Chartres Race 4 - Prix Vert Marine - Monte
KASH KEEPER (7) Claimed a tight victory last time at Cabourg. Must respect. IN LOVE DE BLARY (10) Came in 5th last time at Cabourg. Expecting improvement here. Paul Philippe Ploquin takes the reins today. Will give a big sight. THAT'S IT (1) Finished 4th last run at Chateaubriant but has minimal work to do from the draw. Should go close. JAVA DE BOITRON (6) Ran 8th last start at Enghien but returns to an increased distance. Can be competitive.

Driver: O. Placier
Stats
Comments
Started $13.00 and came in 4th last run at Chateaubriant but has the ideal draw. Quietly confident of a big run at decent odds.
Last Starts 31 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/14 | 13/09/2026 | - | 6-11Y CLASS E SS | $30,000.00 | Chateaubriant | 3000m | STANDARD | B Rochard | 6 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 1/13 | 27/07/2026 | - | minEarnings=10001.000000 | $96,300.00 | Mantorp | 2140m | Jonathan Bardun | 1 |
| 0.04L | $19.00 | ||
| 4/8 | 13/07/2026 | - | maxEarnings=1200000.000000 | $117,500.00 | Mantorp | 3140m | EASY | Claes Svensson | 2 |
| 26.61L | $26.00 | |
| 5/11 | 01/07/2026 | - | maxEarnings=1100000.000000 | $68,500.00 | Vaggeryd | 2148m | Peter Untersteiner | 4 |
| 13.48L | $15.00 | ||
| 5/10 | 06/06/2026 | - | maxEarnings=1200000.000000 | $68,500.00 | Lindesberg | 2140m | Claes Svensson | 3 |
| 0.07L | $0.00 | ||
| 2/15 | 22/05/2026 | - | maxEarnings=975000.000000 | $45,300.00 | Axevalla | 2140m | EASY | Claes Svensson | 5 |
| 13.27L | $0.00 | |
| 2/15 | 15/05/2026 | - | maxEarnings=1100000.000000 | $45,300.00 | Vaggeryd | 2148m | Claes Svensson | 3 |
| 0.01L | $0.00 | ||
| 0/11 | 24/04/2026 | - | maxEarnings=2000000.000000 | $88,800.00 | Kalmar | 3140m | Micael Stjernstrom | 3 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 5/6 | 27/03/2026 | - | maxEarnings=1500000.000000 | $88,800.00 | Kalmar | 2640m | EASY | Claes Svensson | 5 |
| 13.55L | $0.00 | |
| 0/10 | 20/02/2026 | - | maxEarnings=2000000.000000 | $88,800.00 | Kalmar | 2140m | Oscar Ginman | 2 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 6/11 | 09/02/2026 | - | maxEarnings=1115000.000000 | $88,800.00 | Mantorp | 2140m | Claes Svensson | 6 |
| 27.37L | $0.00 | ||
| 0/12 | 28/01/2026 | - | maxEarnings=1300000.000000 | $144,000.00 | Aby | 2140m | Claes Svensson | 6 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 0/10 | 15/01/2026 | - | maxEarnings=1225000.000000 | $88,800.00 | Orebro | 2140m | EASY | Claes Svensson | 4 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 2/8 | 15/12/2025 | - | minEarnings=15001.000000 | $45,300.00 | Mantorp | 2140m | EASY | Claes Svensson | 2 |
| 13.08L | $0.00 | |
| 6/11 | 03/09/2025 | - | maxEarnings=985000.000000 | $96,300.00 | Axevalla | 2140m | EASY | Julia Andersson | 2 |
| 40.58L | $0.00 | |
| 3/8 | 17/08/2025 | - | minEarnings=295001.000000 | $45,300.00 | Vaggeryd | 2148m | Noa Relden | 2 |
| 27.02L | $0.00 | ||
| 7/10 | 30/07/2025 | - | minEarnings=10001.000000 | $96,300.00 | Mantorp | 2140m | EASY | Jonathan Bardun | 2 |
| 40.11L | $0.00 | |
| 6/10 | 14/07/2025 | - | maxEarnings=980000.000000 | $117,500.00 | Mantorp | 2640m | Claes Svensson | 2 |
| 53.94L | $0.00 | ||
| 3/7 | 06/06/2025 | - | minEarnings=135001.000000 | $88,800.00 | Kalmar | 3140m | Jonathan Bardun | 4 |
| 0.04L | $0.00 | ||
| 6/14 | 16/05/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1260000.000000 | $68,500.00 | Lindesberg | 2640m | EASY | Jonathan Bardun | 3 |
| 13.16L | $0.00 |

Driver: G. Lenain
Stats
Comments
Started at $101.00 and below par when 13th last start at Enghien. Struggle to recommend.
