Marseille Borely Race 5 - Prix Henri Fhal - Attele
JARDIN DU ROI (16) brings hot form with four wins on the bounce, latest scoring at Vincennes over 2849m, and looks the one to beat. Last-start course-and-distance winner JOYEUSE MAB (8) is a key danger after defeating JAKARTA MADRIK (3) here over 2999m on 24 Apr. JET SET CODIE (5) arrives off a strong 2nd at Feurs over 2849m and maps as another chance, while JIM JULRY (12) won here over 2999m on 20 Mar and wasn’t far away at Feurs last time. Something for the Multiples: JARDIN DU ROI (16) JOLI MEC D'AMOUR (15) JEREZ (9) JINGALO BABEL (13)

Driver: G Touron
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 49-day break after finishing 6th of 17 at Marseilles over 2999m on 27 Mar on good going at $67, behind Kismet. Earlier placed 3rd at Lyon La Soie over 2699m on 11 Feb at $26, chasing Kiwi Du Loisir and Khan D'heripre. Seven-year-old entire trained and driven by G Touron; overall 28: 1-3-3 with one placing this season. Can feature with a similar Lyon La Soie effort.
Last Starts 49 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/17 | 27/03/2026 | - | 5 | $23,998.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | Gilles Touron | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 3/16 | 11/02/2026 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2699m | GOOD | Gilles Touron | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 8/16 | 17/01/2026 | - | 6 | $20,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | Gilles Touron | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 13/16 | 12/02/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | Q Chauve Laffay | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/13 | 18/01/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 5/16 | 19/11/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS F SS | $20,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | Th Briand | 1 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 3/16 | 11/11/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 7/13 | 01/09/2024 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Salon De Provence | 2200m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 13 |
| 22.7L | $6.50 | |
| 2/12 | 25/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cavaillon | 2600m | Jean Christophe Sorel | 0 |
| 10.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/13 | 28/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Aix Les Baines | 2000m | Th Briand | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 8/16 | 05/07/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS F SS | $20,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD | Bertrand Ruet | 3 |
| 19.7L | $17.00 | |
| 99/16 | 23/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Bollene | 2800m | Th Briand | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 09/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Bollene | 2800m | Jean Christophe Sorel | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/13 | 05/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Carpentras | 2650m | Jean Charles Feron | 0 |
| 11.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/16 | 20/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | L'isle Sur La Sorgue | 2650m | Gilles Touron | 0 |
| 3.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/14 | 10/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Salon De Provence | 3000m | Gilles Touron | 0 |
| 36.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/12 | 01/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | Gilles Touron | 0 |
| 16.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/15 | 14/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Nimes | 2750m | Gilles Touron | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/13 | 01/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | Gilles Touron | 0 |
| 11.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/16 | 17/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Oraison | 2650m | Gilles Touron | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: D Cinier
Stats
Comments
First-up after 395 days. Last start 5th of 13 at Vincennes over 2850m on 15 Apr at $21, behind Horace Du Vivier. Prior run 3rd at Laval over 2850m on 12 Mar at $26. Fitness the query but has place claims if forward.
Last Starts 395 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/13 | 15/04/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | P M Allais | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 3/10 | 12/03/2025 | - | Trotting | $23,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Andrea Roussel | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 12/18 | 22/01/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | M Lemercier | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 3/16 | 17/12/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | M Lemercier | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 0/16 | 21/09/2024 | - | 6Y HARNESS CLASS F SS | $18,500.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | G Monthule | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 1/13 | 18/08/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS F | $20,000.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2000m | GOOD | M Lemercier | 10 |
| 0.2L | $12.00 | |
| 99/14 | 07/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Genets | 2600m | G Monthule | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/18 | 07/06/2024 | - | Trotting | $23,000.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | GOOD3 | A Voisin | 0 |
| 99L | $34.00 | |
| 8/16 | 25/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vire | 2825m | A Trinquart | 0 |
| 79.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/18 | 11/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Angers | 3125m | GOOD | M Lemercier | 0 |
| 99L | $41.00 | ||
| 7/17 | 01/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cherbourg | 2625m | GOOD | Cedric Terry | 0 |
| 46.6L | $4.50 | ||
| 1/16 | 10/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2675m | A Trinquart | 0 |
| 5.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/16 | 16/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| 999L | $9.50 | ||
| 2/18 | 04/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cherbourg | 2625m | Sébastien Baude | 0 |
| 2.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/15 | 27/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Angers | 3125m | A Trinquart | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/16 | 17/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Argentan | 2800m | M Lemercier | 0 |
| 24.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/16 | 03/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Reims | 2550m | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 10.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/14 | 19/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2675m | Sébastien Baude | 0 |
| 28.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 04/12/2022 | - | $0.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | Sébastien Ernault | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/11 | 24/11/2022 | - | $0.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | A Voisin | 0 |
| 7.7L | $0.00 |

