Marseille Borely Race 6 - Prix De Puyloubier - Attele
LUTIN QUICK (12) Towards the rear last time at this venue. Should improve and back to a rise in trip. Goes very close. L'ARGENTIN (14) Tidy effort when 3rd last run at the track. Showing good ability this campaign. Won't be far away. LOVE LAND LOVA (16) Racing fresh today after a break. Finished 2nd last start at Feurs and showing improvement in recent outings. Deserves consideration. LEE ROCK BOND (18) Back from a break. Ran 4th last run at Hyeres. Don't dismiss.

Driver: L. Fresneau
Stats
Comments
Jumped at $101.00 and finished 11th last start at Lyon Parilly but has the ideal draw. Struggle to recommend.
Last Starts 41 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16 | 04/09/2026 | - | 6 | $21,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | STANDARD | Laurent Fresneau | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 0/11 | 13/03/2026 | - | 6 | $21,001.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | Laurent Fresneau | 11 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 3/9 | 13/02/2026 | - | 5 | $17,502.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | M Cinier | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 12/13 | 31/01/2026 | - | 5 | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Laurent Fresneau | 10 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/12 | 23/01/2026 | - | 6 | $20,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | M Cinier | 12 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 7/10 | 13/01/2026 | - | 6 | $17,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | M Grasset | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 2/16 | 23/11/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 3/14 | 02/11/2025 | - | Harness | $16,999.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2649m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 0/16 | 20/06/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Stéphane Cingland | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/15 | 27/11/2024 | - | CLASS F 3Y C&G SS | $18,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Laurent Fresneau | 3 |
| - | $41.00 |

Driver: J. Guelpa
Stats
Comments
Odds of $29.00 and ran 5th last start at Lyon Parilly. Needs significant improvement.
Last Starts 41 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/16 | 04/09/2026 | - | 6 | $21,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | STANDARD | Junior Guelpa | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 9/15 | 15/08/2026 | - | 6 | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | STANDARD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 15 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 6/12 | 31/07/2026 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Hyeres | 2850m | GOOD3 | Junior Guelpa | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 0/8 | 26/07/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Junior Guelpa | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 7/14 | 08/07/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Hyeres | 2850m | GOOD3 | Jean Christophe Sorel | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 0/12 | 01/05/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Hyeres | 2850m | GOOD3 | Junior Guelpa | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 6/12 | 21/02/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Junior Guelpa | 2 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 0/13 | 19/01/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 5/13 | 18/12/2024 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Junior Guelpa | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 3/15 | 05/12/2024 | - | Harness | $17,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Junior Guelpa | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: H. Sorel
Stats
Comments
Jumped at $51.00 and not up to standard when 6th last start at Vichy. Making up the numbers.
Last Starts 51 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 25/08/2026 | - | 5Y CLASS E SS | $26,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | STANDARD | Anthony Tintillier | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 7/14 | 11/07/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | G Laureys | 14 |
| - | $41.00 |

Driver: S. Cingland
Stats
Comments
Had a break from racing and returns to competition. Unsighted last time at Hyeres. Priced to finish behind most.
Last Starts 88 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/13 | 19/07/2026 | - | Harness | $18,500.00 | Hyeres | 2650m | GOOD3 | Stéphane Cingland | 4 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 7/11 | 26/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vertou | 2650m | Cl Cadoux | 0 |
| 24.7L | $0.00 |

Driver: R. Thonnerieux
Stats
Comments
Back after a 29 week break. Jumped at $26.00 and finished 8th last run at the track. Rough chance today.
Last Starts 202 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/14 | 27/03/2026 | - | 5 | $23,998.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | Kevyn Thonnerieux | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 7/16 | 31/08/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Salon De Provence | 2199m | GOOD | Kevyn Thonnerieux | 3 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 2/16 | 01/08/2025 | - | Harness | $17,500.00 | Hyeres | 2650m | GOOD3 | Kevyn Thonnerieux | 3 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 0/13 | 20/07/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Hyeres | 2650m | GOOD3 | Kevyn Thonnerieux | 11 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 0/15 | 01/10/2024 | - | 3Y RACE R CLAIM | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 14 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 4/9 | 09/09/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 3/13 | 11/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Sap | 2625m | A Guarato | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/15 | 29/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Brehal | 2850m | A Guarato | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/11 | 20/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Villereal | 2450m | A Guarato | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/9 | 24/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Craon | 2275m | A Guarato | 0 |
| 9.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/12 | 09/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Ranes | 2150m | A Guarato | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 7/13 | 15/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2650m | A Guarato | 0 |
| 59.6L | $0.00 |

Driver: M. Grasset
Stats
Comments
Jumped at $26.00 and came in 7th last run at Lyon Parilly. Too much luck needed to come into contention.
Last Starts 41 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/16 | 04/09/2026 | - | 6 | $21,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | STANDARD | Philippe Masschaele | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 7/11 | 27/08/2026 | - | 5 | $22,000.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | Philippe Masschaele | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 8/16 | 19/06/2026 | - | 5 | $23,998.00 | La Capelle | 2749m | STANDARD | Philippe Masschaele | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 8/15 | 18/05/2026 | - | Harness | $11,999.00 | Vichy | 2149m | GOOD | Philippe Masschaele | 12 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 6/11 | 09/12/2025 | - | Harness | $17,500.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | Philippe Masschaele | 9 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 4/13 | 24/10/2025 | - | Harness | $17,000.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | Philippe Masschaele | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 7/16 | 29/09/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | GOOD | Philippe Masschaele | 12 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 7/15 | 22/09/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | La Capelle | 2699m | GOOD | Philippe Masschaele | 16 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 10/16 | 11/09/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Mauquenchy | 2849m | GOOD | Philippe Masschaele | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/14 | 25/07/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | Philippe Masschaele | 1 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 12/14 | 11/07/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | Philippe Masschaele | 8 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/9 | 27/06/2025 | - | Harness | $17,000.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | Philippe Masschaele | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 7/10 | 05/06/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | Philippe Masschaele | 1 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 7/11 | 30/05/2025 | - | Harness | $17,000.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | Philippe Masschaele | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 8/16 | 21/05/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Philippe Masschaele | 10 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 6/12 | 07/05/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | Philippe Masschaele | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/15 | 31/03/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Philippe Masschaele | 3 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 5/9 | 15/03/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Philippe Masschaele | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 10/12 | 05/03/2025 | - | Harness | $17,500.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | Philippe Masschaele | 5 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 1/9 | 20/05/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS E SS | $21,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD3 | Philippe Masschaele | 1 |
| 7.8L | $41.00 |

Driver: M. Brouwer
Stats
Comments
Towards the rear last time at this venue. Better to look elsewhere.
Last Starts 13 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/13 | 02/10/2026 | - | 5 | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | STANDARD | Danny Brouwer | 9 |
| - | $4.40 | |
| 10/16 | 24/11/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Michel Franciscus Rothengatter | 12 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 4/16 | 09/11/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2149m | GOOD | Michel Franciscus Rothengatter | 9 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 0/14 | 24/07/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Michel Franciscus Rothengatter | 0 |
| - | $3.90 |

Driver: R. Derieux
Stats
Comments
Resumes from a spell. Towards the rear last time at Cagnes Sur Mer. Needs a mighty effort to win this.
Last Starts 61 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/15 | 15/08/2026 | - | 6 | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | STANDARD | Romain Derieux | 14 |
| - | $4.60 | |
| 10/13 | 31/01/2026 | - | 5 | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 9 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 5/12 | 23/01/2026 | - | 6 | $20,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 11 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/11 | 08/01/2026 | - | 5 | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 9 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/18 | 18/12/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 0/14 | 17/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $4.75 | |
| 1/7 | 22/08/2025 | - | Harness | $17,500.00 | Divonne | 2600m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 5 |
| - | $2.50 | |
| 0/16 | 18/10/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $2.00 | |
| 0/14 | 26/09/2024 | - | 3Y CLASS F | $18,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 7 |
| - | $1.18 |

