Strasbourg Race 5 - Prix Du Muguet - Attele
FEROX BRICK (2) rates on top despite two recent gallops, with a Lisieux 2724m win and a Reims 2499m 2nd last year pointing to the trip. WALDGEIST (1) brings solid German form, last seen 2nd at Hamburg over 2220m, and has a strong overall strike rate. CANTAB AS (7) closed well for 3rd at Vincennes over 2099m and steps up in distance. ISIA DU CHENE (9) is a Strasbourg 2800m winner and has multiple recent wins, while INVICTUS ONE (10) returns from a break but was a prolific winner last season.

Driver: M Nimczyk
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 53-day break after a solid 2nd at Hamburg over 2220m on 21 Mar behind Charmy Charly. Prior run at Hamburg on 14 Mar was a non-finish, but he had placed at Gelsenkirchen over 2000m on 27 Jun 2024 when 2nd to Sir Express. Proven winner at Berlin Mariendorf over 1900m on 21 Oct 2023 and overall strikes at 7 from 14. Trained by W Nimczyk with M Nimczyk up; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 53 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 21/03/2026 | - | $0.00 | Hamburg | 2220m | GOOD | Robbin Bot | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 0/8 | 14/03/2026 | - | $0.00 | Hamburg | 2200m | GOOD | Dennis Spangenberg | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 2/6 | 27/06/2024 | - | 3-14Y | $0.00 | Gelsenkirchen | 2000m | GOOD | Robbin Bot | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 1/9 | 21/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Berlin Mariendorf | 1900m | UNKNOWN | Robin Bakker | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 3/11 | 06/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Berlin Mariendorf | 1900m | UNKNOWN | Robin Bakker | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 2/9 | 16/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Berlin Mariendorf | 3200m | UNKNOWN | Michael Nimczyk | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 6/8 | 02/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Berlin Mariendorf | 1900m | UNKNOWN | Michael Nimczyk | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 1/7 | 18/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Gelsenkirchen | 2000m | UNKNOWN | Robbin Bot | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 1/7 | 04/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Gelsenkirchen | 2000m | UNKNOWN | Michael Nimczyk | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 1/6 | 23/04/2023 | - | $0.00 | Berlin Mariendorf | 1900m | UNKNOWN | Michael Nimczyk | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 1/7 | 10/04/2023 | - | $0.00 | Bahrenfeld | 2200m | UNKNOWN | Robbin Bot | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 1/6 | 12/03/2023 | - | $0.00 | Berlin Mariendorf | 1900m | UNKNOWN | Michael Nimczyk | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 1/8 | 25/02/2023 | - | $0.00 | Monchengladbach | 2100m | UNKNOWN | Robbin Bot | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 5/10 | 19/09/2022 | - | $0.00 | Gelsenkirchen | 2000m | UNKNOWN | Wolfgang Nimczyk | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: F Desmigneux
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark, with wins two and four runs back and a 2nd at Reims prior. Last start at Vichy over 2949m on 4 May started $4.80 and finished unplaced behind Istoric Mauzun. Five wins from 10 this season highlight solid current form. Each-way claims with a clean trip.