Driver: Ch Bouteiller
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 21‑day break after a strong 2nd at Marseilles over 2999m on 24 Apr, SP $11 on good going, beaten by Joyeuse Mab. That was her only run at the track and trip and she filled the quinella. Prior runs included 6th at Feurs over 2849m on 20 Apr at $41 and 6th at Pontchateau over 2800m on 15 Feb at $21. Can feature with a repeat of her latest.
Last Starts 21 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/14 | 24/04/2026 | - | 6 | $25,001.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | Ch Bouteiller | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 6/16 | 20/04/2026 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Feurs | 2849m | GOOD | Ch Bouteiller | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 6/14 | 15/02/2026 | - | 8 | $6,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | D Eoche | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 8/16 | 30/09/2025 | - | Harness | $11,999.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | P Prodhomme | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 0/16 | 02/09/2025 | - | Harness | $11,999.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | P Prodhomme | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 8/13 | 17/06/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | P Prodhomme | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 9/15 | 29/05/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | A Henard | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 2/13 | 15/04/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | P Prodhomme | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 3/14 | 09/12/2024 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 1 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 7/14 | 29/10/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS E SS | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 2/14 | 13/10/2024 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 11 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 7/17 | 21/09/2024 | - | Trotting | $21,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Ch Callico | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 99/12 | 01/09/2024 | - | $0.00 | Gournay En Bray | 2550m | E Cive | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/12 | 15/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Francheville La Barre | 2475m | Ch Foure | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/16 | 04/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | La Ferte Vidame | 2775m | E Cive | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 5/15 | 21/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Deauville Clairefontaine | 2900m | C Mesnil | 0 |
| 41.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/13 | 14/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Durtal | 2825m | A Henard | 0 |
| 4.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/11 | 30/06/2024 | - | ALL HORSES SS | $20,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | W Forniglia | 4 |
| 999L | $12.00 | |
| 5/15 | 09/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Savigny Sur Braye | 2500m | J Ferron | 0 |
| 24L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/15 | 20/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Durtal | 2825m | E Cive | 0 |
| 3.5L | $0.00 |

Driver: B Ruet
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 64-day break after finishing 8th of 15 at Saint Galmier over 2600m on 12 Mar, from barrier 13 at $34 on good ground behind Jaco Le Grand. Steps up 399m in trip and draws better after a -13 barrier change. Seven-year-old gelding trained and driven by B Ruet; overall 3 wins from 27 with 9 minors. Can improve with the softer draw.
Last Starts 64 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/15 | 12/03/2026 | - | 6 | $23,998.00 | Saint Galmier | 2600m | GOOD | Bertrand Ruet | 13 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/15 | 09/10/2025 | - | Harness | $31,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD3 | Bertrand Ruet | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 0/16 | 17/09/2025 | - | Harness | $25,001.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2849m | GOOD | Bertrand Ruet | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 0/16 | 07/04/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD | Bertrand Ruet | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/16 | 30/11/2024 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Bertrand Ruet | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/12 | 16/11/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD | Bertrand Ruet | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 0/12 | 16/10/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS D | $26,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2600m | GOOD | Bertrand Ruet | 11 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 7/11 | 19/07/2024 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD | Bertrand Ruet | 0 |
| 13.4L | $11.00 | |
| 2/16 | 29/06/2024 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | Bertrand Ruet | 0 |
| 4L | $8.00 | ||
| 2/15 | 17/06/2024 | - | CLASS E E&G SS | $26,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD | Bertrand Ruet | 0 |
| 5.3L | $31.00 | |
| 3/13 | 01/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chatillon Chalaronne | 2675m | Bertrand Ruet | 0 |
| 3.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/16 | 02/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2000m | GOOD | Bertrand Ruet | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | ||
| 99/15 | 11/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | Bertrand Ruet | 0 |
| 999L | $8.00 | |||
| 2/16 | 11/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | Bertrand Ruet | 0 |
| 2.6L | $13.00 | ||
| 99/16 | 12/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | Bertrand Ruet | 0 |
| 999L | $8.50 | |||
| 1/14 | 17/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2100m | Bertrand Ruet | 0 |
| 2.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/14 | 10/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Salon De Provence | 3000m | Bertrand Ruet | 0 |
| 19.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/12 | 15/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Paray Le Monial | 2625m | Bertrand Ruet | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/16 | 20/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD | Bertrand Ruet | 0 |
| 16.9L | $31.00 | ||
| 3/16 | 22/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Saint Galmier | 2600m | GOOD | Bertrand Ruet | 0 |
| 10.5L | $6.50 |

Driver: Y A Briand
Stats
Comments
Comes off a strong 2nd at Feurs over 2849m on 20 Apr on GOOD, beaten by Je Reve De Toi at $9. Prior runs were honest, including 4th at Mars Vivaux over 2650m on 13 Feb at $8.50 and 5th at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2925m on 3 Feb. Seven-year-old mare for T H Bonnardel with Y A Briand drives; each-way claims.
Last Starts 25 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/16 | 20/04/2026 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Feurs | 2849m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 11/13 | 28/02/2026 | - | 6 | $8,001.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | H Lakhrissi | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 4/9 | 13/02/2026 | - | 7 | $6,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | S Blanchetiere | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 5/11 | 03/02/2026 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | S Blanchetiere | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 5/11 | 13/01/2026 | - | 6 | $19,500.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 3/16 | 02/01/2026 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | S Blanchetiere | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 7/15 | 29/11/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Kevyn Thonnerieux | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 9/13 | 02/11/2025 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2649m | GOOD | C Salamani | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 3/10 | 26/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Salon De Provence | 2200m | GOOD | A Cury | 9 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 3/8 | 21/08/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Divonne | 2675m | GOOD | S Blanchetiere | 0 |
| - | $2.30 | |
| 5/10 | 18/07/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Feurs | 2100m | GOOD | L G Denis | 9 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 6/14 | 07/10/2024 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | David Marasco | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 8/16 | 05/09/2024 | - | CLASS F 5Y MARES SS | $21,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD3 | R Grosbot | 5 |
| 25.9L | $81.00 | |
| 2/11 | 15/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | La Clayette | 2650m | R Grosbot | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/13 | 28/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Aix Les Baines | 2000m | L G Denis | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/13 | 07/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cluny | 2700m | L G Denis | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/11 | 23/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Jullianges | 2425m | L G Denis | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 9/13 | 01/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chatillon Chalaronne | 2675m | L G Denis | 0 |
| 21.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/12 | 04/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Avignon Le Pontet | 2650m | L G Denis | 0 |
| 35.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 8/15 | 25/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chatillon Chalaronne | 2675m | L G Denis | 0 |
| 42.3L | $0.00 |

Driver: Mlle M Blot
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 25-day break after finishing 10th of 16 at Feurs over 2849m on 20 Apr at $81 on good ground. Prior runs last season included 14th at Chartres on 13 Apr 2025 and 14th at Cordemais on 30 Mar 2025, both over similar trips. Seven-year-old mare for C Dubanchet with Mlle M Blot driving. Needs to lift but can improve with the right run.
Last Starts 25 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16 | 20/04/2026 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Feurs | 2849m | GOOD | Bertrand Ruet | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 0/12 | 01/06/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $4.60 | |
| 14/15 | 13/04/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | N Descamps | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 14/16 | 30/03/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | Ch Bancel | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 10/18 | 21/09/2024 | - | 5Y HARNESS CLASS D SS | $26,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | Jean Philippe Monclin | 8 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 5/12 | 23/08/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 26.6L | $7.00 | |
| 1/11 | 08/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Montignac Charente | 2600m | J Grael Boivin | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/13 | 18/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Montignac Charente | 2600m | J Grael Boivin | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/16 | 08/07/2024 | - | CLASS E 5Y SS | $24,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 6 |
| 999L | $13.00 | |
| 2/14 | 24/06/2024 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS F SS | $21,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 0 |
| 12L | $7.00 | |
| 3/16 | 25/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | Bertrand Ruet | 0 |
| 7.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/10 | 12/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Morlaix | 2600m | J Grael Boivin | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 3/11 | 01/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saint Omer | 3175m | J Grael Boivin | 0 |
| 19.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/15 | 21/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Arras | 2900m | J Grael Boivin | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 06/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saumur | 3250m | C Dubanchet | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 8/15 | 10/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Chateaubriant | 2300m | Yohann Cabaret | 0 |
| 33.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/14 | 14/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Savenay | 3100m | Yohann Cabaret | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 8/13 | 06/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Maure De Bretagne | 2850m | GOOD | Yohann Cabaret | 0 |
| 24.4L | $29.00 | ||
| 99/18 | 29/05/2023 | - | $0.00 | Durtal | 2825m | Yohann Cabaret | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/17 | 12/05/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cholet | 2800m | Yohann Cabaret | 0 |
| 0.2L | $18.00 |

