Chartres Race 5 - Prix Alpine Chartres - Attele
NEBRASKA DE GINIER (13) Resuming. Was fighting out the finish when winning last start at Enghien and having a top-notch record so far. Can measure up to this company. NEGOCIABLE (8) Competitive effort when 2nd last start at Vincennes and honest performer putting a tidy record together. Theo Duvaldestin is a crucial engagement. Right in this. NEXT LOVE (2) Looked good when 2nd last start at Vincennes and promising career start. More confidence with driver Eric Raffin guiding the horse. Expect to go close. NICO DU CAIEU (1) First run back from a break. Game effort to win narrowly last start at Nancy and having second career run. Gets a favourable draw. Looks to have a good chance of placing.

Driver: F. Ouvrie
Stats
Comments
Back from a spell. Brave effort to win narrowly last start at Nancy and was a debutant last start. Drawn the rails. Could be in the mix.
Last Starts 138 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 29/05/2026 | - | Harness | $22,001.00 | Nancy | 2599m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $1.83 |

Driver: E. Raffin
Stats
Comments
Looked good when 2nd last start at Vincennes and putting a tidy record together so far. Eric Raffin is a suitable booking. Producing consistent results this preparation. Good enough chance at a very tempting price.
Last Starts 22 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/11 | 22/09/2026 | - | 3Y E&G CLASS D SS | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | STANDARD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $2.30 | |
| 1/12 | 25/08/2026 | - | 3Y CLASS E | $21,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | STANDARD | Julien Raffestin | 1 |
| - | $2.75 | |
| 0/12 | 18/08/2026 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Divonne | 2600m | STANDARD | Julien Raffestin | 3 |
| - | $1.55 | |
| 2/12 | 30/07/2026 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | STANDARD | Julien Raffestin | 0 |
| - | $1.70 | |
| 2/15 | 19/06/2026 | - | 5 | $21,001.00 | La Capelle | 2699m | STANDARD | Julien Raffestin | 14 |
| - | $29.00 |

Driver: Etienne Dubois
Stats
Comments
Jumped at $21.00 and ran 7th last time at Vincennes. Tough ask.
Last Starts 44 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/12 | 31/08/2026 | - | 3Y FILLIES CLASS C SS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | STANDARD | Etienne Dubois | 8 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 5/15 | 19/05/2026 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Etienne Dubois | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/14 | 09/05/2026 | - | 2 | $30,999.00 | Caen | 2199m | GOOD | B Rochard | 9 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 1/14 | 27/04/2026 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2149m | GOOD | B Rochard | 4 |
| - | $3.90 | |
| 5/13 | 07/04/2026 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Etienne Dubois | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 1/13 | 19/03/2026 | - | 6 | $18,500.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Etienne Dubois | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 5/9 | 21/02/2026 | - | 6 | $15,000.00 | Nantes | 2274m | GOOD | G Favris | 0 |
| - | $3.75 |

Driver: Ch. Heslouin
Stats
Comments
Back after spell. In the money when 2nd last run at Enghien and promising career start. Betting is the best guide.
Last Starts 61 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 14/08/2026 | - | 3 | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2250m | STANDARD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $1.75 | |
| 1/9 | 26/07/2026 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Enghien | 2250m | STANDARD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 6/13 | 08/06/2026 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Amiens | 2399m | STANDARD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 13 |
| - | $6.00 |

Driver: J.g. Van Eeckhaute
Stats
Comments
Towards the tail last run at Vincennes. Prefer in a much weaker race.
Last Starts 19 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/11 | 25/09/2026 | - | 2 | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | STANDARD | J G Van Eeckhaute | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 2/10 | 17/09/2026 | - | 3 | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | STANDARD | J G Van Eeckhaute | 6 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 2/13 | 26/08/2026 | - | 3Y F CLASS D SS | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | STANDARD | J G Van Eeckhaute | 11 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 7/12 | 26/07/2026 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | STANDARD | J G Van Eeckhaute | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 1/12 | 11/06/2026 | - | 5 | $20,000.00 | Amiens | 2899m | STANDARD | J G Van Eeckhaute | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 0/8 | 20/05/2026 | - | Harness | $46,001.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | GOOD | J G Van Eeckhaute | 4 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 5/9 | 03/05/2026 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | La Capelle | 2749m | GOOD | Philippe Masschaele | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 6/8 | 15/04/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | J G Van Eeckhaute | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 0/9 | 19/03/2026 | - | 5 | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Philippe Masschaele | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 2/8 | 07/03/2026 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Philippe Masschaele | 0 |
| - | $9.50 |