Last Starts 9 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/16 | 04/05/2026 | - | Harness | $36,998.00 | Vichy | 2949m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 0/10 | 04/03/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Amiens | 2900m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $2.45 | |
| 2/14 | 19/10/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Reims | 2499m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 10 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 1/16 | 24/09/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Lisieux | 2724m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 1/10 | 24/08/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1595000.000000 | $117,500.00 | Amal | 2080m | Patrik Fernlund | 10 |
| 0.03L | $0.00 | ||
| 4/10 | 10/05/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1000705.000000 | $144,000.00 | Umaker | 1640m | EASY | Jonathan Carre | 1 |
| 13.86L | $0.00 | |
| 5/9 | 28/04/2025 | - | maxEarnings=950000.000000 | $96,300.00 | Romme | 2140m | Jonathan Carre | 2 |
| 13.36L | $0.00 | ||
| 1/6 | 19/03/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1450000.000000 | $96,300.00 | Bergsaker | 2140m | EASY | Jonathan Carre | 1 |
| 13.4L | $0.00 | |
| 1/11 | 26/02/2025 | - | maxEarnings=840000.000000 | $144,000.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | EASY | Patrik Fernlund | 3 |
| 13.6L | $0.00 | |
| 1/9 | 07/02/2025 | - | maxEarnings=975000.000000 | $96,300.00 | Romme | 2140m | EASY | Patrik Fernlund | 5 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 6/9 | 01/09/2024 | - | 3UP | $329,000.00 | Jagersro | 2140m | EASY | Patrik Fernlund | 3 |
| 41.73L | $0.00 | |
| 1/12 | 08/08/2024 | - | maxEarnings=750000.000000 | $78,700.00 | Bergsaker | 2140m | EASY | Patrik Fernlund | 6 |
| 13.73L | $0.00 | |
| 9/12 | 18/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Eskilstuna | 2640m | UNKNOWN | Ulf Ohlsson | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | ||
| 1/8 | 07/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Gavle | 2640m | UNKNOWN | Linus Lönn | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 8/11 | 30/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Aby | 2140m | UNKNOWN | Niclas Hammarström | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 2/13 | 16/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Eskilstuna | 2140m | UNKNOWN | Marcus Lilius | 0 |
| - | $2.15 | ||
| 2/9 | 25/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Bergsaker | 3140m | UNKNOWN | Ulf Ohlsson | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 4/12 | 31/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Rattvik | 2640m | UNKNOWN | Ulf Ohlsson | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 0/12 | 30/11/2022 | - | $0.00 | Solvalla | 2640m | UNKNOWN | Magnus A Djuse | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 6/12 | 24/09/2022 | - | $0.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | UNKNOWN | Ulf Ohlsson | 0 |
| - | $7.00 |

Driver: P Y Verva
Stats
Comments
First-up after 106 days. Runner-up at Mauquenchy over 2850m on 12 Jan at $5.50 behind Pure Atlas. Prior efforts included 4th at Vincennes over 2850m on 17 Oct and a win at Le Croise Laroche over 2825m on 21 May. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 106 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/15 | 27/01/2026 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 2/12 | 12/01/2026 | - | 5 | $24,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 4/13 | 17/10/2025 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 1/15 | 21/05/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 0/11 | 27/03/2025 | - | $0.00 | Gelsenkirchen | 2000m | GOOD | B Crebas | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | ||
| 0/10 | 05/03/2025 | - | Trotting | $26,000.00 | Amiens | 2900m | GOOD | H Huygens | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 9/12 | 11/02/2025 | - | Trotting | $42,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | L Piton | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 0/13 | 20/01/2025 | - | Trotting | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 2/15 | 05/09/2024 | - | CLASS D 5-6Y RIDDEN SS | $42,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Clea Roger | 0 |
| 5.5L | $26.00 | |
| 99/10 | 27/06/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS E RIDDEN SS | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2250m | GOOD | H Huygens | 4 |
| 999L | $9.00 | |
| 3/10 | 18/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Monchengladbach | 2100m | UNKNOWN | Bastiaan J Crebas | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 99/12 | 12/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 999L | $8.50 | |||
| 1/9 | 12/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Gelsenkirchen | 2000m | UNKNOWN | Jaap Van Rijn | 0 |
| 1.8L | $0.00 | ||
| 2/18 | 12/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 0.2L | $61.00 | ||
| 99/12 | 12/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Jaap Van Rijn | 0 |
| 999L | $19.00 | ||
| 5/10 | 06/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 9.5L | $6.50 | ||
| 1/6 | 22/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Bahrenfeld | 2200m | UNKNOWN | Robbin Bot | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 1/7 | 04/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Gelsenkirchen | 2000m | UNKNOWN | Robbin Bot | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 0/10 | 03/12/2022 | - | $0.00 | Dinslaken | 2550m | UNKNOWN | Cees F Kamminga | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 3/8 | 17/11/2022 | - | $0.00 | Dinslaken | 2100m | UNKNOWN | Cees F Kamminga | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: B Blachet
Stats
Comments
