Angers Race 8 - Prix Fairplay D'Urzy - Attele
JACK DU CEBE (11) brings hot form with wins at Saint Brieuc over 2574m and Le Croise-Laroche over 2699m, and a prior 2nd at Cagnes-sur-Mer, making him the one to beat. ISMAIL DU PRE (2) resumes but was a last-start winner at Vincennes over 2849m after scoring at Amiens, so rates a key chance if forward. JOKER GES (4) arrives off a last-start win at Pontchateau over 2800m and can figure again. JULIA BELLA (17) was 2nd here over 3124m and later placed at Vincennes; a fresh run can see her competitive. JUNON DES ROSES (7) comes off a 2nd at Argentan over 2150m and has prior 3rd over a similar trip to today, adding depth to the chances.

Driver: B Marie
Stats
Comments
First-up after 340 days. Best recent effort was 4th at Amiens over 2400m on 22 Feb, with $13 SP. Also ran 6th at Enghien over 2150m on 25 Mar at $6 behind Juan Carlos Gifont. Can improve if primed.
Last Starts 342 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/13 | 06/06/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Toulouse | 2150m | GOOD | Benjamin Goetz | 1 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 11/18 | 17/04/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 6/15 | 25/03/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | A Trinquart | 3 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 11/14 | 06/03/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD | J B Lelievre | 7 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 4/14 | 22/02/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | J B Lelievre | 4 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 10/14 | 25/01/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | J B Lelievre | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 2/12 | 11/01/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $3.40 | |
| 7/16 | 03/01/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 2/16 | 26/12/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Argentan | 2150m | GOOD | J B Lelievre | 3 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 2/14 | 12/11/2024 | - | 4&5Y RACE R SS | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $3.20 | |
| 8/13 | 04/11/2024 | - | Harness | $36,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | L Roelens | 11 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 4/12 | 15/10/2024 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2875m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 0/16 | 23/09/2024 | - | 5Y HARNESS SAND | $24,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | L Roelens | 12 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 99/12 | 07/09/2024 | - | $0.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/14 | 16/08/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cabourg | 2050m | GOOD | L Roelens | 1 |
| 18.8L | $21.00 | |
| 6/10 | 26/07/2024 | - | CLASS F 5Y C&G | $19,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | G Dhaenens | 9 |
| 33.3L | $22.00 | |
| 4/14 | 02/07/2024 | - | CLASS F E&G | $23,000.00 | Cabourg | 2050m | GOOD | L Roelens | 1 |
| 15L | $31.00 | |
| 8/12 | 13/06/2024 | - | CLASS E 5Y E&G | $23,000.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD3 | Julien Raffestin | 2 |
| 19.9L | $8.50 | |
| 4/10 | 20/05/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS E | $24,000.00 | Reims | 2500m | GOOD3 | Eric Raffin | 3 |
| 2.7L | $5.50 | |
| 5/14 | 04/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Amiens | 2400m | L Roelens | 0 |
| 17.5L | $0.00 |

Driver: W Plaire
Stats
Comments
First-up after 224 days. Last start won at Vincennes over 2849m on 30 Sep at $14, defeating Ibis D’auvrecy. Also won at Amiens over 2900m on 7 Apr at $3.30. Can feature if returning near that form.
Last Starts 226 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/14 | 30/09/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Th Bellet | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 0/12 | 01/06/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | L Piton | 0 |
| - | $2.75 | |
| 1/14 | 07/04/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Amiens | 2900m | GOOD | Th Bellet | 0 |
| - | $3.30 | |
| 9/18 | 25/10/2024 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 5/10 | 29/08/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS E - SS | $20,000.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | C E Lemaire | 5 |
| 13.1L | $5.50 | |
| 99/11 | 28/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vittel | 2725m | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/10 | 07/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Montier En Der | 3025m | C E Lemaire | 0 |
| 21L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/15 | 28/06/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS F SS | $19,500.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 3 |
| - | $2.70 | |
| 6/13 | 16/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chalons En Champagne | 2600m | Y R Mollema | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 3/13 | 02/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saint Aubin Les Elbeuf | 2750m | Cedric Terry | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 8/15 | 25/04/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 5 |
| 28.2L | $3.20 | |
| 2/16 | 30/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Nancy | 2600m | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 4L | $8.00 | |||
| 10/12 | 09/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Wallonie | 2300m | UNKNOWN | Hanna Huygens | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 99/14 | 29/10/2022 | - | $0.00 | Saint Brieuc | 2575m | Mickaël Barre | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/13 | 23/10/2022 | - | $0.00 | Machecoul | 2700m | Mickaël Barre | 0 |
| 130.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/12 | 16/10/2022 | - | $0.00 | Maure De Bretagne | 2850m | S Le Cerf | 0 |
| 64.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/14 | 08/10/2022 | - | $0.00 | Maure De Bretagne | 2850m | Mickaël Barre | 0 |
| 16.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/15 | 18/09/2022 | - | $0.00 | Alencon | 2650m | Mickaël Barre | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/14 | 03/09/2022 | - | $0.00 | Bourigny | 2900m | Mickaël Barre | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 4/13 | 15/08/2022 | - | $0.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | Mickaël Barre | 0 |
| 18.2L | $22.00 |

Driver: K Busnel
Stats
Comments
Third-up form last year reads well, including a 3rd at Lyon Parilly over 2600m on 27 Oct at $10 behind Jog Jeloca. Last start at Hyeres over 2649m on 1 May was a non-completion at $7.50. Seven-year-old gelding for K Busnel, who rides and trains; overall 5 wins from 24. Can feature with a clean round.
