Marseille Borely Race 3 - Prix De Mouries - Attele
KOUGAR DE SIMM (5) is the one to beat after a last‑start win at Marseille over 2299m, and he’s a perfect 2/2 at this trip. KALGARY (4) brings strong recent form with a Hyères win on May 1 and has prior Marseille Borely success. KNOW EVER (12) is a key chance off a Cherbourg win on April 6 and a last‑start 3rd at Graignes. KITKO TEJY (9) appeals for exotics after a 2nd at Marseille over 2999m two runs ago.

Driver: D Cinier
Stats
Comments
Back to the front row with barrier 1 after drawing 6 last start. Last start unplaced at Marseilles over 2299m on 7 May on good going at $26. Best recent effort was 2nd at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2950m on 25 Feb behind Kiss The Moon at $6. Track record here reads 7: 0-2-1, so can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 8 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/10 | 07/05/2026 | - | 7 | $22,001.00 | Marseilles | 2299m | GOOD | Cor Toussaint | 6 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/13 | 03/03/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | M Cinier | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 2/11 | 25/02/2026 | - | Harness | $11,999.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2950m | GOOD | David Cinier | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 10/13 | 13/02/2026 | - | 5 | $22,001.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | David Cinier | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 5/13 | 11/01/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | M Cinier | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 10/12 | 27/12/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | David Cinier | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 5/16 | 04/12/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | M Cinier | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 3/11 | 14/11/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | M Cinier | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 10/15 | 06/11/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 0/12 | 10/10/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | M Cinier | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 2/13 | 23/09/2025 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | David Cinier | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 6/13 | 26/07/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | M Cinier | 2 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 4/12 | 22/05/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Salon De Provence | 2200m | GOOD | M Cinier | 2 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 5/16 | 28/03/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | M Cinier | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 7/16 | 14/03/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | M Cinier | 14 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 2/11 | 21/02/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | M Cinier | 8 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 1/14 | 11/02/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | David Cinier | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 4/14 | 22/01/2025 | - | CLASS E 5 E&G | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | M Cinier | 14 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 7/18 | 18/12/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS 3 - SS | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | David Cinier | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 11/15 | 04/11/2024 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | David Cinier | 15 |
| - | $81.00 |

Driver: J Ch Feron
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark this year, including a win at Mars Vivaux over 2650m on 18 Jan at $5. Last start 5th of 11 at Marseilles over 2399m on 24 Apr, beaten by Kalanda D'elvie, at $14. Also 2nd at Mars Vivaux over 2650m on 13 Feb at $6.50. Consistent enough to have place claims.
Last Starts 21 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/11 | 24/04/2026 | - | 6 | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 2399m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 5/15 | 27/03/2026 | - | 5 | $23,998.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 0/13 | 03/03/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 2/8 | 13/02/2026 | - | 5 | $22,001.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 1/8 | 18/01/2026 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 3/12 | 05/01/2026 | - | 4 | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 2/11 | 23/11/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 11/16 | 11/11/2025 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2699m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 3/12 | 17/10/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 0/12 | 22/05/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Salon De Provence | 2200m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 12 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/9 | 30/04/2025 | - | Trotting | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2250m | GOOD | E Croisic | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 5/14 | 05/04/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 0/7 | 18/03/2025 | - | Trotting | $26,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $1.85 | |
| 1/14 | 28/02/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 5/11 | 18/02/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | M Mottier | 2 |
| - | $2.05 | |
| 4/11 | 17/01/2025 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS E SS | $21,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | A Dabouis | 7 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 4/13 | 10/05/2024 | - | CLASS D 4Y FILLIES | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD3 | M Mottier | 10 |
| 11.1L | $8.50 | |
| 3/16 | 23/04/2024 | - | 4Y F CLASS D - SS | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | M Mottier | 6 |
| 6.7L | $9.50 | |
| 8/15 | 05/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | M Mottier | 0 |
| 12.3L | $15.00 | |||
| 4/12 | 08/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | E Douaneau | 0 |
| 7.7L | $31.00 |