Driver: L. Travert
Stats
Comments
Resuming after a spell. Came in 2nd last start at Vincennes. Do not dismiss entirely.
Last Starts 134 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 02/06/2026 | - | Harness | $52,001.00 | Vincennes | 2174m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $4.40 | |
| 3/10 | 18/04/2026 | - | 3 | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 2/13 | 07/04/2026 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 6/8 | 20/03/2026 | - | 4 | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | A Rebeche | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 4/7 | 04/02/2026 | - | Harness | $15,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | A Rebeche | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 5/12 | 15/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Cabourg | 2050m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 8 |
| - | $13.00 |

Driver: Mlle E. Dessartre
Stats
Comments
Jumped at $29.00 and came in 4th last time at Vincennes. Most likely not today.
Last Starts 24 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/13 | 20/09/2026 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | STANDARD | E Dessartre | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 4/12 | 31/08/2026 | - | 3Y FILLIES CLASS C SS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | STANDARD | E Dessartre | 9 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 11/12 | 18/07/2026 | - | 3 | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | STANDARD | A Collette | 7 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 10/12 | 29/06/2026 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | STANDARD | E Dessartre | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 4/11 | 13/06/2026 | - | 2 | $52,001.00 | Enghien | 2874m | STANDARD | E Dessartre | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 8/11 | 04/01/2026 | - | Harness | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 7/13 | 14/12/2025 | - | Harness | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Vassard | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 4/10 | 22/11/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | GOOD | B Vassard | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 2/8 | 16/10/2025 | - | Harness | $43,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | B Vassard | 0 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 3/13 | 29/09/2025 | - | Harness | $37,999.00 | Enghien | 2149m | GOOD | B Vassard | 3 |
| - | $9.00 |

Driver: Theo Duvaldestin
Stats
Comments
Nice run when 2nd last start at Vincennes and solid career start. Exhibiting good form this campaign. Theo Duvaldestin adds value. Recent form of Thierry Duvaldestin is strong. Must be considered here.
Last Starts 44 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/13 | 31/08/2026 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | STANDARD | Theo Duvaldestin | 0 |
| - | $4.20 | |
| 0/9 | 11/07/2026 | - | 3 | $45,999.00 | Enghien | 2149m | STANDARD | M Mottier | 7 |
| - | $3.70 | |
| 1/12 | 23/05/2026 | - | 4 | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | Cl Duvaldestin | 0 |
| - | $2.38 | |
| 0/8 | 27/04/2026 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2149m | GOOD | B Rochard | 5 |
| - | $3.40 | |
| 3/11 | 09/04/2026 | - | 4 | $23,001.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | Theo Duvaldestin | 0 |
| - | $3.30 |

Driver: P.ph. Ploquin
Stats
Comments
Put the head down when winning last time at Vincennes and showing consistent performance in races. Going well this preparation and getting better in recent performances. Not at all out of this race.
Last Starts 27 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 17/09/2026 | - | 3 | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | STANDARD | A Collette | 3 |
| - | $3.10 | |
| 3/12 | 02/09/2026 | - | 3Y CLASS B SS | $30,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | STANDARD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $4.40 | |
| 4/10 | 13/08/2026 | - | 4 | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | STANDARD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 8 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 5/7 | 04/06/2026 | - | 4 | $22,001.00 | Pontchateau | 2799m | STANDARD | Theo Duvaldestin | 0 |
| - | $2.40 | |
| 1/12 | 08/05/2026 | - | 5 | $21,001.00 | La Capelle | 2749m | GOOD | Theo Duvaldestin | 0 |
| - | $1.45 |

Driver: M. Mottier
Stats
Comments
Started at $10.00 and tailed off when 9th last run at Vincennes. M Mottier has a high strike rate on board. Watch for a sign in the market.
Last Starts 17 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/10 | 27/09/2026 | - | Harness | $70,002.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | STANDARD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 0/10 | 18/07/2026 | - | 1 | $90,000.00 | Enghien | 1609m | STANDARD | Matthieu Abrivard | 1 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 0/14 | 04/07/2026 | - | 1 | $80,000.00 | Enghien | 2149m | STANDARD | Matthieu Abrivard | 2 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 3/10 | 17/04/2026 | - | Harness | $70,000.00 | Vincennes | 2174m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 3/9 | 27/03/2026 | - | 1 | $70,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 1/11 | 22/02/2026 | - | Harness | $51,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 3/13 | 08/02/2026 | - | Harness | $51,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 0/8 | 24/12/2025 | - | Harness | $51,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 1/7 | 03/11/2025 | - | Harness | $43,000.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 2/8 | 13/10/2025 | - | Harness | $43,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | D M Hue | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 7/10 | 27/09/2025 | - | Harness | $37,999.00 | Enghien | 2149m | GOOD | D M Hue | 10 |
| - | $71.00 |

Driver: N. Bazire
Stats
Comments
Was $51.00 and underwhelming when 6th last time at Vincennes. Needs a lot of luck to figure in the finish.
Last Starts 46 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/9 | 29/08/2026 | - | 1 | $130,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | STANDARD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 6/11 | 14/08/2026 | - | 1 | $120,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | STANDARD | Benoît Robin | 5 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 11/15 | 26/05/2026 | - | Harness | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2174m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 4/13 | 06/05/2026 | - | Harness | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 4/11 | 17/04/2026 | - | Harness | $70,000.00 | Vincennes | 2174m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 4/7 | 21/03/2026 | - | 1 | $70,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 7/14 | 15/02/2026 | - | 1 | $200,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 4/10 | 24/01/2026 | - | 1 | $150,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 5/11 | 04/01/2026 | - | Harness | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 3/6 | 25/12/2025 | - | Harness | $51,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 13/13 | 14/12/2025 | - | Harness | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 2/12 | 03/12/2025 | - | Harness | $43,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 8/8 | 17/10/2025 | - | Harness | $54,000.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 3/6 | 30/09/2025 | - | Harness | $51,000.00 | Vincennes | 2174m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 2/7 | 27/08/2025 | - | Harness | $38,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $9.50 |

Driver: M. Abrivard
Stats
Comments
Was $23.00 and ran 6th last start at Vincennes. Very weak selection.
Last Starts 17 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 27/09/2026 | - | Harness | $70,002.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | STANDARD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 9/15 | 12/09/2026 | - | 1 | $300,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | STANDARD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 4/9 | 29/08/2026 | - | 1 | $130,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | STANDARD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 7/11 | 14/08/2026 | - | 1 | $120,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | STANDARD | Pierre Yves Verva | 4 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 8/15 | 21/06/2026 | - | Harness | $200,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | STANDARD | Pierre Yves Verva | 8 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 4/15 | 26/05/2026 | - | Harness | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2174m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 2/13 | 06/05/2026 | - | Harness | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/11 | 11/04/2026 | - | 1 | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2174m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 2/7 | 21/03/2026 | - | 1 | $70,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 3/10 | 01/02/2026 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 6/10 | 24/01/2026 | - | 1 | $150,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 7/11 | 04/01/2026 | - | Harness | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 1/6 | 25/12/2025 | - | Harness | $51,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 4/13 | 14/12/2025 | - | Harness | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 6/12 | 03/12/2025 | - | Harness | $43,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 2/10 | 21/11/2025 | - | Harness | $38,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 2 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 4/15 | 13/11/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 7/13 | 09/10/2025 | - | Harness | $38,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 4 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 4/8 | 02/09/2025 | - | Harness | $42,998.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 2 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 4/7 | 27/08/2025 | - | Harness | $38,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $23.00 |

Driver: A. Barrier
Stats
Comments
First up. Really dug deep when winning last start at Enghien and making an impact with consistent achievements. Can take this out.
Last Starts 74 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 01/08/2026 | - | Harness | $90,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | STANDARD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $1.55 | |
| 1/10 | 18/07/2026 | - | 1 | $90,000.00 | Enghien | 1609m | STANDARD | Anthony Barrier | 5 |
| - | $2.30 | |
| 1/14 | 04/07/2026 | - | 1 | $80,000.00 | Enghien | 2149m | STANDARD | Anthony Barrier | 8 |
| - | $2.35 | |
| 1/13 | 05/06/2026 | - | 1 | $70,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | STANDARD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $3.75 | |
| 1/12 | 19/05/2026 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $3.90 | |
| 1/9 | 05/05/2026 | - | Harness | $45,999.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 1/8 | 12/04/2026 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Sébastien Ernault | 7 |
| - | $5.50 |