Marseille Borely Race 1 - Prix De La Baisse Des Piquets - Attele
KYLLIAN (6) rates on top after winning here over 2300m on 20 Mar and then finishing 4th at Lyon Parilly over 1999m; hard-fit and consistent. KEOPS DU CHATAULT (14) is a key chance with a Marseille win over 2999m on 25 Mar and a last‑start 2nd at Hyeres over 2649m. KONOR HIGHLAND (9) brings fresh form after a strong 3rd at Lyon Parilly over 1999m. JINA FAST (3) was a last‑start winner at Cavaillon over 2525m and must be respected stepping to this trip. KUNG FU FAMILY (12) was 3rd at Marseilles over 2999m and can figure with a repeat.

Driver: H Sorel
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 28-day break after finishing 5th at Marseilles over 2999m on 17 Apr at $5 on GOOD. Two runs prior included a 2nd at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2925m on 20 Dec at $7.50 behind Konrad De Corday. Draws barrier 1 and owns 2 wins and 3 placings from 8 runs at this track. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 28 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/14 | 17/04/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | Steve Stefano | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 0/15 | 26/02/2026 | - | 4 | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 2/14 | 20/12/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Steve Stefano | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 4/11 | 23/11/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Steve Stefano | 0 |
| - | $2.40 | |
| 10/16 | 29/10/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Steve Stefano | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 7/15 | 09/10/2025 | - | Harness | $31,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD3 | Steve Stefano | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 1/12 | 28/08/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | Steve Stefano | 4 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 3/15 | 07/05/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | Steve Stefano | 15 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 1/16 | 18/04/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Steve Stefano | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 0/16 | 28/03/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Steve Stefano | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/16 | 14/03/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | Steve Stefano | 9 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 4/13 | 21/08/2024 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Steve Stefano | 0 |
| 22.6L | $4.40 | |
| 4/13 | 31/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | David Bekaert | 0 |
| 18.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/13 | 25/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | Steve Stefano | 0 |
| 22.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/14 | 05/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2600m | Steve Stefano | 0 |
| 11.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/14 | 17/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Steve Stefano | 0 |
| 0.2L | $18.00 | ||
| 99/13 | 07/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2600m | Steve Stefano | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/10 | 27/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | Steve Stefano | 0 |
| 999L | $61.00 | ||
| 8/12 | 29/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Steve Stefano | 0 |
| 52.2L | $6.00 | ||
| 99/14 | 16/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | Steve Stefano | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 |

Driver: Mlle P Herry
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 14‑day turnaround after finishing 8th of 13 at Hyeres over 2649m on 1 May, $11, on GOOD, behind winner Kalgary. Prior Marseilles run on 17 Apr ended 0 placing at $29. Best recent result was 4th of 11 at Saint Galmier over 2650m on 17 Feb 2025 at $5. Seven-year-old gelding drawn barrier 2; can improve with a soft trip.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/13 | 01/05/2026 | - | 7 | $22,001.00 | Hyeres | 2649m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 1 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 0/17 | 17/04/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 7/11 | 16/05/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | P Herry | 1 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 0/14 | 18/04/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Jean Charles Feron | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 4/11 | 17/02/2025 | - | Trotting | $24,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | P Herry | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 1/14 | 25/01/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | Jean Charles Feron | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 1/15 | 26/12/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Jean Charles Feron | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 99/16 | 05/09/2024 | - | CLASS F 5Y E&G SS | $21,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD3 | Th Briand | 12 |
| 999L | $4.00 | |
| 5/13 | 22/08/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Divonne | 2650m | GOOD | Th Briand | 7 |
| 20.2L | $2.80 | |
| 1/12 | 16/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Divonne | 2650m | Th Briand | 0 |
| 6.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/12 | 04/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Aix Les Baines | 2000m | David Bekaert | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/11 | 12/07/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS F | $20,000.00 | Hyeres | 2650m | GOOD3 | David Bekaert | 7 |
| 13.3L | $5.00 | |
| 2/16 | 14/06/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS F SS | $20,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD3 | David Bekaert | 16 |
| 13L | $2.05 | |
| 1/12 | 19/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Avignon Le Pontet | 2650m | David Bekaert | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/14 | 05/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | Gilles Touron | 0 |
| 9.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/15 | 15/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2600m | GOOD | Gilles Touron | 0 |
| 11.9L | $51.00 | ||
| 2/14 | 17/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2100m | Th Briand | 0 |
| 2.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/15 | 29/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | FAST | David Bekaert | 0 |
| 999L | $4.75 | ||
| 99/14 | 10/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Salon De Provence | 3000m | David Bekaert | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/12 | 22/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | Gilles Touron | 0 |
| 7.7L | $0.00 |

Driver: A Cingland
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 38-day let-up after a last-start win at Cavaillon over 2525m on 7 Apr, starting $3 and defeating Idoctro De Houelle on good ground. Prior runs last year were mixed, including 4th at Amiens over 2900m at $19 and unplaced efforts at Mauquenchy and Le Mont Saint Michel. Seven-year-old mare from the Cingland stable, with A Cingland to drive from barrier 3. Can feature with a repeat of her latest.
