Marseille Borely Race 7 - Prix De Suleauze - Attele
LEVER DU JOAMAX (8) brings strong recent Cagnes-sur-Mer form, winning over 2925m then 2nd over 2924m, and appeals first up at a similar trip. LORD JULRY (7) is a key chance off wins at Lyon La Soie over 2700m and a last‑start 3rd at Lyon Parilly over 2849m. LIKALETO DE WALLIS (2) was 2nd here over 2999m on 24 Apr and maps well again at the distance. LET ME SIXTY ONE (10) is a 2999m track-and-trip winner at Marseilles and can improve back to this course.

Driver: Mlle Cl Lelievre
Stats
Comments
Comes off an 8-day turnaround after failing to finish at Marseilles over 2299m on 7 May at $6.50. Prior runs included 12th of 15 at Vincennes over 2175m on 13 Dec at $5 and a solid 4th of 8 at Laval over 2850m on 15 Nov at $5. Five-year-old mare for trainer P Lelievre with Mlle Cl Lelievre to drive, and she rises 700m in trip from last start with a 4-barrier shift inward. Can feature with a clean trip.
Last Starts 8 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/9 | 07/05/2026 | - | 4 | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 2299m | GOOD | Cl Lelievre | 4 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 12/15 | 13/12/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 4/8 | 15/11/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 5/16 | 17/10/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Cl Lelievre | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 1/15 | 15/09/2025 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | Agen | 2574m | GOOD | Cl Lelievre | 4 |
| - | $3.20 | |
| 2/13 | 23/07/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 5 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 1/12 | 11/07/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cabourg | 2050m | GOOD | Cl Lelievre | 4 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 1/12 | 29/06/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $2.90 | |
| 10/12 | 08/06/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | GOOD | H Le Beller Esartial | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 9/12 | 30/04/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Cl Lelievre | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 9/14 | 24/04/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Cl Lelievre | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 5/8 | 17/09/2024 | - | Trotting | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 5/10 | 21/08/2024 | - | CLASS C 3Y FILLIES RIDDEN SS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 3 |
| 26.8L | $7.50 | |
| 2/11 | 25/06/2024 | - | Trotting | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| 0.2L | $8.50 | |
| 99/12 | 02/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Grenade Sur Garonne | 2725m | Cl Lelievre | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/10 | 20/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chatelaillon | 2500m | Cl Lelievre | 0 |
| 4L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/12 | 01/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Graignes | 2700m | Cl Lelievre | 0 |
| 10.4L | $0.00 |

Driver: Mickael Cormy
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark, placing in four of the last five. Last start 2nd at Marseilles over 2999m on 24 Apr in Class 4, beaten 0L by Lynx Des Brouets at $9.50. Won at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2700m on 7 Feb at $7, and placed twice either side. Consistent 5yo gelding for Mickael Cormy; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 21 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/11 | 24/04/2026 | - | 4 | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | Mickael Cormy | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 0/13 | 26/02/2026 | - | 4 | $26,001.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | Martin Cormy | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 1/10 | 07/02/2026 | - | 4 | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Mickael Cormy | 6 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 3/10 | 03/02/2026 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Martin Cormy | 9 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 3/10 | 15/11/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD | Martin Cormy | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 3/9 | 21/07/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Mickael Cormy | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 3/11 | 16/05/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Mickael Cormy | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 2/8 | 07/04/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD | Mickael Cormy | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 2/12 | 10/02/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Mickael Cormy | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 5/8 | 22/01/2025 | - | CLASS D 4Y C&G | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | N Cormy | 1 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 6/12 | 12/12/2024 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Mickael Cormy | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 1/9 | 08/06/2024 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD3 | Mickael Cormy | 0 |
| 11.5L | $0.00 | |
| 1/11 | 15/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD | Mickaël Cormy | 0 |
| 12.5L | $1.73 | ||
| 2/9 | 02/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2000m | GOOD | Mickaël Cormy | 0 |
| 2.6L | $6.50 |

