Chatelaillon Race 8 - Grand Prix Hippodrome De Chatelaillon - Attele
KARNAC WOOD (8) On a quick back up. Finished 5th last time at Nantes. May see an upturn in form. Very competitive this preparation. Can measure up to this company. JERENAL D'HAMELINE (3) On a quick turnaround. Towards the tail last start at Nantes but showing improvement in recent outings. Antoine Wiels is a pivotal booking. Winnable race. IN RED (10) Resumes after a spell. Finished 4th last start at Enghien. Change in driver with Arnaud Albert Chavatte steering. Expect to go close. JOJOBA DE QUERAY (5) Placed 2nd last run at Le Croise Laroche. In the mix.

Driver: F. Herivaux
Stats
Comments
Had a break from racing and returns to competition. Odds of $7.50 and came in 7th last run at Vincennes. F Herivaux takes the reins today. Good chance at a nice price.
Last Starts 70 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/13 | 29/08/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | STANDARD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 1/13 | 12/08/2026 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | STANDARD | Eric Raffin | 13 |
| - | $4.60 | |
| 4/14 | 18/07/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | STANDARD | Eric Raffin | 12 |
| - | $3.75 | |
| 4/16 | 27/06/2026 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | STANDARD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $2.38 | |
| 0/17 | 14/06/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cherbourg | 2624m | STANDARD | F Herivaux | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 3/16 | 01/12/2025 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 13 |
| - | $2.45 | |
| 4/11 | 09/11/2025 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Chatelaillon | 2600m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $1.45 | |
| 2/15 | 24/10/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 2 |
| - | $1.65 | |
| 1/13 | 17/10/2025 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $2.90 | |
| 1/16 | 27/09/2025 | - | Harness | $43,999.00 | Enghien | 2149m | GOOD | F Herivaux | 10 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 2/11 | 09/05/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Arnaud Albert Chavatte | 3 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 2/15 | 20/04/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Cordemais | 2650m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 15 |
| - | $3.20 | |
| 99/14 | 22/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| 999L | $12.00 | ||
| 4/17 | 21/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| 11.3L | $23.00 | ||
| 0/16 | 02/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | ||
| 2/14 | 28/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| 5.6L | $26.00 | ||
| 25/16 | 16/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| 99L | $15.00 | ||
| 99/16 | 29/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 999L | $26.00 | ||
| 4/12 | 28/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vichy | 2800m | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 5.4L | $16.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 13/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Angers | 3125m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| 999L | $13.00 |

Driver: I.p. Blanchon
Stats
Comments
First up and did well when 3rd first up last preparation at Vincennes. Not at all out of this race.
Last Starts 612 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/16 | 05/03/2025 | - | Harness | $90,000.00 | Amiens | 2900m | GOOD | Pierre Belloche | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 10/13 | 18/02/2025 | - | Harness | $90,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Pierre Belloche | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 1/9 | 03/02/2025 | - | Trotting | $34,000.00 | Chateaubriant | 3000m | GOOD | J P Maillard | 0 |
| - | $4.20 | |
| 7/14 | 18/01/2025 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Belloche | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 1/14 | 01/01/2025 | - | Harness | $63,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $3.40 | |
| 1/15 | 17/12/2024 | - | Harness | $37,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Pierre Belloche | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 0/10 | 05/12/2024 | - | CLASS B 7-10Y RIDDEN SS | $75,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | J P Maillard | 1 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 2/14 | 26/11/2024 | - | Trotting | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | J P Maillard | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 3/12 | 18/11/2024 | - | 7Y CLASS D SS | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Pierre Belloche | 12 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 6/16 | 28/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Fougeres | 3200m | Pierre Belloche | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 4/11 | 02/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | A Collette | 0 |
| 13.8L | $2.75 | |||
| 2/12 | 14/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| 22.1L | $2.00 | ||
| 3/16 | 03/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vire | 2825m | GOOD | Pierre Belloche | 0 |
| 6.6L | $26.00 | ||
| 6/10 | 20/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | A Collette | 0 |
| 35.6L | $6.00 | |||
| 2/11 | 31/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Angers | 3125m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| 0.2L | $3.50 | ||
| 99/12 | 18/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | T Vlaemynck Debost | 0 |
| 999L | $3.90 | |||
| 2/12 | 31/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| 4.2L | $7.50 | ||
| 99/10 | 15/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | T Vlaemynck Debost | 0 |
| 999L | $7.00 | |||
| 99/9 | 11/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | T Vlaemynck Debost | 0 |
| 999L | $1.60 | |||
| 2/14 | 29/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | T Vlaemynck Debost | 0 |
| 0.2L | $4.20 |