Last Starts 13 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/13 | 01/05/2026 | - | 7 | $22,001.00 | Hyeres | 2649m | GOOD | K Busnel | 5 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 0/16 | 30/11/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2550m | GOOD | K Busnel | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 3/16 | 27/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2600m | GOOD3 | K Busnel | 7 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 12/16 | 08/10/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | K Busnel | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 6/12 | 16/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Plouescat | 2600m | K Busnel | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/12 | 04/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Montier En Der | 3025m | K Busnel | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/13 | 18/07/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS F SS | $20,000.00 | Langon | 2800m | GOOD | K Busnel | 3 |
| 0.2L | $12.00 | |
| 99/16 | 14/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chinon Richelieu | 3100m | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/14 | 30/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Villeneuve Sur Lot | 2625m | K Busnel | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/15 | 16/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chalons En Champagne | 2600m | K Busnel | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 03/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Eauze | 3025m | K Busnel | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/13 | 08/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Landivisiaux | 3200m | Sébastien Baude | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/15 | 28/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cherbourg | 2625m | P Ventura | 0 |
| 17.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/14 | 14/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lignieres En Berry | 2825m | K Busnel | 0 |
| 3.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/12 | 31/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Loudeac | 2850m | A J David | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 26/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Angers | 3125m | K Busnel | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/16 | 19/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Agen | 2575m | K Busnel | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/14 | 01/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | K Busnel | 0 |
| 6.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/16 | 30/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Blain Bouvron Le Gavre | 2600m | K Busnel | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 24/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Morlaix | 2600m | K Busnel | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 |

Driver: S Marmion
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 30-day break after winning at Pontchateau over 2800m on 12 Apr at $2.50. Last start won after settling with driver S Rocher, defeating He Miss Deiha and Iris D'avignere on GOOD ground. Previous best last year was 3rd at Beaupreau over 2400m. Can feature with a repeat of the latest effort.
Last Starts 32 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/14 | 12/04/2026 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | S Rocher | 0 |
| - | $2.50 | |
| 0/14 | 19/07/2025 | - | Harness | $18,500.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | S Marmion | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 10/16 | 03/02/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Chateaubriant | 2300m | GOOD | S Marmion | 12 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 3/11 | 24/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Beaupreau | 2400m | S Marmion | 0 |
| 8.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/14 | 11/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | La Roche Posay | 3150m | S Marmion | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/12 | 28/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saint Jean De Monts | 2625m | C Herivaux | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 2/13 | 14/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Francheville La Barre | 2475m | C Herivaux | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 07/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Gemozac | 2600m | S Marmion | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/16 | 23/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Ecommoy | 2750m | Fabien Gence | 0 |
| 6.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/10 | 20/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Neubourg | 3000m | L Planchenault | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/10 | 09/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Thouars | 2725m | L Planchenault | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/18 | 01/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Rambouilette | 2800m | S Marmion | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 5/15 | 21/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Meral | 2700m | S Marmion | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/16 | 01/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Ecommoy | 2750m | S Marmion | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/12 | 17/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Loudeac | 2850m | C Herivaux | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/18 | 09/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Argentan | 2875m | GOOD | S Marmion | 0 |
| 999L | $41.00 | ||
| 6/16 | 15/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Segre | 2700m | S Marmion | 0 |
| 10L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/11 | 03/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Nort Sur Erdre | 2400m | C Herivaux | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/13 | 26/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | La Roche Posay | 3150m | S Marmion | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 3/13 | 07/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Rochefort Sur Loire | 2400m | S Marmion | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: A Andre
Stats
Comments
Seven-year-old gelding for C H Mallet with A Andre up. Comes off a 10th of 16 at Chateaubriant over 2999m on 22 Apr on good going at $41. Prior runs included 6th at Saint Galmier over 2600m on 12 Mar at $3.70 and 4th at Amiens over 2400m on 26 Nov at $13. Can feature with a cleaner run.