Last Starts 38 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 07/04/2026 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Cavaillon | 2525m | GOOD | L Ligot | 7 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 7/16 | 09/11/2025 | - | Harness | $19,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2149m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 13 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 9/15 | 17/08/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2000m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 7 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 4/15 | 30/07/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Amiens | 2900m | GOOD | A Andre | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 7/9 | 02/07/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Vichy | 1609m | GOOD | Th Briand | 6 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 10/16 | 11/06/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 0/16 | 17/03/2025 | - | Harness | $19,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Victoire Besnier | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 1/14 | 13/12/2024 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 13 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 10/16 | 05/11/2024 | - | Harness | $36,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 11 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 11/16 | 18/09/2024 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS E | $21,000.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD | Q Michel | 16 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 1/14 | 29/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Graignes | 2700m | Cedric Terry | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/12 | 06/08/2024 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS F SS | $20,000.00 | Chateaubriant | 2400m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 11 |
| 11.9L | $7.50 | |
| 6/14 | 19/07/2024 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS F | $23,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | A Collette | 10 |
| 47.1L | $20.00 | |
| 3/17 | 04/07/2024 | - | CLASS F 5Y SS | $20,000.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | GOOD | A Collette | 8 |
| 10.6L | $9.50 | |
| 9/16 | 17/06/2024 | - | CLASS F 5Y MARES SS | $21,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 5 |
| 28.3L | $11.00 | |
| 4/18 | 07/06/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | GOOD3 | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 6.5L | $15.00 | |
| 2/15 | 18/05/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS F MARES | $19,000.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD3 | A Guillemin | 12 |
| 6.7L | $26.00 | |
| 7/13 | 01/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Graignes | 2725m | Th Bizoux | 0 |
| 14.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/18 | 14/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | F Leblond Maro | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/12 | 29/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 99L | $26.00 |

Driver: Mlle C Thonnel
Stats
Comments
Back in trip by 700m after a 10th at Marseilles over 2999m on 17 Apr on good going at $126, behind Ilton Beauregard. Prior run also 10th of 11 at Saint Galmier over 2650m on 24 Jan at $41. Seven-year-old mare trained by G Touron with 1 win and 4 seconds from 40 starts; track record 7:0-1-0. Needs to lift but has place claims with the right run.