Last Starts 7 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/17 | 07/10/2026 | - | 7-11Y MARES CLASS D SS | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | STANDARD | Arnaud Randon | 1 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 7/9 | 02/09/2026 | - | 7-11Y CLASS D RIDDEN SS | $35,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | STANDARD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 6/11 | 04/08/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | STANDARD | Arnaud Randon | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 3/8 | 05/07/2026 | - | Harness | $27,001.00 | Laval | 2849m | STANDARD | F Poisson | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 4/13 | 31/05/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Chartres | 2299m | GOOD | J Ferron | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/15 | 11/05/2026 | - | Harness | $25,001.00 | Argentan | 2149m | GOOD | David Thomain | 13 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 9/10 | 06/04/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Cherbourg | 2624m | GOOD | D Beaufils Ernault | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 0/16 | 14/03/2026 | - | 6 | $23,998.00 | Lisieux | 2675m | GOOD | D Beaufils Ernault | 4 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 10/11 | 18/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $37,000.00 | Enghien | 2250m | GOOD | J Ferron | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 9/9 | 14/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Lelievre | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 11/16 | 30/09/2025 | - | Harness | $11,999.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | F Chapdelaine | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 0/10 | 26/09/2025 | - | Trotting | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 5/11 | 11/09/2025 | - | Trotting | $25,001.00 | Mauquenchy | 2849m | GOOD | J Ferron | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 0/15 | 01/09/2025 | - | Trotting | $42,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | H Godey | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 2/10 | 11/08/2025 | - | Trotting | $29,000.00 | Divonne | 2674m | GOOD | T Mathias Maisonnette | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 7/12 | 29/05/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Nantes | 2275m | GOOD | G Gillot | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 0/16 | 29/12/2024 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS E SS | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 12 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 0/16 | 11/12/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS E SS - RIDDEN | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 14 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 11/15 | 05/12/2024 | - | CLASS E 5Y MARES SS | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 6 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 8/16 | 09/11/2024 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $11.00 |

Driver: Mme C. Levesque
Stats
Comments
Jumped at $12.00 and came in 5th last run at Vincennes. C Levesque is a bonus. Has some claims.
Last Starts 22 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/9 | 22/09/2026 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | STANDARD | C Levesque | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 4/13 | 16/09/2026 | - | 7-11Y CLASS E RIDDEN SS | $31,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | STANDARD | C Levesque | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 13/15 | 03/06/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | STANDARD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 4/8 | 07/05/2026 | - | 5 | $30,001.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | B Chauve Laffay | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 0/11 | 08/04/2026 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2849m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 8/12 | 25/03/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | Guillaume Lemoine | 12 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 2/10 | 12/02/2026 | - | 5 | $33,001.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 4/9 | 23/12/2025 | - | Trotting | $38,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Q Seguin | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 3/10 | 29/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $23,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Q Seguin | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 1/11 | 10/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $35,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Q Seguin | 0 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 9/14 | 23/09/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 4/10 | 11/08/2025 | - | Trotting | $29,000.00 | Divonne | 2674m | GOOD | Q Seguin | 0 |
| - | $2.50 | |
| 1/7 | 07/05/2025 | - | Trotting | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Q Seguin | 0 |
| - | $1.45 | |
| 1/11 | 18/04/2025 | - | Trotting | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 2400m | GOOD | Q Seguin | 0 |
| - | $1.80 | |
| 1/7 | 07/03/2025 | - | Trotting | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Q Seguin | 0 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 6/11 | 26/02/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2950m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 0/15 | 17/01/2025 | - | 6Y E&G CLASS E SS | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 1 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 6/12 | 12/01/2025 | - | Trotting | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Ch Bouteiller | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 0/15 | 18/12/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS F | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 2 |
| - | $4.60 | |
| 0/12 | 05/12/2024 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: A. Andre
Stats
Comments
At $12.00 finished 8th last run at Nantes. Watch betting.
