Strasbourg Race 4 - Prix De Selestat - Attele
KEEP SMILING (2) rates on top after winning at Monchengladbach over 2100m on 26 Feb, having placed 2nd at Gelsenkirchen prior. KHEOPS DE L'EST (4) is the main danger after a last‑start 2nd at Nancy over 2600m. LOUPIAC (12) appeals for exotics with a recent 2nd at La Capelle over 2749m before an 8th there last time. KISS MAKER (8) has claims off his Reims 2549m 2nd in October and a fair 5th at Reims in March.

Driver: Ch Martens
Stats
Comments
First-up after 293 days. Last start 5th of 15 at Mauquenchy over 2850m on 24 Jul, beaten behind Kiss Symphony, at $51. Earlier form included a 3rd at Compiegne over 2800m and a 2nd at Abbeville over 3150m. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 293 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/15 | 24/07/2025 | - | Trotting | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | C Onghena | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 10/18 | 25/10/2024 | - | Harness | $17,000.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | C Onghena | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 99/12 | 24/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Abbeville | 3150m | C Onghena | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/12 | 27/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Compiegne | 2800m | C Onghena | 0 |
| 9L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/14 | 07/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Abbeville | 3150m | C Onghena | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 7/12 | 30/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Arras | 2900m | C Onghena | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 6/13 | 09/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Laon | 2850m | C Onghena | 0 |
| 28.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/12 | 25/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chalons En Champagne | 2600m | C Onghena | 0 |
| 13.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 8/11 | 08/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chalons En Champagne | 2600m | C Onghena | 0 |
| 31.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/11 | 28/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Bihorel Les Rouen | 2500m | C Onghena | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 5/12 | 14/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saint Omer | 2625m | C Onghena | 0 |
| 50.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 01/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | C Onghena | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/10 | 09/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | C Onghena | 0 |
| 999L | $34.00 | |||
| 8/12 | 08/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | C Onghena | 0 |
| 103.6L | $34.00 | |||
| 6/11 | 26/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Nancy | 2600m | C Onghena | 0 |
| 51.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/11 | 05/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | C Onghena | 0 |
| 57.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 9/12 | 08/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Arras | 2900m | C Onghena | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/12 | 17/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Chalons En Champagne | 2600m | C Onghena | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/11 | 26/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Montier En Der | 2300m | C Onghena | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/12 | 12/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Berck Sur Mer | 2600m | C Onghena | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: F Vandenabeele
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 76-day let-up after winning at Monchengladbach over 2100m on 26 Feb on Good, defeating Indigo Des Baux. Prior run 2nd at Gelsenkirchen over 2000m on 6 Nov on Good behind Keep Dancing Hero. Six-year-old gelding by Orlando Vici; trained by B J Crebas with F Vandenabeele to drive. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 76 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 26/02/2026 | - | $0.00 | Monchengladbach | 2100m | GOOD | F Vandenabeel | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 2/10 | 06/11/2025 | - | $0.00 | Gelsenkirchen | 2000m | GOOD | B Crebas | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: Ph Masschaele
Stats
Comments
Six-year-old mare for E T Onghena with Ph Masschaele up. Comes off a 60-day break after failing to figure at Reims over 2500m on 14 Mar at $34 in Class 6. Prior Strasbourg runs were 6th of 14 over 2800m on 15 May and 9th of 18 over 2800m on 25 Oct. Distance rises 299m and the draw eases two; has place claims with improvement.
Last Starts 60 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/14 | 14/03/2026 | - | 6 | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2500m | GOOD | Celine Onghena | 2 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/16 | 19/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Jules Van Den Putte Jr | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 0/15 | 24/07/2025 | - | Trotting | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | M Grumetz | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 6/14 | 15/05/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | C Onghena | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 9/18 | 25/10/2024 | - | Harness | $17,000.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | Philippe Masschaele | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 8/12 | 24/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Abbeville | 3150m | C Onghena | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/12 | 15/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Bacqueville En Caux | 2550m | C Onghena | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/12 | 28/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Bacqueville En Caux | 2550m | C Onghena | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/16 | 14/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Touquet | 2600m | C Onghena | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/12 | 09/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Wallonie | 2300m | UNKNOWN | Celine Onghena | 0 |
| 13.15L | $0.00 |