Driver: G Tugend
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 51-day break after finishing 7th of 8 at Marseilles over 2300m on 25 Mar at $81 on GOOD. Prior Cagnes-sur-Mer runs in January were unplaced, including a class 3 at 2925m at $81. Five-year-old gelding by Village Mystic with 31: 3-2-2 overall and yet to place this season. Needs to lift but has place claims with a kinder run.
Last Starts 51 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 25/03/2026 | - | Harness | $30,999.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | F Tugend | 6 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 0/11 | 23/01/2026 | - | 3 | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | F Tugend | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 0/8 | 05/01/2026 | - | 2 | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Romuald Mourice | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/12 | 27/12/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Romuald Mourice | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 9/12 | 20/12/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Romuald Mourice | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 7/12 | 19/11/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Sébastien Baude | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 10/16 | 16/10/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | J L Dersoir | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 8/13 | 03/05/2025 | - | Harness | $70,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 10/12 | 25/04/2025 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 8/13 | 05/04/2025 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 4/11 | 11/01/2025 | - | Harness | $80,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 8/10 | 25/12/2024 | - | Harness | $90,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 7/11 | 14/12/2024 | - | GROUP 3 3Y C&G | $70,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Sébastien Baude | 7 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 3/11 | 13/11/2024 | - | 3Y CLASS A SS | $35,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 10 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 7/8 | 08/11/2024 | - | Harness | $66,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 6/9 | 25/10/2024 | - | Harness | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Sébastien Baude | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/14 | 17/10/2024 | - | 3Y CLASS B SS | $29,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 10 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 8/10 | 31/08/2024 | - | GROUP 2 3Y SS | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Rochard | 3 |
| 43.8L | $34.00 | |
| 7/9 | 17/08/2024 | - | GROUP 2 3Y C SS | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| 11L | $29.00 | |
| 3/14 | 27/07/2024 | - | 3Y CLASS A - SS | $62,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 14 |
| 9.4L | $6.00 |

Driver: Y A Briand
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 21-day break after a forgivable result at Vincennes over 2699m on 24 Apr at $12 when out of the placings behind L’amour Supreme. Prior run at Cavaillon on 7 Apr also saw him miss after drawing the pole at $14. Best recent effort was 4th of 8 at Marseilles over 2300m on 25 Mar at $17, chasing Laurelina. Consistent type with 4 wins and 8 minors from 25; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 21 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/15 | 24/04/2026 | - | 3 | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 0/7 | 07/04/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cavaillon | 2525m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 1 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 4/8 | 25/03/2026 | - | Harness | $30,999.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 4 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 7/13 | 09/03/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2699m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 5/13 | 30/11/2025 | - | Harness | $80,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 2/8 | 14/11/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 3/13 | 29/10/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/10 | 23/09/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 3/14 | 08/09/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Feurs | 2849m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 2/9 | 21/08/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Divonne | 2650m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $3.40 | |
| 1/9 | 21/07/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 5/10 | 29/06/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 3/10 | 17/06/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cavaillon | 2525m | GOOD | Th Briand | 1 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 0/11 | 16/05/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 0/9 | 25/04/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 3/12 | 18/04/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 1/13 | 14/03/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 7/13 | 03/03/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Agen | 2625m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 0/13 | 17/02/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2600m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 1 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 4/10 | 06/01/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| - | $10.00 |

Driver: J Ch Feron
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark at Vincennes, finishing 6th over 2699m on 24 Apr at $41 behind L'amour Supreme, and 6th over 2099m on 4 Apr at $126. Five-year-old gelding by Bold Eagle for S Guarato, with J Ch Feron engaged. Distance rises 300m. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 21 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/15 | 24/04/2026 | - | 3 | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | L Balu | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 6/16 | 04/04/2026 | - | 3 | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | L Balu | 1 |
| - | $126.00 | |
| 9/14 | 02/11/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Argentan | 2875m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 0/16 | 12/10/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Graignes | 2699m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $3.90 | |
| 7/8 | 13/09/2025 | - | Harness | $52,001.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 3/15 | 30/08/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Graignes | 2699m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $2.90 | |
| 6/14 | 26/07/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 2/13 | 02/07/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 3/10 | 30/05/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 12/14 | 06/05/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 1/11 | 21/03/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 8 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 1/14 | 04/02/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Jean Charles Feron | 7 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 4/14 | 28/01/2025 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS D SS | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 12 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 6/15 | 05/01/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/13 | 28/12/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 5 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 3/15 | 13/12/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 2/15 | 19/10/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS D | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | David Thomain | 2 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 1/7 | 22/07/2024 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | R Hue | 7 |
| 0.2L | $2.70 | |
| 99/11 | 30/06/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | R Hue | 0 |
| 999L | $3.10 | |
| 99/11 | 17/06/2024 | - | CLASS D C&G 3Y SS | $24,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | François Lecanu | 6 |
| 999L | $5.50 |