First-up after 169 days. Last start 6th of 16 at Chartres over 2825m on 25 Nov at $12. Two back finished 11th of 14 at Vincennes over 2700m on 6 Nov at $26. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 169 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/16 | 25/11/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 11/14 | 06/11/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | P M Allais | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 10/16 | 24/09/2025 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Lisieux | 2724m | GOOD | P M Allais | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 6/14 | 09/06/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Benoît Blachet | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 5/18 | 25/05/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Chateaubriant | 3000m | GOOD | Benoît Blachet | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 10/16 | 02/04/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Angers | 2350m | GOOD | A Unterreiner | 11 |
| - | $3.75 | |
| 3/12 | 15/03/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Reims | 2500m | GOOD | R Blachet | 2 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 3/13 | 22/02/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Amiens | 2900m | GOOD | A Unterreiner | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 5/13 | 16/08/2024 | - | 6&7Y CLASS E SS | $26,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | P A Delacour | 0 |
| 13.2L | $19.00 | |
| 3/16 | 09/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Agon Coutainville | 3450m | Gilles Delacour | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 5/16 | 26/07/2024 | - | CLASS F 7-8Y | $25,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | P A Delacour | 8 |
| 31.2L | $34.00 | |
| 11/14 | 10/07/2024 | - | 7Y CLASS F COND - SS | $25,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | Gilles Delacour | 0 |
| 99L | $12.00 | |
| 6/15 | 24/06/2024 | - | 7-8Y E&G CLASS F SS | $27,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Gilles Delacour | 0 |
| 19.2L | $15.00 | |
| 5/13 | 12/06/2024 | - | Harness | $31,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD | P A Delacour | 0 |
| 8L | $8.50 | |
| 4/14 | 24/05/2024 | - | CLASS E 6-7Y | $23,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD3 | P A Delacour | 7 |
| 12.1L | $12.00 | |
| 8/11 | 19/05/2024 | - | 6UP CLASS F SS | $25,000.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | GOOD3 | Gilles Delacour | 4 |
| 44.1L | $13.00 | |
| 5/13 | 05/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saint Aubin Les Elbeuf | 2750m | J Condette | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 9/11 | 21/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD | Gilles Delacour | 0 |
| 37.2L | $19.00 | ||
| 5/13 | 04/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Ecommoy | 2750m | Gilles Delacour | 0 |
| 23.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/12 | 20/09/2022 | - | Harness | $44,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Gilles Delacour | 4 |
| 4.2L | $21.00 |

Driver: F Ouvrie
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 67-day let-up after a forgivable last-start mishap at Le Croise Laroche over 2699m when $3. Prior run was a solid 3rd at Graignes over 2725m at $2.75 behind Junior Angele. Won at Mauquenchy over 2850m four starts back. Each-way claims if he reproduces his Graignes effort.
Last Starts 67 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/12 | 07/03/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 1 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 3/13 | 02/02/2026 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 6 |
| - | $2.75 | |
| 6/14 | 21/01/2026 | - | 6 | $27,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 1 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 1/17 | 02/12/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 6/14 | 29/09/2025 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2824m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 2/15 | 13/09/2025 | - | Harness | $31,000.00 | Vichy | 2949m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $3.20 | |
| 1/14 | 28/08/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $2.60 | |
| 6/15 | 20/06/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 6/14 | 19/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Amiens | 2400m | G Desprez | 0 |
| 17.3L | $11.00 | |||
| 25/16 | 30/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Nancy | 2600m | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 99L | $29.00 | |||
| 8/16 | 29/04/2023 | - | $0.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 20.4L | $12.00 | ||
| 7/14 | 14/04/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 12.5L | $21.00 | ||
| 2/13 | 28/03/2023 | - | 5Y C&G CLASS E | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 9 |
| 2.7L | $26.00 | |
| 2/13 | 06/03/2023 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS E | $24,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 1 |
| 0.2L | $10.00 | |
| 9/11 | 08/02/2023 | - | 5Y C&G CLASS E SS | $33,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 10 |
| 15.3L | $16.00 | |
| 6/11 | 18/01/2023 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 3 |
| 6.8L | $18.00 | |
| 10/16 | 03/01/2023 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 5 |
| 99L | $21.00 | |
| 5/12 | 25/12/2022 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 5 |
| 10.7L | $41.00 | |
| 8/10 | 14/11/2022 | - | 4Y CLASS A SS | $34,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 3 |
| 11.4L | $20.00 | |
| 6/11 | 24/10/2022 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 9 |
| 20.8L | $7.50 |

Driver: B Rouer
Stats
Comments
Nine-year-old gelding trained and driven by B Rouer. Last start 10th of 12 at Reims over 2549m on 23 Apr on good going at $61 behind Kamour. Recent form reads 10-8-12-11-12 across various tracks and trips. Needs to lift but has place claims with a smooth run.
