Strasbourg Race 3 - Prix Une De Mai - Attele
KANSAS DE CASTELLE (13) rates on top after a fresh 3rd at Hyeres over 2649m on 1 May and prior 2nds at Cagnes-sur-Mer, bringing consistent recent placings. KADOR DU RABUTIN (12) is a key chance off a last-start 3rd at Reims over 2499m and a solid 5th at Enghien over 2875m. KORLEON (3) appeals for exotics with a prior 3rd at Strasbourg over 2799m and 4th over 2800m at this track. KEEP TOUCH (11) has the class to feature, having been 2nd at Reims over 2549m last October and a Nancy winner over 2600m last June.

Driver: F Rochette
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 46-day break after finishing 6th of 16 at Nancy over 2600m on 28 Mar at $31 on good going, behind Karlos Nay. Best recent result was 3rd at Lyon Parilly over 2849m on 5 Sep 2025 at $19. Six-year-old gelding trained by B Barbier with F Rochette engaged. Can feature with a repeat of that Lyon placing.
Last Starts 46 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/16 | 28/03/2026 | - | 6 | $19,501.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | Farid Rochette | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 8/14 | 24/10/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 3/16 | 05/09/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2849m | GOOD | B Chauve Laffay | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 9/16 | 11/11/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS E SS | $20,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | Farid Rochette | 8 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 10/13 | 29/08/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS E - SS | $19,500.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | Farid Rochette | 6 |
| 99L | $51.00 | |
| 3/16 | 25/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vittel | 2700m | Farid Rochette | 0 |
| 6.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/14 | 15/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vittel | 2700m | Farid Rochette | 0 |
| 8.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/12 | 21/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vittel | 2700m | Farid Rochette | 0 |
| 7.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/16 | 07/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Montier En Der | 3025m | L Cueff | 0 |
| 15.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/13 | 29/06/2024 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | Farid Rochette | 0 |
| 999L | $12.00 | ||
| 4/12 | 16/05/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS F SS | $17,000.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | Farid Rochette | 5 |
| 34L | $31.00 | |
| 2/11 | 08/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chalons En Champagne | 2600m | Farid Rochette | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 30/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Nancy | 2600m | David Lefevre | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/12 | 03/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | Farid Rochette | 0 |
| 105.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/12 | 31/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Strasbourg | 2200m | GOOD | Farid Rochette | 0 |
| 25.6L | $91.00 | ||
| 99/10 | 15/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vittel | 2700m | G Horrach Vidal | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 30/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Aix Les Baines | 2000m | Jean Charles Feron | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/11 | 16/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vittel | 2700m | B Barbier | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/12 | 08/05/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cluny | 2700m | Jean Charles Feron | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/11 | 25/09/2022 | - | $0.00 | Cholet | 2100m | L G Richard | 0 |
| 16.6L | $0.00 |

Driver: J R Declercq
Stats
Comments
Second-up off 79 days. Last start 9th of 15 at Le Croise Laroche over 2699m on 23 Feb at $101 after drawing 14, behind Kitaliano Algref. Won over 2825m at Le Croise Laroche on 24 Mar last year at $10 for this trainer. Can improve back to a track where he has won.
Last Starts 79 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/15 | 23/02/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | GOOD | Jérémy Koubiche | 14 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 0/9 | 10/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $19,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | J Ferron | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 1/15 | 24/03/2025 | - | Trotting | $21,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | J Ferron | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 5/8 | 04/02/2025 | - | Trotting | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | J Ferron | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 99/12 | 15/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Bacqueville En Caux | 2550m | E Herbeau | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/15 | 28/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Touquet | 2600m | Jérémy Koubiche | 0 |
| 54.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/15 | 07/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Abbeville | 3150m | Jérémy Koubiche | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 8/15 | 28/06/2024 | - | 4Y E&G CLASS F SS | $17,000.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | Jérémy Koubiche | 2 |
| 87.8L | $15.00 | |
| 6/10 | 16/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chalons En Champagne | 2600m | M Grumetz | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 3/11 | 25/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chalons En Champagne | 2600m | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| 23L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/12 | 08/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chalons En Champagne | 2600m | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| 13.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/12 | 21/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Arras | 2900m | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 |

Driver: M Verva
Stats
Comments
First-up after 181 days. Last start 9th of 13 at Amiens over 2400m on 13 Nov, from barrier 14 at $26. Previously placed 3rd at Strasbourg over 2799m at $9.50, and 4th there prior. Has place claims if returning near that Strasbourg form.
Last Starts 181 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/13 | 13/11/2025 | - | Harness | $18,500.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 14 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/14 | 11/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2499m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 1 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 3/12 | 28/08/2025 | - | Harness | $22,001.00 | Strasbourg | 2799m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 4/15 | 15/05/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | Jérémy Koubiche | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 0/16 | 12/02/2025 | - | Harness | $17,500.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 99/12 | 18/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Arras | 2900m | Gautier Demoulin | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/12 | 03/08/2024 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD | Jérémy Koubiche | 11 |
| 999L | $19.00 | |
| 99/9 | 28/06/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS F SS - RIDDEN | $17,000.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | H Godey | 6 |
| 999L | $4.50 | |
| 99/15 | 22/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Amiens | 2400m | H Godey | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/14 | 13/06/2024 | - | CLASS F 4Y RIDDEN SS | $17,500.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD3 | H Godey | 14 |
| 18.3L | $26.00 | |
| 5/10 | 31/05/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS F C&G SS | $17,000.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD3 | Th Dromigny | 5 |
| 23.7L | $41.00 | |
| 99/12 | 19/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Gournay En Bray | 2550m | Philippe Masschaele | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/11 | 04/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| 7.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/11 | 14/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Nancy | 2600m | Philippe Masschaele | 0 |
| 34.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/13 | 21/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Reims | 2500m | GOOD | P Pacaud | 0 |
| 999L | $12.00 | ||
| 3/12 | 25/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Reims | 2500m | Bernard Piton | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 09/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Argentan | 2800m | GOOD | P Pacaud | 0 |
| 999L | $23.00 | ||
| 9/13 | 15/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Bernard Piton | 0 |
| 128.5L | $51.00 | ||
| 8/12 | 25/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Reims | 2550m | Bernard Piton | 0 |
| 51.2L | $34.00 | |||
| 5/16 | 31/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| 7.7L | $16.00 |

Driver: P Y Verva
Stats
Comments
First-up after 169 days. Best recent effort was 3rd at Saint Galmier over 2025m on 23 Aug at $3.40 behind Kenya D'herfraie. Last two runs were unplaced at Reims over 2499m on 11 Oct at $6 and Chartres over 2800m on 25 Nov at $11. Can improve fresh with P Y Verva for J R Delliaux.
Last Starts 169 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/14 | 25/11/2025 | - | Harness | $18,500.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 12/14 | 11/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2499m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 13 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 3/14 | 23/08/2025 | - | Harness | $18,500.00 | Saint Galmier | 2025m | GOOD | Th Collaud | 0 |
| - | $3.40 | |
| 0/11 | 11/06/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD | Th Collaud | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 4/13 | 07/09/2024 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD | Th Collaud | 0 |
| 24.8L | $22.00 | |
| 1/10 | 07/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vitteaux | 2600m | Th Collaud | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/11 | 23/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Jullianges | 2425m | Th Collaud | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 |