Driver: P Repichet
Stats
Comments
First-up after 91 days. Won two runs back at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2925m on 5 Jan at $4.60. Last start at Mars Vivaux over 2650m on 13 Feb was unplaced at $3 behind Ketmie Princesse. Can feature with a clean beginning and fitness on her side.
Last Starts 91 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/8 | 13/02/2026 | - | 5 | $22,001.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 1/12 | 05/01/2026 | - | 4 | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $4.60 | |
| 4/16 | 04/12/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 3/11 | 23/11/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 0/11 | 14/11/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Kevyn Thonnerieux | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 9/16 | 29/10/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | P Repichet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/12 | 07/06/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | P Repichet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 2/16 | 27/04/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD | P Repichet | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 4/11 | 28/03/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | P Repichet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 8/16 | 14/03/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | P Repichet | 10 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 2/10 | 10/02/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 3/14 | 17/01/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 5/17 | 26/12/2024 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 1/14 | 18/10/2024 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Jean Charles Feron | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 10/14 | 29/08/2024 | - | 4Y | $21,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | C Thonnel | 9 |
| 99L | $71.00 | |
| 99/9 | 05/08/2024 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| 999L | $4.00 | |
| 5/16 | 19/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Avignon Le Pontet | 2650m | P Repichet | 0 |
| 23.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/14 | 05/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2600m | David Bekaert | 0 |
| 11.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/14 | 22/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chatillon Chalaronne | 2675m | P Repichet | 0 |
| 41.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/15 | 07/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | L'isle Sur La Sorgue | 2650m | P Repichet | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 |

Driver: N Ensch
Stats
Comments
Comes off a last-start win at Hyeres over 2649m on 1 May, scoring at $6 after drawing 8. Prior run was 6th of 14 at Marseilles over 2999m at $4 behind Kashmir Du Gers. Also won at Marseilles over 3000m on 23 Nov at $4.20. Fifth run this season with 2 wins; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/13 | 01/05/2026 | - | 7 | $22,001.00 | Hyeres | 2649m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 8 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 6/14 | 17/04/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 7/9 | 07/02/2026 | - | 5 | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 0/8 | 27/12/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $2.90 | |
| 1/11 | 23/11/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $4.20 | |
| 3/17 | 17/10/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 4/11 | 20/08/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 1 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 11/13 | 01/08/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Hyeres | 2850m | GOOD3 | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 0/13 | 26/07/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 9 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 0/18 | 07/07/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $3.50 | |
| 2/12 | 28/10/2024 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/11 | 18/10/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 0/14 | 20/09/2024 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cavaillon | 2600m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 2/12 | 27/07/2024 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| 0.2L | $4.50 | |
| 99/12 | 29/05/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS D | $22,000.00 | Hyeres | 2650m | GOOD3 | Nicolas Ensch | 10 |
| 999L | $2.50 | |
| 1/11 | 11/05/2024 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Hyeres | 2850m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 1/13 | 23/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| 2.6L | $3.00 | |||
| 1/14 | 13/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| 2.7L | $14.00 | |||
| 99/13 | 07/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/16 | 01/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2600m | Alexandre Bonnefoy | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 |

Driver: K Thonnerieux
Stats
Comments
Comes off an 8‑day turnaround after winning at Marseilles over 2299m on 7 May by 0L with SP $1.95. Two-from-two at this 2299m trip and has a strong season strike-rate (4 wins from 12). Prior Cagnes-sur-Mer win over ~2924m on 28 Feb at $2.05, with a forgivable 0 result in between. Can feature with a similar run.
Last Starts 8 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 07/05/2026 | - | 7 | $22,001.00 | Marseilles | 2299m | GOOD | N Cinier | 8 |
| - | $1.95 | |
| 0/17 | 27/03/2026 | - | 5 | $23,998.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | Kevyn Thonnerieux | 0 |
| - | $2.35 | |
| 1/14 | 28/02/2026 | - | 5 | $26,001.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | Kevyn Thonnerieux | 0 |
| - | $2.05 | |
| 6/10 | 16/01/2026 | - | 5 | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $3.40 | |
| 1/11 | 23/12/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Kevyn Thonnerieux | 0 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 5/16 | 29/11/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Kevyn Thonnerieux | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 2/15 | 14/11/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | Kevyn Thonnerieux | 1 |
| - | $4.20 | |
| 3/15 | 02/11/2025 | - | Harness | $19,501.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2649m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 4/16 | 09/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2000m | GOOD3 | Kevyn Thonnerieux | 13 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 1/16 | 23/09/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Marseilles | 2299m | GOOD | Kevyn Thonnerieux | 16 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 0/11 | 28/08/2025 | - | Trotting | $25,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | R Thonnerieux | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 0/16 | 04/07/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD | Kevyn Thonnerieux | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 99/11 | 08/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | N Raimbeaux | 0 |
| 999L | $34.00 | ||
| 99/14 | 29/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/14 | 27/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Montignac Charente | 2600m | L Chupin | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 2/12 | 02/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Les Andelys | 2525m | David Armellini | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 3/16 | 03/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | Jérôme Ruaults | 0 |
| 16L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/13 | 14/05/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cherbourg | 2625m | Jérôme Ruaults | 0 |
| 3.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/14 | 16/04/2023 | - | $0.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | Jérôme Ruaults | 0 |
| 19.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/13 | 25/03/2023 | - | $0.00 | Angers | 2425m | Jérôme Ruaults | 0 |
| 47.5L | $0.00 |

Driver: Th Briand
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 25-day break after a solid 4th at Feurs over 2849m on 20 Apr at $51 on good ground, behind Keen On Me. Prior run was 9th at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2925m on 3 Feb at $51. Six-year-old entire by Love You for trainer L Garcia; barrier 7 today with Th Briand up and a 550m drop in trip. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 25 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/16 | 20/04/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Feurs | 2849m | GOOD | Loris Garcia | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 9/16 | 03/02/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Loris Garcia | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/9 | 19/01/2026 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2050m | GOOD | Loris Garcia | 3 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 0/14 | 15/11/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD | Loris Garcia | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/13 | 23/09/2025 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 10/16 | 08/09/2025 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | Feurs | 2849m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 0/12 | 04/08/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Loris Garcia | 4 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 9/13 | 18/07/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 0/10 | 16/05/2025 | - | Harness | $31,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 0/15 | 01/04/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD | Anthony Tintillier | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 99/11 | 02/09/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS B SS | $30,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD | Loris Garcia | 10 |
| 999L | $41.00 | |
| 99/10 | 24/08/2024 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| 999L | $81.00 | |
| 8/9 | 05/08/2024 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| 39.1L | $34.00 | |
| 99/8 | 10/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/11 | 30/06/2024 | - | ALL HORSES SS | $30,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | Lucas Verriere | 10 |
| 999L | $71.00 | |
| 99/9 | 17/06/2024 | - | CLASS B 4Y SS | $33,000.00 | Vichy | 2200m | GOOD | Loris Garcia | 9 |
| 999L | $15.00 | |
| 6/10 | 13/05/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS B SS | $33,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD | Loris Garcia | 9 |
| 27.9L | $51.00 | |
| 99/10 | 10/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Loris Garcia | 0 |
| 999L | $23.00 | ||
| 8/12 | 15/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Loris Garcia | 0 |
| 30.6L | $67.00 | ||
| 4/11 | 24/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 0 |
| 45L | $8.50 |

Driver: N Cinier
Stats
Comments
Placed two runs back when 2nd at Marseilles over 2999m on 17 Apr at $12 behind Kashmir Du Gers. Last start at Hyeres over 2649m on 9 May saw no figure, having been $3 in the market. Three wins from 37 overall and one win this season; 0 wins from 3 at this track but has a second. Each-way claims with N Cinier up for trainer D Cinier.
Last Starts 6 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/9 | 09/05/2026 | - | 5 | $23,001.00 | Hyeres | 2649m | GOOD | N Cinier | 5 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 2/14 | 17/04/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | N Cinier | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 7/13 | 03/03/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | N Cinier | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/15 | 26/02/2026 | - | 4 | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 1/10 | 03/02/2026 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 8 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 2/16 | 28/01/2026 | - | 6 | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 7 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 7/10 | 16/01/2026 | - | 5 | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | N Cinier | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 6/11 | 23/12/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 1/16 | 04/12/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 4/15 | 14/11/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 15 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 2/16 | 29/10/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | David Cinier | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 8/16 | 08/09/2025 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | Feurs | 2849m | GOOD | David Cinier | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 0/11 | 20/08/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | David Cinier | 10 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/18 | 07/07/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/13 | 01/05/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Hyeres | 2650m | GOOD3 | N Cinier | 9 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 6/16 | 14/03/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 5 |
| - | $4.40 | |
| 4/9 | 27/02/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 0 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 5/13 | 01/02/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 3/15 | 19/01/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | D Cinier | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 1/16 | 14/01/2025 | - | Harness | $17,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: D Bekaert
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 59-day break after finishing 8th at Meslay Du Maine over 2875m on 17 Mar at $23. Prior runs included thirds at Vincennes over 2850m on 21 Oct at $7.50 and at Mauquenchy over 2850m on 2 Dec at $4. Overall 1 win, 5 seconds, 7 thirds from 28 starts, with five placings this season. Each-way claims if reproducing late-2025 form.
Last Starts 59 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/14 | 17/03/2026 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | Th Lardillier | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 3/18 | 02/12/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 6/16 | 14/11/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 3/15 | 21/10/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 5/16 | 04/10/2025 | - | Harness | $27,001.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 0/12 | 02/08/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 3/13 | 17/07/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 7/16 | 26/06/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Sébastien Ernault | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 3/11 | 19/04/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 0/14 | 04/04/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 2/14 | 10/03/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 3/16 | 16/02/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 2/15 | 10/12/2024 | - | 4Y E&G CLASS E SS | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 3/16 | 08/11/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS E SS | $21,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Th Lardillier | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 0/16 | 17/09/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS D SS | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 16 |
| - | $2.50 | |
| 5/12 | 04/09/2024 | - | 4Y E&G CLASS E SS | $20,000.00 | Vire | 2800m | GOOD | Th Lardillier | 14 |
| 61.8L | $16.00 | |
| 2/16 | 29/06/2024 | - | 4Y E&G CLASS E SS | $35,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| 9.6L | $3.50 | |
| 4/12 | 11/06/2024 | - | CLASS E 4Y C&G SS | $20,000.00 | Angers | 3125m | GOOD3 | Th Lardillier | 3 |
| 24.9L | $18.00 | |
| 3/14 | 17/05/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD3 | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| 10.8L | $11.00 | |
| 5/13 | 02/05/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS E SS | $21,000.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | Th Lardillier | 9 |
| 35.9L | $26.00 |