Last Starts 22 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16 | 22/04/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Chateaubriant | 2999m | GOOD | A Mallet | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 6/15 | 12/03/2026 | - | 6 | $23,998.00 | Saint Galmier | 2600m | GOOD | R Lamy | 3 |
| - | $3.70 | |
| 4/14 | 26/11/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | R Lamy | 4 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 5/16 | 15/11/2025 | - | Harness | $19,000.00 | Laval | 2650m | GOOD | A Mallet | 1 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 4/16 | 29/08/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 3/13 | 14/08/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | Cl Frecelle | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 7/12 | 29/06/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | A Mallet | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 2/14 | 07/02/2025 | - | 6Y CLASS F HARNESS | $21,000.00 | Argentan | 2150m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 11 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 2/13 | 24/01/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Saint Brieuc | 3150m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 8/16 | 19/12/2024 | - | CLASS F 5Y RIDDEN SS | $20,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | L Gelormini | 9 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 5/18 | 06/12/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS F SS | $20,000.00 | Saint Brieuc | 3150m | GOOD | A Mallet | 4 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 7/11 | 07/09/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saint Ouen Des Toits | 3250m | M Fribault | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 6/16 | 25/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chateauroux | 2900m | C H A Mallet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 5/14 | 14/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Dozule | 2900m | J Ferron | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 6/13 | 04/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Dinan | 2950m | C H A Mallet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 5/12 | 18/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Montignac Charente | 2600m | Alexiane Lepage | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/10 | 07/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lucon | 3025m | M Potier | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/9 | 16/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Angouleme | 2750m | B Gallon | 0 |
| 152.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/18 | 02/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | La Roche Posay | 2600m | L Gelormini | 0 |
| 24.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/15 | 12/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Gournay En Bray | 2550m | K Petitjean | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: E Lambertz
Stats
Comments
Back from a 20-day break after finishing 6th of 16 at Chateaubriant over 2999m on 22 Apr at $31 on good. Best recent effort was 2nd at Caen over 2449m on 20 Sep, behind Ireno Des Plaines, at $5. Eight-year-old mare trained and driven by E Lambertz. Can feature with a clean trip.
Last Starts 22 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/16 | 22/04/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Chateaubriant | 2999m | GOOD | Eric Lambertz | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 0/16 | 09/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $43,000.00 | Enghien | 2250m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $2.90 | |
| 2/13 | 20/09/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Caen | 2449m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 4/13 | 12/08/2025 | - | Harness | $19,501.00 | Saint Malo | 2949m | GOOD | Eric Lambertz | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 6/13 | 12/07/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | Eric Lambertz | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 7/18 | 03/07/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | Eric Lambertz | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 4/17 | 25/05/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Chateaubriant | 3000m | GOOD | Eric Lambertz | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 5/12 | 21/07/2024 | - | 6UP MARES CLASS E SS | $23,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | Eric Lambertz | 1 |
| 21.6L | $15.00 | |
| 2/13 | 13/07/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2650m | GOOD | Eric Lambertz | 5 |
| 4L | $10.00 | |
| 4/16 | 19/05/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS E SS | $22,000.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | GOOD3 | Eric Lambertz | 3 |
| 16L | $8.00 | |
| 5/13 | 14/05/2024 | - | 6-7Y CLASS E SS | $23,000.00 | Cholet | 2800m | GOOD | Eric Lambertz | 5 |
| 11.5L | $34.00 | |
| 6/18 | 08/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Durtal | 2825m | Eric Lambertz | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 2/12 | 01/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Laval | 2850m | Eric Lambertz | 0 |
| 5.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/14 | 08/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | Eric Lambertz | 0 |
| 36L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/13 | 12/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | GOOD | Eric Lambertz | 0 |
| 6.6L | $17.00 | ||
| 7/16 | 21/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Eric Lambertz | 0 |
| 20.4L | $4.60 | ||
| 4/11 | 06/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Maure De Bretagne | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Lambertz | 0 |
| 38L | $12.00 | ||
| 99/15 | 25/05/2023 | - | $0.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | GOOD | Eric Lambertz | 0 |
| 999L | $11.00 | ||
| 4/12 | 07/05/2023 | - | $0.00 | Jallais | 2975m | Eric Lambertz | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 6/11 | 14/04/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Eric Lambertz | 0 |
| 17.5L | $8.50 |

Driver: P Belloche
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 29-day break after a strong 2nd at Argentan over 2150m on 13 Apr at $23, behind Kronos D’erpion. Prior runs included 3rd at Saint Brieuc over 3150m on 23 Jan and midfield efforts at Angers and Amiens. Seven-year-old mare by Vaillant Cash with 2 wins and 10 seconds from 44 starts; 0-from-2 at this track. Each-way claims if holding that last-start form.
