatelaillon | 2500m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 6 |
| 54.2L | $6.00 | |
| 4/9 | 29/07/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS F | $20,000.00 | Chatelaillon | 2500m | GOOD | P Bretaudeau | 7 |
| 9.3L | $22.00 | |
| 99/13 | 25/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Montignac Charente | 2625m | M Leduc | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/14 | 30/06/2024 | - | ALL HORSES SS | $26,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | Fabien Gence | 8 |
| 14.6L | $9.00 | |
| 8/16 | 09/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Erbray | 2700m | M Leduc | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 3/12 | 19/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chateaubriant | 3000m | P Bretaudeau | 0 |
| 5.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/16 | 28/04/2024 | - | 6/7Y CLASS E - SS | $23,000.00 | Chartres | 2824m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 4 |
| 2.7L | $7.00 | |
| 2/16 | 15/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2550m | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| 9.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/13 | 31/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | Martial Lepage | 0 |
| 59.3L | $51.00 | ||
| 6/14 | 19/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | Olivier Raffin | 0 |
| 13.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 9/16 | 22/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Angers | 2350m | Jean Philippe Monclin | 0 |
| 26.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/16 | 08/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Challans | 2900m | N Pacha | 0 |
| 6.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/13 | 24/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Savenay | 3100m | Fabien Gence | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 8/16 | 03/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Alencon | 2650m | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 5/12 | 25/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | Olivier Raffin | 0 |
| 6.7L | $0.00 |

Driver: Q Guillet
Stats
Comments
First-up after 421 days. Last start 3rd of 16 at Caen over 2450m on 17 Mar, beaten 0L at $16 on good, behind Java Des Berthes. Prior runs included 7th at Ploermel over 2900m and 5th at Chateaubriant over 2300m at $10. Can feature with a similar return.
Last Starts 423 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/16 | 17/03/2025 | - | Harness | $19,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Adrien Raffegeau | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 7/9 | 25/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Ploermel | 2900m | Ph Deroyand | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 25/11 | 15/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Redon | 2975m | S Gohier | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/11 | 06/08/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS F | $18,500.00 | Chateaubriant | 2300m | GOOD | Adrien Raffegeau | 8 |
| 19.7L | $10.00 | |
| 6/12 | 28/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Guerlesquin | 2900m | Adrien Raffegeau | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/16 | 09/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Erbray | 2700m | Adrien Raffegeau | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/12 | 19/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chateaubriant | 3000m | Ludovic Szczesny | 0 |
| 10.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/14 | 08/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vire | 2825m | Adrien Raffegeau | 0 |
| 22.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 0/14 | 01/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Fougeres | 3200m | Adrien Raffegeau | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 9/15 | 25/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Challans | 2900m | Ph Deroyand | 0 |
| 67.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 8/11 | 05/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chateaubriant | 2300m | GOOD | Ph Deroyand | 0 |
| 23.9L | $9.50 | ||
| 1/9 | 26/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saint Brieuc | 3150m | GOOD | Ph Deroyand | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | ||
| 5/16 | 06/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Argentan | 2875m | D Baranger | 0 |
| 7.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/14 | 17/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2550m | Adrien Raffegeau | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/16 | 02/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Angers | 2350m | Adrien Raffegeau | 0 |
| 13.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 9/13 | 12/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vire | 2225m | Ph Deroyand | 0 |
| 133.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/18 | 02/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Segre | 2700m | Ph Deroyand | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/15 | 07/02/2023 | - | 5Y CLASS F MARES | $17,000.00 | Chateaubriant | 2300m | GOOD | Ph Deroyand | 6 |
| 6.8L | $23.00 | |
| 6/13 | 25/01/2023 | - | $0.00 | Angers | 2425m | Ph Deroyand | 0 |
| 12L | $0.00 | |||
| 10/16 | 10/01/2023 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Ph Deroyand | 4 |
| 99L | $26.00 |

Driver: R Berthelot
Stats
Comments
Seven-year-old gelding for S Bourlier with R Berthelot engaged. Comes off an 8-day break after failing to finish at Vichy over 2949m on 4 May at $6.50. Prior runs included 7th of 11 at Laval over 2850m and 10th of 14 at Chartres over 3300m, both on good tracks. Needs to lift but can feature with a clean trip.
Last Starts 10 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/13 | 04/05/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Vichy | 2949m | GOOD | E Lacomblez | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 0/15 | 16/03/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Cl Frecelle | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 7/11 | 15/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $27,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Lilas Viel | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 10/14 | 03/11/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Chartres | 3300m | GOOD | Benjamin Debris | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 8/10 | 04/08/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Chatelaillon | 2625m | GOOD | S Migaud | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 10/14 | 02/06/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD | Stéphane Bourlier | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 8/15 | 22/09/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS E SS | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Jean Michel Bazire | 10 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 2/12 | 30/08/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | C Gourgand | 0 |
| 5.3L | $21.00 | |
| 25/12 | 23/08/2024 | - | CLASS F 5Y E&G SS | $21,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | C Gourgand | 0 |
| 99L | $5.50 | |
| 99/14 | 01/08/2024 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| 999L | $6.50 | |
| 7/13 | 25/07/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS F | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | C Gourgand | 2 |
| 12.1L | $6.50 | |
| 1/16 | 08/07/2024 | - | CLASS E 5Y SS | $24,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | C Gourgand | 5 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 7/14 | 25/06/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS F SS | $23,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD | C Gourgand | 5 |
| 21.3L | $13.00 | |
| 4/15 | 17/06/2024 | - | CLASS F 5Y E&G SS | $21,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | C Gourgand | 4 |
| 13.5L | $16.00 | |
| 99/12 | 20/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Neubourg | 3000m | S Migaud | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/12 | 09/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Savigny Sur Braye | 2525m | C H A Mallet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/13 | 28/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Neuille Pont Pierre | 3000m | Ch M Bruneau | 0 |
| 11.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/17 | 21/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vire | 2850m | Ch M Bruneau | 0 |
| 24.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/13 | 14/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Graignes | 2700m | Ch M Bruneau | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/11 | 17/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Loudeac | 2850m | Ch M Bruneau | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: L J Martin
Stats
Comments
First-up after 241 days. Best recent effort was 2nd at Saint Malo over 2949m on 12 Aug at $23 behind Jazzman. Also placed at Cholet over 2800m on 13 May at $4.80 behind Jazz Up, and has multiple placings this season. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 243 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/10 | 13/09/2025 | - | Harness | $33,001.00 | Vichy | 2949m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 2/11 | 12/08/2025 | - | Harness | $19,501.00 | Saint Malo | 2949m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 0/13 | 12/07/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2650m | GOOD | B Deslandes | 2 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 11/16 | 31/05/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 2/17 | 13/05/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cholet | 2800m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 0/16 | 31/03/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 0/18 | 08/10/2024 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 3/11 | 06/09/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS F | $21,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2650m | GOOD | A Collette | 1 |
| 0.2L | $16.00 | |
| 11/12 | 28/08/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS E | $24,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2650m | GOOD | B Deslandes | 6 |
| 99L | $34.00 | |
| 3/8 | 07/08/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS E | $23,000.00 | Chatelaillon | 2500m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 4 |
| 8.1L | $4.80 | |
| 99/16 | 14/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chinon Richelieu | 3100m | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/14 | 25/06/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS F SS | $23,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 10 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 6/16 | 08/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Nort Sur Erdre | 3100m | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 7/13 | 21/05/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS E | $26,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD3 | B Deslandes | 2 |
| 22.6L | $10.00 | |
| 7/11 | 01/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chatelaillon | 2500m | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 20.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/16 | 31/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chatelaillon | 2500m | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| 6.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/11 | 05/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Saint Brieuc | 3150m | J Et Abrivard | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 9/18 | 22/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Angers | 3125m | J Et Abrivard | 0 |
| 63.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/14 | 14/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vichy | 2150m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $1.83 | ||
| 1/16 | 25/05/2023 | - | $0.00 | Lisieux | 2675m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| 13.5L | $3.70 |

Driver: G Y Poirier
Stats
Comments
First-up after 172 days. Best recent effort was 2nd at Saint Galmier over 2650m on 29 Jun at $10 behind Hortance Folle. Also 2nd at Salon De Provence over 3000m on 26 Oct at $9.50. Can feature if reproducing that peak form.
Last Starts 174 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12 | 21/11/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2600m | GOOD | E Favier | 8 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 9/12 | 23/08/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | A Palleschi | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 2/10 | 29/06/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | Th Clairet | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 13/16 | 07/04/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD | K Devienne | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 2/12 | 26/10/2024 | - | 6-7Y CLASS E SS | $23,000.00 | Salon De Provence | 3000m | GOOD | K Devienne | 2 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 1/6 | 07/09/2024 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD | M Callier | 0 |
| 5.2L | $1.73 | |
| 1/11 | 31/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | La Clayette | 2675m | C Tribolet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/11 | 24/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | Th Clairet | 0 |
| 5.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/9 | 11/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Sault | 3000m | Ph Danthu | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 13/13 | 23/07/2024 | - | 6Y E&G CLASS F | $20,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2000m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 9 |
| 99L | $41.00 | |
| 5/11 | 07/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vitteaux | 2600m | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/10 | 23/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Jullianges | 2425m | Jonathan Cuoq | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/14 | 09/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Paray Le Monial | 2625m | A Cury | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/16 | 18/05/2024 | - | 6Y E&G CLASS F SS | $23,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD3 | Th Dromigny | 0 |
| 18.4L | $41.00 | |
| 2/13 | 08/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Oraison | 2650m | K Devienne | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 9/11 | 20/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | L'isle Sur La Sorgue | 2650m | A Palleschi | 0 |
| 73.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/12 | 07/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | L'isle Sur La Sorgue | 2650m | A Palleschi | 0 |
| 18.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/16 | 26/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Nancy | 2600m | Th Dromigny | 0 |
| 44.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 11/15 | 01/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | Jonathan Cuoq | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/15 | 28/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Moulins La Marche | 2600m | Bertrand Ruet | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 |

Driver: A Slimane
Stats
Comments
Has been around midfield lately, including 6th of 16 at Toulouse over 2750m on 26 Mar (Class 6) at $71. Prior runs were 10th at Agen over 2624m on 3 Mar at $51 and 8th at Bordeaux over 2650m on 8 Feb at $41. Eight-year-old mare for V Foucault now draws barrier 0 with A Slimane up and rises 374m in trip. Needs to lift but has place claims with the right run.
Last Starts 49 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/16 | 26/03/2026 | - | 6 | $27,000.00 | Toulouse | 2750m | GOOD | V Foucault | 4 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 10/14 | 03/03/2026 | - | Harness | $25,001.00 | Agen | 2624m | GOOD | V Foucault | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 8/15 | 08/02/2026 | - | 6 | $25,000.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2650m | GOOD | V Foucault | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 8/11 | 15/01/2026 | - | 6 | $26,000.00 | Angers | 3125m | GOOD | M Beudard | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 6/10 | 30/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $26,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2550m | GOOD | M Collet | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 4/10 | 02/09/2025 | - | Trotting | $26,001.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2549m | GOOD | E Callier | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 3/11 | 24/08/2025 | - | Trotting | $34,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2550m | GOOD | M Collet | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 10/16 | 18/05/2025 | - | Trotting | $30,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2550m | GOOD | S Treich | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 8/16 | 28/04/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2550m | GOOD | V Foucault | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 8/12 | 27/03/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Toulouse | 2950m | GOOD | E Salmon | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 9/9 | 15/02/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Agen | 2575m | GOOD | C Langlois | 4 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 0/14 | 18/01/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Toulouse | 2750m | GOOD | Eric Audebert | 7 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 7/14 | 20/12/2024 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2550m | GOOD | V Foucault | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 11/16 | 20/11/2024 | - | CLASS F 6Y SS | $21,000.00 | Toulouse | 2950m | GOOD | V Foucault | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 10/15 | 13/10/2024 | - | 6-8Y CLASS F | $22,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2400m | GOOD | A Dupuis | 1 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 4/14 | 20/09/2024 | - | CLASS F 6-8Y | $25,000.00 | Toulouse | 2150m | GOOD | V Foucault | 6 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 4/15 | 03/09/2024 | - | 6&7Y CLASS F SS | $20,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2550m | GOOD | Eric Audebert | 15 |
| 7.9L | $21.00 | |
| 99/13 | 16/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Valence Sur Baise | 3125m | A Dupuis | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/13 | 17/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Toulouse | 2950m | V Foucault | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/11 | 26/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Toulouse | 2750m | A Dupuis | 0 |
| 27.9L | $0.00 |

Driver: F Touchard
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 27-day break after finishing 16th of 16 at Cordemais over 2825m on 15 Apr at $71. Best recent results were mid-2025 at Vichy, placing 2nd over 2150m at $7.50 and 3rd over 2800m behind Gavroche Du Gade. Nine-year-old gelding for J M Babin with F Touchard driving; overall 2 wins and 14 minors from 50 starts. Can feature with a return to that mid-2025 form.
Last Starts 29 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16/16 | 15/04/2026 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | F Touchard | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 14/16 | 28/08/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | M Blot | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 3/14 | 02/07/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD | A Velany | 10 |
| - | $3.50 | |
| 8/15 | 25/06/2025 | - | Harness | $34,000.00 | Vire | 2800m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 2/13 | 02/06/2025 | - | Harness | $31,000.00 | Vichy | 2150m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 13 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 8/11 | 23/05/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Cedric Terry | 2 |
| - | $3.80 | |
| 2/13 | 05/05/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Vichy | 2150m | GOOD | Th Briand | 2 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 7/13 | 29/04/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Ph R Mary | 2 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 4/15 | 20/04/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Cordemais | 2650m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 10 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 4/16 | 02/04/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Angers | 2350m | GOOD | F Touchard | 10 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 2/14 | 28/02/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | Olivier Raffin | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 3/13 | 13/02/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | A Velany | 4 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 9/14 | 03/02/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | A Velany | 13 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 4/14 | 06/09/2024 | - | 7&8Y CLASS F | $23,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2650m | GOOD | A Velany | 8 |
| 12L | $3.00 | |
| 2/13 | 29/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Graignes | 2700m | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/12 | 22/08/2024 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| 1.3L | $8.50 | |
| 25/11 | 04/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Neuille Pont Pierre | 3000m | Q Vollet | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/10 | 21/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Bagnoles De L'orne | 2850m | Q Vollet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 2/13 | 13/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Ranes | 3125m | Q Vollet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 4/16 | 30/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Montmirail | 3200m | Q Vollet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: J Beautrais
Stats
Comments
First-up after 252 days. Placed twice in five runs last season, including 3rd at Vichy over 2800m on 1 Jul at $5.50 and 3rd at Agen over 2575m on 21 Jun at $7.50. Eight-year-old mare by Bird Parker, trained by K Busnel, draws the inside. Can feature with a clean getaway.