Driver: G Gelormini
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark with 3 placings from the last 5. Last start 3rd of 14 at Graignes over 2724m on 28 Apr at $7 on GOOD, behind Killer For Lova. Prior won at Cherbourg over 2624m on 6 Apr at $2.45. Consistent this season and can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 17 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/14 | 28/04/2026 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | Graignes | 2724m | GOOD | Ch Thierry | 2 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 1/17 | 06/04/2026 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Cherbourg | 2624m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $2.45 | |
| 2/14 | 06/03/2026 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | Ch Thierry | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 0/17 | 09/12/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 7 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 0/9 | 19/08/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Divonne | 2600m | GOOD | A Guarato | 1 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 6/9 | 09/08/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2149m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 7 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 1/11 | 21/07/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | A Guarato | 8 |
| - | $1.50 | |
| 4/10 | 26/06/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 3 |
| - | $2.25 | |
| 0/14 | 16/05/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 7 |
| - | $3.90 | |
| 1/14 | 13/04/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | David Thomain | 2 |
| - | $2.38 | |
| 1/16 | 03/04/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 7 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 2/11 | 13/12/2024 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Ch Thierry | 8 |
| - | $2.25 | |
| 3/12 | 15/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Bacqueville En Caux | 2550m | P Bougon Bougeard | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 28/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Agon Coutainville | 3450m | P Bougon Bougeard | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/16 | 03/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vire | 2700m | GOOD | François Lecanu | 0 |
| 999L | $12.00 | ||
| 99/11 | 25/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Moulins La Marche | 2225m | Ch Thierry | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/11 | 23/04/2023 | - | $0.00 | Saint Aubin Les Elbeuf | 2750m | Ch Thierry | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 2/12 | 26/03/2023 | - | $0.00 | Gournay En Bray | 2550m | Ch Thierry | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: Th Gout
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark, placing 3rd at Marseilles over 2999m on 7 May at $20 on GOOD, behind Jaeger Man. Also 3rd at Marseilles over 2399m on 17 Apr at $20. Draws wide in barrier 13 and drops back 700m. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 8 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 07/05/2026 | - | 5 | $30,001.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | T Mathias Maisonnette | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 10/13 | 01/05/2026 | - | 7 | $22,001.00 | Hyeres | 2649m | GOOD | Th Gout | 4 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 3/8 | 17/04/2026 | - | Harness | $25,001.00 | Marseilles | 2399m | GOOD | H Godey | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 11/12 | 28/01/2026 | - | 6 | $8,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | J Ph Grimaldi | 7 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 6/13 | 11/01/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Emile Gout | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 6/12 | 10/10/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Emile Gout | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 5/13 | 23/09/2025 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | Emile Gout | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 2/10 | 13/08/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Hyeres | 2650m | GOOD3 | Emile Gout | 4 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 6/11 | 28/05/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Hyeres | 2850m | GOOD3 | Emile Gout | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 6/12 | 22/05/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Salon De Provence | 2200m | GOOD | Emile Gout | 10 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 6/12 | 25/04/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Emile Gout | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 7/16 | 18/04/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Th Gout | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 5/8 | 08/04/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cavaillon | 2525m | GOOD | Emile Gout | 7 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 0/16 | 14/03/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | Th Gout | 4 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 8/11 | 27/02/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Emile Gout | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 3/16 | 08/02/2025 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS D | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Th Gout | 3 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 7/14 | 12/01/2025 | - | 5Y CLASS D SS | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Th Gout | 8 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/17 | 21/12/2024 | - | Trotting | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Lilian Bertin | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 2/9 | 05/12/2024 | - | Trotting | $19,500.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | M Grumetz | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 6/10 | 15/11/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS A SS | $35,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Emile Gout | 7 |
| - | $41.00 |