Driver: A. Wiels
Stats
Comments
Racing on a quick back up. Unsighted last start at Nantes but displaying improvement over the past few runs. Antoine Wiels is a plus. Forward showing expected.
Last Starts 3 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/12 | 04/11/2026 | - | 6UP GROUP 3 | $90,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | STANDARD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 2/16 | 19/10/2026 | - | 7-11Y | $35,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | STANDARD | Antoine Wiels | 17 |
| - | $2.75 | |
| 4/13 | 05/10/2026 | - | 7-11Y CLASS D SS | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | STANDARD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $3.70 | |
| 3/9 | 27/07/2026 | - | Harness | $38,000.00 | Chatelaillon | 2500m | STANDARD | Antoine Wiels | 2 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 2/15 | 14/07/2026 | - | Harness | $32,999.00 | Langon | 2799m | STANDARD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $3.90 | |
| 3/15 | 07/06/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Chateaubriant | 2999m | STANDARD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 2/13 | 10/05/2026 | - | Harness | $43,999.00 | Chatelaillon | 2624m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 7/16 | 29/04/2026 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 2/18 | 01/03/2026 | - | 5 | $29,999.00 | Vire | 2800m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $2.90 | |
| 5/15 | 18/02/2026 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 1/14 | 20/09/2025 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Pornichet | 2724m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 3/13 | 12/06/2025 | - | Harness | $31,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 2/16 | 25/05/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Argentan | 2875m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $3.75 | |
| 0/11 | 17/01/2025 | - | 6&7Y CLASS D SS | $27,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 10 |
| - | $1.95 | |
| 1/13 | 27/12/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS D SS | $27,000.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2650m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 13 |
| - | $3.10 | |
| 5/13 | 28/11/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS C - SS | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 0/16 | 31/10/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS C SS | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 1/12 | 20/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chatelaillon | 2625m | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/10 | 24/04/2024 | - | 5-6Y CLASS C SS | $29,000.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 5 |
| 0.2L | $1.65 | |
| 4/18 | 11/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Angers | 3125m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| 29.8L | $5.50 |

Driver: F. Guinhut
Stats
Comments
On a short turnaround. Started at $67.00 and basic showing when 10th last start at Nantes. Rough chance.
Last Starts 3 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12 | 04/11/2026 | - | 6UP GROUP 3 | $90,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | STANDARD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 6/9 | 16/09/2026 | - | GROUP 3 6-11Y SS | $100,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | STANDARD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 7/14 | 01/08/2026 | - | Harness | $43,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | STANDARD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 3/15 | 14/07/2026 | - | Harness | $32,999.00 | Langon | 2799m | STANDARD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 9/12 | 06/07/2026 | - | Harness | $35,002.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2774m | STANDARD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 3/10 | 24/06/2026 | - | Harness | $73,999.00 | Vichy | 2949m | STANDARD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 8/18 | 10/06/2026 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Caen | 2449m | STANDARD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 0/11 | 06/05/2026 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 8/15 | 05/01/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 16/18 | 21/12/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 0/17 | 20/10/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 7/12 | 08/10/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $2.00 | |
| 3/10 | 21/09/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $1.67 | |
| 2/16 | 29/08/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 4/10 | 07/08/2025 | - | Harness | $75,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 4/16 | 13/07/2025 | - | Harness | $44,000.00 | Chatelaillon | 2625m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 9/14 | 22/03/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 8/14 | 23/02/2025 | - | Harness | $400,000.00 | Vincennes | 4150m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 9/12 | 07/02/2025 | - | Harness | $75,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 1/13 | 19/01/2025 | - | 7-11Y MARES CLASS D SS | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 12 |
| - | $2.35 |