Last Starts 28 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17 | 17/04/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | Gilles Touron | 0 |
| - | $126.00 | |
| 10/11 | 24/01/2026 | - | 5 | $23,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | St Corbin | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 8/13 | 20/06/2025 | - | Harness | $19,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | St Corbin | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 0/15 | 06/06/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Toulouse | 2150m | GOOD | N R Brossard | 7 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 8/11 | 16/05/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | St Corbin | 3 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 7/12 | 25/04/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 1/16 | 01/04/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 2/12 | 21/03/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 2 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 6/16 | 14/03/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | Jean Charles Feron | 11 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 0/14 | 23/02/2025 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2699m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 | - | $0.00 | ||
| 0/14 | 23/02/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 2/12 | 05/12/2024 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/12 | 15/11/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS F SS | $21,000.00 | Marseilles | 2400m | GOOD | Th Briand | 9 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 6/15 | 04/10/2024 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS D SS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/15 | 23/09/2024 | - | 5Y MARES HARNESS SAND | $24,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | F Guerineau | 11 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 6/15 | 16/08/2024 | - | Harness | $37,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | K Achard | 0 |
| 21.5L | $61.00 | |
| 7/12 | 07/07/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS E | $24,000.00 | La Capelle | 1800m | GOOD | F Senet | 2 |
| 21.6L | $31.00 | |
| 99/16 | 19/06/2024 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | K Achard | 0 |
| 999L | $26.00 | |
| 99/11 | 26/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Laon | 2650m | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/12 | 28/04/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS D - SS | $26,000.00 | Chartres | 2824m | GOOD | A Rebeche | 8 |
| 30.4L | $29.00 |

Driver: N Cinier
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 21-day break after a strong 2nd at Marseilles over 2399m on 24 Apr in Class 6 at $10, chasing home Kalanda D'elvie. Earlier finished 3rd at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2150m on 20 Feb at $19 and 4th at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2924m on 3 Mar at $9.50. Six-year-old mare trained by D Cinier with N Cinier to drive has been around the mark this campaign. Can feature with a repeat of her latest run.
Last Starts 21 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/11 | 24/04/2026 | - | 6 | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 2399m | GOOD | N Cinier | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 9/14 | 20/03/2026 | - | 5 | $23,998.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | N Cinier | 13 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 4/6 | 03/03/2026 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | M Cinier | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 3/12 | 20/02/2026 | - | 5 | $26,001.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | T H Chalon | 6 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 8/15 | 13/02/2026 | - | 6 | $19,501.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | David Cinier | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 12/16 | 28/01/2026 | - | 6 | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | David Cinier | 2 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 5/10 | 27/12/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 2/10 | 18/12/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | T H Chalon | 8 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 10/14 | 26/11/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | T H Chalon | 7 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 9/13 | 09/05/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | T H Chalon | 5 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 10/12 | 16/04/2025 | - | Harness | $19,000.00 | Reims | 2500m | GOOD | T Fleury | 7 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 5/12 | 07/04/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Amiens | 2900m | GOOD | T H Chalon | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 3/12 | 31/01/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 3/12 | 07/01/2025 | - | 5Y CLASS E - SS | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 2/15 | 19/12/2024 | - | CLASS F 4Y FILLIES | $17,500.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2600m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 6 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 8/15 | 09/11/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | T H Chalon | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 3/16 | 01/11/2024 | - | 4Y F CLASS 4 SS | $20,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | T H Chalon | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 4/14 | 01/09/2024 | - | $0.00 | Tours Chambray | 2800m | T H Chalon | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 3/9 | 15/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vibraye | 3100m | C H Chalon | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 5/11 | 28/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Plesse | 3100m | T Fleury | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: M Demissy
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark; two wins and a placing from his past five. Last start 4th of 15 at Lyon Parilly over 1999m on 26 Apr on good, $2.25. Won prior at Marseilles over 2300m on 20 Mar at $7.50. Consistent this season and has place claims.