Last Starts 20 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12 | 23/04/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Benoit Rouer | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 8/16 | 24/10/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 12/14 | 21/08/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Divonne | 2000m | GOOD | Succession Peltier | 8 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 11/16 | 01/07/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 4 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 12/14 | 01/04/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2000m | GOOD | Q Chauve Laffay | 5 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 8/14 | 10/03/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2050m | GOOD | Pierre Callier | 14 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 9/12 | 19/07/2024 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD | Lucas Verriere | 0 |
| 58.9L | $19.00 | |
| 9/14 | 26/06/2024 | - | 7-8Y CLASS E | $32,000.00 | Vichy | 2150m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 1 |
| 12.3L | $7.00 | |
| 9/15 | 09/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Paray Le Monial | 2625m | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| 20.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/15 | 19/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Paray Le Monial | 2625m | B Thomas | 0 |
| 17L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/13 | 06/05/2024 | - | CLASS F 7-8Y | $29,000.00 | Vichy | 2150m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 8 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 1/16 | 21/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| 3.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/14 | 07/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2600m | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| 11.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/16 | 27/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |||
| 4/14 | 20/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2050m | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| 25.1L | $11.00 | |||
| 2/13 | 14/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2050m | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| 5.3L | $4.20 | |||
| 1/15 | 12/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Paray Le Monial | 2625m | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| 1.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/10 | 31/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2050m | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| 0.2L | $4.33 | |||
| 99/16 | 07/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cluny | 2700m | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/15 | 06/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| 2.7L | $0.00 |

Driver: Ch Martens
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 19‑day break after a solid 3rd at Vincennes over 2099m on 24 Apr at $41, behind Max Occagnes and Vinci Nice. Second-up form this season shows limited returns but that latest run was a lift on prior efforts. Eight-year-old gelding by Cantab Hall; Christophe Martens rides for Ste Martens. Can feature with a repeat of last start.
Last Starts 19 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/15 | 24/04/2026 | - | 5 | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 1 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 6/15 | 27/01/2026 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 7/12 | 26/12/2025 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Jean Michel Bazire | 7 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 7/16 | 03/12/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | B Rochard | 10 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 8/13 | 17/10/2025 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 4/10 | 20/08/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 9 |
| - | $2.60 | |
| 2/13 | 21/07/2025 | - | Harness | $38,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 8/13 | 20/06/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 10 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 5/14 | 30/05/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 0 |
| - | $2.90 | |
| 4/10 | 03/05/2025 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 4/13 | 08/04/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cavaillon | 2525m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 13 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 8/12 | 09/03/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 13 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 5/14 | 28/01/2025 | - | 7Y CLASS D SS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 4 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 6/12 | 29/11/2024 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 11 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 2/16 | 24/07/2024 | - | 6-8Y E&G CLASS F | $43,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 14 |
| 7L | $9.50 | |
| 6/12 | 18/06/2024 | - | CLASS F | $26,000.00 | Cavaillon | 2525m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 11 |
| 16.3L | $2.50 | |
| 1/13 | 23/05/2024 | - | 6UP CLASS E | $30,000.00 | Salon De Provence | 2250m | GOOD3 | Christophe Martens | 11 |
| 5.7L | $13.00 | |
| 99/15 | 09/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 0 |
| 999L | $4.80 | ||
| 4/12 | 12/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 0 |
| 23.4L | $3.10 | ||
| 1/10 | 06/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 0 |
| 6.8L | $2.75 |

Driver: F Guerineau
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark, including 5th at Laval over 2849m on 23 Apr at $29 behind Hold The Line. Earlier ran 4th at Amiens over 2399m on 4 Mar at $41, then 5th at Vincennes over 2099m on 10 Feb at $51. Season record 18:1-0-1 suggests he needs things to fall right. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 20 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/18 | 23/04/2026 | - | Harness | $30,999.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | H Godey | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 0/16 | 17/04/2026 | - | Harness | $52,001.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | F Guerineau | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 4/10 | 04/03/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Amiens | 2399m | GOOD | F Guerineau | 9 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 5/12 | 10/02/2026 | - | Harness | $52,001.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | F Guerineau | 9 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 9/16 | 22/01/2026 | - | 4 | $35,000.00 | Toulouse | 2150m | GOOD | N R Brossard | 11 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 0/11 | 09/01/2026 | - | 4 | $35,000.00 | Toulouse | 2950m | GOOD | T Bord | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 7/17 | 22/12/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2650m | GOOD | N R Brossard | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 7/16 | 19/11/2025 | - | Harness | $32,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 4/9 | 17/10/2025 | - | Harness | $32,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | Th Briand | 8 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 5/13 | 21/09/2025 | - | Harness | $52,001.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Jérémy Koubiche | 12 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 3/11 | 14/09/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Reims | 2499m | GOOD | F Guerineau | 11 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 11/15 | 19/07/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Alexis Prat | 11 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 7/12 | 07/07/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Chateaubriant | 2300m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 2 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 7/13 | 20/06/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 7 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 9/10 | 03/05/2025 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 0/13 | 18/04/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 1/14 | 23/03/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Agen | 2575m | GOOD | T Bord | 6 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 6/13 | 17/03/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | David Thomain | 13 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 0/11 | 22/11/2024 | - | maxEarnings=2000000.000000 | $78,700.00 | Kalmar | 2140m | EASY | Christoffer Eriksson | 7 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/14 | 30/10/2024 | - | maxEarnings=1650000.000000 | $144,000.00 | Aby | 2140m | EASY | Christoffer Eriksson | 2 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: Th Dromigny
Stats
Comments
First-up after 224 days. Won back-to-back at Chateaubriant 2300m on 8 Aug and Strasbourg 2800m on 28 Aug, both on GOOD, at $2.50 and $1.85. Latest two runs last prep were unplaced at Lisieux 2724m and Angers 3124m, the latter as $2.45. Each-way claims if returning near that winning form.
Last Starts 224 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/14 | 01/10/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Angers | 3124m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $2.45 | |
| 0/16 | 24/09/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Lisieux | 2724m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $4.75 | |
| 1/10 | 28/08/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $1.85 | |
| 1/14 | 08/08/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Chateaubriant | 2300m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 4 |
| - | $2.50 | |
| 6/10 | 24/07/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 5 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 0/11 | 11/07/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | La Capelle | 1800m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 8 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 1/13 | 16/04/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $2.62 | |
| 1/18 | 26/03/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $2.20 | |
| 1/11 | 06/03/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 0/14 | 23/02/2025 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2699m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 0 | - | $0.00 | ||
| 6/14 | 23/02/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 0 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 0/12 | 06/01/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 8 |
| - | $4.20 | |
| 3/16 | 22/12/2024 | - | Harness | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 0/12 | 09/12/2024 | - | 6-7Y CLASS E | $23,000.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | David Thomain | 12 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 99/12 | 10/08/2024 | - | CLASS F 6-9Y | $27,000.00 | Argentan | 1609m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 4 |
| 999L | $2.50 | |
| 1/12 | 21/07/2024 | - | 6UP MARES CLASS E SS | $23,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 7 |
| 5.4L | $3.50 | |
| 1/13 | 02/07/2024 | - | CLASS E 6Y | $26,000.00 | Vichy | 2150m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 12 |
| - | $4.20 | |
| 99/11 | 01/06/2024 | - | 6-7Y MARES CLASS E | $26,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD3 | B Rochard | 8 |
| 999L | $2.60 | |
| 4/13 | 13/05/2024 | - | 6-8Y CLASS F | $27,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD | Th Briand | 11 |
| 4L | $29.00 | |
| 99/14 | 28/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | Ch Planchais | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 |

Driver: A Garandeau
Stats
Comments
First-up after 337 days. Last start 5th of 10 at Angers over 2350m on 10 Jun, $2.50, behind Icone D'erable. Prior run 3rd of 18 at Angers over 3125m on 10 Apr at $3.90. Proven winner last season with a hat-trick in August; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 337 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10 | 10/06/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Angers | 2350m | GOOD | R Congard | 2 |