Last Starts 254 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/10 | 02/09/2025 | - | Trotting | $26,001.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2549m | GOOD | L Lorent | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 3/16 | 01/07/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 2 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 3/14 | 21/06/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Agen | 2575m | GOOD | A Collette | 1 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 6/14 | 28/05/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Hyeres | 2650m | GOOD3 | H Sorel | 10 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 4/13 | 25/04/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Pierrick Le Moel | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 5/14 | 20/12/2024 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2550m | GOOD | Q Fleury | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 1/14 | 20/09/2024 | - | CLASS F 6-8Y | $25,000.00 | Toulouse | 2150m | GOOD | Pierrick Le Moel | 5 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 7/14 | 04/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Gramat | 2700m | Pierrick Le Moel | 0 |
| 33.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/16 | 07/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Monpazier | 3125m | Ch Bouteiller | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/15 | 29/06/2024 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | Pierrick Le Moel | 0 |
| 23.8L | $10.00 | ||
| 2/15 | 23/05/2024 | - | 6-7Y CLASS E SS | $21,000.00 | Salon De Provence | 2250m | GOOD3 | M Ruault | 8 |
| 15.3L | $7.00 | |
| 4/12 | 11/05/2024 | - | 6&7Y CLASS E | $23,000.00 | Hyeres | 2650m | GOOD | Pierrick Le Moel | 7 |
| 14.8L | $8.00 | |
| 4/13 | 26/04/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Pierrick Le Moel | 10 |
| 6.6L | $17.00 | |
| 2/14 | 01/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2550m | Adeline Haret | 0 |
| 23.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/8 | 17/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Ajaccio | 2400m | Pierrick Le Moel | 0 |
| 119.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 8/12 | 06/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Martin Cormy | 0 |
| 32.5L | $20.00 | ||
| 2/8 | 16/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | B Th Marie | 0 |
| 5.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/9 | 03/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | C Lemaire | 0 |
| 104.6L | $29.00 | ||
| 8/13 | 07/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 21.7L | $10.00 | |||
| 4/10 | 26/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| 4L | $26.00 |

Driver: D Grimault
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 15-day turnaround after finishing 6th at Cholet over 2799m on 27 Apr at $26 on good going, behind Idylle Copaise. Prior efforts last year included 10th at Vincennes over 2700m at $17 and 10th at Nantes over 3000m at $51. Best recent placings were 5th at Laval over 2850m and 5th at Vincennes over 2700m late 2024. Veteran mare for N Lemetayer; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 17 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/15 | 27/04/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Cholet | 2799m | GOOD | C Jary | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 10/13 | 22/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 10/16 | 05/11/2025 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Th Rebuffe | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 5/13 | 05/02/2025 | - | Trotting | $21,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | C Jary | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 5/16 | 12/12/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS E RIDDEN - SS | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 8 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 4/13 | 27/11/2024 | - | CLASS D 6Y RIDDEN SS | $42,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | C Jary | 1 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 0/13 | 15/11/2024 | - | Trotting | $37,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | T Mathias Maisonnette | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 2/14 | 24/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Beaupreau | 2400m | C Jary | 0 |
| 2.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/13 | 11/07/2024 | - | 6-7Y CLASS F RIDDEN SS | $20,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| 33.9L | $6.00 | |
| 2/17 | 22/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Bourigny | 2900m | C Jary | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 25/18 | 09/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Sable Sur Sarthe | 2825m | Sébastien Baude | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/15 | 30/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Graignes | 2700m | J Balu | 0 |
| 10.7L | $6.50 | |||
| 99/11 | 19/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | C Jary | 0 |
| 999L | $9.50 | ||
| 4/12 | 24/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | B Rochard | 0 |
| 36L | $5.50 | |||
| 1/10 | 05/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Graignes | 2700m | C Jary | 0 |
| 0.2L | $3.75 | |||
| 99/13 | 15/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Cedric Terry | 0 |
| 999L | $26.00 | ||
| 4/11 | 07/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| 12L | $6.50 | ||
| 1/10 | 18/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Le Mans | 2300m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $3.25 | ||
| 2/12 | 02/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Agon Coutainville | 2200m | C Jary | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 2/17 | 11/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Savigny Sur Braye | 2500m | C Jary | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |
Driver: Mme P Cavanie
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark without placing, including 5th of 17 at Caen over 2450m on 16 Mar at $16 behind In Love D'ecajeul. Last start 6th of 16 at Chateaubriant over 2974m on 22 Apr on good going at $19. Eight-year-old mare for F Blandin with Mme P Cavanie driving and a solid 2-from-6 record at this track. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 22 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/16 | 22/04/2026 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Chateaubriant | 2974m | GOOD | P Cavanie | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 9/13 | 01/04/2026 | - | Harness | $28,001.00 | Angers | 2349m | GOOD | Franck Blandin | 6 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 5/17 | 16/03/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Franck Blandin | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 6/14 | 30/01/2026 | - | 6 | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | P Cavanie | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 6/15 | 28/12/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | P Cavanie | 3 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 14/16 | 30/11/2025 | - | Harness | $17,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | P Cavanie | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 7/14 | 16/11/2025 | - | Harness | $15,002.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | P Cavanie | 0 |
| - | $3.10 | |
| 1/12 | 06/11/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | P Cavanie | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 16/16 | 24/09/2025 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Lisieux | 2724m | GOOD | P Cavanie | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 1/12 | 10/09/2025 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2849m | GOOD | P Cavanie | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 10/12 | 08/08/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | Gérald Blandin | 1 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 6/16 | 01/07/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD | Franck Blandin | 1 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 4/10 | 13/06/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | P Cavanie | 5 |
| - | $4.40 | |
| 1/11 | 20/05/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | P Cavanie | 1 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 7/9 | 22/04/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | P Cavanie | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 1/16 | 02/04/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Angers | 2350m | GOOD | P Cavanie | 5 |
| - | $4.20 | |
| 9/11 | 06/03/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Franck Blandin | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 7/12 | 21/02/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | P Cavanie | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 5/13 | 06/01/2025 | - | 7-10Y CLASS F | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | P Cavanie | 5 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 10/16 | 31/12/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS E | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Franck Blandin | 8 |
| - | $31.00 |

Driver: Q Champenois
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark, placing in four of the last five. Last start 3rd of 16 at Chateaubriant over 2974m on 22 Apr on good going at $6.50 behind Kimmajo. Prior won at Cordemais over 2825m on 8 Mar at $10, then 2nd at Laval over 2849m on 28 Mar at $13 to Kel Air D'eole. Eight-year-old gelding for Y Gautier with Q Champenois drives; can feature with a similar run.
Last Starts 22 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/16 | 22/04/2026 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Chateaubriant | 2974m | GOOD | M Prat | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 2/15 | 28/03/2026 | - | 5 | $26,001.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | M Samson | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 1/16 | 08/03/2026 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | M Prat | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 2/16 | 20/09/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Pornichet | 2724m | GOOD | M Prat | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 5/14 | 25/08/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Pornichet | 2650m | GOOD | A Gendrot | 15 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 11/18 | 25/05/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Chateaubriant | 3000m | GOOD | Cl Guillon | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 4/13 | 11/05/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Chatelaillon | 2625m | GOOD | Cyril Baty | 0 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 5/15 | 16/04/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | Cyril Baty | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 7/12 | 11/10/2024 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 7 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 4/15 | 06/09/2024 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 14.9L | $11.00 | |
| 2/11 | 21/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 9.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/10 | 25/07/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS F SS | $20,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| 7.9L | $8.00 | |
| 2/14 | 15/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Segre | 2700m | T Beauvais | 0 |
| 12.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/16 | 09/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Erbray | 2675m | Olivier Raffin | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 25/18 | 26/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Sable Sur Sarthe | 2825m | Y Gautier | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/16 | 24/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Machecoul | 2700m | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| 14.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/13 | 27/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| 47.1L | $12.00 | ||
| 99/15 | 17/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Laval | 2850m | Th Rousselet | 0 |
| 999L | $71.00 | |||
| 5/10 | 20/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Nantes | 3000m | Olivier Raffin | 0 |
| 21.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 9/14 | 08/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Y Gautier | 0 |
| 49.8L | $51.00 |

Driver: Mme E Sourice
Stats
Comments
First-up after 264 days. Best recent efforts were mid-2024 with a 2nd at Guerlesquin over 2900m and 3rd at Royan over 2475m. Last two runs in 2025 at Pornichet and Argentan were unplaced at big odds. Can feature with a return to that mid-2024 form.