Driver: N Ensch
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark this season with 1 win and four placings from 11 runs. Last start 7th of 17 at Marseilles over 2999m on 17 Apr on Good at $29, behind Ilton Beauregard. Notably 1 win from 3 at this track and a 3rd at Cagnes Sur Mer two back in Jul 2025 at $2.50. Each-way claims.
Last Starts 28 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/17 | 17/04/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 0/17 | 13/03/2026 | - | 6 | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | Guillaume Lemoine | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 0/10 | 18/12/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 4/14 | 08/09/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Feurs | 2099m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 3 |
| - | $2.80 | |
| 3/9 | 28/07/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $2.50 | |
| 1/14 | 20/06/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $3.50 | |
| 2/14 | 07/06/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/12 | 28/03/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 3/12 | 18/02/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 10 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 5/12 | 08/02/2025 | - | 6Y E&G CLASS F SS | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 4 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 3/16 | 14/01/2025 | - | 6-7Y CLASS F SS | $19,500.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/15 | 28/12/2024 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Guillaume Lemoine | 0 |
| - | $126.00 | |
| 99/12 | 16/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Avignon Le Pontet | 2650m | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/17 | 01/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cherbourg | 2625m | GOOD | Tip Levesque | 0 |
| 65.5L | $11.00 | ||
| 25/12 | 07/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Laval | 2650m | GOOD | R Lamy | 0 |
| 99L | $41.00 | ||
| 25/15 | 13/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Th Levesque | 0 |
| 99L | $23.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 01/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | R Lamy | 0 |
| 999L | $9.00 | |||
| 99/17 | 14/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | R Lamy | 0 |
| 999L | $29.00 | ||
| 6/15 | 30/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Th Levesque | 0 |
| 30.7L | $17.00 | ||
| 1/10 | 24/01/2023 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | R Lamy | 1 |
| 5.4L | $13.00 |

Driver: P Repichet
Stats
Comments
Comes off a last-start win at Marseilles over 2999m on 24 Apr at $7.50, beating Jakarta Madrik, on GOOD going. Prior run was a solid 4th of 15 at Marseilles over 2999m on 27 Mar at $81 in Class 5. Seven-year-old mare trained and driven by P Repichet; 1/2 at this trip and has 1 win at this track. Can feature with a repeat of her latest effort.
Last Starts 21 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/14 | 24/04/2026 | - | 6 | $25,001.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | P Repichet | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 4/15 | 27/03/2026 | - | 5 | $23,998.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | P Repichet | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 9/13 | 25/02/2026 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2699m | GOOD | C Thonnel | 8 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 6/15 | 13/02/2026 | - | 6 | $19,501.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | P Repichet | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 9/11 | 31/01/2026 | - | 4 | $38,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | P Repichet | 11 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 6/14 | 07/06/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | P Repichet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 4/9 | 16/05/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | P Repichet | 4 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 4/8 | 07/05/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | C Thonnel | 4 |
| - | $3.10 | |
| 2/12 | 25/04/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 2400m | GOOD | P Repichet | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 3/12 | 28/03/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | P Repichet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 4/13 | 10/02/2025 | - | 6-7Y M CLASS E SS | $22,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | P Repichet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 3/13 | 19/01/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | P Repichet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 3/12 | 05/12/2024 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | P Repichet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 7/9 | 15/11/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | P Repichet | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 2/15 | 28/10/2024 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | P Repichet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/11 | 11/10/2024 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | P Repichet | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 2/16 | 26/09/2024 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS E SS | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | P Repichet | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 4/9 | 21/08/2024 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | P Repichet | 6 |
| 17.4L | $6.50 | |
| 6/10 | 13/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | P Repichet | 0 |
| 14.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/16 | 29/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Aix Les Baines | 2000m | P Repichet | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 |