Last Starts 19 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/15 | 26/04/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Lyon Parilly | 1999m | GOOD | M Demissy | 3 |
| - | $2.25 | |
| 1/13 | 20/03/2026 | - | 5 | $23,998.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 9 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 1/16 | 28/01/2026 | - | 6 | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Nicolas Mourot | 9 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 3/16 | 18/12/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Nicolas Mourot | 9 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 6/13 | 08/07/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Hyeres | 2650m | GOOD3 | David Bekaert | 10 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 12/16 | 11/11/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS E SS | $20,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | Nicolas Mourot | 14 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 8/12 | 04/10/2024 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Hyeres | 2850m | GOOD3 | Nicolas Mourot | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 11/14 | 20/09/2024 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cavaillon | 2600m | GOOD | Nicolas Mourot | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 4/14 | 23/05/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS D | $23,000.00 | Salon De Provence | 2250m | GOOD3 | David Bekaert | 6 |
| 8.3L | $3.30 | |
| 2/12 | 01/05/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS E SS | $19,500.00 | Hyeres | 2849m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 11 |
| 7.7L | $2.35 | |
| 1/12 | 13/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Hyeres | 2650m | David Bekaert | 0 |
| 2.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/12 | 05/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| 14.7L | $4.20 | ||
| 1/11 | 12/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | David Bekaert | 0 |
| 12.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/14 | 13/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | Th Briand | 0 |
| 10.6L | $15.00 | |||
| 99/15 | 02/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | Th Briand | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/10 | 19/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | David Bekaert | 0 |
| 10.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/12 | 09/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 3/12 | 01/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Aix Les Baines | 2000m | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: G Tugend
Stats
Comments
Comes off an 8-day backup after finishing 5th at Marseilles over 2299m on 7 May on Good going at $34, from barrier 9 behind Kougar De Simm. Best recent result was 2nd at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2925m on 28 Feb 2025 at $29 behind Jup And Star. Overall 1 win, 4 seconds, 3 thirds from 34 starts; three runs at this track without a placing. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 8 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10 | 07/05/2026 | - | 7 | $22,001.00 | Marseilles | 2299m | GOOD | G Tugend | 9 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 2/11 | 28/02/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Pierrick Le Moel | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 8/12 | 18/02/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Pierrick Le Moel | 8 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 6/12 | 08/02/2025 | - | 6Y E&G CLASS F SS | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Pierrick Le Moel | 10 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 0/10 | 22/01/2025 | - | CLASS C 6Y | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Pierrick Le Moel | 9 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/15 | 17/01/2025 | - | 6Y E&G CLASS E SS | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Pierrick Le Moel | 11 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 0/18 | 18/10/2024 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Pierrick Le Moel | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 99/13 | 25/08/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS D | $26,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2400m | GOOD | X Bonnefoux | 13 |
| 999L | $51.00 | |
| 4/11 | 15/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Grenade Sur Garonne | 2700m | Cyril Gazengel | 0 |
| 13.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/10 | 04/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Eauze | 3025m | X Bonnefoux | 0 |
| 11.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/8 | 30/07/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS D SS | $26,000.00 | Langon | 2800m | GOOD | X Bonnefoux | 1 |
| 16.6L | $41.00 | |
| 99/13 | 06/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Toulouse | 2950m | P M Manceau | 0 |
| 999L | $41.00 | |||
| 99/16 | 03/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2550m | GOOD | P M Manceau | 0 |
| 999L | $41.00 | ||
| 99/14 | 18/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2650m | GOOD | Cyril Gazengel | 0 |
| 999L | $51.00 | ||
| 99/14 | 27/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2550m | P M Manceau | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/11 | 15/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Grenade Sur Garonne | 2700m | P M Manceau | 0 |
| 27.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/10 | 20/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cavaillon | 2525m | Cyril Gazengel | 0 |
| 21.1L | $10.00 | |||
| 6/13 | 12/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2550m | GOOD | Cyril Gazengel | 0 |
| 38.2L | $6.00 | ||
| 4/14 | 16/05/2023 | - | $0.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2550m | GOOD | P M Manceau | 0 |
| 22.1L | $7.50 | ||
| 99/10 | 10/04/2023 | - | $0.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2550m | P M Manceau | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 |

Driver: N Cormy
Stats
Comments
First-up after 200 days. Last start 13th of 16 at Lyon Parilly over 2600m on 27 Oct at $31 from barrier 8. Prior runs included 7th at Feurs over 2850m on 15 Oct at $11 and a win at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2700m on 21 Aug. Can improve fresh for Mickael Cormy with N Cormy up.