Driver: J Denisot
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 46-day break after a career-best 2nd at Nancy over 2600m on 28 Mar, beaten 0L at $41 on GOOD going. That was his first placing from 23 starts and came at the same venue he raced at twice prior. Six-year-old gelding trained by B Barbier with J Denisot up. Can feature with a repeat of last run.
Last Starts 46 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 28/03/2026 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | P Leclercq | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/15 | 24/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $19,500.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | A Andre | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 0/12 | 27/06/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 99/10 | 31/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | La Clayette | 2650m | A Baillieux | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/18 | 04/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Montier En Der | 3025m | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/12 | 28/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vittel | 2700m | J R Declercq | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/11 | 07/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cluny | 2700m | Farid Rochette | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/9 | 28/06/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS F SS - RIDDEN | $17,000.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | M Lelievre | 1 |
| 31.4L | $26.00 | |
| 8/12 | 09/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | B Barbier | 0 |
| 30.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/12 | 19/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Paray Le Monial | 2625m | Emile Fournigault | 0 |
| 122.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 8/12 | 08/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chalons En Champagne | 2600m | B Barbier | 0 |
| 85.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/11 | 28/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chalons En Champagne | 2600m | Farid Rochette | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/13 | 14/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Nancy | 2600m | B Barbier | 0 |
| 104.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 01/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | B Barbier | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 8/12 | 24/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Nancy | 2600m | Farid Rochette | 0 |
| 92.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 8/12 | 03/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | Philippe Masschaele | 0 |
| 132.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/12 | 26/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Nancy | 2600m | Farid Rochette | 0 |
| 190.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/11 | 05/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | Philippe Masschaele | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/12 | 29/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Nancy | 2000m | Farid Rochette | 0 |
| 54.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/12 | 17/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Chalons En Champagne | 2600m | Christophe Martens | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 |

Driver: M Verva
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 20-day break after a Reims run over 2549m on 23 Apr when sent out $3.50 but failed to figure. Prior effort was a solid 3rd at Reims over 2549m on 11 Oct, behind Lexus De Guibray and Love De Bellouet. Five-year-old gelding by Django Riff, driven and trained by M Verva. Can feature with a clean trip back at this trip.
Last Starts 20 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/12 | 23/04/2026 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| - | $3.50 | |
| 3/12 | 11/10/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 6/12 | 01/09/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Touquet | 2100m | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: Mme H Huygens
Stats
Comments
First-up after 214 days. Last start 7th of 14 at Reims over 2499m on 11 Oct, $13, behind Kador Du Rabutin. Prior run was a DNF at Strasbourg over 2799m at $26. Needs to lift but can improve fresh.
Last Starts 214 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/14 | 11/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2499m | GOOD | Marc Huygens | 9 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 0/12 | 28/08/2025 | - | Harness | $22,001.00 | Strasbourg | 2799m | GOOD | H Huygens | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 7/9 | 06/07/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | La Capelle | 1800m | GOOD | Marc Huygens | 9 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 99/12 | 09/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Laon | 2650m | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/12 | 26/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Gournay En Bray | 2550m | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/12 | 12/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Laon | 2850m | Alexis Garandeau | 0 |
| 28.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/12 | 28/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | Alexis Garandeau | 0 |
| 12.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/12 | 04/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 37.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/13 | 19/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | Marc Huygens | 0 |
| 34.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/12 | 01/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Laon | 2850m | H Huygens | 0 |
| 29L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/11 | 24/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Laon | 2225m | H Huygens | 0 |
| 5L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/12 | 19/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 |

Driver: J Melis Macias
Stats
Comments
Second-up this season and returns 34 days after Meslay Du Maine over 2875m, where he was unplaced at $81. Prior run at Meslay Du Maine last year produced 9th of 18 over 2875m at $18. Best recent result a win at Argentan over 2800m in Dec 2023 at $3.50 for J Melis Macias and J Niskanen. Needs to lift on current season figures but can improve with fitness.
Last Starts 34 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/18 | 09/04/2026 | - | 5 | $23,001.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | J Melis Macias | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 0/16 | 19/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | J Melis Macias | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 11/14 | 25/05/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Chateaubriant | 3000m | GOOD | J Melis Macias | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 9/18 | 18/03/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | J Melis Macias | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 1/16 | 26/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Argentan | 2800m | J Melis Macias | 0 |
| - | $3.50 | |||
| 2/12 | 18/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Le Mans | 2200m | GOOD | J Melis Macias | 0 |
| 2.7L | $23.00 | ||
| 99/14 | 03/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Reims | 2550m | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/12 | 25/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Reims | 2550m | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 999L | $4.50 | |||
| 3/14 | 11/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Chateaubriant | 2400m | J Melis Macias | 0 |
| 16.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/12 | 29/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Nancy | 2000m | J Melis Macias | 0 |
| 11.3L | $0.00 |

Driver: F Desmigneux
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 60-day break after finishing 5th of 13 at Reims over 2500m on 14 Mar at $3.75 on good ground, behind Looping Ben Max. Earlier posted a 2nd at Reims over 2549m on 19 Oct at $3.30, chasing home Kid De La Banio. Six-year-old gelding by Bird Parker, trained by P Achter, with F Desmigneux booked. Can feature with a repeat of his Reims placing.
Last Starts 60 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/13 | 14/03/2026 | - | 6 | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2500m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 6 |
| - | $3.75 | |
| 2/16 | 19/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $3.30 | |
| 12/14 | 11/07/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 0/12 | 27/06/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | Pieter Van Achter | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 99/14 | 22/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Reims | 2550m | Jules Van Den Putte Jr | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/12 | 09/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | Jules Van Den Putte Jr | 0 |
| 11.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/12 | 05/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saint Aubin Les Elbeuf | 2750m | Jules Van Den Putte Jr | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 |

Driver: T Thurmes
Stats
Comments
Five-year-old gelding for Yoann Acker resumes after 64 days, with T Thurmes to drive. Last start at Enghien over 2875m on 10 Mar, started $51 and finished unplaced behind Luxor De Marzy. Prior runs last season included a 12th of 14 at Cabourg over 2750m and unplaced efforts at Enghien and La Capelle at big odds. Needs to lift but can improve with the right trip.
Last Starts 64 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/14 | 10/03/2026 | - | Harness | $36,998.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | M Lelievre | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/16 | 26/08/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | G Lupi | 3 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 12/14 | 18/07/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Sébastien Ernault | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/16 | 28/06/2025 | - | Trotting | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2250m | GOOD | W Dersoir Habib | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 14/15 | 04/04/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Anthony Duperche | 3 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 9/16 | 19/10/2024 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Anthony Duperche | 8 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 6/10 | 10/10/2024 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 11/15 | 01/10/2024 | - | 3Y RACE R CLAIM | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 2 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 99/12 | 17/07/2024 | - | 3Y RIDDEN CLASS C TROTTING SS | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2250m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 12 |
| 999L | $41.00 | |
| 6/12 | 27/06/2024 | - | 3Y RACE R SS | $18,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Anthony Duperche | 12 |
| 23.9L | $41.00 | |
| 9/11 | 11/06/2024 | - | 3Y | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD3 | Anthony Duperche | 1 |
| 28L | $19.00 | |
| 5/8 | 23/04/2024 | - | 3Y CLASS A MOUNTED - SS | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | R Marty | 6 |
| 157.3L | $34.00 | |
| 9/10 | 13/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | R Marty | 0 |
| 453.1L | $61.00 | |||
| 5/9 | 22/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | R Marty | 0 |
| 82L | $51.00 | |||
| 99/13 | 01/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| 999L | $13.00 | |||
| 99/13 | 23/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Anthony Duperche | 0 |
| 999L | $17.00 | |||
| 5/8 | 11/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Anthony Duperche | 0 |
| 127.9L | $34.00 | |||
| 1/9 | 22/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Anthony Duperche | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |||
| 3/12 | 04/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Cedric Terry | 0 |
| 6.5L | $6.50 | ||
| 1/13 | 06/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| 0.2L | $8.00 |