| - | $2.50 | |
| 3/18 | 10/04/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Angers | 3125m | GOOD | R Congard | 0 |
| - | $3.90 | |
| 1/13 | 31/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Reims | 2500m | R Congard | 0 |
| 5.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/13 | 25/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Bagnoles De L'orne | 2850m | R Congard | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/12 | 15/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chinon Richelieu | 3100m | R Congard | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/11 | 04/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Montier En Der | 3025m | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 12.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/14 | 14/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Royan | 2475m | R Congard | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/11 | 04/07/2024 | - | CLASS F 6-9Y | $26,000.00 | Lisieux | 2675m | GOOD | R Congard | 4 |
| 21.5L | $1.70 | |
| 1/14 | 19/06/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS E SS | $24,000.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2650m | GOOD | R Congard | 14 |
| 8.1L | $1.60 | |
| 1/14 | 03/06/2024 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD3 | N Bazire | 0 |
| - | $2.75 | |
| 1/13 | 27/05/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS E SS | $21,000.00 | Amiens | 2900m | GOOD3 | Lana Henry | 12 |
| 32.2L | $3.00 | |
| 99/15 | 19/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Durtal | 2825m | R Congard | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/15 | 29/04/2024 | - | CLASS E 6-11Y SS | $29,000.00 | Cholet | 2800m | GOOD | R Congard | 2 |
| 45.7L | $51.00 | |
| 6/12 | 04/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Craon | 2775m | GOOD | R Congard | 0 |
| - | $3.30 | ||
| 99/10 | 27/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Royan | 2475m | R Congard | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/12 | 18/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | R Congard | 0 |
| 5.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/9 | 11/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Chateaubriant | 3000m | GOOD | R Congard | 0 |
| 999L | $1.67 | ||
| 1/15 | 02/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Ecommoy | 2750m | N Bazire | 0 |
| 19.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/13 | 13/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Angers | 2350m | GOOD | R Congard | 0 |
| - | $2.75 | ||
| 2/10 | 28/05/2023 | - | $0.00 | Royan | 2475m | Jean Michel Bazire | 0 |
| 5.4L | $0.00 |

Driver: Mme H Huygens
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 9-day turnaround after finishing 8th at Vichy over 2949m on 4 May at $91, behind Istoric Mauzun. Prior run was a DNF at Enghien over 2874m on 18 Apr at $51. Ten-year-old gelding trained by R Kuiper with 5 wins and 15 placings from 50 starts; Strasbourg record 1 win from 4. Back slightly in trip; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 9 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/16 | 04/05/2026 | - | Harness | $36,998.00 | Vichy | 2949m | GOOD | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 0/12 | 18/04/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 13/16 | 21/03/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | R Kuiper | 11 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 8/11 | 10/05/2025 | - | Harness | $38,000.00 | Hyeres | 2650m | GOOD3 | R Kuiper | 4 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 5/12 | 22/11/2024 | - | Harness | $39,000.00 | Toulouse | 2750m | GOOD | Franck Marty | 10 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 12/17 | 25/10/2024 | - | Harness | $32,000.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | R Kuiper | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 2/16 | 18/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Villeneuve Sur Lot | 2625m | R Kuiper | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 4/10 | 04/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Aix Les Baines | 2700m | R Kuiper | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/12 | 20/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Montier En Der | 3025m | R Kuiper | 0 |
| 5L | $0.00 | |||
| 8/8 | 06/07/2024 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Vichy | 1609m | GOOD | Th Briand | 8 |
| 63.9L | $29.00 | |
| 2/16 | 09/06/2024 | - | 7-11Y CLASS D | $34,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2400m | GOOD3 | Franck Marty | 5 |
| 0.2L | $16.00 | |
| 9/14 | 31/05/2024 | - | 7-11Y CLASS E SS | $28,000.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD3 | Pierre Yves Verva | 14 |
| 49L | $12.00 | |
| 8/12 | 16/05/2024 | - | 7-11Y CLASS D SS | $32,000.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | Matthieu Verva | 10 |
| 33.1L | $34.00 | |
| 5/10 | 04/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cavaillon | 2600m | Stéphane Cingland | 0 |
| 18.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/16 | 08/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| 16.5L | $13.00 | ||
| 2/10 | 17/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2600m | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| 4L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/13 | 14/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 28.3L | $16.00 | ||
| 25/13 | 03/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Amiens | 2400m | François Lecanu | 0 |
| 99L | $15.00 | |||
| 4/17 | 01/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Rambouilette | 2800m | François Lecanu | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 7/12 | 10/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Bernay | 2800m | R Kuiper | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |