Nantes Race 8 - Grand Prix Du Pays D'Ancenis - Attele
JALNA GIRL (8) sets the standard after winning at Cordemais over 2825m on 15/4, with earlier wins at Laval and Vincennes and a strong 2nd at Angers. JUSTICE BRICKELL (7) appeals as a key danger off a last-start 3rd at Enghien over 2874m and solid recent placings. HISTOIRE DE LIERRE (1) brings local appeal with a prior Nantes win and was 4th at Vincennes over 2099m last time. ITALICA (10) is in the mix after a close 3rd at Lyon-Parilly over 2849m and a recent 4th at Saint-Brieuc. JAVA DE BOITRON (4) adds interest as an April Pontchateau winner over 2800m despite a mishap last week.

Driver: G Jouve
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark, including 4th of 13 at Vincennes over 2099m on 28 Apr at $11. Earlier posted a strong 2nd of 14 at Vincennes over 2849m on 20 Feb at $61 behind Jalna Girl. Nine-year-old mare trained by Guillaume Jouve with G Jouve to drive; barrier shifts from 1 last start to 0 and steps up 900m. Can feature with a similar run.
Last Starts 16 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/13 | 28/04/2026 | - | Harness | $11,999.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Emilie Duperche | 1 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 2/14 | 20/02/2026 | - | 7 | $11,999.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | E Duperche | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 0/13 | 02/02/2026 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | G Jouve | 4 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/13 | 05/01/2026 | - | 6 | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Q Champenois | 6 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 9/14 | 16/11/2025 | - | Harness | $15,002.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Q Champenois | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 5/12 | 06/11/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Q Champenois | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 6/16 | 16/10/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | Q Champenois | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 9/16 | 20/09/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Pornichet | 2724m | GOOD | M Poirier | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 12/16 | 28/08/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | N Bazire | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 4/14 | 21/08/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | N Bazire | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 11/12 | 05/08/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 2/12 | 26/07/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Le Mans | 2950m | GOOD | R Congard | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 1/11 | 15/07/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Le Mans | 2850m | GOOD | Emilie Duperche | 11 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 3/16 | 09/07/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2650m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 13 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 8/15 | 13/04/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | Q Champenois | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 4/16 | 29/03/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Benjamin Debris | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 13/16 | 27/02/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Q Champenois | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 12/16 | 08/11/2024 | - | 6-7Y CLASS E SS | $21,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | G Monthule | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 2/16 | 01/11/2024 | - | 6-10Y CLASS G SS | $6,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Q Champenois | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 0/16 | 16/09/2024 | - | 6/7Y CLASS E - SS | $24,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | N Bazire | 8 |
| - | $11.00 |

Driver: Y Dreux
Stats
Comments
First-up after 124 days. Best recent effort was 2nd at Vincennes over 2100m on 28 Dec at $11 behind Issi Top. Last start 11th of 14 at Vincennes over 2850m on 10 Jan at $11. Can improve with fitness on her side.
Last Starts 124 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14 | 10/01/2026 | - | 6 | $15,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | S Blanchetiere | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 2/15 | 28/12/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | A Raffin | 15 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 8/12 | 06/11/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | D Grimault | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 10/12 | 05/08/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | A J David | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 0/12 | 26/07/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Le Mans | 2950m | GOOD | A J David | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 2/11 | 15/07/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Le Mans | 2850m | GOOD | D Grimault | 6 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 8/13 | 05/06/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | A J David | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 0/13 | 29/05/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | A J David | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 14/16 | 15/05/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2600m | GOOD | L Braud | 15 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 4/11 | 20/03/2023 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD | A J David | 3 |
| 0.2L | $1.85 | |
| 2/14 | 23/02/2023 | - | 6-7Y FILLIES CLASS D | $44,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Yves Dreux | 9 |
| 2.8L | $8.50 | |
| 8/14 | 03/02/2023 | - | Harness | $51,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 7 |
| 8.1L | $7.00 | |
| 2/11 | 07/01/2023 | - | Harness | $44,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 11 |
| 0.2L | $7.00 | |
| 99/16 | 11/12/2022 | - | Harness | $44,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Yves Dreux | 13 |
| 999L | $23.00 | |
| 1/16 | 26/11/2022 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS E SS | $39,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 8 |
| 0.2L | $7.50 | |
| 6/16 | 12/11/2022 | - | Harness | $39,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 3 |
| 18.9L | $7.50 | |
| 4/14 | 05/10/2022 | - | 5Y CLASS D MARES SS | $26,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 2 |
| 4L | $7.00 | |
| 4/10 | 07/08/2022 | - | Flat | $44,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | A J David | 2 |
| 6.7L | $41.00 | |
| 8/12 | 27/07/2022 | - | Flat | $22,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | Yves Dreux | 10 |
| 18.7L | $34.00 | |
| 99/16 | 10/07/2022 | - | $0.00 | Segre | 2700m | L Braud | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 |
Driver: G Lessieu
Stats
Comments
First-up after 97 days. Latest runs were 7th of 17 at Argentan over 2875m on 6 Feb at $81 and 7th of 11 at Saint Brieuc over 3150m on 23 Jan at $81. Earlier posted back-to-back 3rds at Mauquenchy over 2850m in November-December. Consistent type at her best; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 97 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/17 | 06/02/2026 | - | 5 | $24,000.00 | Argentan | 2875m | GOOD | G Lessieu | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 7/11 | 23/01/2026 | - | 6 | $26,000.00 | Saint Brieuc | 3150m | GOOD | G Lessieu | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 13/14 | 22/12/2025 | - | Trotting | $28,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Ch L David | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 3/17 | 02/12/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | G Lessieu | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 3/14 | 27/11/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | J Deville | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 8/16 | 07/11/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | J Deville | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 3/16 | 25/05/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Argentan | 2875m | GOOD | G Lessieu | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 7/16 | 03/10/2024 | - | CLASS D 6-7Y MARES SS | $29,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | G Lessieu | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 3/13 | 01/09/2024 | - | $0.00 | La Roche Posay | 3150m | G Lessieu | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 2/16 | 18/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | La Ferte Vidame | 2750m | G Lessieu | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/16 | 10/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Sille Le Guillaume | 3500m | G Lessieu | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 2/11 | 21/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Abbeville | 3150m | A Guillemin | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 3/11 | 14/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Francheville La Barre | 2475m | G Lemaitre | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 4/16 | 14/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Jallais | 3000m | G Lemaitre | 0 |
| 18.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/16 | 02/06/2024 | - | 6-7Y CLASS E SS | $23,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD3 | Aurélien Arnaud David | 6 |
| 7.9L | $26.00 | |
| 5/15 | 12/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Graignes | 2725m | E Lacomblez | 0 |
| 28.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 9/17 | 30/04/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS F - SS | $20,000.00 | Maure De Bretagne | 2849m | GOOD | G Lessieu | 12 |
| 20.6L | $41.00 | |
| 4/16 | 14/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Graignes | 2700m | G Lessieu | 0 |
| 26.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 9/13 | 15/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | G Lessieu | 0 |
| 61.9L | $19.00 | ||
| 4/13 | 05/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Nantes | 3000m | G Lessieu | 0 |
| 5.3L | $0.00 |

Driver: A Barrier
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 7-day turnaround after Chartres over 2799m on 7 May, where she missed the placings at $26. Prior run a strong win at Pontchateau over 2800m on 12 Apr at $51, defeating Indy De Mai, with Job De Choisel third. This season reads 16: 2-0-2 and overall 42: 4-5-3, suggesting she can pop up. Can feature with a clean trip.