Last Starts 200 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/16 | 27/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2600m | GOOD3 | Mickael Cormy | 8 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 7/11 | 15/10/2025 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD | V Boudier Cormy | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 6/16 | 19/06/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD | N Cormy | 1 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/16 | 26/09/2024 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS E SS | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Martin Cormy | 0 |
| - | $2.88 | |
| 1/9 | 21/08/2024 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Martin Cormy | 4 |
| 4L | $3.50 | |
| 2/10 | 13/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | Mickael Cormy | 0 |
| 7.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/10 | 17/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | Mickael Cormy | 0 |
| 13.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/13 | 15/07/2024 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Mickael Cormy | 0 |
| 38.8L | $0.00 | |
| 99/14 | 03/05/2024 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2849m | GOOD | Mickael Cormy | 12 |
| 999L | $11.00 | |
| 7/12 | 08/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Feurs | 2050m | GOOD | Mickaël Cormy | 0 |
| 17.8L | $13.00 | ||
| 4/11 | 29/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | Martin Cormy | 0 |
| 9L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/14 | 14/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | FAST | Mickaël Cormy | 0 |
| 32.2L | $0.00 | ||
| 5/13 | 26/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Mickael Cormy | 0 |
| 25.4L | $6.50 | ||
| 7/14 | 05/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Mickaël Cormy | 0 |
| 38.5L | $9.50 | ||
| 4/9 | 04/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | Martin Cormy | 0 |
| 10.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/10 | 29/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | David Bekaert | 0 |
| 6.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/13 | 21/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | David Bekaert | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/15 | 14/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vichy | 2150m | GOOD | Martin Cormy | 0 |
| 999L | $26.00 | ||
| 1/10 | 04/03/2023 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Mickael Cormy | 4 |
| 0.2L | $4.60 | |
| 6/8 | 27/01/2023 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Mickael Cormy | 9 |
| 41.8L | $13.00 |

Driver: L Pacifico
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 19-day turnaround after a solid 3rd at Lyon Parilly over 1999m on 26 Apr, from barrier 12 at $13 behind Komdapi Dieschoot. Prior runs included 7th at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2924m on 28 Feb at $4 and 5th at Saint Galmier over 2650m on 24 Jan at $18. Six-year-old gelding for G R Huguet with L Pacifico stays on, and draws barrier 9. Can feature with a similar run.
Last Starts 19 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/15 | 26/04/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Lyon Parilly | 1999m | GOOD | L Pacifico | 12 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 7/14 | 28/02/2026 | - | 5 | $26,001.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 5/14 | 24/01/2026 | - | 5 | $23,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 9/15 | 10/12/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 8/11 | 23/11/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 3/15 | 25/10/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Salon De Provence | 2200m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 1 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 3/14 | 03/10/2025 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | Hyeres | 2649m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 8 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 6/16 | 05/09/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2849m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 8/10 | 04/07/2025 | - | Trotting | $26,000.00 | Feurs | 2225m | GOOD | T Vabois | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 10/16 | 27/04/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 4/11 | 12/04/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/16 | 28/03/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 8/14 | 05/03/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2600m | GOOD | Q Chauve Laffay | 1 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 6/10 | 25/01/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 1/16 | 11/11/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS E SS | $20,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 15 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 8/11 | 18/10/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | K Devienne | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 3/14 | 20/09/2024 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cavaillon | 2600m | GOOD | K Devienne | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 8/11 | 02/09/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS B SS | $30,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD | Q Chauve Laffay | 1 |
| 61.9L | $12.00 | |
| 99/16 | 23/07/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS E - SS | $20,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | Q Chauve Laffay | 0 |
| 999L | $9.50 | |
| 5/12 | 01/07/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS D | $25,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 6 |
| 30.6L | $6.00 |

Driver: C Toussaint
Stats
Comments
Third-up and comes off 19 days since finishing 5th of 15 at Lyon Parilly over 1999m on 26 Apr at $4.60, behind Komdapi Dieschoot. Prior runs at Cagnes-sur-Mer were 8th over 2150m at $41 and 10th over 2924m. Seven-year-old gelding for J M Roubaud; barrier 10 and steps up 300m. Can feature with a clean getaway.
