Chartres Race 8 - Prix Epicentre Leclerc - Attele
KYRIA BELLA (13) Finished 6th last time at Vincennes. Can make a comeback. Antoine Wiels has a high strike rate on board. Must be considered. JONGLEUSE DE BRY (12) First up after a break of 32 weeks. Lacked competitiveness when 11th last run at Vincennes. Goes close. KOEUR DE VANILLE (6) Fresh after a break. Finished 4th last time at Graignes. Solid place bet prospects. KENAVO PAROYO (2) First up after 9 weeks and managed to come out on top by the slightest of margins first up last preparation at Cabourg. In the mix.

Driver: M. Van Dooyeweerd
Stats
Comments
Resumes after a spell. Unsighted last time at Divonne. M Van Dooyeweerd takes the reins today. Betting is the best guide.
Last Starts 77 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/14 | 20/08/2026 | - | 6 | $20,000.00 | Divonne | 2675m | STANDARD | Danny Brouwer | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 0/10 | 01/08/2026 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | STANDARD | M Van Dooyeweerd | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 0/15 | 25/05/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | M Van Dooyeweerd | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 0/6 | 21/03/2026 | - | $0.00 | Hamburg | 2220m | GOOD | Mario J W Van Dooyeweerd | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 7/14 | 24/10/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | M Van Dooyeweerd | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 13/16 | 06/10/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | M Van Dooyeweerd | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 0/13 | 17/07/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | M Van Dooyeweerd | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 2/14 | 05/06/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | M Van Dooyeweerd | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 5/12 | 21/05/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | M Van Dooyeweerd | 2 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 0/11 | 19/04/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | M Van Dooyeweerd | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 1/13 | 06/04/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | M Van Dooyeweerd | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 0/11 | 03/03/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | M Van Dooyeweerd | 1 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 0/15 | 28/01/2025 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS E SS | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Van Dooyeweerd | 4 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 6/11 | 15/01/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Van Dooyeweerd | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 4/13 | 04/01/2025 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS E SS | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Van Dooyeweerd | 10 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 1/10 | 09/12/2024 | - | Harness | $17,500.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | M Van Dooyeweerd | 5 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 0/14 | 14/11/2024 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | M Van Dooyeweerd | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 2/18 | 25/10/2024 | - | Harness | $17,000.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | M Van Dooyeweerd | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 11/16 | 30/09/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | M Van Dooyeweerd | 16 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 7/16 | 17/09/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS D SS | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Van Dooyeweerd | 1 |
| - | $61.00 |

Driver: F. Ouvrie
Stats
Comments
First up after 9 weeks and claimed a tight victory first up last preparation at Cabourg. Has some claims.
Last Starts 66 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/15 | 31/08/2026 | - | 6Y CLASS F SS | $20,000.00 | Vire | 2800m | STANDARD | Sébastien Baude | 10 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 1/11 | 17/07/2026 | - | 6 | $20,000.00 | Cabourg | 2724m | STANDARD | A Bescher | 9 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 5/17 | 26/03/2026 | - | 4 | $26,001.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 9/14 | 02/02/2026 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Sébastien Baude | 6 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 8/14 | 23/08/2025 | - | Harness | $37,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Q Fresneau | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 7/14 | 14/08/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | Sébastien Baude | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 8/16 | 29/07/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | A Naveau | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 1/12 | 29/06/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | A Naveau | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 2/11 | 09/06/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Reims | 2500m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 6 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 6/14 | 09/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Agon Coutainville | 2200m | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 3/13 | 29/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Brehal | 2850m | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 4/17 | 15/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Segre | 2700m | Jean Philippe Monclin | 0 |
| 7.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/14 | 09/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Savigny Sur Braye | 2500m | D Cherbonnel | 0 |
| 20.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/17 | 25/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vire | 2825m | C Janvier | 0 |
| 11.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 9/14 | 14/05/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS F SS | $17,500.00 | Cholet | 2800m | GOOD | D Cherbonnel | 3 |
| 68.2L | $26.00 | |
| 6/14 | 03/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Rambouilette | 2000m | C Janvier | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 9/12 | 23/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Rochefort Sur Loire | 2400m | D Cherbonnel | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 6/14 | 29/05/2023 | - | $0.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | D Cherbonnel | 0 |
| 48.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/14 | 14/05/2023 | - | $0.00 | Rambouilette | 2000m | D Cherbonnel | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: Cedric Terry
Stats
Comments
Resuming after a spell. Odds of $3.25 and ran 10th last run at Pornichet. Not at all out of this race.
Last Starts 70 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15 | 27/08/2026 | - | 6 | $20,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | STANDARD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $3.20 | |
| 15/18 | 05/12/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Saint Brieuc | 3150m | GOOD | V Herard | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 8/16 | 24/05/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 5/17 | 26/04/2025 | - | Trotting | $24,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 5/11 | 07/03/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | Sébastien Baude | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 6/16 | 14/02/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Sébastien Baude | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 3/14 | 27/01/2025 | - | 5Y CLASS E SS | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Sébastien Baude | 15 |
| - | $3.20 | |
| 7/14 | 07/01/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Sébastien Baude | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 5/14 | 29/11/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 5/16 | 22/10/2024 | - | CLASS D 4Y C&G SS | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 14 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 1/15 | 28/09/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS E HARNESS - SAND | $35,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 14 |
| - | $3.40 | |
| 8/12 | 21/08/2024 | - | CLASS D 4Y C&G | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 2 |
| 20.6L | $22.00 | |
| 3/16 | 11/08/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS E SS | $35,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 4 |
| 26.9L | $9.00 | |
| 4/13 | 31/07/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS E SS | $35,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 4 |
| 16.2L | $7.00 | |
| 4/12 | 10/07/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS E SS | $35,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 3 |
| 9.2L | $12.00 | |
| 5/16 | 29/06/2024 | - | 4Y E&G CLASS E SS | $35,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| 43.8L | $19.00 | |
| 3/13 | 06/06/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS E E&G SS | $19,500.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD3 | Sébastien Baude | 4 |
| 6.6L | $29.00 | |
| 99/14 | 26/05/2024 | - | CLASS E 4Y C&G | $20,000.00 | Chateaubriant | 2300m | GOOD3 | Alexandre Abrivard | 2 |
| 999L | $6.00 | |
| 2/12 | 20/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Neubourg | 3000m | Sébastien Baude | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 10/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2675m | Sébastien Ernault | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 |

Driver: S. Hardy
Stats
Comments
Started $5.00 and finished 4th last time at Mauquenchy but back to a rise in trip. Tough race will need luck.
Last Starts 56 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/12 | 10/09/2026 | - | 7 | $6,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | STANDARD | B Guenet | 6 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 5/10 | 29/08/2026 | - | 7 | $6,000.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | STANDARD | B Guenet | 0 |
| - | $2.40 | |
| 0/12 | 11/08/2026 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | STANDARD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $4.20 | |
| 2/13 | 24/07/2026 | - | 4 | $29,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | STANDARD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 6/13 | 29/06/2026 | - | Harness | $11,999.00 | Enghien | 2874m | STANDARD | B Guenet | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 3/12 | 05/05/2026 | - | Harness | $11,999.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | B Guenet | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 10/15 | 16/03/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 2/15 | 26/02/2026 | - | 7 | $6,000.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | B Guenet | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 5/11 | 04/02/2026 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | B Guenet | 5 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 7/16 | 08/12/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | A Andre | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 0/18 | 21/04/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Cherbourg | 2625m | GOOD | Daniel Delaroche | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 3/13 | 23/12/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS G | $17,500.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2550m | GOOD | Th Lebrec | 6 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 8/14 | 26/11/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS G SS | $18,500.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | Th Bellet | 2 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 3/12 | 12/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2650m | Th Bellet | 0 |
| 6.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 12/16 | 30/07/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS F SS | $23,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Th Bellet | 0 |
| 99L | $14.00 | |
| 2/16 | 13/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Carentan | 2850m | Th Bellet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/16 | 05/07/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 999L | $3.75 | |
| 3/16 | 23/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Ecommoy | 2750m | Th Bellet | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/16 | 08/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Nort Sur Erdre | 3100m | Th Bellet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 4/15 | 18/05/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS F E&G | $19,000.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD3 | J Deville | 10 |
| 12.3L | $41.00 |

Driver: G.a. Pou Pou
Stats
Comments
Fresh today after a break. Odds of $34.00 and finished 8th last time at La Capelle. Rather have another day.
Last Starts 72 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/16 | 25/08/2026 | - | 5/6Y CLASS D | $27,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | STANDARD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 4 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 13/13 | 08/07/2026 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Pornichet | 2649m | STANDARD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 10 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 4/16 | 30/05/2026 | - | 5 | $23,998.00 | Caen | 2449m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 3/13 | 22/05/2026 | - | 5 | $23,001.00 | Graignes | 2724m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 10 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 10/10 | 30/04/2026 | - | 4 | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 6/15 | 09/03/2026 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Caen | 2199m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 6 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 7/16 | 12/02/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2849m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 8/15 | 01/02/2026 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 10/11 | 12/07/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 2/10 | 27/05/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 6/8 | 03/05/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 10/15 | 05/01/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 12/16 | 06/12/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 11 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 7/16 | 22/11/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 4/15 | 09/11/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 8/16 | 02/10/2024 | - | CLASS B 4Y SS | $30,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2800m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 8/16 | 13/09/2024 | - | CLASS D 4Y FILLIES | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 15 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 8/11 | 21/08/2024 | - | CLASS D 4Y FILLIES SS | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 3 |
| 33.6L | $51.00 | |
| 6/12 | 31/07/2024 | - | 4Y FILLIES CLASS D | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 1 |
| 16.4L | $21.00 | |
| 1/16 | 06/07/2024 | - | 4Y MARES CLASS E SS | $35,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 4 |
| 8L | $29.00 |

Driver: Ph. Daugeard
Stats
Comments
Resuming after a break. Started $13.00 and finished 4th last time at Graignes. Watch betting.
Last Starts 167 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/13 | 22/05/2026 | - | 5 | $23,001.00 | Graignes | 2724m | GOOD | Philippe Daugeard | 2 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 0/13 | 14/05/2026 | - | 5 | $23,998.00 | Nantes | 2274m | GOOD | Philippe Daugeard | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 9/16 | 13/03/2026 | - | 5 | $40,999.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Philippe Daugeard | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 2/16 | 12/02/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2849m | GOOD | Philippe Daugeard | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 1/14 | 02/02/2026 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Philippe Daugeard | 7 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 0/16 | 15/12/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Le Mans | 2850m | GOOD | W Devenne | 12 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 12/16 | 09/11/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Mauquenchy | 2149m | GOOD | S Olivier | 14 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/13 | 03/11/2025 | - | Harness | $36,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | S Olivier | 12 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 7/15 | 26/10/2025 | - | Harness | $40,999.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | N Perron | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 0/15 | 01/10/2025 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 12 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 0/15 | 15/09/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | C Letouze | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 4/10 | 04/09/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2649m | GOOD | Philippe Daugeard | 8 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 8/13 | 13/08/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 2/12 | 25/07/2025 | - | Harness | $19,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | Ch Korosi | 8 |
| - | $3.75 | |
| 4/13 | 03/07/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | S Olivier | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 3/16 | 03/04/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | Philippe Daugeard | 9 |
| - | $3.20 | |
| 14/16 | 24/03/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Philippe Daugeard | 2 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 5/16 | 11/08/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS E SS | $35,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | S Olivier | 2 |
| 39.1L | $29.00 | |
| 99/13 | 31/07/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS E SS | $35,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Philippe Daugeard | 9 |
| 999L | $9.00 | |
| 99/15 | 19/07/2024 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | S Olivier | 0 |
| 999L | $26.00 |

Driver: J. Travers
Stats
Comments
Resumes after a 52 week break. Towards the tail last time at this track but getting better in recent performances. Rough hope.
Last Starts 367 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/16 | 03/11/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 1/14 | 20/04/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Cordemais | 2650m | GOOD | P Y Gouin | 4 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 12/16 | 14/01/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Martin Cormy | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 7/14 | 15/11/2024 | - | 7Y CLASS F SS | $25,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Martin Cormy | 7 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 5/14 | 03/11/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | N Cormy | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 7/10 | 18/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Divonne | 2675m | Georges Fournigault | 0 |
| 14.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/15 | 10/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chatillon Chalaronne | 2675m | Georges Fournigault | 0 |
| 10.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/12 | 02/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Avignon Le Pontet | 2675m | Georges Fournigault | 0 |
| 12.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/13 | 01/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chatillon Chalaronne | 2675m | Georges Fournigault | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/14 | 22/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chatillon Chalaronne | 2675m | Georges Fournigault | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/9 | 24/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Feurs | 2850m | A Gaudin | 0 |
| 23.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/16 | 20/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | Georges Fournigault | 0 |
| 27.6L | $11.00 | |||
| 3/15 | 21/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD | Georges Fournigault | 0 |
| 0.2L | $15.00 | ||
| 3/12 | 28/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Moulins La Marche | 2625m | V Lemetayer | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/13 | 04/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Feurs | 2050m | GOOD | Georges Fournigault | 0 |
| 8.2L | $13.00 | ||
| 4/9 | 24/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Divonne | 2675m | GOOD | Georges Fournigault | 0 |
| 21.2L | $11.00 | ||
| 4/15 | 20/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Divonne | 2050m | V Lemetayer | 0 |
| 16.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 8/13 | 16/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Divonne | 2675m | Georges Fournigault | 0 |
| 22.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/16 | 09/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cluny | 2700m | Georges Fournigault | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 7/16 | 24/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Feurs | 2850m | Georges Fournigault | 0 |
| 37.9L | $0.00 |

Driver: A. Barrier
Stats
Comments
At $67.00 ran 8th last run at Cabourg. Hard to warm to.
Last Starts 12 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/14 | 24/10/2026 | - | 5 | $23,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | STANDARD | J Mathelier | 13 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 8/9 | 29/07/2026 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Chatelaillon | 2625m | STANDARD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 9/14 | 06/05/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Graignes | 2724m | GOOD | A Jannier | 3 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 6/14 | 20/03/2026 | - | 5 | $23,998.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | Th Briand | 6 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 0/12 | 07/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $24,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | R Haghighat | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 10/15 | 04/10/2025 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Cabourg | 2749m | GOOD | R Haghighat | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 14/16 | 20/05/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 2/8 | 22/04/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 5/14 | 12/03/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | C Enault | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 1/12 | 03/02/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 1 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 6/13 | 26/01/2025 | - | 5Y CLASS D - SS | $23,000.00 | Nantes | 2275m | GOOD | T Calo | 7 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 6/12 | 24/12/2024 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 4 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 5/16 | 18/12/2024 | - | 4Y F CLASS E - SS | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 10/14 | 17/11/2024 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 8/14 | 15/10/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 6 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 10/18 | 21/09/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | R Haghighat | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 1/13 | 28/05/2024 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD3 | Franck Nivard | 9 |
| 2.8L | $7.50 | |
| 4/12 | 28/04/2024 | - | 4Y F CLASS 3 - SS | $19,500.00 | Chartres | 2824m | GOOD | C Enault | 11 |
| 10.6L | $15.00 | |
| 4/16 | 26/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| 9L | $8.00 | |||
| 2/11 | 20/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| 2.7L | $11.00 |

Driver: M. Abrivard
Stats
Comments
Resuming from a spell. Started $51.00 and finished 4th last start at Divonne. Tough ask.
Last Starts 79 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/10 | 18/08/2026 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Divonne | 2600m | STANDARD | F J Peltier | 7 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 7/16 | 27/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD3 | R Grosbot | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 4/14 | 21/08/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Divonne | 2600m | GOOD | Q Chauve Laffay | 5 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 8/10 | 10/08/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2149m | GOOD | Cl Frecelle | 7 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 0/16 | 28/06/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD | F J Peltier | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 6/10 | 27/05/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 3/8 | 03/05/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 10/16 | 27/04/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD | F J Peltier | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 6/13 | 07/04/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Feurs | 2100m | GOOD | F J Peltier | 11 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 1/13 | 01/04/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2000m | GOOD | Q Chauve Laffay | 1 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 5/16 | 16/11/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS E | $21,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2600m | GOOD | Jean Charles Feron | 12 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 2/15 | 29/10/2024 | - | 4Y F CLASS D | $23,000.00 | Feurs | 2050m | GOOD | Jean Charles Feron | 9 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 1/13 | 16/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Divonne | 2650m | Jean Charles Feron | 0 |
| 4L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/16 | 19/07/2024 | - | Harness | $17,500.00 | Feurs | 2050m | GOOD | Jean Charles Feron | 4 |
| 14.8L | $12.00 | |
| 5/13 | 10/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chatillon Chalaronne | 2675m | R Grosbot | 0 |
| 12.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/13 | 25/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | R Grosbot | 0 |
| 27.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/14 | 31/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2100m | R Grosbot | 0 |
| 14.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/10 | 18/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chatillon Chalaronne | 2600m | R Grosbot | 0 |
| 17.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/12 | 10/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chatillon Chalaronne | 2675m | R Grosbot | 0 |
| 16.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/15 | 17/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2000m | R Grosbot | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: M. Ionescu
Stats
Comments
Back from a 32 week break. Tidy run when 2nd last run at Marseilles. Needs a mighty effort to win this.
Last Starts 223 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/17 | 27/03/2026 | - | 5 | $23,998.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $2.75 | |
| 1/13 | 03/03/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $2.60 | |
| 0/16 | 03/02/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $3.90 | |
| 9/13 | 11/01/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $1.95 | |
| 1/8 | 27/12/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 15/16 | 03/12/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Ionescu | 0 |
| - | $126.00 | |
| 6/8 | 19/11/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 1/10 | 30/05/2025 | - | Trotting | $19,500.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 0/12 | 22/05/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Salon De Provence | 2200m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 1 |
| - | $3.60 | |
| 0/12 | 25/04/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $2.25 | |
| 1/11 | 20/03/2025 | - | Trotting | $24,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $3.60 | |
| 0/11 | 27/02/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $3.20 | |
| 0/16 | 08/02/2025 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS D | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 13 |
| - | $3.70 | |
| 8/14 | 29/01/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 0/13 | 03/01/2025 | - | 5Y CLASS D - SS | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 3 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 2/12 | 15/09/2024 | - | 4&5Y CLASS F RIDDEN SS | $21,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $3.75 | |
| 3/12 | 27/07/2024 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| 4L | $2.30 | |
| 2/12 | 10/05/2024 | - | CLASS D 4Y SS | $23,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 10 |
| 1.3L | $4.50 | |
| 99/14 | 12/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| 999L | $4.00 | |||
| 2/10 | 02/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 |

Driver: T. Partaix
Stats
Comments
First up from a spell. Started $13.00 and ran 7th last run at Cagnes Sur Mer. Would rather look at others.
Last Starts 101 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/11 | 27/07/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | STANDARD | Christophe Martens | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 7/7 | 13/07/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | STANDARD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 8/13 | 22/05/2026 | - | 4 | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 2/11 | 29/04/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 2/14 | 07/03/2026 | - | Harness | $22,001.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | GOOD | M Goetz | 7 |
| - | $4.60 | |
| 7/16 | 13/02/2026 | - | 4 | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 2/14 | 21/01/2026 | - | 6 | $27,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 11 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 13/16 | 03/01/2026 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | J Dubois | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/16 | 19/12/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | J Dubois | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 9/16 | 24/05/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 11 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 4/13 | 02/05/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 7 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 3/16 | 14/04/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD3 | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 4/16 | 28/03/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 5/16 | 23/01/2025 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS D SS | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 10 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 2/14 | 28/12/2024 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 1/14 | 29/11/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 6/10 | 13/11/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS A SS | $35,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 1 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 2/16 | 17/10/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS B SS | $29,000.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 4 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 4/13 | 29/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 12.4L | $9.50 | |||
| 12/15 | 18/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $19.00 |

Driver: A.a. Boulard
Stats
Comments
Resumes from a spell of 32 weeks. Jumped at $3.50 and uncompetitive when 11th last run at Vincennes. Should be in the finish.
Last Starts 229 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14 | 21/03/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $3.40 | |
| 1/13 | 19/02/2026 | - | 5 | $40,999.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $1.65 | |
| 1/10 | 23/01/2026 | - | 5 | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $1.65 | |
| 2/14 | 05/01/2026 | - | 6 | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $1.80 | |
| 9/11 | 21/12/2025 | - | Harness | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | M Ionescu | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 3/12 | 25/04/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $1.55 | |
| 1/12 | 21/03/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 4 |
| - | $1.50 | |
| 1/10 | 21/02/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 7 |
| - | $1.67 | |
| 1/16 | 29/01/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 7 |
| - | $1.70 | |
| 0/15 | 17/01/2025 | - | 6Y MARES CLASS E SS | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 1 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 1/10 | 29/07/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| 18.4L | $0.00 | |
| 1/16 | 08/07/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 5 |
| 0.2L | $2.10 | |
| 3/14 | 16/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chalons En Champagne | 2600m | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 2/14 | 24/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Laon | 2650m | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| 3.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/13 | 09/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| 14.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/16 | 19/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/16 | 18/05/2023 | - | $0.00 | Savigny Sur Braye | 2500m | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 2/14 | 15/07/2022 | - | Flat | $18,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD3 | Romain Derieux | 5 |
| 6.5L | $2.70 |

Driver: A. Wiels
Stats
Comments
Started $6.00 and ran 6th last time at Vincennes. Can make a comeback. Antoine Wiels has been successful aboard previously. Strong prospects.
Last Starts 6 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/14 | 30/10/2026 | - | 4 | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | STANDARD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 4/11 | 09/09/2026 | - | 6-7Y CLASS E SS | $30,000.00 | Angers | 3125m | STANDARD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 1/16 | 19/08/2026 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | STANDARD | D Grimault | 0 |
| - | $2.10 | |
| 3/14 | 01/06/2026 | - | Harness | $25,001.00 | Nantes | 2999m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $2.40 | |
| 1/15 | 14/05/2026 | - | 4 | $27,000.00 | Nantes | 2999m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $2.50 | |
| 3/11 | 29/04/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $2.20 | |
| 0/10 | 15/11/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 2/16 | 05/11/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $3.20 | |
| 2/10 | 12/10/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2650m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $1.80 | |
| 2/15 | 10/09/2025 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2874m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $2.45 | |
| 0/10 | 17/08/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2675m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $2.50 | |
| 1/11 | 06/08/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $1.70 | |
| 3/14 | 23/07/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 3/14 | 07/07/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Chateaubriant | 3000m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 3/14 | 11/05/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Chatelaillon | 2625m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $2.25 | |
| 1/14 | 30/04/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 99/11 | 02/09/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS B SS | $30,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 5 |
| 999L | $3.50 | |
| 1/13 | 19/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Castera Verduzan | 2800m | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| 2.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/14 | 18/07/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS E SS | $19,500.00 | Langon | 2800m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 14 |
| 7.7L | $1.65 | |
| 2/15 | 10/07/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS E COND - SS | $21,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | Olivier Raffin | 0 |
| 13.4L | $8.00 |

Driver: M. Herrault
Stats
Comments
At $34.00 tailed off when 10th last run at Enghien but back over more ground. May find these too slick.
Last Starts 19 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11 | 17/10/2026 | - | 3 | $53,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | STANDARD | M Herrault | 11 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 7/14 | 30/09/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | STANDARD | M Herrault | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 1/9 | 16/07/2026 | - | 6 | $25,999.00 | Pornichet | 2724m | STANDARD | M Herrault | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 1/10 | 05/07/2026 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Laval | 2849m | STANDARD | Maxence Pean | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 4/14 | 01/06/2026 | - | Harness | $25,001.00 | Nantes | 2999m | GOOD | M Herrault | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 10/15 | 05/04/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | M Herrault | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 14/16 | 10/03/2026 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | M Herrault | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 9/15 | 05/03/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | M Herrault | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 13/15 | 29/01/2026 | - | 3 | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 0/16 | 19/12/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 11/16 | 27/11/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 7/13 | 24/10/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 14 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 3/15 | 16/10/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | M Herrault | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 0/14 | 19/09/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 1/15 | 14/03/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 8 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 1/15 | 20/02/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 2/16 | 08/02/2025 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS D SS | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 1 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 1/11 | 15/01/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 5/13 | 23/11/2024 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | M Herrault | 5 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 1/10 | 19/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2875m | FAST | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| 21.4L | $4.20 |

Driver: G. Delaune
Stats
Comments
Fought on well to win a tight contest last time at Enghien and back to a longer distance. Change in driver with Glenny Delaune aboard. Respect the betting.
Last Starts 21 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/13 | 15/10/2026 | - | 5 | $12,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | STANDARD | J Duprey | 5 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 10/14 | 08/07/2026 | - | Harness | $34,000.00 | Pornichet | 2724m | STANDARD | Glenny Delaune | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 0/15 | 07/06/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Chateaubriant | 2999m | STANDARD | Glenny Delaune | 0 |
| - | $151.00 | |
| 11/16 | 12/03/2026 | - | 4 | $35,001.00 | Caen | 2199m | GOOD | Glenny Delaune | 11 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 3/18 | 02/02/2026 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Maure De Bretagne | 2850m | GOOD | Glenny Delaune | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/18 | 23/12/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Argentan | 2875m | GOOD | Glenny Delaune | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 13/17 | 02/12/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Glenny Delaune | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 9/18 | 02/03/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Vire | 2800m | GOOD | Glenny Delaune | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 0/13 | 03/02/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 7 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 3/10 | 18/01/2025 | - | 7Y CLASS F - SS | $20,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | Glenny Delaune | 10 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 3/18 | 26/12/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Argentan | 2875m | GOOD | Glenny Delaune | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 3/16 | 23/09/2024 | - | 6Y HARNESS SAND - SS | $24,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 8/16 | 11/09/2024 | - | CLASS F 6-8Y SS | $24,000.00 | Le Mans | 2950m | GOOD | Glenny Delaune | 10 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 4/14 | 19/08/2024 | - | 6-8Y CLASS F | $24,000.00 | Cherbourg | 2550m | GOOD | Glenny Delaune | 2 |
| 12L | $6.50 | |
| 8/9 | 03/08/2024 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| 16.2L | $7.50 | |
| 2/10 | 13/07/2024 | - | 6Y E&G CLASS D SS | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| 6.8L | $4.50 | |
| 3/12 | 20/06/2024 | - | CLASS E 6Y E&G | $24,000.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD | Glenny Delaune | 9 |
| 8.2L | $21.00 | |
| 2/15 | 26/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Rambouilette | 2800m | Glenny Delaune | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 2/10 | 05/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Pontivy | 2700m | Glenny Delaune | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/15 | 21/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $13.00 |