Driver: F. Corbineau
Stats
Comments
Looked good when 2nd last run at Le Croise Laroche. Definite claims for punters.
Last Starts 38 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/13 | 30/09/2026 | - | Harness | $39,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | STANDARD | Franck Corbineau | 1 |
| - | $3.80 | |
| 1/15 | 14/07/2026 | - | Harness | $32,999.00 | Langon | 2799m | STANDARD | Franck Corbineau | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 7/14 | 06/07/2026 | - | Harness | $38,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | STANDARD | Franck Corbineau | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 2/12 | 23/05/2026 | - | 4 | $33,999.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2399m | GOOD | Franck Corbineau | 5 |
| - | $1.73 | |
| 2/15 | 29/04/2026 | - | Harness | $33,999.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2399m | GOOD | Franck Corbineau | 7 |
| - | $2.62 | |
| 3/14 | 03/03/2026 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Agen | 2624m | GOOD | Franck Corbineau | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 2/12 | 16/02/2026 | - | 4 | $33,999.00 | Saint Galmier | 2600m | GOOD | Franck Corbineau | 8 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 7/13 | 26/01/2026 | - | Harness | $39,000.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2650m | GOOD | Franck Corbineau | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 5/17 | 17/01/2026 | - | 2 | $45,000.00 | Agen | 2625m | GOOD | Franck Corbineau | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 4/16 | 11/12/2025 | - | Harness | $37,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Franck Corbineau | 0 |
| - | $4.60 | |
| 0/12 | 12/11/2025 | - | Harness | $39,000.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2650m | GOOD | Franck Corbineau | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 0/14 | 22/10/2025 | - | Harness | $34,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2400m | GOOD | Franck Corbineau | 10 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 2/10 | 26/09/2025 | - | Harness | $39,000.00 | Toulouse | 2949m | GOOD | Franck Corbineau | 0 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 6/11 | 18/06/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Toulouse | 2750m | GOOD | Franck Corbineau | 1 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 3/10 | 24/05/2025 | - | Harness | $38,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2550m | GOOD | Franck Corbineau | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 2/15 | 11/04/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Toulouse | 2750m | GOOD | Franck Corbineau | 6 |
| - | $4.60 | |
| 2/10 | 04/04/2025 | - | Harness | $39,000.00 | Toulouse | 2950m | GOOD | Franck Corbineau | 0 |
| - | $4.60 | |
| 2/12 | 09/03/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Corbineau | 3 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 1/14 | 04/01/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Toulouse | 2750m | GOOD | Franck Corbineau | 14 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 3/11 | 24/08/2024 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Franck Corbineau | 0 |
| 10.8L | $5.50 |

Driver: A. Barrier
Stats
Comments
Finished 3rd last run at Caen. Will find this tough.
Last Starts 20 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/18 | 18/10/2026 | - | 7-11Y CLASS C | $40,000.00 | Caen | 2200m | STANDARD | Anthony Barrier | 7 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 1/17 | 07/10/2026 | - | 7-11Y MARES CLASS D SS | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | STANDARD | Anthony Barrier | 16 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 9/18 | 23/09/2026 | - | GROUP 3 5-10Y SS | $90,000.00 | Argentan | 2875m | STANDARD | Anthony Barrier | 3 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 4/13 | 12/08/2026 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | STANDARD | Anthony Barrier | 3 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 7/16 | 29/07/2026 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | STANDARD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 2/14 | 18/07/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | STANDARD | Anthony Barrier | 6 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 4/16 | 13/06/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | STANDARD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 6/15 | 22/05/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 5/16 | 29/04/2026 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 3/16 | 23/04/2026 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 13/14 | 04/12/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 2/14 | 20/11/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 3/12 | 12/11/2025 | - | Harness | $39,000.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2650m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 10/15 | 11/10/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 2/15 | 29/08/2025 | - | Harness | $37,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 7/15 | 04/07/2025 | - | Harness | $37,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 5/10 | 22/03/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 5/15 | 03/03/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 9/15 | 16/02/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 3/9 | 02/02/2025 | - | Harness | $34,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| - | $7.50 |