Last Starts 19 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/15 | 26/04/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Lyon Parilly | 1999m | GOOD | H Sorel | 6 |
| - | $4.60 | |
| 8/9 | 07/03/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Steve Stefano | 2 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 10/13 | 28/02/2026 | - | 6 | $8,001.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | M Desparbes | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 1/9 | 28/07/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Steve Stefano | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 4/11 | 20/06/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | M Desparbes | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 1/13 | 10/02/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Steve Stefano | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 1/16 | 14/01/2025 | - | 6-7Y CLASS F SS | $19,500.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Steve Stefano | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 8/17 | 21/12/2024 | - | Trotting | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Ch Bouteiller | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 1/9 | 05/12/2024 | - | Trotting | $19,500.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Ch Bouteiller | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 25/16 | 17/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Edouard Coubard Meunier | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | ||
| 25/15 | 08/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cavaillon | 2600m | E Ohanessian | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 9/15 | 09/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | J Ohanessian | 0 |
| 34.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/12 | 27/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cavaillon | 2600m | Edouard Coubard Meunier | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/12 | 14/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Hyeres | 2850m | GOOD | Edouard Coubard Meunier | 0 |
| 43.7L | $18.00 | ||
| 25/15 | 24/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | Edouard Coubard Meunier | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/18 | 10/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | Edouard Coubard Meunier | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 9/12 | 20/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cavaillon | 2525m | GOOD | Edouard Coubard Meunier | 0 |
| 77.3L | $34.00 | ||
| 9/16 | 04/01/2023 | - | Harness | $19,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Edouard Coubard Meunier | 11 |
| 67.6L | $29.00 | |
| 7/11 | 26/12/2022 | - | CLASS E MALES SS | $21,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Edouard Coubard Meunier | 3 |
| 79.1L | $11.00 | |
| 99/15 | 18/11/2022 | - | Harness | $16,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Edouard Coubard Meunier | 15 |
| 999L | $0.00 |

Driver: Th Gout
Stats
Comments
Comes off 21 days between runs after finishing 7th of 11 at Marseilles over 2999m on 24 Apr, $51 on GOOD, behind Kate Meteor. Won three runs back at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2950m on 25 Feb at $26. Draws barrier 11 and drops 700m in trip. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 21 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/11 | 24/04/2026 | - | 6 | $21,001.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | M Cinier | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 7/14 | 20/03/2026 | - | 5 | $23,998.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | M Cinier | 5 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 1/11 | 25/02/2026 | - | Harness | $11,999.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2950m | GOOD | M Cinier | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 6/10 | 03/02/2026 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | N Cinier | 4 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 10/11 | 24/01/2026 | - | 5 | $23,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | M Cinier | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 4/9 | 16/01/2026 | - | 5 | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | M Cinier | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 10/12 | 05/01/2026 | - | 4 | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | M Cinier | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 9/16 | 04/12/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | M Cinier | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 0/15 | 02/11/2025 | - | Harness | $19,501.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2649m | GOOD | M Cinier | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 0/12 | 17/10/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | M Cinier | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 2/10 | 03/10/2025 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | Hyeres | 2649m | GOOD | M Cinier | 5 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 3/11 | 11/08/2025 | - | Harness | $25,999.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | M Cinier | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 0/9 | 01/08/2025 | - | Trotting | $18,500.00 | Hyeres | 2850m | GOOD3 | R Thonnerieux | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/12 | 20/07/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Hyeres | 2850m | GOOD3 | M Cinier | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 5/12 | 07/06/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | M Cinier | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 10/15 | 07/05/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | M Cinier | 7 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 5/10 | 04/03/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | M Cinier | 8 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 4/13 | 15/02/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Agen | 2575m | GOOD | M Cinier | 1 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 2/11 | 30/01/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2050m | GOOD | M Cinier | 7 |
| - | $2.75 | |
| 1/12 | 14/01/2025 | - | Harness | $17,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | M Cinier | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: Mme C Jacob
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 28-day break after a solid 3rd at Marseilles over 2999m on 17 Apr at $12 behind Kashmir Du Gers. Earlier this prep ran 4th at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2924m at $11 and placed 3rd at Saint Galmier over 2650m at $17, showing consistent minor money form. Track record reads 3:0-1-1 and he has a 2nd from his only try at around this trip. Each-way claims with a smooth run from barrier 12.
Last Starts 28 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/14 | 17/04/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 0/13 | 20/03/2026 | - | 5 | $23,998.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 1 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 4/14 | 28/02/2026 | - | 5 | $26,001.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 9/16 | 11/02/2026 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2699m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 3/14 | 24/01/2026 | - | 5 | $23,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 4/11 | 10/01/2026 | - | 5 | $23,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 9/15 | 21/11/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 2/16 | 23/09/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Marseilles | 2299m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 3 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 11/16 | 05/09/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2849m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 4/16 | 04/07/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 2/14 | 24/06/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 5/15 | 14/06/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 5/10 | 20/05/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 6 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 0/16 | 14/04/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD3 | Lucas Verriere | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 11/15 | 01/04/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2000m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 4 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 2/16 | 12/02/2025 | - | Harness | $17,500.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 6/16 | 25/11/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS E SS | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/16 | 05/11/2024 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2600m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 4 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 2/14 | 14/09/2024 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 9/15 | 21/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lignieres En Berry | 2775m | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| 66.8L | $0.00 |

Driver: M Cinier
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark this year with seconds at Toulouse over 2750m on 7 Feb ($3.40) and 2950m on 9 Jan ($8). Last start 10th of 14 at Vincennes over 2849m on 10 Apr on GOOD at $13, behind Juste Du Gers. Drawn wide in barrier 13 and back in trip by 550m. Can feature with a cleaner run.
Last Starts 35 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14 | 10/04/2026 | - | 5 | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | L Goetz | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 2/13 | 07/02/2026 | - | 5 | $24,000.00 | Toulouse | 2750m | GOOD | L Goetz | 8 |
| - | $3.40 | |
| 2/18 | 09/01/2026 | - | 5 | $24,000.00 | Toulouse | 2950m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 0/11 | 19/12/2025 | - | Trotting | $20,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2550m | GOOD | A Andre | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 2/16 | 04/12/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | L Goetz | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 13/16 | 11/11/2025 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2699m | GOOD | Q Chauve Laffay | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 4/12 | 17/10/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 8/16 | 14/04/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2600m | GOOD3 | Th Briand | 5 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 11/16 | 21/01/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $3.75 | |
| 1/12 | 04/01/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Toulouse | 2325m | GOOD | Manuel Criado | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 0/15 | 20/12/2024 | - | Harness | $17,500.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2400m | GOOD | Manuel Criado | 1 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 3/15 | 27/11/2024 | - | CLASS F 4Y FILLIES SS | $18,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Jean Charles Feron | 11 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 10/16 | 28/10/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Toulouse | 2750m | GOOD | N R Brossard | 9 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 7/16 | 18/09/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS E SS | $21,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD3 | B Rochard | 5 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 3/13 | 24/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Villereal | 2450m | Manuel Criado | 0 |
| 15.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/11 | 29/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Gabarret | 2550m | Manuel Criado | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/11 | 20/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Villereal | 2450m | Manuel Criado | 0 |
| 6.2L | $0.00 |

Driver: E Briand
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark, placing in four of the last five. Last start 2nd of 11 at Hyeres over 2649m on 1 May, beaten 0L by Juan Les Pins at $3.50 from barrier 11. Won two runs back at Marseilles over 2999m on 25 Mar at $5. Draws barrier 14 and holds each-way claims with E Briand for T H Bonnardel.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/11 | 01/05/2026 | - | 7 | $6,000.00 | Hyeres | 2649m | GOOD | S Blanchetiere | 11 |
| - | $3.50 | |
| 1/8 | 25/03/2026 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | S Blanchetiere | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 2/12 | 19/02/2026 | - | 5 | $23,998.00 | Toulouse | 2750m | GOOD | M Cinier | 8 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 4/16 | 28/01/2026 | - | 6 | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 6 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 2/8 | 18/01/2026 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | S Blanchetiere | 0 |
| - | $1.67 | |
| 8/10 | 11/01/2026 | - | Trotting | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | R Thonnerieux | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 4/16 | 18/12/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 4 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 1/15 | 02/11/2025 | - | Harness | $19,501.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2649m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 0/16 | 29/10/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/17 | 17/10/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 4/12 | 25/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vibraye | 2500m | Ludovic Szczesny | 0 |
| 6.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/11 | 15/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vibraye | 3100m | Sébastien Lemetayer | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 7/15 | 05/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2650m | Sébastien Lemetayer | 0 |
| 24.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/15 | 21/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Rochefort Sur Loire | 2400m | Sébastien Lemetayer | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/13 | 14/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Agon Coutainville | 3450m | Ludovic Szczesny | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 9/14 | 03/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Laval | 2850m | Sébastien Lemetayer | 0 |
| 59.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/15 | 23/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Craon | 2775m | Sébastien Lemetayer | 0 |
| 28.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 9/16 | 14/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Jallais | 2975m | Sébastien Lemetayer | 0 |
| 23.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/16 | 02/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vitre | 3225m | Sébastien Lemetayer | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 4/14 | 01/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | Sébastien Lemetayer | 0 |
| 58.2L | $0.00 |

Driver: C Tribolet
Stats
Comments
Back in trip and drawn wide after a 7th of 15 at Lyon Parilly over 1999m on 26 Apr at $6.50. Prior run was a solid 3rd at Marseilles over 2300m on 20 Mar at $3.90. Won three starts back at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2150m on 20 Feb at $8. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 19 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/15 | 26/04/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Lyon Parilly | 1999m | GOOD | C Tribolet | 5 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 3/14 | 20/03/2026 | - | 5 | $23,998.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 12 |
| - | $3.90 | |
| 1/12 | 20/02/2026 | - | 5 | $26,001.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 3 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 6/11 | 24/12/2025 | - | Trotting | $36,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 7/12 | 20/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $23,000.00 | Graignes | 2700m | GOOD | Ch L David | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 10/14 | 14/05/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 2 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 4/16 | 26/04/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 0/14 | 09/04/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 0/18 | 27/03/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | GOOD | Aurélien Arnaud David | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 5/16 | 03/03/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Aurélien Arnaud David | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/16 | 26/01/2025 | - | 5Y CLASS D | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | R Lamy | 10 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/15 | 05/01/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Aurélien Arnaud David | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 12/16 | 22/11/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Theo Duvaldestin | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/15 | 09/11/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Theo Duvaldestin | 0 |
| - | $1.50 | |
| 1/14 | 15/10/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Theo Duvaldestin | 14 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 0/16 | 30/09/2024 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Theo Duvaldestin | 0 |
| - | $3.90 | |
| 3/16 | 25/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Bernay | 2800m | T Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/16 | 10/08/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Argentan | 2150m | GOOD | M Chadeyron | 9 |
| 999L | $81.00 | |
| 8/16 | 29/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Theo Duvaldestin | 0 |
| 15.1L | $1.70 | |||
| 1/11 | 12/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Theo Duvaldestin | 0 |
| 2.7L | $4.20 |

Driver: X J Marimon Civico
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 21-day break after Marseilles over 2999m on 24 Apr at $9 on good ground, where she missed the placings behind Kate Meteor. Prior runs include 6th of 12 at Vincennes over 2700m on 10 Jan at $6, and back-to-back 3rds at Vincennes late last year. Six-year-old mare for G R Huguet draws wide in barrier 16. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 21 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/11 | 24/04/2026 | - | 6 | $21,001.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | Q Chauve Laffay | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 0/14 | 20/03/2026 | - | 5 | $23,998.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | Q Chauve Laffay | 4 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 6/12 | 10/01/2026 | - | 4 | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 3/15 | 28/12/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 3/15 | 30/11/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 0/15 | 21/11/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 0/12 | 17/10/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $3.70 | |
| 0/16 | 05/09/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2849m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 1/11 | 18/07/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 5/13 | 25/06/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 7/11 | 11/06/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 4/14 | 17/05/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 11 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 0/11 | 28/03/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/11 | 21/03/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 1 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 1/10 | 12/02/2025 | - | Harness | $17,500.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 0/13 | 11/01/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 0/13 | 14/12/2024 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2100m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $1.70 | |
| 2/14 | 18/10/2024 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 1/13 | 01/09/2024 | - | $0.00 | Feurs | 2050m | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| 19L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 14/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Jullianges | 2425m | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 |