Driver: P. Callier
Stats
Comments
Odds of $34.00 and basic showing when 12th last run at Vichy but rising in trip. This won't be easy.
Last Starts 26 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16 | 19/09/2026 | - | 5 | $26,000.00 | Vichy | 2150m | STANDARD | F J Peltier | 12 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 2/9 | 16/05/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Vichy | 2949m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $3.10 | |
| 2/16 | 26/04/2026 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2849m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 7/16 | 16/10/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | D M Hue | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 7/11 | 13/11/2024 | - | 3Y CLASS A SS | $35,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 2 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 9/11 | 07/08/2024 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| 84.5L | $3.90 | |
| 5/12 | 24/07/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS C SS | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 4 |
| 23.9L | $31.00 | |
| 1/9 | 30/06/2024 | - | ALL HORSES SS | $19,500.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 9 |
| 10.5L | $4.00 | |
| 99/14 | 26/06/2024 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2675m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| 999L | $6.00 | |
| 6/11 | 09/06/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD3 | Gabriele Gelormini | 2 |
| 17.3L | $3.00 | |
| 7/9 | 02/05/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS D | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2149m | GOOD | David Thomain | 2 |
| 24L | $3.25 | |
| 1/14 | 14/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | David Thomain | 0 |
| 15.5L | $0.00 |

Driver: E. Briand
Stats
Comments
First up from a 49 week spell. Jumped at $21.00 and below par when 12th last start at Laval. May find these too slick.
Last Starts 342 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16 | 07/11/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | M Herrault | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 6/11 | 07/09/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2674m | GOOD | M Herrault | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 0/13 | 23/12/2024 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | M Herrault | 0 |
| - | $3.90 | |
| 0/11 | 26/11/2024 | - | 3Y CLASS E SS | $19,500.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | M Herrault | 5 |
| - | $3.50 | |
| 1/11 | 13/09/2024 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | M Herrault | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 1/8 | 09/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2150m | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| 5.2L | $0.00 |

Driver: K. Thonnerieux
Stats
Comments
Was $51.00 and ran 8th last start at the track. Facing a difficult task today.
Last Starts 13 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/13 | 02/10/2026 | - | 5 | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | STANDARD | Kevyn Thonnerieux | 8 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 7/9 | 19/08/2026 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | STANDARD | Kevyn Thonnerieux | 6 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 1/14 | 20/11/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Theo Duvaldestin | 4 |
| - | $1.73 | |
| 0/16 | 16/10/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Theo Duvaldestin | 14 |
| - | $2.20 | |
| 1/16 | 04/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | C Mesnil | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 4/14 | 20/09/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Pornichet | 2724m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $2.75 | |
| 2/14 | 29/08/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Cl Duvaldestin | 0 |
| - | $3.25 | |
| 0/11 | 28/07/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Chatelaillon | 2625m | GOOD | Cl Duvaldestin | 0 |
| - | $2.25 | |
| 0/14 | 28/06/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Cl Duvaldestin | 0 |
| - | $3.90 | |
| 4/11 | 05/06/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | Cl Duvaldestin | 0 |
| - | $1.85 | |
| 7/13 | 19/05/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Vire | 2700m | GOOD | T Juranville | 2 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 1/13 | 16/12/2024 | - | CLASS E 3Y C&G | $20,000.00 | Le Mans | 2200m | GOOD | Cl Duvaldestin | 3 |
| - | $1.45 | |
| 10/15 | 18/11/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS E SS | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Cl Duvaldestin | 10 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 4/14 | 02/11/2024 | - | Harness | $17,500.00 | Graignes | 2700m | GOOD | C Mesnil | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 2/11 | 30/05/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS E SS | $20,000.00 | Graignes | 2700m | GOOD3 | Cl Duvaldestin | 2 |
| 0.2L | $3.00 | |
| 1/7 | 09/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Thouars | 2700m | Cl Duvaldestin | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: D. Bekaert
Stats
Comments
Failed to threaten last time at this track. Should improve and back over more ground. Gets a chance against these.
Last Starts 13 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/13 | 02/10/2026 | - | 5 | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | STANDARD | David Bekaert | 2 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 2/16 | 04/09/2026 | - | 6 | $21,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | STANDARD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 0/15 | 20/04/2026 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | Feurs | 2099m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 8 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 2/14 | 20/03/2026 | - | 5 | $23,998.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 4 |
| - | $3.50 | |
| 0/7 | 03/03/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $2.60 | |
| 1/15 | 05/01/2026 | - | 5 | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 1 |
| - | $2.15 | |
| 1/16 | 27/11/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $3.25 | |
| 0/13 | 14/03/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $2.20 | |
| 0/9 | 11/02/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $3.40 | |
| 0/14 | 04/02/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 3 |
| - | $1.90 | |
| 3/12 | 31/12/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS E SS | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 12 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 1/12 | 22/07/2024 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 1 |
| 2.6L | $5.00 | |
| 99/11 | 21/06/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS E | $21,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 5 |
| 999L | $3.90 | |
| 99/11 | 30/05/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS E SS | $20,000.00 | Graignes | 2700m | GOOD3 | Romain Derieux | 9 |
| 999L | $11.00 | |
| 1/12 | 01/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chatillon Chalaronne | 2675m | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| 7.6L | $0.00 |

Driver: Y.a. Briand
Stats
Comments
Competitive effort when 2nd last start around here and back to an increased distance. Form has been improving over recent runs. Will be a difficult assignment.
Last Starts 13 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/13 | 02/10/2026 | - | 5 | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | STANDARD | Yannick Alain Briand | 12 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 5/13 | 22/09/2026 | - | 5Y CLASS E | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | STANDARD | Yannick Alain Briand | 5 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 7/10 | 23/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $19,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | R Thonnerieux | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 5/16 | 27/10/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2600m | GOOD3 | Q Chauve Laffay | 3 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 5/14 | 17/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 2/11 | 10/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 0/13 | 19/08/2025 | - | Trotting | $19,500.00 | Divonne | 2675m | GOOD | Q Seguin | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 3/16 | 20/06/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| - | $2.80 | |
| 0/14 | 13/06/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 0/10 | 01/04/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 5/15 | 21/03/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 10/15 | 05/03/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | Bertrand Ruet | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/12 | 21/02/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Steve Stefano | 5 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 6/12 | 10/02/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Stéphane Cingland | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 3/8 | 07/07/2024 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Hyeres | 2650m | GOOD3 | Yannick Alain Briand | 8 |
| 15.2L | $9.00 | |
| 5/10 | 22/06/2024 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Steve Stefano | 0 |
| 13.9L | $0.00 | |
| 7/11 | 23/05/2024 | - | 3Y CLASS D | $23,000.00 | Salon De Provence | 2250m | GOOD3 | Laurent Gout | 11 |
| 28.3L | $26.00 | |
| 6/12 | 26/04/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Marseilles | 2400m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 10 |
| 19.6L | $19.00 | |
| 6/9 | 17/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| 18.8L | $7.00 | ||
| 2/7 | 01/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Hyeres | 2650m | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 |

Driver: L. Goetz
Stats
Comments
Nice run when 3rd last run around here. Going well this campaign. One of the punters top hopes at a very generous price.
Last Starts 13 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/13 | 02/10/2026 | - | 5 | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | STANDARD | L Goetz | 7 |
| - | $1.90 | |
| 2/13 | 22/09/2026 | - | 5Y CLASS E | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | STANDARD | L Goetz | 3 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 2/13 | 27/08/2026 | - | 5 | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | STANDARD | Benjamin Goetz | 10 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 5/11 | 19/08/2026 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | STANDARD | L Goetz | 0 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 5/12 | 08/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Montignac Charente | 2600m | E Lepage | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 5/13 | 14/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Dorat | 2700m | E Lepage | 0 |
| 27.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/12 | 09/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Savigny Sur Braye | 2525m | E Lepage | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 8/12 | 04/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Jallais | 2975m | E Lepage | 0 |
| 52.8L | $0.00 |

Driver: Q. Chauve-Laffay
Stats
Comments
Was $10.00 and ran 5th last run at this venue. Can't leave out of your calculations.
Last Starts 13 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/13 | 02/10/2026 | - | 5 | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | STANDARD | Pierre Vercruysse | 1 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 3/13 | 27/08/2026 | - | 5 | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | STANDARD | Pierre Vercruysse | 3 |
| - | $2.88 | |
| 6/10 | 19/07/2026 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Hyeres | 2850m | GOOD3 | Pierre Vercruysse | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 3/14 | 20/03/2026 | - | 5 | $23,998.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | Th Briand | 8 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 8/13 | 20/02/2026 | - | 5 | $22,001.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 9 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 6/9 | 28/01/2026 | - | 5 | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 2/10 | 21/01/2026 | - | 5 | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 5 |
| - | $2.50 | |
| 2/15 | 05/01/2026 | - | 5 | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 4 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 9/13 | 20/12/2025 | - | Trotting | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Q Seguin | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 9/12 | 25/10/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Salon De Provence | 2200m | GOOD | Guillaume Lemoine | 12 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 4/14 | 05/09/2025 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2849m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 0/11 | 11/08/2025 | - | Harness | $25,999.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2699m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 7 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 3/9 | 11/07/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Hyeres | 2650m | GOOD3 | Nicolas Ensch | 4 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 8/13 | 07/07/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Guillaume Lemoine | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 4/8 | 28/02/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 1 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 7/12 | 17/01/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 5 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 3/15 | 26/12/2024 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 5 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 8/11 | 23/11/2024 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Graignes | 2700m | GOOD | R Hue | 0 |
| - | $2.70 | |
| 2/14 | 02/11/2024 | - | Harness | $17,500.00 | Graignes | 2700m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| - | $1.57 | |
| 11/13 | 28/09/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS E HARNESS - SAND | $35,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 8 |
| - | $2.15 |

