Reims Race 5 - Prix Gilbert Cornet - Attele
LITTLE ROAD (9) First up from a break of 9 weeks and honest race when 2nd first up last preparation at Angers. Cyril Raimbaud has a high strike rate on board. Worth consideration. LUCKY BOY VERTRAC (1) Resuming. Towards the rear last start at La Capelle. Looking for an improved run and has drawn the rails. Eric Raffin is a crucial engagement. Definite claims. LA BOISBONNIERE (4) Failed to threaten last run at La Capelle. Can show a better performance this time. Can win this. LOU PRESTANCE (7) Not in contention when 10th last time at Le Croise Laroche. Has some strong credentials in this race.

Driver: E. Raffin
Stats
Comments
Resumes from a spell. Towards the tail last start at La Capelle. Looking for an improved run and gets the perfect draw. Gains the services of driver Eric Raffin. Must be considered here.
Last Starts 116 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/12 | 19/06/2026 | - | 4 | $27,000.00 | La Capelle | 2749m | STANDARD | Christophe Martens | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 1/9 | 29/05/2026 | - | Harness | $22,001.00 | Nancy | 2599m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 0/11 | 20/05/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 7 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 1/12 | 19/04/2026 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | La Capelle | 2749m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 0/14 | 30/03/2026 | - | Harness | $47,633.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | K Depuydt | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 9/14 | 22/02/2026 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 11/18 | 18/11/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 3/16 | 03/11/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 15 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 6/16 | 16/10/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 6 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 3/16 | 11/09/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Mauquenchy | 2849m | GOOD | K Depuydt | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 5/11 | 13/08/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 6/14 | 26/07/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 12 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 1/9 | 06/07/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | K Depuydt | 2 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 3/11 | 20/06/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | K Depuydt | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 0/12 | 08/05/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 5/14 | 06/04/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 5/13 | 24/03/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 10 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 4/14 | 30/09/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS D SS | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 6/12 | 04/09/2024 | - | 3Y CLASS B SS | $30,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | B Rochard | 5 |
| 17.3L | $7.50 | |
| 1/12 | 18/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Montier En Der | 3025m | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: M. Verva
Stats
Comments
Unsighted last run at Enghien. Cannot have under these circumstances.
Last Starts 8 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/14 | 05/10/2026 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS D SS | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | STANDARD | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 10/16 | 11/09/2026 | - | 5 | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | STANDARD | Matthieu Verva | 5 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 10/16 | 25/08/2026 | - | 5/6Y CLASS D | $27,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | STANDARD | Matthieu Verva | 13 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 8/10 | 08/08/2026 | - | 4 | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | STANDARD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 2 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 1/16 | 20/07/2026 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | STANDARD | M Goetz | 5 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 1/14 | 07/07/2026 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | La Capelle | 1799m | STANDARD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 8 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 3/10 | 29/06/2026 | - | Harness | $40,999.00 | Enghien | 2874m | STANDARD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/15 | 22/06/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2824m | STANDARD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 11/13 | 11/06/2026 | - | 5 | $23,001.00 | Amiens | 2399m | STANDARD | Matthieu Verva | 9 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 5/16 | 26/04/2026 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2849m | GOOD | Jean Charles Feron | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 6/12 | 19/04/2026 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | La Capelle | 2749m | GOOD | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 6/11 | 09/04/2026 | - | 5 | $23,001.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 3/10 | 19/03/2026 | - | 6 | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2500m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 11 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 8/13 | 12/03/2026 | - | 5 | $21,001.00 | Caen | 2199m | GOOD | David Thomain | 4 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 0/13 | 24/02/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Mauquenchy | 2849m | GOOD | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 11/16 | 27/01/2026 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 0/12 | 14/01/2026 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 4/14 | 11/12/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 3/14 | 02/12/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 7/15 | 26/10/2025 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| - | $12.00 |

Driver: F. Guerineau
Stats
Comments
Brave effort to win narrowly last run at Le Croise Laroche. Could be in the mix.
Last Starts 13 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/16 | 30/09/2026 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | STANDARD | F Guerineau | 8 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 5/13 | 05/09/2026 | - | 5Y CLASS E RIDDEN SS | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | STANDARD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 4/11 | 27/08/2026 | - | 5 | $22,000.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | K Achard | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 4/10 | 05/08/2026 | - | Harness | $19,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | STANDARD | K Achard | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 0/9 | 27/04/2026 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2249m | GOOD | Clea Roger | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/11 | 24/03/2026 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 4/12 | 13/03/2026 | - | 4 | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Clea Roger | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 1/11 | 23/02/2026 | - | Harness | $19,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Clea Roger | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 10/16 | 05/02/2026 | - | 4 | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 16 |
| - | $126.00 | |
| 11/14 | 20/11/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | D Bonne | 6 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 4/9 | 10/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $19,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Clea Roger | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 6/16 | 03/11/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Jérémy Koubiche | 4 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 5/13 | 13/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2250m | GOOD | M Champenois | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 8/11 | 21/09/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Jérémy Koubiche | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/11 | 03/06/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | F Guerineau | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/10 | 20/05/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/16 | 13/05/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | D Bonne | 11 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 10/16 | 19/04/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | D Bonne | 9 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 0/11 | 21/03/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | D Bonne | 10 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/16 | 01/03/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | D Bonne | 7 |
| - | $91.00 |

Driver: F. Ouvrie
Stats
Comments
Towards the tail last run at La Capelle. Can show a better performance this time. Forward showing expected.
Last Starts 5 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/14 | 08/10/2026 | - | 5 | $24,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | STANDARD | Franck Ouvrie | 8 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 0/16 | 25/08/2026 | - | 5/6Y CLASS D | $27,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | STANDARD | Franck Ouvrie | 6 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 8/14 | 12/08/2026 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | STANDARD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 2/14 | 22/07/2026 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | STANDARD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 0/11 | 11/07/2026 | - | 4 | $45,999.00 | Enghien | 2874m | STANDARD | T Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 3/12 | 23/06/2026 | - | Harness | $81,999.00 | Enghien | 2149m | STANDARD | Franck Ouvrie | 11 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 0/14 | 08/06/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Amiens | 2399m | STANDARD | Franck Ouvrie | 8 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 4/11 | 21/05/2026 | - | 5 | $23,001.00 | Le Mans | 2949m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 2/12 | 08/05/2026 | - | 5 | $23,998.00 | La Capelle | 2749m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 10/12 | 23/04/2026 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 2/10 | 16/12/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 5 |
| - | $2.50 | |
| 1/13 | 24/11/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 7 |
| - | $2.40 | |
| 2/12 | 10/11/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 0/12 | 14/09/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 2/11 | 28/08/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 1/12 | 22/02/2025 | - | Harness | $17,500.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $2.62 | |
| 0/10 | 27/01/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 0/11 | 13/01/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $6.00 |

Driver: F. Nivard
Stats
Comments
Came in 8th last start at Laval. Difficult to warm to at present.
Last Starts 10 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/15 | 03/10/2026 | - | 4 | $27,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | STANDARD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 1/14 | 31/08/2026 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS E SS | $23,000.00 | Vire | 2800m | STANDARD | Sébastien Baude | 14 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 4/12 | 05/08/2026 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | STANDARD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 2/18 | 02/07/2026 | - | 6 | $20,000.00 | Lisieux | 2724m | STANDARD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 11/15 | 05/06/2026 | - | 4 | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | STANDARD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 2/11 | 11/05/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Vichy | 2799m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 3 |
| - | $2.50 | |
| 2/16 | 23/04/2026 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 0/13 | 07/04/2026 | - | Harness | $36,998.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | R Prost Boucle | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 1/14 | 15/03/2026 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Chartres | 3299m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 6/12 | 01/03/2026 | - | 6 | $20,000.00 | Vire | 2699m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 2 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 3/15 | 26/10/2025 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 5/16 | 04/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 2/15 | 15/09/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 8/15 | 29/08/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 4/13 | 15/08/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 8/13 | 09/07/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 5/13 | 25/06/2025 | - | Harness | $17,500.00 | Vire | 2800m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 3/11 | 16/04/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Reims | 2500m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 7 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 7/9 | 02/03/2025 | - | Harness | $17,500.00 | Vire | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 3 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 10/14 | 03/10/2024 | - | CLASS E 3Y C&G | $22,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | Sébastien Baude | 6 |
| - | $8.50 |

Driver: P.y. Verva
Stats
Comments
In the money when 3rd last run at Le Croise Laroche. Potential to run into a place.
Last Starts 15 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/14 | 28/09/2026 | - | Harness | $35,002.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2799m | STANDARD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 9/14 | 22/07/2026 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | STANDARD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 6/12 | 10/07/2026 | - | 5 | $23,000.00 | Amiens | 2899m | STANDARD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 9/14 | 24/01/2026 | - | 4 | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 8/11 | 13/01/2026 | - | 4 | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 5 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 2/13 | 28/11/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 1/14 | 04/11/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 7 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 7/14 | 01/10/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2799m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $4.60 | |
| 4/11 | 14/09/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $2.20 | |
| 2/15 | 01/09/2025 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 3/11 | 30/07/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 4 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 6/9 | 04/07/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 3 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 5/12 | 11/06/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Vichy | 2150m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 3 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 5/11 | 20/10/2024 | - | 3Y CLASS B SS | $30,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Matthieu Verva | 2 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 1/9 | 20/08/2024 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 5.2L | $10.00 | |
| 6/10 | 10/08/2024 | - | CLASS E 3Y FILLIES SS | $35,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 10 |
| 14.4L | $17.00 | |
| 5/14 | 31/07/2024 | - | 3Y FILLIES CLASS E | $35,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 5 |
| 17.5L | $13.00 | |
| 6/14 | 13/07/2024 | - | 3Y FILLIES CLASS E | $35,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 4 |
| 9.2L | $13.00 | |
| 1/11 | 22/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 7.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/11 | 02/06/2024 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD3 | Th Dromigny | 0 |
| 8.7L | $7.00 |

Driver: B. Rochard
Stats
Comments
Started at $12.00 and appeared lacklustre when 10th last time at Le Croise Laroche. Not without a chance.
Last Starts 15 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14 | 28/09/2026 | - | Harness | $35,002.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2799m | STANDARD | D Locqueneux | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 2/10 | 01/08/2026 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | STANDARD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $3.50 | |
| 0/9 | 16/07/2026 | - | 5 | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | STANDARD | D Locqueneux | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 4/15 | 07/07/2026 | - | Harness | $25,999.00 | Cabourg | 2749m | STANDARD | D Locqueneux | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 3/11 | 25/06/2026 | - | Harness | $81,998.00 | Enghien | 2149m | STANDARD | D Locqueneux | 4 |
| - | $3.90 | |
| 10/15 | 05/06/2026 | - | 4 | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | STANDARD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 5/9 | 21/05/2026 | - | 5 | $23,001.00 | Le Mans | 2949m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 12/16 | 18/04/2026 | - | 4 | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 7/13 | 09/03/2026 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | D Locqueneux | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 1/11 | 16/02/2026 | - | 5 | $35,001.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | D Locqueneux | 6 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 1/12 | 02/02/2026 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | D Locqueneux | 7 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 4/12 | 29/12/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | D Locqueneux | 9 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 4/13 | 30/10/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | D Locqueneux | 10 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 5/16 | 11/10/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD | D Locqueneux | 15 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 0/13 | 14/08/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | B Rochard | 1 |
| - | $3.30 | |
| 0/12 | 09/03/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Pierrick Le Moel | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 3/8 | 28/02/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Pierrick Le Moel | 6 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 1/12 | 10/02/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Pierrick Le Moel | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 5/14 | 04/02/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Pierrick Le Moel | 11 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 0/10 | 29/01/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Jean Charles Feron | 0 |
| - | $2.88 |

Driver: J.f. Senet
Stats
Comments
Ran 7th last start at Montier En Der and will be down in distance. Entitled to be big odds.
Last Starts 51 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/13 | 23/08/2026 | - | $16,000.00 | Montier En Der | 3025m | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 0/15 | 12/01/2026 | - | 5 | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/11 | 09/12/2025 | - | Harness | $17,500.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 4 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 5/12 | 10/11/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 0/12 | 16/10/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 0/11 | 23/11/2024 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Graignes | 2700m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 5/13 | 25/10/2024 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | Th Dromigny | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 0/14 | 30/09/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS D SS | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/12 | 09/09/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2400m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 2 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 2/12 | 18/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Montier En Der | 3025m | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/12 | 03/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Compiegne | 2800m | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 5/13 | 23/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Bernay | 2800m | N Chereau | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 2/13 | 02/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Landivisiaux | 2600m | N Chereau | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 6/13 | 20/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Durtal | 2150m | N Chereau | 0 |
| 14.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/12 | 05/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Ranes | 2150m | N Chereau | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: C. Raimbaud
Stats
Comments
First up from a break of 9 weeks and competitive effort when 2nd first up last preparation at Angers. Driver Cyril Raimbaud has been successful aboard previously. Gets a chance against these.
Last Starts 63 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/16 | 11/08/2026 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | STANDARD | Cyril Raimbaud | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 3/15 | 28/07/2026 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | STANDARD | Cyril Raimbaud | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 2/13 | 15/07/2026 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Lisieux | 2674m | STANDARD | Cyril Raimbaud | 5 |
| - | $1.80 | |
| 1/13 | 11/06/2026 | - | 5 | $23,001.00 | Amiens | 2399m | STANDARD | Cyril Raimbaud | 7 |
| - | $1.65 | |
| 2/11 | 12/05/2026 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | Angers | 3124m | GOOD | Cyril Raimbaud | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 3/10 | 02/05/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Saint Brieuc | 2575m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 2/9 | 21/04/2025 | - | Harness | $17,500.00 | Cherbourg | 2625m | GOOD | Cyril Raimbaud | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 6/10 | 02/01/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | Cyril Raimbaud | 1 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 5/14 | 21/12/2024 | - | 3Y FILLIES CLASS E HARNESS | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Cyril Raimbaud | 8 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 9/13 | 06/12/2024 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Saint Brieuc | 2575m | GOOD | Cyril Raimbaud | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 1/13 | 18/07/2024 | - | 3Y FILLIES CLASS E SS | $20,000.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2675m | GOOD | Cyril Raimbaud | 12 |
| 28L | $11.00 | |
| 1/12 | 07/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Genets | 2600m | Cyril Raimbaud | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 3/12 | 16/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Dozule | 2375m | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |