La Capelle Race 4 - Prix Conseil Departemental De L'aisne - Attele
NAPOLEON DE GAGOU (7) First up after a break. Was competitive when 2nd last start at this track. Driver Alexandre Abrivard is an asset. Good prospects. NABUCCO BLUES (9) Finished 8th last start at Cabourg but showing consistent performance in races. Winning hope. NATIVITY QUICK (3) First up and really dug deep when winning first up last preparation at Le Croise Laroche. Among better hopes. NENIGMA (8) Came in 4th last time at Enghien. Goes very close.

Driver: G. Sucaet
Stats
Comments
Started $51.00 and came in 6th last run at the track. Overlook from a betting angle.
Last Starts 8 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/12 | 25/08/2026 | - | 3Y CLASS E | $21,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | STANDARD | G Sucaet | 6 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 5/9 | 25/05/2026 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | G Sucaet | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 8/11 | 23/04/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2499m | GOOD | G Sucaet | 5 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 4/9 | 19/03/2026 | - | 5 | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | G Sucaet | 0 |
| - | $13.00 |

Driver: A. Garandeau
Stats
Comments
Unsighted last run at this track. Too much luck needed to come into contention.
Last Starts 8 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/12 | 25/08/2026 | - | 3Y CLASS E | $21,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | STANDARD | Alexis Garandeau | 7 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/14 | 19/05/2026 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2174m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 3/8 | 15/04/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Alexis Garandeau | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 6/10 | 14/09/2025 | - | Harness | $15,000.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Alexis Garandeau | 0 |
| - | $13.00 |

Driver: M. Gyre
Stats
Comments
First up and fought on gamely when winning first up last preparation at Le Croise Laroche. Can win.
Last Starts 120 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10 | 05/05/2026 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 9/14 | 27/04/2026 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2149m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 1 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 3/12 | 14/04/2026 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2199m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 7/9 | 30/03/2026 | - | Harness | $41,682.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Julien Raffestin | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 1/8 | 07/03/2026 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Julien Raffestin | 0 |
| - | $4.40 |

Driver: David Lefevre
Stats
Comments
Started at $41.00 and average effort when 9th last time at Vincennes. Looks hopeful.
Last Starts 7 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/13 | 26/08/2026 | - | 3Y F CLASS D SS | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | STANDARD | J Ch Piton | 13 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 1/12 | 28/06/2026 | - | Harness | $19,501.00 | Chartres | 2799m | STANDARD | G Roig Balaguer | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 4/12 | 11/06/2026 | - | 5 | $20,000.00 | Amiens | 2899m | STANDARD | David Lefevre | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 7/10 | 02/04/2026 | - | 5 | $21,001.00 | Mauquenchy | 2849m | GOOD | Tanguy Devouassoux | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 7/12 | 16/03/2026 | - | Harness | $42,001.00 | Mauquenchy | 2225m | GOOD | Tanguy Devouassoux | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 3/10 | 24/02/2026 | - | Harness | $15,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2849m | GOOD | Tanguy Devouassoux | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 3/13 | 26/01/2026 | - | Harness | $17,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Tanguy Devouassoux | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 0/11 | 30/12/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $26.00 |

Driver: J. Vanmeerbeck
Stats
Comments
Odds of $41.00 and finished 6th last time at Enghien. Has struggled so far this preparation. Difficult to warm to at present.
Last Starts 20 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 13/08/2026 | - | 4 | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | STANDARD | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 7 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 7/9 | 02/08/2026 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | STANDARD | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 6/10 | 16/06/2026 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | STANDARD | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 5/13 | 23/05/2026 | - | 4 | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 8/14 | 27/04/2026 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2149m | GOOD | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 8 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 11/13 | 07/04/2026 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 5/11 | 10/03/2026 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 5 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 2/10 | 26/10/2025 | - | Harness | $37,999.00 | Enghien | 2149m | GOOD | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 5 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 5/13 | 09/10/2025 | - | Harness | $38,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 11 |
| - | $31.00 |

Driver: O. Bizoux
Stats
Comments
Tidy run when 2nd last start at Divonne. Has run into the placings at every start this campaign. Watch for a sign in the market.
Last Starts 12 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/12 | 21/08/2026 | - | 5 | $19,500.00 | Divonne | 2600m | STANDARD | Olivier Bizoux | 2 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 2/15 | 21/07/2026 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2000m | STANDARD | Olivier Bizoux | 7 |
| - | $3.50 |

Driver: A. Abrivard
Stats
Comments
Back from a break. Placed 2nd last start here. Driver Alexandre Abrivard is a plus. Serious contender.
Last Starts 80 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 14/06/2026 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | La Capelle | 2749m | STANDARD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $2.80 | |
| 0/9 | 04/05/2026 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2874m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 2/9 | 15/03/2026 | - | Harness | $17,502.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Tony Le Beller | 8 |
| - | $3.75 |

Driver: P.ph. Ploquin
Stats
Comments
Started at $9.00 and came in 4th last time at Enghien. Should go close.
Last Starts 20 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/10 | 13/08/2026 | - | 4 | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | STANDARD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 8 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 5/7 | 04/06/2026 | - | 4 | $22,001.00 | Pontchateau | 2799m | STANDARD | Theo Duvaldestin | 0 |
| - | $2.40 | |
| 1/12 | 08/05/2026 | - | 5 | $21,001.00 | La Capelle | 2749m | GOOD | Theo Duvaldestin | 0 |
| - | $1.45 |

Driver: Julien Raffestin
Stats
Comments
At $15.00 came in 8th last start at Cabourg but solid career start. Expect a forward showing.
Last Starts 22 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/13 | 11/08/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | STANDARD | Julien Raffestin | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 1/12 | 04/05/2026 | - | Harness | $25,001.00 | Vichy | 2949m | GOOD | Julien Raffestin | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 0/12 | 14/04/2026 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2199m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 1/12 | 09/03/2026 | - | Harness | $17,502.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2049m | GOOD | Julien Raffestin | 6 |
| - | $3.50 | |
| 4/10 | 04/02/2026 | - | Harness | $15,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Julien Raffestin | 0 |
| - | $2.75 | |
| 3/7 | 12/01/2026 | - | 5 | $17,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Julien Raffestin | 0 |
| - | $2.70 |

Driver: F. Nivard
Stats
Comments
At $81.00 ran 6th last time at Pornichet. Needs significant improvement.
Last Starts 20 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 13/08/2026 | - | 2 | $30,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | STANDARD | A Charrie | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 0/9 | 27/03/2026 | - | 1 | $70,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 4/11 | 22/02/2026 | - | Harness | $51,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 3/8 | 18/01/2026 | - | Harness | $51,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 1/7 | 09/01/2026 | - | 3 | $38,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 2 |
| - | $1.90 | |
| 3/12 | 11/12/2025 | - | Harness | $38,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 2/13 | 15/11/2025 | - | Harness | $15,000.00 | Laval | 2050m | GOOD | Loïc Guinoiseau | 9 |
| - | $26.00 |

Driver: P.y. Verva
Stats
Comments
At $34.00 finished 5th last run at Vincennes. Needs a lot of luck.
Last Starts 9 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/12 | 24/08/2026 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | STANDARD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 3/9 | 08/08/2026 | - | 2 | $52,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | STANDARD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 3/12 | 01/07/2026 | - | Harness | $45,999.00 | Enghien | 2874m | STANDARD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 2/6 | 16/06/2026 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | STANDARD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 7/13 | 02/06/2026 | - | Harness | $52,001.00 | Vincennes | 2174m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 4/9 | 12/05/2026 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 2/14 | 25/04/2026 | - | 5 | $21,001.00 | Caen | 2449m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 6/11 | 25/03/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | L Gaborit | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 5/11 | 16/03/2026 | - | Harness | $18,500.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | L Gaborit | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 5/10 | 02/02/2026 | - | Harness | $16,500.00 | Graignes | 2700m | GOOD | L Gaborit | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 6/8 | 15/01/2026 | - | 4 | $33,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | L Gaborit | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 5/7 | 09/01/2026 | - | 3 | $38,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | L Gaborit | 5 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 9/13 | 31/12/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | L Gaborit | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 4/10 | 12/12/2025 | - | Harness | $16,500.00 | Graignes | 2700m | GOOD | L Gaborit | 0 |
| - | $34.00 |

Driver: A. Collette
Stats
Comments
Jumped at $8.50 and finished 4th last start at Enghien. Not at all out of this race.
Last Starts 25 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/9 | 08/08/2026 | - | 2 | $52,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | STANDARD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 2/9 | 01/08/2026 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | STANDARD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 6/9 | 11/07/2026 | - | 3 | $45,999.00 | Enghien | 2149m | STANDARD | A Collette | 6 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 4/13 | 13/06/2026 | - | 2 | $52,001.00 | Enghien | 2874m | STANDARD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 5/13 | 02/06/2026 | - | Harness | $52,001.00 | Vincennes | 2174m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 2/12 | 23/05/2026 | - | 4 | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 5/8 | 27/04/2026 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2149m | GOOD | A Collette | 8 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 7/12 | 14/04/2026 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2199m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 3/12 | 22/03/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Agen | 2575m | GOOD | A Collette | 4 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 5/8 | 12/03/2026 | - | 4 | $23,001.00 | Saint Galmier | 2600m | GOOD | Sylvain Roger | 4 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 3/8 | 14/02/2026 | - | 5 | $16,999.00 | Agen | 2049m | GOOD | Sylvain Roger | 5 |
| - | $6.00 |