Driver: M. Abrivard
Stats
Comments
Was $13.00 and finished 7th last start at Argentan. Matthieu Abrivard has multiple wins aboard. Risky betting proposition.
Last Starts 45 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/18 | 23/09/2026 | - | GROUP 3 5-10Y SS | $90,000.00 | Argentan | 2875m | STANDARD | Matthieu Abrivard | 10 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 8/14 | 05/09/2026 | - | 7-11Y CLASS C SS | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | STANDARD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 7/15 | 21/08/2026 | - | 2 | $43,000.00 | Divonne | 2000m | STANDARD | Alexandre Abrivard | 15 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 2/16 | 29/07/2026 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | STANDARD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 6/14 | 09/07/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Enghien | 2149m | STANDARD | T Ouvrie | 12 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 9/13 | 06/06/2026 | - | 2 | $75,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | STANDARD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 3/15 | 22/05/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Jean Michel Bazire | 0 |
| - | $2.90 | |
| 5/16 | 04/04/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 7 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 4/16 | 25/03/2026 | - | Harness | $90,000.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 1/15 | 08/03/2026 | - | Harness | $37,999.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 4 |
| - | $2.60 | |
| 3/14 | 15/02/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 7/16 | 24/12/2025 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 4/15 | 14/12/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 2/13 | 30/11/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Jean Michel Bazire | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 2/12 | 12/11/2025 | - | Harness | $39,000.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2650m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 5/14 | 22/10/2025 | - | Harness | $34,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2400m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 13 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 6/15 | 11/10/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 3/10 | 13/09/2025 | - | Harness | $33,001.00 | Vichy | 2949m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $3.50 | |
| 5/9 | 02/08/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $3.80 | |
| 13/16 | 13/07/2025 | - | Harness | $44,000.00 | Chatelaillon | 2625m | GOOD | M Champenois | 0 |
| - | $34.00 |

Driver: H. Monthule
Stats
Comments
Backing up quickly. Odds of $3.75 and came in 5th last time at Nantes. May see an upturn in form. Racing consistently this preparation. Good chance and definitely has claims.
Last Starts 3 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/12 | 04/11/2026 | - | 6UP GROUP 3 | $90,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | STANDARD | H Monthule | 0 |
| - | $3.70 | |
| 3/11 | 11/10/2026 | - | 6=11Y CLASS A SS | $53,000.00 | Toulouse | 2950m | STANDARD | H Monthule | 0 |
| - | $4.20 | |
| 2/18 | 23/09/2026 | - | GROUP 3 5-10Y SS | $90,000.00 | Argentan | 2875m | STANDARD | H Monthule | 6 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 7/13 | 17/07/2026 | - | 2 | $48,999.00 | Cabourg | 2749m | STANDARD | H Monthule | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 0/11 | 17/06/2026 | - | Harness | $90,001.00 | Agen | 2624m | STANDARD | H Monthule | 0 |
| - | $1.75 | |
| 2/15 | 20/05/2026 | - | Harness | $90,001.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2824m | GOOD | H Monthule | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 1/16 | 29/04/2026 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | H Monthule | 0 |
| - | $3.70 | |
| 4/14 | 03/03/2026 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Agen | 2624m | GOOD | H Monthule | 0 |
| - | $2.40 | |
| 7/12 | 08/02/2026 | - | Harness | $180,001.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | H Monthule | 0 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 1/10 | 18/01/2026 | - | Harness | $90,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | H Monthule | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 12/13 | 30/11/2025 | - | Harness | $80,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | H Monthule | 0 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 1/13 | 02/11/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Argentan | 2875m | GOOD | H Monthule | 0 |
| - | $2.00 | |
| 1/13 | 14/10/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | H Monthule | 0 |
| - | $3.20 | |
| 1/10 | 26/09/2025 | - | Harness | $30,999.00 | Toulouse | 2949m | GOOD | H Monthule | 0 |
| - | $2.25 | |
| 0/13 | 13/09/2025 | - | Harness | $300,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | H Monthule | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 1/16 | 13/08/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | H Monthule | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 3/16 | 14/07/2025 | - | Harness | $34,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2550m | GOOD | H Monthule | 0 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 3/14 | 10/06/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Angers | 3125m | GOOD | H Monthule | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 4/16 | 10/05/2025 | - | Harness | $31,000.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD | H Monthule | 12 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 10/16 | 14/04/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD3 | H Monthule | 0 |
| - | $2.70 |

Driver: G. Beaufils
Stats
Comments
Started at $17.00 and came in 8th last time at Vincennes. Needs a lot of luck in this race.
Last Starts 29 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/15 | 09/10/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | STANDARD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 6/16 | 21/09/2026 | - | 7-11Y SS | $35,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | STANDARD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 3/16 | 09/08/2026 | - | Harness | $50,000.00 | La Gacilly | 3100m | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | ||
| 0/11 | 01/07/2026 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | STANDARD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 7/18 | 03/06/2026 | - | Harness | $90,001.00 | Laval | 2849m | STANDARD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 11/15 | 20/05/2026 | - | Harness | $90,001.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2824m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 10/15 | 09/05/2026 | - | 3 | $40,000.00 | Caen | 2449m | GOOD | Guillaume Beaufils | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 6/10 | 11/04/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 5/13 | 27/03/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 7/14 | 29/01/2026 | - | 2 | $75,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 7/14 | 17/01/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 1/16 | 03/01/2026 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | B Rochard | 5 |
| - | $3.80 | |
| 3/11 | 10/12/2025 | - | Harness | $75,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 3/12 | 24/11/2025 | - | Harness | $63,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 3/14 | 06/11/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 4/16 | 24/10/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 5/13 | 29/09/2025 | - | Harness | $58,999.00 | Enghien | 2149m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 9 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 10/14 | 19/09/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 12/14 | 08/08/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Guillaume Beaufils | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 6/11 | 28/07/2025 | - | Harness | $38,000.00 | Chatelaillon | 2500m | GOOD | Guillaume Beaufils | 10 |
| - | $51.00 |

Driver: A.a. Chavatte
Stats
Comments
Fresh after a spell. Started $7.00 and ran 4th last start at Enghien. Arnaud Albert Chavatte takes over today. Expecting a solid performance.
Last Starts 93 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/11 | 06/08/2026 | - | 2 | $75,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | STANDARD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 3/11 | 11/07/2026 | - | 2 | $75,001.00 | Enghien | 2874m | STANDARD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 7/8 | 29/05/2026 | - | Harness | $75,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $3.10 | |
| 3/12 | 13/05/2026 | - | Harness | $90,001.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 5/16 | 02/05/2026 | - | 2 | $75,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 14 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 9/12 | 17/04/2026 | - | Harness | $90,001.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 5/15 | 31/12/2025 | - | Harness | $75,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $2.30 | |
| 3/16 | 22/11/2025 | - | Harness | $75,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Jean Michel Bazire | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 1/10 | 04/11/2025 | - | Harness | $75,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 10 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 1/15 | 06/09/2025 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $3.20 | |
| 2/14 | 30/07/2025 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $3.10 | |
| 2/15 | 28/06/2025 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 6 |
| - | $2.20 | |
| 2/12 | 14/06/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $1.90 | |
| 4/16 | 30/05/2025 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 12/16 | 09/05/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Thomas Constans | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 10/11 | 14/02/2025 | - | Harness | $75,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Thomas Constans | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 1/16 | 23/11/2024 | - | 6-10Y E&G CLASS D SS | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $1.60 | |
| 1/11 | 09/11/2024 | - | Harness | $64,000.00 | Chatelaillon | 2600m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $2.62 | |
| 1/13 | 19/10/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS C | $53,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 2 |
| - | $1.55 | |
| 10/18 | 21/09/2024 | - | 6Y-10Y HARNESS CLASS F SS | $26,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | F Herivaux | 0 |
| - | $26.00 |