Last Starts 31 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/16 | 13/04/2026 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Argentan | 2150m | GOOD | C Chazal | 10 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 9/16 | 19/03/2026 | - | 7 | $6,000.00 | Caen | 2199m | GOOD | M Chazal | 14 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 6/13 | 21/02/2026 | - | 6 | $20,000.00 | Amiens | 2399m | GOOD | G Lessieu | 11 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 7/15 | 28/01/2026 | - | 6 | $26,000.00 | Angers | 3125m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $3.75 | |
| 3/11 | 23/01/2026 | - | 6 | $26,000.00 | Saint Brieuc | 3150m | GOOD | François Lecanu | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 10/17 | 15/01/2026 | - | 6 | $26,000.00 | Angers | 3125m | GOOD | G Lessieu | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 6/14 | 02/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $23,001.00 | Cabourg | 2749m | GOOD | M Taillebosq | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/13 | 12/08/2025 | - | Harness | $19,501.00 | Saint Malo | 2949m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 5/12 | 01/08/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Sébastien Baude | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 5/14 | 18/07/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | M Vaudoit | 2 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 1/13 | 15/07/2025 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Cabourg | 2050m | GOOD | C Chazal | 2 |
| - | $3.75 | |
| 2/16 | 03/07/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Lisieux | 2675m | GOOD | J Roux | 3 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 6/16 | 11/06/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | G Lessieu | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 7/14 | 30/05/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | G Lessieu | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 7/16 | 25/05/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Argentan | 2875m | GOOD | G Lessieu | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 6/15 | 26/10/2024 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 11/15 | 10/10/2024 | - | CLASS E 5Y MARES SS | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | G Lessieu | 14 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/13 | 21/09/2024 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Vichy | 2150m | GOOD | G Lessieu | 3 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 3/14 | 23/08/2024 | - | CLASS E 5Y MARES | $26,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | David Thomain | 4 |
| 0.2L | $3.20 | |
| 2/15 | 13/08/2024 | - | 5-6Y MARES CLASS E SS | $26,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | G Lessieu | 1 |
| 21.7L | $29.00 |

Driver: G Gelormini
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark this campaign, highlighted by a 2nd at Caen over 2199m on 19 Mar at $31 behind Jayzi Du Bourg. Last start 7th of 16 at Angers over 2349m on 1 Apr, barrier 14, at $6.50. Gains a much better draw today (barrier change -14) and steps up 775m. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 43 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/16 | 01/04/2026 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Angers | 2349m | GOOD | S Dewulf | 14 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 2/16 | 19/03/2026 | - | 7 | $6,000.00 | Caen | 2199m | GOOD | S Dewulf | 12 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 4/14 | 14/03/2026 | - | 6 | $23,998.00 | Lisieux | 2675m | GOOD | L Gaborit | 10 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 10/12 | 02/03/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | L Gaborit | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 0/14 | 15/02/2026 | - | 5 | $40,999.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | L Gaborit | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 0/14 | 30/12/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | L Gaborit | 7 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 7/13 | 08/12/2025 | - | Harness | $18,500.00 | Angers | 2350m | GOOD | P Bougon Bougeard | 12 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 7/16 | 24/09/2025 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Lisieux | 2724m | GOOD | S Dewulf | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 9/11 | 12/08/2025 | - | Harness | $19,501.00 | Saint Malo | 2949m | GOOD | L Gaborit | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 7/14 | 25/07/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | L Gaborit | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 1/10 | 16/07/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2675m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 3/16 | 03/07/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Lisieux | 2675m | GOOD | S Dewulf | 10 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 10/14 | 18/06/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | L Gaborit | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 3/11 | 01/06/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | L Gaborit | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 25/12 | 05/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2150m | François Lecanu | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/14 | 25/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | François Lecanu | 0 |
| 12.3L | $12.00 | ||
| 6/15 | 19/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | L Gaborit | 0 |
| 15.9L | $29.00 | ||
| 1/16 | 26/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | François Lecanu | 0 |
| - | $3.75 | ||
| 3/16 | 01/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | L Gaborit | 0 |
| 2.7L | $13.00 | ||
| 5/18 | 20/05/2023 | - | $0.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD | L Gaborit | 0 |
| 8.2L | $61.00 |

Driver: A Angot
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 104-day break after finishing 5th at Angers over 3125m on 28 Jan at $18 on good ground, behind Jetida. Prior run 5th of 11 at Saint Brieuc over 3150m at $34 on good. Eight-year-old mare trained by D Vallee with overall 2 wins from 43. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 106 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/15 | 28/01/2026 | - | 6 | $26,000.00 | Angers | 3125m | GOOD | E De Jesus | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 5/11 | 23/01/2026 | - | 6 | $26,000.00 | Saint Brieuc | 3150m | GOOD | R Lamy | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 11/16 | 14/01/2026 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | D Vallee | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 6/16 | 02/10/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cabourg | 2749m | GOOD | R Lamy | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/17 | 04/04/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Toulouse | 2950m | GOOD | Frédéric Clozier | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 0/16 | 03/03/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 2/14 | 26/01/2025 | - | CLASS E - SS | $24,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Sébastien Baude | 2 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 0/18 | 22/01/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 2/15 | 23/12/2024 | - | 6Y MARES CLASS F SS | $21,000.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2650m | GOOD | J Paille | 6 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 9/14 | 29/08/2024 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | D Vallee | 0 |
| 30.2L | $29.00 | |
| 99/9 | 18/08/2024 | - | 5-6Y CLASS E SS | $23,000.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2675m | GOOD | D Vallee | 1 |
| 999L | $41.00 | |
| 99/12 | 11/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Royan | 2475m | D Vallee | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/12 | 01/08/2024 | - | CLASS F 6Y SS | $20,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | D Vallee | 0 |
| 33.9L | $71.00 | |
| 99/15 | 28/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Carentan | 2850m | D Vallee | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/12 | 14/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Savenay | 3100m | D Vallee | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/11 | 31/05/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS F SS | $19,500.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD3 | Franck Ouvrie | 6 |
| 999L | $8.00 | |
| 99/12 | 26/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Neuille Pont Pierre | 3000m | J Gastineau | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/16 | 18/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Ecommoy | 2750m | Q Fresneau | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/12 | 09/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Thouars | 2700m | Th Rousselet | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/17 | 01/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cherbourg | 2625m | GOOD | D Vallee | 0 |
| 34.6L | $41.00 |

Driver: G Marin
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 40-day break after a DQ at Mauquenchy over 2849m on 2 Apr at $26 in Class 6. Prior runs included 10th of 12 at Nantes over 3000m on 12 Jan at $71 and 6th at Cabourg over 2725m on 16 Dec 2025 at $4.50. Seven-year-old gelding by Orlando Vici for D Cherbonnel, with G Marin engaged. Needs to lift but can improve with a clean trip.
Last Starts 42 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/18 | 02/04/2026 | - | 6 | $27,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2849m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 10/12 | 12/01/2026 | - | 6 | $21,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Olivier Raffin | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 6/14 | 16/12/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | Sébastien Baude | 3 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 5/15 | 15/06/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cherbourg | 2625m | GOOD | A Naveau | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 11/13 | 06/03/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 1/14 | 03/02/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 9 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 1/16 | 03/10/2024 | - | CLASS E 5Y E&G SS | $26,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 6 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 8/15 | 11/09/2024 | - | CLASS E 5Y SS | $23,000.00 | Le Mans | 2950m | GOOD | C Janvier | 1 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 8/15 | 21/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Rochefort Sur Loire | 3000m | C Janvier | 0 |
| 36L | $0.00 | |||
| 11/15 | 09/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Laval | 2850m | C Janvier | 0 |
| 99L | $51.00 | |||
| 25/16 | 12/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Argentan | 2150m | GOOD | C Janvier | 0 |
| 99L | $61.00 | ||
| 25/18 | 01/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2850m | GOOD | D Cherbonnel | 0 |
| 99L | $34.00 | ||
| 4/13 | 14/04/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 12.4L | $14.00 | |||
| 3/12 | 17/03/2023 | - | 4Y CLASS E SS | $20,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 12 |
| 6.6L | $7.50 | |
| 4/10 | 24/02/2023 | - | Harness | $39,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 7 |
| 23.2L | $18.00 | |
| 9/14 | 14/02/2023 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS D | $39,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 9 |
| 29.3L | $20.00 | |
| 6/15 | 14/01/2023 | - | Harness | $39,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 1 |
| 10.9L | $26.00 | |
| 13/14 | 06/12/2022 | - | Harness | $39,000.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 9 |
| 99L | $34.00 | |
| 15/15 | 03/11/2022 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS D SS | $39,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | D Cherbonnel | 13 |
| 99L | $101.00 | |
| 13/18 | 05/10/2022 | - | 3Y CLASS D SS | $23,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | D Cherbonnel | 17 |
| 99L | $81.00 |

Driver: A Collette
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 12-day turnaround after winning at Saint Brieuc over 2574m on 30 Apr at $2.10 in Class 5. Also scored at Le Croise Laroche two back over 2699m at $1.73, with A Collette aboard. Prior run was a solid 2nd at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2699m at $13 behind Jouruntome. Consistent this season and can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/14 | 30/04/2026 | - | 5 | $29,000.00 | Saint Brieuc | 2574m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| - | $2.10 | |