Driver: Guillaume Lemoine
Stats
Comments
First-up after 213 days. Last start was 12th of 14 at Vincennes over 2850m on 14 Oct at $3.10 behind Johore. Prior run 2nd at Meslay Du Maine over 2874m on 10 Sep at $5.50 behind Jericho Vedaquais. Proven winner with 6 from 20; can feature with a clean return.
Last Starts 213 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14 | 14/10/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Cl Duvaldestin | 0 |
| - | $3.10 | |
| 2/15 | 10/09/2025 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2874m | GOOD | Cl Duvaldestin | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 7/9 | 10/08/2025 | - | Harness | $11,999.00 | Enghien | 2149m | GOOD | A Unterreiner | 1 |
| - | $1.32 | |
| 1/11 | 17/07/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | A Unterreiner | 0 |
| - | $1.57 | |
| 5/12 | 26/08/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS D | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Cl Duvaldestin | 3 |
| 7L | $2.70 | |
| 1/8 | 30/07/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS D SS | $26,000.00 | Langon | 2800m | GOOD | Theo Duvaldestin | 8 |
| 3.8L | $1.45 | |
| 1/17 | 07/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Bernay | 2800m | Theo Duvaldestin | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 8/15 | 02/06/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS E SS | $23,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD3 | Theo Duvaldestin | 14 |
| 86.6L | $21.00 | |
| 3/14 | 17/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Theo Duvaldestin | 0 |
| 8.5L | $7.00 | |||
| 4/16 | 02/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| 5.5L | $19.00 | ||
| 7/16 | 17/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Cl Duvaldestin | 0 |
| 15L | $1.90 | ||
| 1/12 | 24/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Theo Duvaldestin | 0 |
| - | $2.60 | ||
| 5/10 | 04/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Graignes | 2700m | C Mesnil | 0 |
| 31.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/16 | 04/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | C Mesnil | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/14 | 08/01/2023 | - | Harness | $39,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Theo Duvaldestin | 7 |
| 13.4L | $8.00 | |
| 7/15 | 10/12/2022 | - | Harness | $39,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Cl Duvaldestin | 2 |
| 21.8L | $29.00 | |
| 1/13 | 04/05/2022 | - | $39,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 4 |
| - | $4.20 | ||
| 0/7 | 27/04/2022 | - | $22,000.00 | Chateaubriant | 2300m | GOOD | Thierry Duvaldestin | 1 |
| - | $5.50 | ||
| 0/11 | 12/04/2022 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS D SS | $39,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Theo Duvaldestin | 8 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 1/12 | 14/03/2022 | - | $20,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | Thierry Duvaldestin | 3 |
| - | $3.00 |

Driver: W Baudy
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark at Marseilles, placing 3rd over 2300m on 13 Mar at $17, then 3rd over 2999m on 27 Mar at $23. Last start 4th of 12 at Marseilles over 2999m on 17 Apr on Good going at $19 behind Jasmin Du Vallon. Track record reads 1 win, 1 second and 4 thirds from 11. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 28 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/12 | 17/04/2026 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | William Baudy | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 3/13 | 27/03/2026 | - | 7 | $22,001.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | A Jannier | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 3/9 | 13/03/2026 | - | 6 | $6,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | E Rousseau | 3 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 6/11 | 17/02/2026 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | E Rousseau | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 7/16 | 04/12/2025 | - | Harness | $32,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Kevyn Thonnerieux | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 1/13 | 14/11/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | M Donabedian | 12 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 2/16 | 02/11/2025 | - | Harness | $28,001.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2649m | GOOD | Steve Stefano | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 4/10 | 10/10/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | E Rousseau | 4 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 3/12 | 23/09/2025 | - | Harness | $25,001.00 | Marseilles | 2299m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 2 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 2/13 | 20/08/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 10/16 | 20/06/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | William Baudy | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 9/16 | 18/04/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | William Baudy | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 7/15 | 28/03/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Th Audin | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 6/10 | 09/03/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | William Baudy | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 8/13 | 10/02/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | E Rousseau | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 4/11 | 26/09/2024 | - | 7UP CLASS G | $25,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | William Baudy | 11 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 3/11 | 07/09/2024 | - | $0.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | E Rousseau | 0 |
| 16.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/10 | 10/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | David Bekaert | 0 |
| 8L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/14 | 24/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | William Baudy | 0 |
| 10.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/15 | 10/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | M Donabedian | 0 |
| 11.9L | $0.00 |