Driver: Alain Chavatte
Stats
Comments
Amongst the placegetters when 3rd last run at Vincennes. Alain Chavatte booked to drive here. Could be in the mix.
Last Starts 56 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/13 | 12/09/2026 | - | 2 | $75,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | STANDARD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 2/10 | 22/08/2026 | - | 2 | $49,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | STANDARD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 0/11 | 11/07/2026 | - | 2 | $75,001.00 | Enghien | 2874m | STANDARD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 5/12 | 04/07/2026 | - | 1 | $90,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | STANDARD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 12/16 | 13/06/2026 | - | 1 | $90,001.00 | Enghien | 2149m | STANDARD | Arnaud Albert Chavatte | 10 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 6/12 | 17/04/2026 | - | Harness | $90,001.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 11/13 | 11/03/2026 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 9/12 | 17/01/2026 | - | 1 | $90,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 4/15 | 20/12/2025 | - | Harness | $75,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 1/16 | 22/11/2025 | - | Harness | $75,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 6/10 | 04/11/2025 | - | Harness | $75,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Arnaud Albert Chavatte | 1 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 9/14 | 17/10/2025 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Arnaud Albert Chavatte | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 4/11 | 14/02/2025 | - | Harness | $75,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 2/14 | 31/12/2024 | - | 7-9Y CLASS B SS | $75,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 5 |
| - | $2.38 | |
| 1/13 | 21/11/2024 | - | CLASS C 7-10Y SS | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 3/13 | 11/10/2024 | - | 7-11Y CLASS C - SS | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 7 |
| - | $1.75 | |
| 2/9 | 22/09/2024 | - | 7-11Y CLASS C SS | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 8 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 3/16 | 14/08/2024 | - | 7-11Y CLASS D | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Arnaud Albert Chavatte | 3 |
| 0.2L | $4.60 | |
| 1/14 | 13/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chatelaillon | 2625m | Arnaud Albert Chavatte | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 16/17 | 26/06/2024 | - | 7UP CLASS D SS | $34,000.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2675m | GOOD | Thomas Constans | 0 |
| 99L | $21.00 |

Driver: E. Raffin
Stats
Comments
Was $7.50 and had difficulty when 9th last run at Salon De Provence. Sté Ent Christophe Jariel stable are on a hot streak. Driver Eric Raffin is highly regarded. Sound chance.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/13 | 24/10/2026 | - | 1 | $64,000.00 | Salon De Provence | 3000m | STANDARD | Lana Henry | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 7/9 | 02/09/2026 | - | 4-11Y GROUP 2 | $120,000.00 | La Capelle | 1800m | STANDARD | A Collette | 5 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 9/13 | 30/06/2026 | - | Harness | $120,000.00 | Vichy | 2949m | STANDARD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 5/14 | 30/05/2026 | - | minEarnings=200001.000000 | $188,260.00 | Solvalla | 3140m | EASY | Abr Al | 12 |
| 27.69L | $4.20 | |
| 4/15 | 09/05/2026 | - | 1 | $150,000.00 | Caen | 2449m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 1/16 | 12/03/2026 | - | 4 | $35,001.00 | Caen | 2199m | GOOD | B Rochard | 6 |
| - | $3.75 | |
| 9/13 | 20/02/2026 | - | 1 | $80,001.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 5/13 | 10/01/2026 | - | 1 | $90,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 8/15 | 26/12/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2650m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 2/15 | 30/11/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2550m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $4.20 | |
| 1/12 | 26/10/2025 | - | Harness | $64,000.00 | Salon De Provence | 3000m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $3.25 | |
| 7/14 | 24/09/2025 | - | Harness | $90,001.00 | Lisieux | 2724m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 8/14 | 23/08/2025 | - | Harness | $180,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 1609m | GOOD | David Thomain | 11 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 2/16 | 06/08/2025 | - | Harness | $90,000.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 0/12 | 12/07/2025 | - | Harness | $120,000.00 | Enghien | 1609m | GOOD | David Thomain | 10 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 3/8 | 01/07/2025 | - | Harness | $120,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 5/16 | 14/06/2025 | - | Harness | $90,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | David Thomain | 7 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 3/12 | 03/05/2025 | - | Harness | $75,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | David Thomain | 4 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 12/16 | 02/04/2025 | - | Harness | $64,000.00 | Angers | 3100m | GOOD | Jean Philippe Monclin | 0 |
| - | $126.00 | |
| 8/14 | 01/12/2024 | - | Harness | $150,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $41.00 |