| 1/16 | 23/03/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | GOOD | A Collette | 6 |
| - | $1.73 | |
| 2/16 | 25/02/2026 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2699m | GOOD | A Collette | 14 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 0/17 | 06/02/2026 | - | 5 | $24,000.00 | Argentan | 2875m | GOOD | A Charrie | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 5/10 | 23/05/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 1/13 | 29/04/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 2/13 | 29/03/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 11/16 | 18/03/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | Loïc Guinoiseau | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 5/14 | 27/09/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS C SS | $31,000.00 | Toulouse | 2950m | GOOD | M J Barcelo Bisquerra | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 1/14 | 07/09/2024 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 6.7L | $22.00 | |
| 99/16 | 27/08/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS E | $24,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 3 |
| 999L | $7.50 | |
| 1/12 | 18/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Montier En Der | 3025m | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/16 | 09/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Aix Les Baines | 2700m | M J Barcelo Bisquerra | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/11 | 28/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vittel | 2700m | M J Barcelo Bisquerra | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 5/12 | 19/07/2024 | - | 5Y & 6Y CLASS D -SS | $29,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 24.7L | $26.00 | |
| 10/13 | 12/07/2024 | - | Trotting | $19,500.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | GOOD | O Briand | 0 |
| 99L | $17.00 | |
| 99/11 | 01/07/2024 | - | 5Y C&G CLASS F | $23,000.00 | Vichy | 2150m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 3 |
| 999L | $12.00 | |
| 4/16 | 29/05/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS E | $21,000.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD3 | L Guenet | 6 |
| 24.8L | $11.00 | |
| 7/12 | 19/05/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS E SS | $22,000.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | GOOD3 | Sébastien Paumard | 3 |
| 38.2L | $12.00 | |
| 2/14 | 09/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Grand Fougeray | 2750m | Loïc Guinoiseau | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: Th Raffin
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 36-day break after finishing 10th of 13 at Cherbourg over 2624m on 6 Apr at $8, with Ilaria Kily winning. Prior run was 12th of 12 at Cordemais over 2825m on 27 Feb at $71. Best of recent form was 4th at Saint Malo over 2949m last August at $4.60. Nine-year-old mare for J Dubreil with Th Raffin up can improve with a smoother run.
Last Starts 38 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13 | 06/04/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cherbourg | 2624m | GOOD | Sébastien Ernault | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 12/12 | 27/02/2026 | - | 4 | $33,001.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | J Dubreil | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 4/11 | 12/08/2025 | - | Harness | $28,001.00 | Saint Malo | 2949m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $4.60 | |
| 0/13 | 29/05/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 99/14 | 25/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vertou | 2650m | J Dubreil | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 8/16 | 18/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saint Jean De Monts | 2625m | A Constantin | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 25/10 | 06/08/2024 | - | 7-9Y MARES CLASS F SS | $26,000.00 | Chateaubriant | 3000m | GOOD | N Bazire | 3 |
| 99L | $7.00 | |
| 3/18 | 14/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Durtal | 2825m | N Bazire | 0 |
| 6.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/14 | 30/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Segre | 2700m | J Dubreil | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/15 | 03/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Eauze | 3025m | N Pacha | 0 |
| 2.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/18 | 18/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Ecommoy | 2750m | N Bazire | 0 |
| 24.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 8/14 | 05/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Senonnes | 3000m | M Herrault | 0 |
| 21.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/15 | 21/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chatelaillon | 2500m | F Chupin | 0 |
| 8L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/14 | 07/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Royan | 2475m | Jean Michel Bazire | 0 |
| 14.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/16 | 24/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Machecoul | 2700m | N Bazire | 0 |
| 4L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/15 | 08/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | F Chupin | 0 |
| 99L | $61.00 | ||
| 4/14 | 10/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Grenade Sur Garonne | 2725m | F Chupin | 0 |
| 13.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 26/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2000m | F Chupin | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/15 | 05/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Grenade Sur Garonne | 2725m | N Pacha | 0 |
| 2.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/13 | 02/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Segre | 2700m | M Champenois | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: N Bazire
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 19-day break after finishing 3rd at Laval over 2849m on 23 Apr at $67 behind Hold The Line. Prior runs were 8th at Cherbourg over 2624m on 6 Apr at $34 and 8th at Vincennes over 2699m on 25 Feb at $23. Eight-year-old mare for J Dubreil with N Bazire takes the drive. Can feature with a repeat of the latest effort.