Driver: Th Dromigny
Stats
Comments
First-up after 184 days and switches to Th Dromigny for J R Delliaux. Last start 11th of 14 at Reims over 2500m on 10 Nov at $26 after drawing barrier 14. Earlier ran 5th of 11 at Reims over 2499m on 14 Sep at $26. Can improve if finding a handy spot.
Last Starts 184 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14 | 10/11/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Reims | 2500m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 14 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/16 | 19/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 5/11 | 14/09/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Reims | 2499m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 5 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/15 | 03/09/2025 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | La Capelle | 2699m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 2 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/13 | 13/08/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 0/16 | 06/06/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Toulouse | 2950m | GOOD | Frédéric Clozier | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 0/8 | 01/06/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Reims | 2500m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 7 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 0/12 | 29/03/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/15 | 13/10/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS D | $23,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2400m | GOOD | Frédéric Clozier | 2 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 0/16 | 02/10/2024 | - | CLASS B 4Y SS | $30,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2800m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 2/13 | 19/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Castera Verduzan | 2800m | Frédéric Clozier | 0 |
| 2.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/16 | 10/08/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Argentan | 2150m | GOOD | Cedric Terry | 1 |
| 999L | $11.00 | |
| 3/15 | 19/07/2024 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 1.3L | $6.00 | |
| 5/12 | 10/07/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS E SS | $35,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 11 |
| 18.5L | $13.00 | |
| 99/11 | 25/06/2024 | - | 4Y E&G CLASS D SS | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 4 |
| 999L | $10.00 | |
| 2/12 | 02/06/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS E SS | $21,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD3 | Th Dromigny | 8 |
| 3.9L | $6.50 | |
| 5/12 | 10/05/2024 | - | CLASS D 4Y SS | $23,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 5 |
| 22.8L | $23.00 | |
| 2/10 | 10/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 0 |
| 9.1L | $9.00 | ||
| 1/11 | 23/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 0 |
| 10.2L | $5.50 | ||
| 99/12 | 02/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | Th Dromigny | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 |

Driver: A Garandeau
Stats
Comments
Placed two runs ago when 2nd at La Capelle over 2749m on 19 Apr at $22 behind Lucky Boy Vertrac. Last start 8th of 12 at La Capelle over 2699m on 3 May at $41 after drawing 10. Five-year-old gelding trained and driven by A Garandeau; career 3 wins and 4 seconds from 19 starts. Can feature with a kinder run from the draw.
Last Starts 10 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/12 | 03/05/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | La Capelle | 2699m | GOOD | Alexis Garandeau | 10 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 2/12 | 19/04/2026 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | La Capelle | 2749m | GOOD | Laurent Verva | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 10/14 | 30/03/2026 | - | Harness | $47,633.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Alexis Garandeau | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 8/10 | 08/11/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Alexis Garandeau | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 12/15 | 21/10/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Alexis Garandeau | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 0/14 | 01/10/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2799m | GOOD | Alexis Garandeau | 0 |
| - | $4.60 | |
| 2/11 | 14/09/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Alexis Garandeau | 0 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 5/14 | 26/07/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Alexis Garandeau | 2 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 1/14 | 08/07/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | Alexis Garandeau | 1 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 2/11 | 20/06/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Alexis Garandeau | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 0/16 | 21/05/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Alexis Garandeau | 9 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 0/12 | 08/05/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Alexis Garandeau | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 2/9 | 15/03/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Alexis Garandeau | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 9/14 | 02/01/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | Alexis Garandeau | 13 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 8/14 | 25/11/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Alexis Garandeau | 4 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 1/12 | 15/11/2024 | - | Harness | $17,500.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | Alexis Garandeau | 1 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 4/12 | 29/07/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Laurent Verva | 0 |
| 13.2L | $7.00 | |
| 4/11 | 07/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Montier En Der | 2300m | Alexis Garandeau | 0 |
| 18.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/11 | 17/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | Alexis Garandeau | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 |

Driver: Mme A Bourgoin
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 58-day break after a solid 4th of 15 at Mauquenchy over 2849m on 16 Mar at $23, behind Lady Dairpet. Prior runs at Vincennes included a 5th of 16 over 2100m on 6 Feb at $29 and a 6th of 10 over 2850m on 19 Jan. Five-year-old mare for B Bourgoin with Mme A Bourgoin to drive. Can feature with a similar effort to last start.
Last Starts 58 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/15 | 16/03/2026 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Mauquenchy | 2849m | GOOD | A Bourgoin | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 7/11 | 16/02/2026 | - | 4 | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | A Bourgoin | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 5/16 | 06/02/2026 | - | 4 | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 15 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 6/10 | 19/01/2026 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 10/16 | 04/01/2026 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | A Bourgoin | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 10/14 | 24/12/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | A Bourgoin | 1 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 7/15 | 17/12/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/10 | 24/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 0/12 | 19/11/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | A Bourgoin | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 6/13 | 08/11/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 5/16 | 16/10/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | J Ch Piton | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 8/11 | 26/09/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 3/9 | 05/09/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 7/10 | 23/08/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 4 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 9/14 | 14/08/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 0/10 | 30/07/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | N Bazire | 9 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 4/13 | 23/07/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 12 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 3/12 | 05/07/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/8 | 01/07/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 4 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 7/9 | 20/06/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | A Bourgoin Timbert | 0 |
| - | $29.00 |

Driver: R Hemery
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 67-day break after finishing 5th of 16 at Le Croise Laroche over 2825m on 7 Mar at $51 on good going. Prior run there was 9th of 14 over 2699m on 23 Feb at $101. Six-year-old mare trained and driven by R Hemery. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 67 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/16 | 07/03/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Romain Hemery | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 9/14 | 23/02/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | GOOD | Romain Hemery | 5 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 0/11 | 25/07/2025 | - | Trotting | $21,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Romain Hemery | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 8/16 | 17/04/2025 | - | Harness | $37,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Loris Bizoux | 15 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 7/12 | 13/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | Stéphane Cingland | 0 |
| 39.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/12 | 15/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | Stéphane Cingland | 0 |
| 6.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/11 | 06/05/2024 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 2299m | GOOD | Stéphane Cingland | 10 |
| 26L | $20.00 | |
| 6/13 | 26/04/2024 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Stéphane Cingland | 9 |
| 35.9L | $13.00 | |
| 2/10 | 27/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | Stéphane Cingland | 0 |
| 8L | $7.00 | ||
| 2/9 | 02/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | Stéphane Cingland | 0 |
| 5.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/14 | 04/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | Stéphane Cingland | 0 |
| 3.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/16 | 20/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | Stéphane Cingland | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/10 | 25/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | Stéphane Cingland | 0 |
| 5L | $0.00 | |||
| 8/10 | 01/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | Romain Hemery | 0 |
| 135.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 8/11 | 19/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Le Touquet | 2600m | Romain Hemery | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 25/16 | 25/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | Romain Hemery | 0 |
| 99L | $51.00 | ||
| 12/15 | 24/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | Romain Hemery | 0 |
| 99L | $13.00 | |||
| 1/12 | 28/05/2023 | - | $0.00 | Saint Omer | 2625m | Romain Hemery | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 |