Driver: G Gelormini
Stats
Comments
Comes off an 18-day break after failing to finish at Enghien over 2874m on 27 Apr at $14. Prior run was 8th of 13 at Lyon Parilly over 2849m on 31 Mar at $4.50. Best recent effort was 2nd at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2925m on 23 Jan at $10 behind Lupin D'olmen. Can feature with a clean trip.
Last Starts 18 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/12 | 27/04/2026 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 8/13 | 31/03/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2849m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 2/11 | 23/01/2026 | - | 3 | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 7/16 | 19/12/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 7/15 | 17/11/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 2/14 | 24/10/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 5 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 3/8 | 05/09/2025 | - | Harness | $45,999.00 | Vincennes | 2174m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 3/10 | 07/08/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 11/14 | 26/07/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 1/16 | 13/05/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 13 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 5/14 | 02/05/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 10/14 | 04/02/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 5 |
| - | $2.88 | |
| 1/8 | 22/01/2025 | - | CLASS D 4Y C&G | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 3 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 0/10 | 06/01/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 12/15 | 13/12/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 8/15 | 25/11/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS D SS | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 10 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 3/15 | 30/10/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS C | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 99/14 | 27/08/2024 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| 999L | $7.00 | |
| 6/9 | 03/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | P Bougon Bougeard | 0 |
| 16.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/9 | 18/06/2024 | - | 3Y CLASS D - SS | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| 5.3L | $3.30 |

Driver: J P Gauvin
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 45-day break after a solid 3rd at Lyon Parilly over 2849m on 31 Mar on good going at $8, behind Lily De L'aunay. Won two back at Lyon La Soie over 2699m on 9 Mar at $5, beating Label Mess. Also placed at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2924m prior, with consistent recent figures of 1-3-3 from his last three finishes. Can feature with a similar run.
Last Starts 45 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/13 | 31/03/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2849m | GOOD | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 1/13 | 09/03/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2699m | GOOD | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 3/13 | 26/02/2026 | - | 4 | $26,001.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 7/9 | 16/02/2026 | - | 4 | $23,001.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 1/10 | 29/01/2026 | - | 4 | $23,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 0/9 | 27/12/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 0/16 | 11/12/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| - | $2.25 | |
| 8/10 | 15/11/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| - | $1.83 | |
| 1/13 | 29/10/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 1/16 | 09/10/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2825m | GOOD3 | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| - | $2.50 | |
| 1/15 | 17/09/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2849m | GOOD | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 5/14 | 05/09/2025 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2849m | GOOD | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 0/13 | 21/08/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Divonne | 2600m | GOOD | Jean Paul Gauvin | 3 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 3/12 | 26/05/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Vichy | 2150m | GOOD | Jean Paul Gauvin | 7 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 0/16 | 11/05/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD | Bertrand Ruet | 16 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 0/16 | 11/12/2024 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 5/9 | 25/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Jullianges | 2425m | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/12 | 15/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | La Clayette | 2000m | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/7 | 11/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Sault | 2175m | Jean Paul Gauvin | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/12 | 25/06/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS F SS | $19,500.00 | Vichy | 2200m | GOOD | Jean Paul Gauvin | 2 |
| 999L | $14.00 |

Driver: N Ensch
Stats
Comments
First-up after 94 days and has been consistently around the mark. Last start 2nd of 12 at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2924m on 10 Feb, beaten by Lupin D'olmen, at $10. Won the two prior 2925m runs at Cagnes Sur Mer at $3.8 and $2.8. Can feature with a similar effort.
Last Starts 94 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/12 | 10/02/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 4/11 | 23/01/2026 | - | 3 | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $2.20 | |
| 1/8 | 05/01/2026 | - | 2 | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $2.80 | |
| 1/9 | 27/12/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $3.80 | |
| 3/13 | 13/12/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 7 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 1/7 | 16/08/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $1.90 | |
| 3/7 | 04/08/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 2/9 | 21/07/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $3.50 | |
| 0/10 | 17/06/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cavaillon | 2525m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 4 |
| - | $3.50 | |
| 7/13 | 06/06/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Toulouse | 2950m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 2/14 | 04/02/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Guillaume Lemoine | 4 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 1/10 | 06/01/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 12/15 | 28/12/2024 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Guillaume Lemoine | 5 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 8/12 | 03/08/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS C SS | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 29.3L | $2.90 | |
| 2/11 | 20/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 0.2L | $7.00 | ||
| 1/8 | 27/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Caen | 2200m | FAST | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 20.4L | $1.57 | ||
| 1/14 | 14/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $20.00 |

Driver: Th Briand
Stats
Comments
First-up after 87 days. Last start 8th of 9 at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2924m on 17 Feb at $41 on good going. Prior run a DQ/0 at the same track on 10 Feb at $8.50 after a Le Croise Laroche 2nd over 2825m on 8 Nov at $2.15. Mixed recent form but capable of featuring with a clean trip.
Last Starts 87 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/9 | 17/02/2026 | - | Harness | $37,999.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/12 | 10/02/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 6/11 | 14/12/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 0/13 | 30/11/2025 | - | Harness | $80,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 2/10 | 08/11/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $2.15 | |
| 3/16 | 16/10/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | V Saussaye | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 10/14 | 01/10/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2799m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 3/12 | 12/07/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 6 |
| - | $3.50 | |
| 6/13 | 27/06/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 6 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 5/16 | 14/06/2025 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 5/15 | 23/05/2025 | - | Harness | $70,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 5/12 | 25/04/2025 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 13/13 | 05/04/2025 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/15 | 22/03/2025 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 3/12 | 09/03/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $3.80 | |
| 0/13 | 13/02/2025 | - | Harness | $47,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 3/8 | 22/01/2025 | - | CLASS A 4Y SS | $39,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 6 |
| - | $2.25 | |
| 1/12 | 21/12/2024 | - | Harness | $39,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/14 | 01/12/2024 | - | Harness | $70,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 2/8 | 09/11/2024 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $2.80 |

Driver: D Cinier
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 68-day break after a last-start DQ at Cagnes-sur-Mer over 2924m on 8 Mar at $41. Prior run there on 25 Feb was 13th of 16 over 2924m at $91. Earlier form included 5th of 12 at Cagnes-sur-Mer on 20 Dec at $9, and a win at Marseilles over 3000m on 14 Nov at $2.05. Track record reads 2 wins and a placing from 6; can improve with a clean trip.
Last Starts 68 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/7 | 08/03/2026 | - | Harness | $52,001.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | David Cinier | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 13/16 | 25/02/2026 | - | Harness | $37,999.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | David Cinier | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 9/9 | 17/02/2026 | - | Harness | $37,999.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | David Cinier | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 5/12 | 20/12/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | M Cinier | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 1/8 | 14/11/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | M Cinier | 0 |
| - | $2.05 | |
| 4/13 | 29/10/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | David Cinier | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 2/16 | 09/10/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2825m | GOOD3 | David Cinier | 0 |
| - | $3.50 | |
| 1/10 | 23/09/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | David Cinier | 0 |
| - | $3.30 | |
| 3/9 | 23/08/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | David Cinier | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 2/7 | 04/08/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | David Cinier | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 4/10 | 14/07/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | David Cinier | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 7/11 | 16/05/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | David Cinier | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 6/11 | 07/05/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Jean Charles Feron | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 5/9 | 25/04/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | David Cinier | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 7/12 | 09/03/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | David Cinier | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 8/13 | 13/02/2025 | - | Harness | $47,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | David Cinier | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 6/11 | 09/01/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | David Cinier | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 3/12 | 21/12/2024 | - | Harness | $39,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | David Cinier | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 99/8 | 24/08/2024 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | David Cinier | 0 |
| 999L | $7.00 | |
| 4/5 | 10/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | David Cinier | 0 |
| 23.4L | $0.00 |