Last Starts 266 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/16 | 21/08/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | J M Godard | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 0/16 | 19/03/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Argentan | 2800m | GOOD | J M Godard | 10 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 99/14 | 25/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vertou | 2650m | G Prat | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/14 | 11/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Royan | 2475m | J M Godard | 0 |
| 14.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/14 | 29/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Guerlesquin | 2900m | J M Godard | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 9/11 | 22/06/2024 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Agen | 2575m | GOOD | S Gazon | 4 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 2/15 | 16/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Angouleme | 2750m | J M Godard | 0 |
| 3.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/13 | 26/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Carhaix | 2800m | S Tessier | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 3/13 | 28/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Challans | 2900m | Q Champenois | 0 |
| 49.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/16 | 14/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Tours Chambray | 2800m | S Gazon | 0 |
| 15.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 9/15 | 01/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cholet | 2800m | J M Godard | 0 |
| 50.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 12/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Castelsarrasin | 2375m | J M Godard | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/12 | 26/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | F Poisson | 0 |
| 999L | $10.00 | ||
| 99/14 | 15/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Agen | 2575m | GOOD | Anthony Laigron | 0 |
| 999L | $13.00 | ||
| 99/14 | 24/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Savenay | 3100m | S Gazon | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/11 | 03/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Landivisiaux | 3200m | J M Godard | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 6/12 | 26/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Ploermel | 2900m | J M Godard | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 8/9 | 15/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | J M Godard | 0 |
| 32.2L | $17.00 | ||
| 2/14 | 06/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Saint Jean De Monts | 2625m | J M Godard | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 8/12 | 21/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | J M Godard | 0 |
| 32.2L | $8.50 |

Driver: A Mouraud
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 58-day break after a solid 4th at Graignes over 2725m on 15 Mar at $18 behind Infinitif D'erable. Prior run was 13th of 15 at Cordemais over 2825m at $81. Nine-year-old gelding by Up And Quick for F Tabourier; A Mouraud drives. Can feature with a repeat of the latest effort.
Last Starts 60 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/11 | 15/03/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Sébastien Ernault | 3 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 13/15 | 08/03/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | Martial Viel | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 8/16 | 27/12/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | L Pacifico | 2 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 8/14 | 23/11/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 9/15 | 28/08/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Q Chauve Laffay | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 6/10 | 14/06/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 4 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 13/15 | 16/05/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 1/14 | 10/03/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2050m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 1 |
| - | $3.75 | |
| 3/16 | 19/11/2024 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $2.50 | |
| 2/13 | 11/11/2024 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | Christophe Huguet | 0 |
| - | $3.90 | |
| 2/11 | 26/09/2024 | - | 7UP CLASS G | $25,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 8 |
| - | $2.30 | |
| 3/9 | 02/09/2024 | - | 6-9Y CLASS F SS | $26,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 4 |
| 9.3L | $4.75 | |
| 99/11 | 24/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | Christophe Huguet | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/12 | 19/07/2024 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| 10.7L | $5.50 | |
| 2/12 | 22/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Feurs | 2850m | Christophe Huguet | 0 |
| 19.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/13 | 09/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Paray Le Monial | 2625m | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| 1.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 01/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | Stéphane Cingland | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/11 | 12/05/2024 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | SLOW | Christophe Huguet | 0 |
| 5.2L | $21.00 | |
| 99/14 | 27/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | J Et Abrivard | 0 |
| 999L | $23.00 | ||
| 6/10 | 20/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Nantes | 3000m | J Et Abrivard | 0 |
| 13.4L | $0.00 |