Driver: B Rouer
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 28-day break after finishing 8th of 11 at Reims over 2500m on 15 Apr at $51, drawn wide in barrier 12 behind Kennedy Texan. Earlier form last season included 2nd of 16 at Divonne over 2000m at $23 and a 2nd at Vichy over 2150m at $34. Steps up 299m in trip and draws much lower this time. Can feature with a cleaner run.
Last Starts 28 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/11 | 15/04/2026 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Reims | 2500m | GOOD | Matthieu Verva | 12 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 2/16 | 19/08/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Divonne | 2000m | GOOD | Benoit Rouer | 16 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 0/15 | 11/08/2025 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | Divonne | 2674m | GOOD | J R Declercq | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 4/15 | 05/06/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Benoit Rouer | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 2/15 | 26/05/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Vichy | 2150m | GOOD | Benoit Rouer | 9 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 7/13 | 01/09/2024 | - | $0.00 | Gournay En Bray | 2550m | Benoit Rouer | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 6/12 | 04/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Montier En Der | 3050m | Benoit Rouer | 0 |
| 31.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/16 | 28/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Touquet | 2600m | Jérémy Koubiche | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/13 | 20/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Montier En Der | 3025m | Benoit Rouer | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/13 | 05/07/2024 | - | 4Y MARES CLASS E | $20,000.00 | Feurs | 2050m | GOOD | Benoit Rouer | 11 |
| 16.2L | $20.00 | |
| 1/11 | 28/06/2024 | - | 4Y MARES CLASS F SS | $17,000.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | Benoit Rouer | 4 |
| - | $4.75 | |
| 4/13 | 23/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Castilonnes | 2450m | Benoit Rouer | 0 |
| 20.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 8/12 | 15/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Reims | 2550m | Benoit Rouer | 0 |
| 52.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/10 | 24/01/2023 | - | Harness | $16,001.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Benoit Rouer | 2 |
| 999L | $11.00 | |
| 6/14 | 10/01/2023 | - | Harness | $36,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Benoit Rouer | 12 |
| 27.8L | $41.00 | |
| 6/12 | 11/12/2022 | - | $0.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2100m | Benoit Rouer | 0 |
| 58.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/10 | 31/07/2022 | - | 2Y FILLIES CLASS D | $32,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Benoit Rouer | 9 |
| 37.1L | $41.00 |

Driver: F Vandenabeele
Stats
Comments
First-up after 170 days. Best recent effort was 2nd of 9 at Gelsenkirchen over 2000m on 22 Oct, behind Krikri Du Flot Tf. Last start unplaced at Vincennes over 2100m on 24 Nov at $34. Each-way claims if reproducing that Gelsenkirchen run.
Last Starts 170 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/14 | 24/11/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Th Bellet | 10 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 2/9 | 22/10/2025 | - | $0.00 | Gelsenkirchen | 2000m | GOOD | F Vandenabeel | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 7/14 | 15/05/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | Loris Bizoux | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 25/16 | 29/07/2024 | - | 4Y MARES CLASS F | $18,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | Loris Bizoux | 15 |
| 99L | $51.00 | |
| 6/12 | 21/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saint Omer | 2625m | Loris Bizoux | 0 |
| 32L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/12 | 30/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Arras | 2900m | Loris Bizoux | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 4/12 | 20/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Arras | 2900m | Loris Bizoux | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 25/12 | 12/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Laon | 2850m | Loris Bizoux | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/14 | 25/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Reims | 2500m | Loris Bizoux | 0 |
| 74L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/16 | 07/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | L Bizoux | 0 |
| 99L | $26.00 | ||
| 99/11 | 23/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Loris Bizoux | 0 |
| 999L | $34.00 | |||
| 6/12 | 26/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Loris Bizoux | 0 |
| 11.9L | $51.00 | |||
| 4/12 | 04/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | Loris Bizoux | 0 |
| 34.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/14 | 19/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | Loris Bizoux | 0 |
| 34.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/12 | 01/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Laon | 2850m | Loris Bizoux | 0 |
| 112.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/16 | 27/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | Olivier Bizoux | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 9/12 | 01/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Olivier Bizoux | 0 |
| 36.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/14 | 13/05/2023 | - | $0.00 | Reims | 2550m | Olivier Bizoux | 0 |
| 14L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/14 | 15/04/2023 | - | $0.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Olivier Bizoux | 0 |
| 14.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/12 | 03/04/2023 | - | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | Olivier Bizoux | 0 |
| 41.1L | $0.00 |

Driver: Th Dromigny
Stats
Comments
First-up after 445 days. Last start 8th of 14 at Amiens over 2400m on 22 Feb, at $101 from barrier 11 behind Kezio Josselyn. Winless from 15 but has placed three times. Needs to lift but can improve with fitness.
Last Starts 445 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/14 | 22/02/2025 | - | Harness | $17,500.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | Xavier Thevenet | 11 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 8/12 | 18/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Arras | 2900m | Xavier Thevenet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/12 | 28/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Bacqueville En Caux | 2550m | Wilfried Jehanne | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/14 | 07/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Abbeville | 3150m | Xavier Thevenet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/12 | 22/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Xavier Thevenet | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/12 | 26/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Gournay En Bray | 2550m | Xavier Thevenet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 6/12 | 01/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saint Aubin Les Elbeuf | 2750m | Xavier Thevenet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 3/11 | 01/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Bihorel Les Rouen | 2500m | Xavier Thevenet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 3/12 | 17/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Bihorel Les Rouen | 2500m | Xavier Thevenet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 7/12 | 22/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Xavier Thevenet | 0 |
| 15L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/12 | 02/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Les Andelys | 2525m | François Lecanu | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 4/12 | 28/05/2023 | - | $0.00 | Gournay En Bray | 2550m | Xavier Thevenet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 3/12 | 30/04/2023 | - | $0.00 | Arras | 2900m | Xavier Thevenet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 7/12 | 09/10/2022 | - | $0.00 | Bihorel Les Rouen | 2500m | Xavier Thevenet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 7/12 | 14/07/2022 | - | $0.00 | Le Touquet | 2100m | Xavier Thevenet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: F Desmigneux
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark at times, including 3rd at Arras over 2900m on 18 Aug 2024. Last start DQ at Le Croise Laroche over 2825m on 30 Mar at $15 after a layoff; 44 days between runs now. Six-year-old gelding for trainer A Achter with F Desmigneux up. Can feature with a clean trip.
Last Starts 44 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/16 | 30/03/2026 | - | Harness | $41,683.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 7/11 | 14/09/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Reims | 2499m | GOOD | J Ch Piton | 9 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/10 | 08/05/2025 | - | Trotting | $21,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Manon Rotsaert | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 3/12 | 18/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Arras | 2900m | Geert Lannoo | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 25/15 | 29/07/2024 | - | 4Y MALES CLASS F | $18,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 10 |
| 99L | $34.00 | |
| 7/13 | 20/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Amiens | 2400m | Geert Lannoo | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/15 | 07/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Abbeville | 3150m | Nico Dhaenens | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 4/14 | 09/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Laon | 2650m | Nico Dhaenens | 0 |
| 19.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/12 | 26/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Laon | 2850m | Geert Lannoo | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/14 | 10/05/2024 | - | CLASS F 4Y SS | $18,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | L Cannaert | 5 |
| 22.3L | $31.00 | |
| 6/16 | 29/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | L Cannaert | 0 |
| 25.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/13 | 11/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | Jérémy Koubiche | 0 |
| 5.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/15 | 01/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | Geert Lannoo | 0 |
| 999L | $34.00 | |||
| 99/13 | 22/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Reims | 2550m | G Sucaet | 0 |
| 999L | $19.00 | |||
| 2/12 | 10/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Abbeville | 2300m | Geert Lannoo | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 3/11 | 13/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Abbeville | 2300m | Geert Lannoo | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 8/11 | 19/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 96.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/12 | 04/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Le Touquet | 2600m | Geert Lannoo | 0 |
| 58.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/11 | 18/05/2023 | - | $0.00 | Laon | 2850m | Geert Lannoo | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/12 | 01/05/2023 | - | $0.00 | Saint Omer | 2175m | K Depuydt | 0 |
| 19.6L | $0.00 |

Driver: B Blachet
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 78-day break after a solid 4th of 17 at Mauquenchy over 2849m on 24 Feb at $41 on good going. Two runs prior were 6th at Amiens over 2400m and 6th at Lisieux over 2725m, but earlier did place 2nd at Gournay-en-Bray over 2550m. Six-year-old gelding trained and driven by B Blachet. Can feature with a repeat of the last run.
Last Starts 78 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/17 | 24/02/2026 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2849m | GOOD | Benoît Blachet | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 6/14 | 08/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Amiens | 2400m | P H J Poisson | 0 |
| 49.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/15 | 26/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | P H J Poisson | 0 |
| 83.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/12 | 20/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Gournay En Bray | 2550m | P H J Poisson | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 2/12 | 24/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Gournay En Bray | 2550m | P H J Poisson | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 9/17 | 03/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cherbourg | 2625m | P H J Poisson | 0 |
| 98.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/12 | 29/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Chartres | 2825m | P H J Poisson | 0 |
| 43.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/12 | 01/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Gournay En Bray | 2550m | P H J Poisson | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/12 | 10/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Abbeville | 2300m | P H J Poisson | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/16 | 28/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Agon Coutainville | 2200m | P H J Poisson | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/12 | 06/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Josselin | 2600m | P H J Poisson | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 5/12 | 23/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Rochefort Sur Loire | 2400m | P H J Poisson | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 5/11 | 15/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Carentan | 2850m | P H J Poisson | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 6/12 | 22/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Graignes | 2700m | P H J Poisson | 0 |
| 80.4L | $0.00 |

Driver: Laurent Verva
Stats
Comments
First-up after 121 days. Last start 7th of 13 at Mauquenchy over 2850m on 12 Jan, $34, behind Katleen Reyor. Best recent effort was 4th of 16 at Reims over 2549m on 19 Oct at $6.5. Can improve with fitness building.
Last Starts 121 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/13 | 12/01/2026 | - | 6 | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Laurent Verva | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 4/16 | 19/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 9/16 | 10/07/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Amiens | 2900m | GOOD | Laurent Verva | 0 |
| - | $126.00 | |
| 7/14 | 23/06/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Laurent Verva | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 8/13 | 08/05/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Laurent Verva | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 5/9 | 29/08/2024 | - | 4Y F CLASS 3 - SS | $19,500.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | Laurent Verva | 3 |
| 41.9L | $7.50 | |
| 2/12 | 15/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Berck Sur Mer | 2600m | Laurent Verva | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 6/12 | 21/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saint Omer | 2625m | Laurent Verva | 0 |
| 19.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/12 | 30/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Arras | 2900m | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 6/12 | 02/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saint Omer | 2625m | Laurent Verva | 0 |
| 25.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/12 | 01/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Laon | 2850m | Laurent Verva | 0 |
| 42.3L | $0.00 |

Driver: Ph Masschaele
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark with a win and two placings from her last five. Last start at Nancy over 2600m on 28 Mar she was unplaced at $8.50 on GOOD going behind Karlos Nay. Previously ran 2nd of 16 at Reims over 2549m on 19 Oct at $8.50 behind Kiss Me Du Thenney, and won at Nancy over 2600m on 27 Jun 2025. Six-year-old mare for E T Onghena; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 46 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/16 | 28/03/2026 | - | 6 | $19,501.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 7/17 | 28/10/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Philippe Masschaele | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 2/16 | 19/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 0/16 | 31/07/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | Philippe Masschaele | 8 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 1/12 | 27/06/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 0/14 | 15/05/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 5/12 | 24/03/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Philippe Masschaele | 11 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 3/14 | 31/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Reims | 2500m | Philippe Masschaele | 0 |
| 10.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 22/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Reims | 2550m | Philippe Masschaele | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/12 | 09/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | Philippe Masschaele | 0 |
| 2.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/12 | 20/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Arras | 2900m | B Onghena | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/9 | 12/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Laon | 2850m | Philippe Masschaele | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/15 | 28/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chalons En Champagne | 2600m | Christophe Martens | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/9 | 14/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saint Aubin Les Elbeuf | 2775m | Benjamin Marie | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/11 | 23/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | La Ferte Vidame | 2775m | Patrick Cimarosti | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 |

Driver: F Giard
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 3rd at Reims over 2499m on 23 Apr, beaten 0L at $19 after drawing 11, behind Kea Des Racques. Prior runs included 5th at Enghien over 2875m at $61 and 4th at Le Croise Laroche over 2699m when $2.45. Six-year-old gelding trained and driven by F Giard, with barrier improving by 11 and up 300m. Can feature with a similar effort.
Last Starts 20 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/11 | 23/04/2026 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Reims | 2499m | GOOD | François Giard | 11 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 11/14 | 28/03/2026 | - | 6 | $23,998.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 5/15 | 17/03/2026 | - | Harness | $11,999.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Th Huchede | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 4/15 | 23/02/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 7 |
| - | $2.45 | |
| 11/15 | 13/01/2026 | - | 5 | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | François Giard | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 2/14 | 27/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 5 |
| - | $3.50 | |
| 1/14 | 11/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2499m | GOOD | Didier Brohier | 3 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 8/14 | 14/12/2024 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2100m | GOOD | Bertrand Ruet | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 8/14 | 14/11/2024 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 10/13 | 19/06/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS E | $21,000.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2550m | GOOD | Tony Le Beller | 12 |
| 99L | $5.50 | |
| 99/15 | 19/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Royan | 2475m | Eric Audebert | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/14 | 10/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2675m | Tony Le Beller | 0 |
| 19.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/14 | 29/04/2024 | - | Harness | $17,500.00 | Cholet | 2800m | GOOD | B Rochard | 1 |
| 11.9L | $3.50 | |
| 25/16 | 19/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2600m | GOOD | Jean Philippe Monclin | 0 |
| 99L | $34.00 | ||
| 25/15 | 20/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| 99L | $10.00 | ||
| 99/16 | 31/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| 999L | $6.00 | |||
| 1/14 | 17/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| 1.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/12 | 20/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Divonne | 2675m | Th Collaud | 0 |
| 26.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/13 | 28/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Aix Les Baines | 2025m | Th Collaud | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: Ch Martens
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark, placing in three of the last four. Last start 3rd of 13 at Hyeres over 2649m on 1 May, beaten by Kalgary at $4.40. Two prior Cagnes Sur Mer runs in July produced back-to-back 2nds over 2925m and 2150m when well found in betting. Consistent this season and can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 12 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/13 | 01/05/2026 | - | 7 | $22,001.00 | Hyeres | 2649m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 3 |
| - | $4.40 | |
| 5/14 | 30/11/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2400m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 6 |
| - | $3.50 | |
| 2/13 | 26/07/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 5 |
| - | $1.91 | |
| 2/18 | 07/07/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 0/15 | 13/06/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 3 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 4/8 | 01/06/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Reims | 2500m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 3 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 0/11 | 12/05/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Argentan | 2150m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 9 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 2/13 | 01/05/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Hyeres | 2650m | GOOD3 | Christophe Martens | 4 |
| - | $1.40 | |
| 7/12 | 29/03/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 1/14 | 11/12/2024 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2050m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 8 |
| - | $1.95 | |
| 99/12 | 01/07/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS D | $25,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 9 |
| 999L | $3.70 | |
| 3/12 | 02/06/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS E SS | $21,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD3 | Christophe Martens | 10 |
| 9.2L | $1.45 | |
| 1/16 | 13/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | Christophe Martens | 0 |
| 4L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/14 | 25/04/2024 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Reims | 2499m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 4 |
| 4.1L | $6.50 | |
| 1/12 | 15/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | Christophe Martens | 0 |
| 5.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/14 | 01/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | Christophe Martens | 0 |
| 11.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/12 | 29/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 0 |
| 13.4L | $6.50 | ||
| 99/14 | 24/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Hyeres | 2650m | Christophe Martens | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/15 | 04/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Hyeres | 2650m | Nicolas Mortagne | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 16/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | David Bekaert | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 |