Driver: S Cingland
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 63-day break after finishing 5th of 17 at Marseilles over 2999m on 13 Mar, $41, on good going behind Jouruntome. Prior run was 6th of 16 at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2699m on 25 Feb at $22, again behind Jouruntome. Overall 1 win from 49 with 7 seconds and 6 thirds, and 0 from 4 at this track. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 63 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/17 | 13/03/2026 | - | 6 | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | Stéphane Cingland | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 6/16 | 25/02/2026 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2699m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 6 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 0/12 | 12/02/2026 | - | 5 | $26,001.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | Guillaume Lemoine | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 9/16 | 21/01/2026 | - | 5 | $31,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 8 |
| - | $3.70 | |
| 11/12 | 11/01/2026 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 5/16 | 27/12/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | L Banide | 12 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 10/13 | 13/12/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Guillaume Lemoine | 8 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 3/18 | 10/10/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 6/12 | 23/08/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Pierre Vercruysse | 4 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 2/9 | 11/08/2025 | - | Harness | $25,999.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 12/12 | 14/07/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | F Tugend | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 9/12 | 11/02/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Romuald Mourice | 4 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 9/11 | 04/02/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Romuald Mourice | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 6/10 | 22/01/2025 | - | CLASS C 6Y | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Romuald Mourice | 8 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 7/15 | 09/01/2025 | - | 6-8Y CLASS E SS | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Germain Lefevre | 11 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 0/16 | 28/12/2024 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Romuald Mourice | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 6/12 | 21/12/2024 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Romuald Mourice | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 13/14 | 30/11/2024 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Nicolas Germain Lefevre | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 99/11 | 24/08/2024 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Romuald Mourice | 0 |
| 999L | $26.00 | |
| 2/10 | 05/08/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS C | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Romuald Mourice | 2 |
| 2.8L | $18.00 |

Driver: J P Gauvin
Stats
Comments
Comes off 25 days since finishing 5th of 16 at Feurs over 2849m on 20 Apr at $8.50, behind Je Reve De Toi. Won two back at Marseilles over 2999m on 20 Mar at $26, defeating Jingalo Babel. Seven-year-old gelding trained and driven by J P Gauvin; strong current-track record reads 6: 2-1-1. Can feature with a similar effort to the March win.
Last Starts 25 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/16 | 20/04/2026 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Feurs | 2849m | GOOD | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 1/15 | 20/03/2026 | - | 7 | $25,001.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 14/14 | 09/03/2026 | - | Harness | $28,001.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2049m | GOOD | Jean Paul Gauvin | 5 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 6/15 | 24/01/2026 | - | 5 | $30,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | M Collet | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 9/16 | 15/11/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 5/13 | 04/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $26,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | Lilian Bertin | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 4/11 | 10/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $35,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | M Collet | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 9/13 | 21/08/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Divonne | 2675m | GOOD | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 1/9 | 23/08/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Divonne | 2650m | GOOD | Jean Paul Gauvin | 7 |
| 2.6L | $5.50 | |
| 4/15 | 29/06/2024 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| 41.6L | $7.00 | ||
| 7/12 | 14/06/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS C SS | $30,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD3 | Jean Paul Gauvin | 6 |
| 22.8L | $34.00 | |
| 99/10 | 29/05/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS C SS | $29,000.00 | Hyeres | 2850m | GOOD3 | Jean Paul Gauvin | 8 |
| 999L | $7.50 | |
| 2/10 | 26/04/2024 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 2400m | GOOD | Jean Paul Gauvin | 9 |
| 0.2L | $3.60 | |
| 4/10 | 10/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| 37.4L | $14.00 | ||
| 2/15 | 11/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| 3.9L | $21.00 | |||
| 99/16 | 25/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| 999L | $5.00 | |||
| 12/12 | 01/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| 99L | $5.00 | |||
| 7/11 | 20/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2050m | GOOD | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| 21.8L | $5.50 | ||
| 1/17 | 11/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| 2.7L | $4.75 | |||
| 3/13 | 12/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| 22.7L | $2.40 |

Driver: D Brouwer
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark, including a 2nd at Marseilles over 2999m on 20 Mar at $14 behind Jim Julry. Last start 4th of 13 at Marseilles over 2999m on 27 Mar on Good, at $3, behind Ilton Beauregard. Seven-year-old gelding for T H Bonnardel with solid records at the track and trip (2:0-1 at each). Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 49 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/13 | 27/03/2026 | - | 7 | $22,001.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | E Briand | 0 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 2/15 | 20/03/2026 | - | 7 | $25,001.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 5/16 | 25/02/2026 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2699m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 16 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 0/10 | 12/02/2026 | - | 5 | $33,001.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | R Thonnerieux | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/14 | 18/01/2026 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 10/12 | 11/01/2026 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 6/13 | 13/12/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Junior Guelpa | 13 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 3/16 | 04/12/2025 | - | Harness | $32,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 6/16 | 14/02/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 1/16 | 22/01/2025 | - | CLASS F 6Y E&G SS | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 15 |
| - | $1.50 | |
| 1/16 | 26/12/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Argentan | 2150m | GOOD | M Coignard | 1 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 5/15 | 01/09/2024 | - | $0.00 | Alencon | 2650m | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/16 | 17/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chinon Richelieu | 3100m | Th Rousselet | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/12 | 29/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Guerlesquin | 2900m | Tony Le Beller | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 2/14 | 14/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Agon Coutainville | 3475m | E De Jesus | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 22/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Bourigny | 2925m | A Guillemin | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/16 | 08/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Nort Sur Erdre | 3100m | R Marty | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/14 | 27/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | J Melis Macias | 0 |
| 11.8L | $15.00 | ||
| 3/12 | 10/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Laval | 2050m | J Melis Macias | 0 |
| 4.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/15 | 25/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | J Melis Macias | 0 |
| 999L | $9.50 |

Driver: Nicolas Germain Lefevre
Stats
Comments
Third-up after a 21-day break and returns to 2999m. Last start at Marseilles over 2399m (Class 6) finished unplaced at $67 behind Jean D'hollenbourg on good going. Prior runs at this trip were 7th of 13 (Class 7, $12) and 7th of 17 (Class 6, $101) at Marseilles. Overall 3 wins from 63 with no wins from 17 locally; needs to lift but can improve back up in trip.
Last Starts 21 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/12 | 24/04/2026 | - | 6 | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 2399m | GOOD | Nicolas Germain Lefevre | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 7/13 | 27/03/2026 | - | 7 | $22,001.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | C Tribolet | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 7/17 | 13/03/2026 | - | 6 | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | G Tugend | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 8/16 | 25/02/2026 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2699m | GOOD | Régis Le Vexier | 4 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 5/12 | 10/02/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | Régis Le Vexier | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 5/12 | 11/01/2026 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 4/16 | 27/12/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | G Tugend | 9 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 5/16 | 14/11/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Jean Charles Feron | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 0/12 | 10/10/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | Jean Charles Feron | 5 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 0/10 | 16/08/2025 | - | Harness | $31,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Régis Le Vexier | 7 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 3/18 | 07/07/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Régis Le Vexier | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 0/13 | 25/04/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Régis Le Vexier | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 5/16 | 21/03/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 3/14 | 07/03/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Régis Le Vexier | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 3/13 | 21/02/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Régis Le Vexier | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 0/16 | 17/01/2025 | - | Harness | $38,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Régis Le Vexier | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 0/15 | 09/01/2025 | - | 6-8Y CLASS E SS | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Jean Charles Feron | 4 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 9/9 | 15/11/2024 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 2400m | GOOD | Régis Le Vexier | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 0/12 | 26/10/2024 | - | 6-7Y CLASS E SS | $23,000.00 | Salon De Provence | 3000m | GOOD | Jean Charles Feron | 8 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 11/12 | 17/05/2024 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD3 | Junior Guelpa | 5 |
| 99L | $23.00 |

Driver: D Bekaert
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 51-day break after failing to finish at Marseilles over 2999m on 25 Mar when sent out $1.67. Prior run 2nd at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2924m on 7 Mar at $5.50 behind Kamour. Won at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2699m on 17 Feb at $3 with D Bekaert driving. Each-way claims with a clean trip.
Last Starts 51 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/8 | 25/03/2026 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | Gisèle Ambrogio | 0 |
| - | $1.67 | |
| 2/12 | 07/03/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 1/13 | 17/02/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2699m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 3 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 6/16 | 03/02/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Jean Uroz | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 9/14 | 18/01/2026 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Jean Uroz | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 1/12 | 23/12/2025 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Gisèle Ambrogio | 3 |
| - | $3.50 | |
| 16/17 | 26/10/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Salon De Provence | 3000m | GOOD | Jean Uroz | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 1/8 | 17/09/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2849m | GOOD | Gisèle Ambrogio | 0 |
| - | $3.40 | |
| 2/13 | 11/07/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Hyeres | 2650m | GOOD3 | C Thonnel | 5 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 1/12 | 10/05/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Hyeres | 2650m | GOOD3 | David Bekaert | 4 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 7/12 | 27/02/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 6/10 | 04/02/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Jean Uroz | 6 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 3/10 | 09/01/2025 | - | 6-9Y CLASS G SS | $8,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Gisèle Ambrogio | 8 |
| - | $3.70 | |
| 3/15 | 14/12/2024 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Jean Uroz | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 7/11 | 11/10/2024 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 6/9 | 12/08/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS E | $23,000.00 | Hyeres | 2650m | GOOD | Jean Uroz | 3 |
| 44.2L | $34.00 | |
| 11/14 | 02/08/2024 | - | 5/6Y CLASS F - SS | $20,000.00 | Hyeres | 2850m | GOOD | Jean Uroz | 15 |
| 99L | $29.00 | |
| 3/12 | 05/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Carpentras | 2650m | Jean Uroz | 0 |
| 6.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/13 | 17/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| 37.2L | $8.00 | ||
| 99/10 | 29/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Jean Uroz | 0 |
| 999L | $29.00 |