Last Starts 21 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/18 | 23/04/2026 | - | Harness | $30,999.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | E Becerra | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 8/13 | 06/04/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cherbourg | 2624m | GOOD | Sébastien Pasquier | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 8/16 | 25/02/2026 | - | Harness | $52,001.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 8/13 | 31/01/2026 | - | 5 | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 6 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 6/17 | 15/01/2026 | - | 6 | $26,000.00 | Angers | 3125m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 3/10 | 08/12/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Angers | 3125m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 4/13 | 12/11/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2550m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 2 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 2/13 | 29/05/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $3.60 | |
| 4/14 | 02/05/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Saint Brieuc | 2575m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 5/14 | 22/03/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 4/11 | 07/03/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | J Dubreil | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 6/10 | 23/01/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $2.45 | |
| 1/16 | 22/12/2024 | - | Harness | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 11/14 | 06/12/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS E SS | $23,000.00 | Saint Brieuc | 3150m | GOOD | J Dubreil | 4 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 5/16 | 16/11/2024 | - | 6-10Y CLASS E SS | $30,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 2/16 | 06/11/2024 | - | 6-9Y CLASS F SS | $27,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 6 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 3/14 | 10/10/2024 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Pierre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 7/18 | 09/09/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 25/15 | 27/08/2024 | - | 5-6Y CLASS D | $27,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 8 |
| 99L | $34.00 | |
| 3/11 | 15/08/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS F SS | $20,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 9 |
| 16.3L | $13.00 |

Driver: B Robin
Stats
Comments
Third-up now after finishing 7th at Vincennes over 2849m on 24 Apr at $13 on good. Prior run 6th at Chartres over 2825m on 15 Mar at $9.50, behind Joker Du Pont. Won at Enghien over 2874m on 26 Oct 2025 at $13. Can feature with a return to that level.
Last Starts 20 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/12 | 24/04/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 6/14 | 15/03/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 1/10 | 26/10/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 6/12 | 11/10/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $2.88 | |
| 4/12 | 08/08/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 2 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 2/11 | 23/05/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | V Reze | 9 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 13/16 | 14/02/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 0/18 | 15/01/2025 | - | 6/7Y CLASS D - SS | $26,000.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | V Reze | 15 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 5/14 | 01/12/2024 | - | Harness | $80,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 5/11 | 16/11/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 1/17 | 22/10/2024 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 3/15 | 05/10/2024 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 1/13 | 20/08/2024 | - | 5-6Y CLASS E | $23,000.00 | Divonne | 2650m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 5 |
| 0.2L | $3.10 | |
| 4/17 | 28/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Sable Sur Sarthe | 2825m | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 4/14 | 14/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Royan | 2475m | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| 14.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/16 | 08/07/2024 | - | CLASS E 5Y SS | $24,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 9 |
| 9.3L | $7.00 | |
| 9/18 | 16/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Durtal | 2825m | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| 34.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/16 | 07/06/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS D SS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD3 | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| 10.9L | $7.50 | |
| 1/16 | 25/04/2024 | - | CLASS E 5Y E&G SS | $24,000.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 9 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 3/16 | 06/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saumur | 3250m | V Reze | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: S Houyvet
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark this season with 1 win and 3 seconds from 12 runs. Last start 6th of 11 at Reims over 2549m on 15 Apr at $6 on good, behind Imperiale Mivence. Prior run 9th of 13 at Cherbourg over 2624m on 6 Apr at $11. Seven-year-old mare trained and driven by S Houyvet; can feature with a smooth trip.