Driver: L. Garcia
Stats
Comments
Resuming after a spell. Looked good when 2nd last start at Feurs and demonstrating upward trajectory in recent races. Strong prospects.
Last Starts 104 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/11 | 03/07/2026 | - | 6 | $20,000.00 | Feurs | 2849m | STANDARD | Q Chauve Laffay | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 3/12 | 14/04/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2849m | GOOD | N Bazire | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 8/14 | 31/03/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2000m | GOOD | Loris Garcia | 14 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 3/10 | 01/04/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $2.62 | |
| 8/12 | 15/11/2024 | - | Harness | $17,500.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | Jérôme Ruaults | 12 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 8/15 | 16/10/2024 | - | Trotting | $19,500.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $3.50 |

Driver: Th. Briand
Stats
Comments
First run back from a break. At $26.00 mediocre attempt when 8th last start at Feurs. Needs to improve.
Last Starts 104 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/11 | 03/07/2026 | - | 6 | $20,000.00 | Feurs | 2849m | STANDARD | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 8/17 | 15/12/2025 | - | Harness | $17,500.00 | Le Mans | 2950m | GOOD | D Baranger | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 0/18 | 05/12/2025 | - | Harness | $17,500.00 | Saint Brieuc | 3150m | GOOD | Th Radoux | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 7/16 | 07/11/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | D Baranger | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 9/18 | 20/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | D Baranger | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 6/12 | 27/01/2025 | - | 4Y CLASS D SS | $23,000.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2550m | GOOD | B Rochard | 10 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 7/11 | 07/01/2025 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS D RIDDEN | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | GOOD | Jean Yann Ricart | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 5/15 | 27/12/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 2/15 | 05/12/2024 | - | CLASS E 3Y C&G SS | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 6 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 9/15 | 10/09/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS D - SS | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 1/10 | 22/08/2024 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| 9L | $2.38 | |
| 2/10 | 18/07/2024 | - | Harness | $17,500.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| 1.3L | $4.20 | |
| 3/12 | 30/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Sable Sur Sarthe | 2825m | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: Guillaume Lemoine
Stats
Comments
First up after a break. Jumped at $3.50 and ran 4th last run at Hyeres. Watch betting.
Last Starts 64 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 12/08/2026 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Hyeres | 2650m | GOOD3 | Th Briand | 4 |
| - | $3.40 | |
| 0/12 | 31/07/2026 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Hyeres | 2850m | GOOD3 | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $3.90 | |
| 8/10 | 06/07/2026 | - | Harness | $25,999.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | STANDARD | Guillaume Lemoine | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 7/14 | 19/06/2026 | - | 5 | $23,998.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | STANDARD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 8/11 | 07/03/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 6 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/10 | 07/02/2026 | - | 4 | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 10 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 3/11 | 02/01/2026 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 0/12 | 09/03/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 2/11 | 26/02/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 8 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 0/13 | 13/02/2025 | - | Harness | $47,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 8/14 | 04/02/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 2 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/12 | 12/12/2024 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/8 | 15/11/2024 | - | 3Y CLASS A SS | $35,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 5 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 0/10 | 28/10/2024 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 4/8 | 11/10/2024 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $4.40 | |
| 3/7 | 29/05/2024 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Hyeres | 2850m | GOOD3 | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| 5L | $4.20 | |
| 1/6 | 17/05/2024 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD3 | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| 6.4L | $3.00 | |
| 2/9 | 06/05/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Marseilles | 2299m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 4 |
| 0.2L | $26.00 | |
| 5/10 | 08/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| 27.3L | $13.00 | |||
| 3/9 | 28/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| 30L | $5.50 |