Last Starts 7 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/14 | 07/05/2026 | - | 6 | $26,001.00 | Chartres | 2799m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 1/14 | 12/04/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 10/13 | 31/03/2026 | - | Harness | $11,999.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Aurore Renaudin | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/14 | 27/02/2026 | - | 5 | $23,001.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | Cl Frecelle | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 7/15 | 15/02/2026 | - | 5 | $23,001.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | Benoît Carpentier | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 7/9 | 16/01/2026 | - | 4 | $27,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 16/16 | 21/12/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | Lucas Luciani | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 4/16 | 07/11/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | W Plaire | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 9/13 | 13/10/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 3/12 | 22/08/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 5/13 | 17/04/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 0/14 | 03/04/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | A Leveille | 9 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 1/15 | 26/02/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 3/15 | 15/02/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 5/11 | 21/01/2025 | - | HARNESS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 5 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 5/13 | 11/01/2025 | - | 6Y MARES CLASS D SS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Rochard | 4 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 1/14 | 24/12/2024 | - | Harness | $36,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $2.25 | |
| 3/14 | 01/12/2024 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 10/15 | 10/10/2024 | - | CLASS E 5Y MARES SS | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | M Durville | 5 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 99/15 | 16/08/2024 | - | Harness | $37,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Th Rousselet | 0 |
| 999L | $4.80 |

Driver: F Guinhut
Stats
Comments
First-up after 194 days. Latest prep included a 3rd at Les Sables d’Olonne over 2775m on 20 Oct at $4.20 behind Jacinthe Des Ulmes, then 5th at Laval over 2850m on 1 Nov at $23 behind Journal Intime. Consistent around 2800–2875m and keeps F Guinhut as trainer-driver. Can feature with a smooth trip.
Last Starts 194 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/13 | 01/11/2025 | - | Harness | $31,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 3/12 | 20/10/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $4.20 | |
| 5/13 | 13/10/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 5/13 | 04/10/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 5/14 | 29/07/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Langon | 2800m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 6/9 | 06/07/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 9/11 | 26/06/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 10/18 | 15/01/2025 | - | 6/7Y CLASS D - SS | $26,000.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 16 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 7/15 | 22/09/2024 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS C SS | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 14 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 4/16 | 14/08/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS D SS | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| 9.6L | $6.50 | |
| 5/10 | 30/07/2024 | - | 5-6Y CLASS C SS | $29,000.00 | Langon | 2800m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 7 |
| 20L | $5.00 | |
| 2/12 | 14/06/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS C SS | $30,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD3 | F Guinhut | 12 |
| 9.4L | $7.00 | |
| 1/16 | 19/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2875m | FAST | F Guinhut | 0 |
| 5.5L | $26.00 | ||
| 5/14 | 19/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| 24.2L | $15.00 | ||
| 2/17 | 01/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cordemais | 2800m | F Guinhut | 0 |
| 10.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 8/16 | 21/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| 21.7L | $51.00 | ||
| 2/12 | 09/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| 0.2L | $4.33 | ||
| 2/11 | 29/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | F Guinhut | 0 |
| 2.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/15 | 15/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| 0.2L | $13.00 | ||
| 1/12 | 02/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $4.80 |

Driver: F Nivard
Stats
Comments
Fourth at Laval over 2849m on 18 Feb at $21 was the best of her recent runs. Since then finished 7th of 16 at Vincennes over 2099m on 21 Mar at $61, then out the back at Angers on 1 Apr at $18. Latest Enghien run on 27 Apr saw her fail to finish at $71. Needs to lift but can improve with a clean trip.
Last Starts 17 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/11 | 27/04/2026 | - | Harness | $97,999.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | A Poulain | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 8/13 | 01/04/2026 | - | Harness | $28,001.00 | Angers | 2349m | GOOD | B Rochard | 5 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 7/16 | 21/03/2026 | - | 5 | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 7 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 4/14 | 18/02/2026 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | Andrea Roussel | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 0/11 | 05/02/2026 | - | 4 | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 7/14 | 24/01/2026 | - | 6 | $15,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | J Cl Gardaz | 6 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 8/15 | 08/01/2026 | - | 5 | $24,000.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2650m | GOOD | Daniel Delaroche | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 6/14 | 26/12/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2550m | GOOD | L Guenet | 6 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 0/14 | 26/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $42,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Potier | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 0/12 | 01/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $26,001.00 | Angers | 3124m | GOOD | A Andre | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 3/9 | 24/07/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 5/10 | 10/07/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | B Guenet | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 5/9 | 24/06/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | B Guenet | 9 |
| - | $3.30 | |
| 6/10 | 13/06/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | B Guenet | 7 |
| - | $2.80 | |
| 1/13 | 29/04/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | B Guenet | 9 |
| - | $3.75 | |
| 5/14 | 16/04/2025 | - | Trotting | $33,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 2/14 | 03/04/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | Th Bellet | 7 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 6/12 | 07/02/2025 | - | 6Y CLASS D TROT | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 1/13 | 20/01/2025 | - | Trotting | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 4/13 | 21/12/2024 | - | 5Y F&M TROTTING | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 6 |
| - | $12.00 |

Driver: L Koubiche
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 28-day break after a solid 3rd at Enghien over 2874m on 16 Apr on good going at $11, behind Java Fast. Prior runs included 6th at Vincennes over 2849m on 21 Mar at $61 and a 13th at Laval on 5 Mar. Strong course record with 3 wins and a 2nd from 4 here adds confidence. Can feature with a similar effort.
Last Starts 28 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/13 | 16/04/2026 | - | 4 | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | Laurent Koubiche | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 6/14 | 21/03/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Laurent Koubiche | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 13/17 | 05/03/2026 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | Laurent Koubiche | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 11/13 | 01/12/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Laurent Koubiche | 10 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 2/13 | 13/10/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Laurent Koubiche | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 6/13 | 04/10/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | Laurent Koubiche | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 3/11 | 27/08/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | Laurent Koubiche | 0 |
| - | $4.40 | |
| 4/10 | 03/08/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Laurent Koubiche | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 0/13 | 10/07/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Laurent Koubiche | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 1/13 | 22/02/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Laurent Koubiche | 0 |
| - | $2.90 | |
| 3/13 | 11/01/2025 | - | 6Y MARES CLASS D SS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Laurent Koubiche | 8 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 3/15 | 05/12/2024 | - | CLASS E 5Y MARES SS | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Laurent Koubiche | 3 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 1/17 | 09/11/2024 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Chatelaillon | 2625m | GOOD | Laurent Koubiche | 0 |
| - | $3.40 | |
| 99/13 | 23/05/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS E MARES SS | $24,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD3 | Laurent Koubiche | 13 |
| 999L | $3.70 | |
| 4/16 | 30/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Laval | 2850m | Laurent Koubiche | 0 |
| 13.5L | $11.00 | |||
| 25/16 | 13/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Laurent Koubiche | 0 |
| 99L | $6.00 | ||
| 2/10 | 28/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Nantes | 2275m | GOOD | Laurent Koubiche | 0 |
| 1.3L | $2.00 | ||
| 1/11 | 28/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Laurent Koubiche | 0 |
| 0.2L | $1.83 | ||
| 1/14 | 15/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | Laurent Koubiche | 0 |
| 5.4L | $6.00 | |||
| 1/11 | 07/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | Laurent Koubiche | 0 |
| 4L | $0.00 |

Driver: E Raffin
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark, winning three of her last four. Last start won at Cordemais over 2825m on 15 Apr at $1.70. Prior run 2nd at Angers over 2349m on 1 Apr at $5.50 behind Kassya. In form and can feature again.
Last Starts 29 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/16 | 15/04/2026 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | A Raffin | 0 |
| - | $1.70 | |
| 2/13 | 01/04/2026 | - | Harness | $28,001.00 | Angers | 2349m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 13 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 1/16 | 11/03/2026 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | A Raffin | 0 |
| - | $2.80 | |
| 1/14 | 20/02/2026 | - | 7 | $11,999.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | A Raffin | 0 |
| - | $2.50 | |
| 4/15 | 22/01/2026 | - | 5 | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $3.50 | |
| 2/11 | 27/12/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $4.75 | |
| 6/11 | 21/12/2025 | - | Harness | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 0/13 | 11/12/2025 | - | Harness | $37,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | L Braud | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 3/14 | 13/11/2025 | - | Harness | $37,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | L Braud | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 0/16 | 18/03/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | A J David | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 0/15 | 09/02/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Yves Dreux | 11 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 0/13 | 27/11/2024 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Yves Dreux | 9 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 5/16 | 09/11/2024 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $2.80 | |
| 5/16 | 01/11/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS C SS | $31,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | A J David | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 12/16 | 21/10/2024 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | Yves Dreux | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 2/12 | 28/05/2024 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS D SS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD3 | Eric Raffin | 10 |
| 4.1L | $6.00 | |
| 4/14 | 14/05/2024 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS E SS | $23,000.00 | Cholet | 2800m | GOOD | A David | 13 |
| 14.3L | $29.00 | |
| 99/16 | 30/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Laval | 2850m | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 999L | $9.00 | |||
| 1/10 | 07/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Laval | 2650m | GOOD | Charles Julien Bigeon | 0 |
| 0.2L | $4.60 | ||
| 99/16 | 19/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Yves Dreux | 0 |
| 999L | $23.00 |

Driver: O Raffin
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark, placing or finishing 4th in her last five. Last start 4th of 13 at Angers over 2349m on 1 Apr at $7.50, behind Kassya. Prior run 4th of 16 at Vincennes over 2099m on 21 Mar at $4.50 after a solid 3rd there on 20 Feb at $13. O Raffin takes over for B De Folleville; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 43 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/13 | 01/04/2026 | - | Harness | $28,001.00 | Angers | 2349m | GOOD | M Mottier | 2 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 4/16 | 21/03/2026 | - | 5 | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | M Mottier | 8 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 3/14 | 20/02/2026 | - | 5 | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 12 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 4/15 | 11/02/2026 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 4/13 | 30/12/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 0/16 | 17/12/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $4.20 | |
| 2/13 | 01/12/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | M Mottier | 11 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 11/13 | 13/10/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 2/11 | 27/08/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | Olivier Raffin | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 1/12 | 17/07/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Cherbourg | 2625m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $2.40 | |
| 12/15 | 23/06/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 9 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 0/13 | 07/06/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Jean Michel Bazire | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 3/13 | 22/05/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Le Mans | 2950m | GOOD | Jean Michel Bazire | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 8/14 | 13/04/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Graignes | 2700m | GOOD | B De Folleville | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 5/16 | 31/03/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $3.60 | |
| 0/16 | 24/03/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 6/15 | 26/02/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 0/16 | 27/10/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS D MARES SS | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 16 |
| - | $4.60 | |
| 3/16 | 19/09/2024 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS D | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 4 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 10/15 | 19/08/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS E SS | $23,000.00 | Cherbourg | 2625m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 13 |
| 99L | $10.00 |

Driver: L J Legros
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark, including 3rd at Lyon Parilly over 2849m on 8 Apr at $14. Last start 4th of 14 at Saint Brieuc over 2574m on 30 Apr on good going at $8.50 behind Jack Du Cebe. Eight-year-old mare trained by J M Legros with L J Legros up, holding consistent recent form. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/14 | 30/04/2026 | - | 5 | $29,000.00 | Saint Brieuc | 2574m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 3/12 | 08/04/2026 | - | Harness | $28,001.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2849m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 5/11 | 14/03/2026 | - | 6 | $27,000.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 5/15 | 11/02/2026 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 6/15 | 28/01/2026 | - | 6 | $26,000.00 | Angers | 3125m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 8/16 | 22/09/2025 | - | Harness | $25,001.00 | La Capelle | 2749m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $2.25 | |
| 3/12 | 29/06/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 4/18 | 25/03/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Maure De Bretagne | 2850m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 4/18 | 02/03/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Vire | 2800m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 5/15 | 22/02/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Amiens | 2900m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 13/15 | 10/10/2024 | - | CLASS E 6Y MARES | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 9 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 5/13 | 27/08/2024 | - | 6-7Y CLASS E SS | $26,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| 25.6L | $8.00 | |
| 5/15 | 13/08/2024 | - | 5-6Y MARES CLASS E SS | $26,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 12 |
| 24.5L | $51.00 | |
| 4/15 | 27/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Compiegne | 2800m | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| 28.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/15 | 21/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | La Ferte Vidame | 2750m | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 13/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Ranes | 3125m | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/12 | 24/06/2024 | - | 6Y MARES CLASS F | $21,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 1 |
| 20L | $5.00 | |
| 4/16 | 10/06/2024 | - | 6Y MARES CLASS E SS | $24,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD3 | Jérôme Michel Legros | 3 |
| 14.9L | $19.00 | |
| 99/13 | 20/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Neubourg | 3000m | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 8/15 | 22/04/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS F SS | $21,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | L Legros | 16 |
| 57.1L | $29.00 |

Driver: G Houel
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 14-day turnaround after finishing 6th at Saint Brieuc over 2574m on 30 Apr at $34 in Class 5. Prior run produced 5th of 11 at Reims over 2549m on 15 Apr at $20, and she was 3rd at Graignes over 2725m on 15 Mar. Nine-year-old mare for G Houel, who also drives. Can feature with a repeat of that Graignes placing.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/14 | 30/04/2026 | - | 5 | $29,000.00 | Saint Brieuc | 2574m | GOOD | R Lamy | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 5/11 | 15/04/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Grégoire Houel | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 7/14 | 26/03/2026 | - | 6 | $26,001.00 | Lisieux | 2099m | GOOD | Grégoire Houel | 6 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 3/11 | 15/03/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Grégoire Houel | 1 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 11/13 | 31/01/2026 | - | 5 | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | R Lamy | 11 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 3/14 | 24/01/2026 | - | 6 | $15,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | T Keskitalo | 7 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 0/12 | 08/12/2025 | - | Trotting | $31,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | T Vlaemynck Debost | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 5/12 | 05/08/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | Th Raffin | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 3/12 | 23/12/2024 | - | 6-8Y CLASS E RIDDEN SS | $28,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | T Vlaemynck Debost | 11 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 5/12 | 09/12/2024 | - | 6-7Y CLASS E | $23,000.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 7 |
| - | $2.50 | |
| 1/12 | 25/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vertou | 2675m | Th Raffin | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 3/13 | 16/08/2024 | - | 6&7Y CLASS E SS | $26,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 10.5L | $10.00 | |
| 3/11 | 30/07/2024 | - | 7Y CLASS E SS | $31,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 13.6L | $12.00 | |
| 3/14 | 12/07/2024 | - | 6-8Y CLASS F | $27,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 2 |
| 5.4L | $12.00 | |
| 5/13 | 05/07/2024 | - | Harness | $32,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 20.1L | $18.00 | |
| 5/12 | 30/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Arras | 2900m | J Melis Macias | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 8/15 | 16/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Dozule | 2900m | Grégoire Houel | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 7/16 | 12/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Graignes | 2700m | Grégoire Houel | 0 |
| 25.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/16 | 28/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cherbourg | 2625m | L F Larue | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/16 | 31/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vire | 2825m | H Lenault | 0 |
| 34.1L | $0.00 |

Driver: E Audebert
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 42-day break after a solid 2nd at Agen over 2575m on 2 Apr, starting $7 behind Kavaleur D’enfer. Won two back at Bordeaux Le Bouscat over 2650m on 8 Feb at $6.50. Track record reads 4: 0-1-2, and she maps to a more favorable barrier now. Can feature with a repeat of her last two efforts.
Last Starts 42 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/12 | 02/04/2026 | - | 6 | $27,000.00 | Agen | 2575m | GOOD | Eric Audebert | 7 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 1/15 | 08/02/2026 | - | 6 | $25,000.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2650m | GOOD | Eric Audebert | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 6/15 | 22/01/2026 | - | 5 | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 5/14 | 14/01/2026 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | Eric Audebert | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 3/12 | 19/12/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2550m | GOOD | Eric Audebert | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 2/16 | 18/11/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Agen | 2625m | GOOD | Eric Audebert | 0 |
| - | $3.30 | |
| 6/15 | 29/05/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Eric Audebert | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 4/13 | 22/05/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Le Mans | 2950m | GOOD | Eric Audebert | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 5/11 | 06/03/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Eric Audebert | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 2/13 | 22/02/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Eric Audebert | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 5/15 | 09/02/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Eric Audebert | 8 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 8/16 | 31/01/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Audebert | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 4/13 | 11/01/2025 | - | 6Y MARES CLASS D SS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Eric Audebert | 13 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 8/13 | 27/12/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS D SS | $27,000.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2650m | GOOD | Eric Audebert | 2 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 3/14 | 22/11/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Toulouse | 2950m | GOOD | Eric Audebert | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/17 | 09/11/2024 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Chatelaillon | 2625m | GOOD | Eric Audebert | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 6/16 | 27/10/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS D MARES SS | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Eric Audebert | 6 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 9/14 | 27/09/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS C SS | $31,000.00 | Toulouse | 2950m | GOOD | Eric Audebert | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 25/16 | 10/05/2024 | - | CLASS D 5Y SS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD3 | Eric Audebert | 15 |
| 99L | $15.00 | |
| 1/15 | 12/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Toulouse | 2950m | Eric Audebert | 0 |
| 0.2L | $2.50 |

Driver: M Abrivard
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark, including 5th of 16 at Cordemais over 2825m on 15 Apr at $16, behind Ileo Pierji. Prior run 6th of 17 at Laval over 2849m on 5 Mar at $5 after solid support. Earlier posted a 3rd at Vincennes over 2100m on 31 Jan at $34. With Matthieu Abrivard up for S Marmion, can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 29 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/16 | 15/04/2026 | - | Harness | $33,001.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 6/17 | 05/03/2026 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 0/10 | 09/02/2026 | - | 5 | $30,001.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 1 |
| - | $3.20 | |
| 3/13 | 31/01/2026 | - | 5 | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 13 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 2/18 | 21/12/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 13/16 | 05/11/2025 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Julien Renault | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 8/16 | 17/09/2025 | - | Harness | $25,001.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2849m | GOOD | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 0/16 | 05/09/2025 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2849m | GOOD | Bertrand Ruet | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 8/10 | 16/08/2025 | - | Harness | $31,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Callier | 5 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 0/14 | 28/06/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 7/13 | 25/04/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 1/16 | 07/04/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 6/16 | 14/03/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Junior Guelpa | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 10/12 | 18/02/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Callier | 12 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 3/11 | 04/02/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 4/14 | 24/01/2025 | - | 7-8Y MARES CLASS E SS | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Pierre Callier | 10 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 4/13 | 14/01/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 1/13 | 14/12/2024 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2000m | GOOD | M Callier | 5 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 7/14 | 30/11/2024 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 13/16 | 21/09/2024 | - | 6Y HARNESS CLASS F SS | $18,500.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | A Rousseau | 0 |
| - | $34.00 |