Last Starts 29 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/11 | 15/04/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Sébastien Houyvet | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 9/13 | 06/04/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cherbourg | 2624m | GOOD | Sébastien Houyvet | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 11/13 | 02/01/2026 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | Sébastien Houyvet | 2 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 1/11 | 15/06/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | La Capelle | 1800m | GOOD | Sébastien Houyvet | 8 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 0/10 | 04/06/2025 | - | Harness | $31,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 9/16 | 25/05/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Argentan | 2875m | GOOD | Sébastien Houyvet | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 4/16 | 16/04/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | Sébastien Houyvet | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 2/14 | 02/04/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Angers | 2350m | GOOD | Sébastien Houyvet | 3 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 7/11 | 28/03/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Sébastien Houyvet | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 2/12 | 03/03/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Sébastien Houyvet | 6 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 2/16 | 31/01/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Sébastien Houyvet | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 5/14 | 18/01/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 6/15 | 01/01/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Sébastien Houyvet | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 8/14 | 21/12/2024 | - | CLASS C MARES HARNESS | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Sébastien Houyvet | 7 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 3/15 | 07/12/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS D COND | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Sébastien Houyvet | 2 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 2/15 | 03/11/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS A SS | $40,000.00 | Argentan | 2875m | GOOD | Sébastien Houyvet | 10 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 9/15 | 22/09/2024 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS C SS | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Sébastien Houyvet | 6 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 5/15 | 11/05/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS C | $31,000.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD3 | Sébastien Houyvet | 2 |
| 8.3L | $9.00 | |
| 8/11 | 03/05/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS D | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Sébastien Houyvet | 9 |
| 16.8L | $13.00 | |
| 4/17 | 31/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Ecommoy | 2750m | Sébastien Houyvet | 0 |
| 15L | $0.00 |

Driver: E Allard
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark, including 2nd at Caen over 2199m on 9 Mar at $8 behind Jasmin Gema. Last start 5th of 14 at Toulouse over 2750m on 10 Apr on good going at $3.40. Seven-year-old gelding for Ste Allard, with E Allard up, rises 374m in trip and draws 0 after a 32-day break. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 34 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/14 | 10/04/2026 | - | 5 | $30,001.00 | Toulouse | 2750m | GOOD | Th Briand | 3 |
| - | $3.40 | |
| 2/16 | 09/03/2026 | - | Harness | $31,000.00 | Caen | 2199m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 5 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 5/16 | 31/01/2026 | - | 5 | $30,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | M Mendiboure | 4 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 2/13 | 30/12/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 5 |
| - | $3.20 | |
| 7/13 | 13/12/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 7/16 | 26/11/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | F Chapdelaine | 0 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 8/9 | 07/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Mendiboure | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 3/12 | 10/09/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2874m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 3/13 | 30/07/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 2 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 6/17 | 29/03/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Emmanuel Allard | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 1/12 | 03/03/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Emmanuel Allard | 4 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 0/12 | 11/02/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Emmanuel Allard | 3 |
| - | $4.60 | |
| 1/9 | 20/01/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2050m | GOOD | J Ch Piton | 5 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 0/16 | 20/12/2024 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Emmanuel Allard | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/16 | 06/12/2024 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | J Ch Piton | 4 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 12/13 | 19/11/2024 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Emmanuel Allard | 12 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 8/10 | 26/06/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS C | $33,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD | J Ch Piton | 0 |
| 99L | $34.00 | |
| 9/15 | 25/05/2024 | - | CLASS C 5Y | $53,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD3 | Franck Nivard | 2 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 5/12 | 26/04/2024 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 12 |
| 15.1L | $21.00 | |
| 2/13 | 28/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | J Ch Piton | 0 |
| 0.2L | $3.30 |

Driver: A Wiels
Stats
Comments
First-up after 145 days. Last start 6th of 10 at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2925m on 18 Dec at $1.95. Prior run 3rd at Vincennes over 2700m on 24 Nov at $7 behind Jaflosa Girl. Proven winner last campaign and can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 147 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 18/12/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $1.95 | |
| 3/15 | 24/11/2025 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 1/9 | 17/10/2025 | - | Harness | $32,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 1 |
| - | $2.45 | |
| 2/12 | 01/10/2025 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Angers | 3124m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $3.20 | |
| 1/16 | 17/09/2025 | - | Harness | $25,001.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2849m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $1.83 | |
| 1/14 | 29/07/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Langon | 2800m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $2.62 | |
| 4/14 | 09/07/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2650m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 1 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 5/13 | 22/05/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Le Mans | 2950m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $3.90 | |
| 1/14 | 09/01/2025 | - | 6Y CLASS E | $24,000.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2550m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 8 |
| - | $2.00 | |
| 2/16 | 08/11/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS E SS | $24,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $1.40 | |
| 1/14 | 27/07/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS 5 - SS | $20,000.00 | Le Mans | 2950m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| 10.6L | $1.45 | |
| 1/16 | 02/07/2024 | - | CLASS E 5Y SS | $26,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 7 |
| - | $3.25 | |
| 1/12 | 16/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Angouleme | 2750m | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| 10.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/16 | 25/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| 4L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/17 | 29/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| 999L | $6.50 | ||
| 8/15 | 07/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2650m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| 45.9L | $2.60 | ||
| 99/15 | 18/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Le Mans | 2850m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| 999L | $2.10 | ||
| 1/12 | 05/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| 16.7L | $2.50 | ||
| 3/15 | 04/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Ecommoy | 2750m | Jérémy Lehericey | 0 |
| 11.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/14 | 08/10/2022 | - | $0.00 | Maure De Bretagne | 2850m | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| 11.3L | $0.00 |