Driver: Th Briand
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark, winning four of his last five. Last start won at Vincennes over 2849m on 5 May by 0L with Aurore Renaudin at $1.80 on good. Also scored at Vincennes on 14 Apr over 2849m at $1.67, beating Kingala, and at Enghien on 24 Mar over 2875m at $2.50. Seven-year-old gelding for P L Desaunette holding strong winning form; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 10 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/12 | 05/05/2026 | - | Harness | $11,999.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Aurore Renaudin | 0 |
| - | $1.80 | |
| 1/14 | 14/04/2026 | - | Harness | $11,999.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Aurore Renaudin | 0 |
| - | $1.67 | |
| 1/9 | 24/03/2026 | - | Harness | $11,999.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Aurore Renaudin | 0 |
| - | $2.50 | |
| 1/13 | 25/02/2026 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2699m | GOOD | A Bourgoin Timbert | 1 |
| - | $3.40 | |
| 10/16 | 13/02/2026 | - | 4 | $27,000.00 | Nantes | 2999m | GOOD | M Legros | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/16 | 25/01/2026 | - | 5 | $30,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Alexandre Bodin | 0 |
| - | $3.40 | |
| 11/15 | 05/01/2026 | - | 5 | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Alexandre Bodin | 15 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 3/18 | 02/12/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 2/16 | 15/11/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $2.00 | |
| 7/12 | 10/10/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 11 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 3/12 | 10/06/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Aurore Renaudin | 2 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 3/14 | 29/04/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 1 |
| - | $2.35 | |
| 2/13 | 17/04/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Aurore Renaudin | 12 |
| - | $2.50 | |
| 1/12 | 25/03/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Aurore Renaudin | 0 |
| - | $1.70 | |
| 1/11 | 03/03/2025 | - | Harness | $19,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | A Trinquart | 2 |
| - | $3.10 | |
| 9/18 | 19/02/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | J B Lelievre | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 7/16 | 30/11/2024 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 4/16 | 27/10/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS E E&G SS | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 13 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 5/12 | 27/09/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS D SS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 2/14 | 29/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Graignes | 2700m | Yann Lorin | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 |

Driver: S Stefano
Stats
Comments
First-up after 92 days. Last start 6th of 10 at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2924m on 12 Feb in Class 5 at $15, behind Koala. Prior runs were 11th/16 at Cagnes (2700m) at $71 and 11th/14 in a Class 4 at $101. Seven-year-old mare for J M Roubaud with S Stefano booked; can improve but must lift on recent figures.
Last Starts 92 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 12/02/2026 | - | 5 | $33,001.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | M Champenois | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 11/16 | 31/01/2026 | - | 5 | $30,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Cor Toussaint | 12 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 11/14 | 08/01/2026 | - | 4 | $38,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Steve Stefano | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 9/12 | 08/12/2025 | - | Trotting | $31,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | R Marty | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 10/13 | 01/12/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | L Baudouin | 7 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 11/14 | 26/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $42,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | E Croisic | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 5/12 | 22/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $34,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2550m | GOOD | R Marty | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 5/12 | 01/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $26,001.00 | Angers | 3124m | GOOD | R Marty | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 12/12 | 10/09/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2874m | GOOD | R Marty | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 8/10 | 18/06/2025 | - | Trotting | $26,000.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | R Marty | 0 |
| - | $4.20 | |
| 11/15 | 08/04/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | J M Freyssenge | 7 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 5/15 | 15/02/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $3.90 | |
| 9/15 | 09/02/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 6 |
| - | $2.25 | |
| 1/16 | 29/12/2024 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS E SS | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | L Baudouin | 8 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 3/15 | 23/11/2024 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS E SS | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | L Baudouin | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 0/18 | 21/10/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS B SS | $35,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2750m | GOOD | R Marty | 7 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 2/10 | 25/06/2024 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS E | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 1 |
| 0.2L | $2.20 | |
| 99/13 | 23/05/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS E MARES SS | $24,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD3 | L Baudouin | 8 |
| 999L | $4.20 | |
| 1/11 | 19/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Amiens | 2900m | L Baudouin | 0 |
| 0.2L | $3.70 | |||
| 2/16 | 04/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 2.6L | $7.00 |