Last Starts 19 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/16 | 25/09/2026 | - | 6 | $27,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | STANDARD | A Andre | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 8/11 | 20/09/2026 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cholet | 2800m | STANDARD | J Lebouteiller | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 7/17 | 07/09/2026 | - | 6-11Y RIDDEN SS | $32,000.00 | Craon | 2775m | GOOD3 | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 3/9 | 16/07/2026 | - | 5 | $29,999.00 | Pornichet | 2724m | STANDARD | G Lenain | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 4/15 | 27/04/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Cholet | 2799m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 8/15 | 28/03/2026 | - | 5 | $26,001.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | A Velany | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 9/12 | 27/02/2026 | - | 4 | $33,001.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 5/16 | 06/02/2026 | - | 4 | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 3/11 | 24/12/2025 | - | Trotting | $50,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Clea Roger | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 2/14 | 27/11/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | C Herivaux | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 7/16 | 02/11/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Argentan | 2875m | GOOD | Q Champenois | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 7/12 | 20/10/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | C Ferre | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 7/9 | 14/08/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | C Ferre | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 4/9 | 29/06/2025 | - | Trotting | $29,000.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | L A Lecoq | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 0/11 | 02/06/2025 | - | Trotting | $30,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 5/17 | 13/05/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cholet | 2800m | GOOD | C Ferre | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 6/16 | 09/12/2024 | - | 6UP CLASS F SS | $26,000.00 | Angers | 3125m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 8 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 3/11 | 13/11/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS F RIDDEN SS | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 12 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 12/15 | 22/09/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS E SS | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | C Ferre | 6 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 0/11 | 14/09/2024 | - | Trotting | $24,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD | Lilian Bertin | 0 |
| - | $7.50 |

Driver: F. Gence
Stats
Comments
First run back from a break. Jumped at $34.00 and lacked competitiveness when 6th last time at Enghien. Couldn't have in this.
Last Starts 62 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 13/08/2026 | - | 5 | $52,000.00 | Enghien | 2250m | STANDARD | V Saussaye | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/13 | 05/08/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | STANDARD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/10 | 07/07/2026 | - | Harness | $29,999.00 | La Capelle | 2749m | STANDARD | Th Dromigny | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 0/7 | 28/06/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Chartres | 2799m | STANDARD | T Vlaemynck Debost | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 7/11 | 17/06/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Chartres | 2799m | STANDARD | V Saussaye | 5 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 0/14 | 28/04/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Graignes | 2724m | GOOD | A Andre | 9 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 11/12 | 26/02/2026 | - | 6 | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 10/12 | 08/02/2026 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 0/16 | 30/12/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | S Grisez | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 9/14 | 20/12/2025 | - | Harness | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 14/16 | 03/11/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | M Ionescu | 0 |
| - | $126.00 | |
| 0/10 | 20/08/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 3 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/8 | 16/08/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Guillaume Lemoine | 2 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/10 | 26/03/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Salon De Provence | 2200m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 2 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 0/12 | 09/03/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 2 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 0/13 | 28/02/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 0/12 | 13/02/2025 | - | Harness | $38,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 11 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 0/11 | 01/02/2025 | - | Harness | $38,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 9 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 13/15 | 26/12/2024 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 4/10 | 18/12/2024 | - | 6-10Y E&G CLASS E - SS | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $14.00 |

Driver: M. Durville
Stats
Comments
Started at $15.00 and ran 8th last start at Enghien but returns to more ground. Could be in the mix.
Last Starts 18 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/13 | 26/09/2026 | - | 5 | $44,000.00 | Enghien | 2149m | STANDARD | Lucas Luciani | 4 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 9/12 | 19/09/2026 | - | 5 | $30,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | STANDARD | M Durville | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 4/11 | 30/07/2026 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | STANDARD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 7/9 | 04/07/2026 | - | 4 | $55,998.00 | Enghien | 2874m | STANDARD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 1/11 | 17/06/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Chartres | 2799m | STANDARD | M Mottier | 3 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 5/13 | 14/05/2026 | - | 5 | $30,001.00 | Nantes | 2999m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 0/14 | 07/05/2026 | - | 6 | $26,001.00 | Chartres | 2799m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 1/14 | 12/04/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 10/13 | 31/03/2026 | - | Harness | $11,999.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Aurore Renaudin | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/14 | 27/02/2026 | - | 5 | $23,001.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | Cl Frecelle | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 7/15 | 15/02/2026 | - | 5 | $23,001.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | Benoît Carpentier | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 7/9 | 16/01/2026 | - | 4 | $27,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 16/16 | 21/12/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | Lucas Luciani | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 4/16 | 07/11/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | W Plaire | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 9/13 | 13/10/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 3/12 | 22/08/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 5/13 | 17/04/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 0/14 | 03/04/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | A Leveille | 9 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 1/15 | 26/02/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 3/15 | 15/02/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $8.00 |

Driver: M. Mottier
Stats
Comments
Put the head down when winning last time at Cabourg. Has strong claims.
Last Starts 11 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/12 | 03/10/2026 | - | 5 | $29,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | STANDARD | A Gervais | 3 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 3/6 | 09/09/2026 | - | minEarnings=200001.000000 | $144,000.00 | Aby | 2140m | Iina Aho | 1 |
| 13.92L | $9.00 | ||
| 0/12 | 22/08/2026 | - | maxEarnings=1800000.000000 | $329,000.00 | Romme | 2640m | Emilia Leo | 2 |
| - | $81.00 | ||
| 4/10 | 10/08/2026 | - | maxEarnings=1485000.000000 | $96,300.00 | Aby | 2640m | EASY | Emilia Leo | 5 |
| 0.03L | $23.00 | |
| 0/13 | 17/07/2026 | - | minEarnings=200001.000000 | $329,000.00 | Axevalla | 4140m | Emilia Leo | 1 |
| - | $19.00 | ||
| 8/9 | 14/06/2026 | - | $26,701.00 | Bjerke | 1609m | Wäj Da | 6 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 6/12 | 06/06/2026 | - | maxEarnings=1800000.000000 | $329,000.00 | Mantorp | 2140m | EASY | Emilia Leo | 2 |
| 13.9L | $0.00 | |
| 1/8 | 23/05/2026 | - | maxEarnings=1385000.000000 | $144,000.00 | Gavle | 1640m | Emilia Leo | 7 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 5/8 | 21/03/2026 | - | maxEarnings=1350000.000000 | $96,300.00 | Aby | 2140m | Emilia Leo | 3 |
| 13.43L | $0.00 | ||
| 0/7 | 18/02/2026 | - | maxEarnings=1500000.000000 | $144,000.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | EASY | Emilia Leo | 4 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/11 | 07/02/2026 | - | raceType=STL | $636,000.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | Emilia Leo | 11 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 2/11 | 24/01/2026 | - | maxEarnings=1800000.000000 | $329,000.00 | Kalmar | 2140m | EASY | Emilia Leo | 2 |
| 0.03L | $0.00 | |
| 1/9 | 13/01/2026 | - | maxEarnings=1495000.000000 | $96,300.00 | Axevalla | 1640m | Emilia Leo | 2 |
| 0.08L | $0.00 | ||
| 0/9 | 11/12/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1265000.000000 | $176,500.00 | Aby | 2140m | Emilia Leo | 1 |
| - | $21.00 | ||
| 1/8 | 22/11/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1500000.000000 | $96,300.00 | Axevalla | 1640m | EASY | Emilia Leo | 6 |
| 13.77L | $0.00 | |
| 5/15 | 15/11/2025 | - | maxEarnings=2000000.000000 | $176,500.00 | Eskilstuna | 3140m | EASY | Emilia Leo | 7 |
| 13.36L | $71.00 | |
| 2/9 | 03/11/2025 | - | maxEarnings=2200000.000000 | $88,800.00 | Eskilstuna | 2140m | Emilia Leo | 6 |
| 0.12L | $8.50 | ||
| 0/11 | 23/10/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1250000.000000 | $176,500.00 | Aby | 2140m | Victor Rosleff | 10 |
| - | $61.00 | ||
| 4/8 | 07/10/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1300000.000000 | $96,300.00 | Axevalla | 1640m | Carl Johan Jepson | 8 |
| 0.08L | $0.00 | ||
| 2/8 | 09/09/2025 | - | 3UP | $45,300.00 | Axevalla | 1640m | Carl Johan Jepson | 8 |
| 13.9L | $3.50 |

Driver: L. Piton
Stats
Comments
Was $101.00 and appeared lacklustre when 12th last time at Feurs. Rough chance today.
Last Starts 28 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15 | 16/09/2026 | - | 7-11Y CLASS D SS | $34,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | STANDARD | Bertrand Ruet | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 8/16 | 07/09/2026 | - | 6UP CLASS F SS | $26,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | STANDARD | Bertrand Ruet | 11 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 3/11 | 25/08/2026 | - | 7UP CLASS F SS | $29,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | STANDARD | A Gaudin | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 5/8 | 17/07/2026 | - | 5 | $27,001.00 | Feurs | 2849m | STANDARD | Ch Masselon | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 11/14 | 03/07/2026 | - | 6 | $24,000.00 | Feurs | 2849m | STANDARD | E Dumas | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 6/9 | 23/06/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Vichy | 2949m | STANDARD | A Gaudin | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 9/13 | 04/05/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Vichy | 2949m | GOOD | Ch Masselon | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 10/13 | 24/08/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2400m | GOOD | M Gergouil | 2 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 0/13 | 30/06/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2600m | GOOD | L Guenet | 7 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 6/16 | 11/06/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vichy | 2150m | GOOD | P Bougon Bougeard | 5 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 10/14 | 22/04/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 8/11 | 07/03/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Cedric Terry | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 8/12 | 15/02/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Agen | 2575m | GOOD | C Coustes | 3 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 0/15 | 20/11/2024 | - | CLASS F 6-9Y SS | $8,000.00 | Toulouse | 2950m | GOOD | C Langlois | 14 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 9/12 | 23/10/2024 | - | 6-11Y CLASS D SS | $35,000.00 | Agen | 2625m | GOOD | L Lorent | 3 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 5/11 | 04/10/2024 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Hyeres | 2850m | GOOD3 | G Pothier | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 99/14 | 03/09/2024 | - | 6-9Y CLASS F RIDDEN SS | $26,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2550m | GOOD | M Tijou | 12 |
| 999L | $14.00 | |
| 9/14 | 12/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Castera Verduzan | 2800m | M Tijou | 0 |
| 19.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/11 | 29/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Gabarret | 2575m | L Lorent | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/12 | 28/06/2024 | - | Trotting | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| 99L | $34.00 |

Driver: Mme Clea Roger
Stats
Comments
Was $34.00 and came in 5th last start at Enghien. Keep safe for trifectas.
Last Starts 16 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/11 | 28/09/2026 | - | Harness | $50,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | STANDARD | A Poulain | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 7/11 | 29/08/2026 | - | 5 | $30,000.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | STANDARD | C H Clin | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 7/9 | 24/07/2026 | - | 5 | $30,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | STANDARD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 3 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 5/11 | 14/07/2026 | - | Harness | $31,000.00 | Cabourg | 2749m | STANDARD | C H Clin | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 0/14 | 03/07/2026 | - | 5 | $32,999.00 | Cabourg | 2724m | STANDARD | Alexandre Abrivard | 6 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 10/16 | 27/05/2026 | - | Harness | $30,999.00 | Caen | 2449m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 0/13 | 15/05/2026 | - | 5 | $52,001.00 | Vincennes | 2174m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 4/13 | 06/04/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cherbourg | 2624m | GOOD | C H Clin | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 6/16 | 09/03/2026 | - | Harness | $31,000.00 | Caen | 2199m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 11 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 5/9 | 16/02/2026 | - | 6 | $26,001.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | Q Seguin | 0 |
| - | $3.90 | |
| 4/10 | 09/02/2026 | - | 5 | $30,001.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | C H Clin | 4 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 5/11 | 29/12/2025 | - | Trotting | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Clea Roger | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 6/11 | 09/12/2025 | - | Trotting | $42,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Clea Roger | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 2/11 | 20/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $27,000.00 | Graignes | 2700m | GOOD | Clea Roger | 0 |
| - | $3.25 | |
| 3/11 | 21/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Clea Roger | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 6/12 | 11/06/2025 | - | Trotting | $29,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Clea Roger | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 5/10 | 17/05/2025 | - | Trotting | $27,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Clea Roger | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 2/10 | 04/05/2025 | - | Trotting | $24,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | E Croisic | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 2/9 | 17/04/2025 | - | Trotting | $47,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | E Croisic | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 4/11 | 31/03/2025 | - | Trotting | $24,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | E Croisic | 0 |
| - | $7.50 |

Driver: P.ph. Ploquin
Stats
Comments
Was $12.00 and ran 5th last time at Cabourg. Expecting improvement here. Paul Philippe Ploquin booked to drive here. Capable type.
Last Starts 11 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/12 | 03/10/2026 | - | 5 | $29,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | STANDARD | A Poulain | 9 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 7/12 | 04/09/2026 | - | 5 | $47,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | STANDARD | A Poulain | 0 |
| - | $4.60 | |
| 9/12 | 17/08/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Lisieux | 2675m | STANDARD | L Balu | 6 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 0/9 | 29/06/2025 | - | Trotting | $29,000.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $1.83 | |
| 11/13 | 20/06/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | M Legros | 8 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 1/14 | 05/06/2025 | - | Trotting | $29,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $2.60 | |
| 2/9 | 30/04/2025 | - | Trotting | $49,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 8/14 | 02/04/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Angers | 2350m | GOOD | A Guarato | 6 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 9/13 | 27/11/2024 | - | CLASS D 6Y RIDDEN SS | $42,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | L Piton | 11 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 1/13 | 10/11/2024 | - | 6UP CLASS E RIDDEN SS | $28,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $2.75 | |
| 0/17 | 30/10/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS D MARES | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 5/16 | 14/10/2024 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 10/14 | 19/09/2024 | - | 6&7Y CLASS D RIDDEN SS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 1/8 | 30/08/2024 | - | Trotting | $30,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| 2.7L | $5.00 | |
| 25/17 | 28/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Sable Sur Sarthe | 2825m | A Guarato | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 12/16 | 16/07/2024 | - | 6-11Y MARES CLASS E SS | $30,000.00 | Le Mans | 2950m | GOOD | A Guarato | 3 |
| 99L | $71.00 | |
| 5/9 | 07/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | FAST | B Chauve La | 0 |
| 53.5L | $2.90 | ||
| 1/9 | 29/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Laval | 2850m | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 0.2L | $8.00 | |||
| 99/17 | 09/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| 999L | $20.00 | |||
| 9/12 | 05/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | A Guarato | 0 |
| 80.2L | $9.00 |

Driver: J.y. Ricart
Stats
Comments
Jumped at $29.00 and finished 6th last start at Vincennes. Minor claims.
Last Starts 40 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/12 | 04/09/2026 | - | 5 | $47,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | STANDARD | C Jary | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 6/11 | 28/08/2026 | - | 4 | $35,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | STANDARD | Jean Yann Ricart | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 6/11 | 30/07/2026 | - | Harness | $34,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | STANDARD | R Marty | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 4/18 | 23/04/2026 | - | Harness | $30,999.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | E Lacomblez | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 5/13 | 10/03/2026 | - | Harness | $58,999.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | E Lacomblez | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 9/13 | 17/02/2026 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 7/16 | 06/02/2026 | - | 4 | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | E Lacomblez | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 6/11 | 15/01/2026 | - | 4 | $50,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Th Raffin | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 4/11 | 09/12/2025 | - | Trotting | $42,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | E Lacomblez | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 1/11 | 15/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $27,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | E Lacomblez | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 9/14 | 05/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $35,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | A Angot | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 8/14 | 16/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $29,000.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | A Angot | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 3/11 | 20/09/2025 | - | Trotting | $30,001.00 | Pornichet | 2724m | GOOD | A Angot | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 0/10 | 17/07/2025 | - | Trotting | $30,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | A Angot | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 10/14 | 05/06/2025 | - | Trotting | $29,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | A Angot | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 6/12 | 24/05/2025 | - | Trotting | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | A Angot | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 8/12 | 28/02/2025 | - | Trotting | $33,000.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | G Lenain | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 5/11 | 15/02/2025 | - | Trotting | $27,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | O Placier | 0 |
| - | $4.20 | |
| 5/12 | 06/02/2025 | - | Trotting | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | A Angot | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 5/11 | 24/12/2024 | - | Trotting | $42,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | W Dersoir Habib | 0 |
| - | $5.50 |

Driver: Andrea Roussel
Stats
Comments
Started at $101.00 and average effort when 10th last time at Laval. Needs a lot of luck in this race.
Last Starts 11 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12 | 03/10/2026 | - | 4 | $35,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | STANDARD | Ph Moulin | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 7/11 | 01/06/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Nantes | 2999m | GOOD | Andrea Roussel | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 7/13 | 15/05/2026 | - | 5 | $52,001.00 | Vincennes | 2174m | GOOD | Andrea Roussel | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 10/18 | 23/04/2026 | - | Harness | $30,999.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | Andrea Roussel | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 12/13 | 17/02/2026 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Andrea Roussel | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 12/16 | 06/02/2026 | - | 4 | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Andrea Roussel | 0 |
| - | $3.70 | |
| 2/11 | 15/01/2026 | - | 4 | $50,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Andrea Roussel | 0 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 1/11 | 24/12/2025 | - | Trotting | $50,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Andrea Roussel | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 8/13 | 22/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Andrea Roussel | 0 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 3/15 | 10/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Andrea Roussel | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 1/14 | 16/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $29,000.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | Andrea Roussel | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 0/14 | 21/05/2025 | - | Trotting | $35,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | J P Maillard | 2 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 5/7 | 06/05/2025 | - | Trotting | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Andrea Roussel | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 2/13 | 13/04/2025 | - | Trotting | $24,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | Andrea Roussel | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 2/11 | 07/03/2025 | - | Trotting | $24,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | Andrea Roussel | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 2/13 | 05/02/2025 | - | Trotting | $21,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Andrea Roussel | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 1/11 | 13/01/2025 | - | Trotting | $24,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Andrea Roussel | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 1/13 | 30/12/2024 | - | CLASS E 5-6Y RIDDEN SS | $23,000.00 | Graignes | 2700m | GOOD | J P Maillard | 7 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 0/16 | 09/11/2024 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Alain Roussel | 15 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 99/10 | 14/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | A Roussel | 0 |
| 999L | $13.00 |