Vincennes Race 4 - Prix Emile Neveux - Monte
KRACK CLEA (7) sets the standard after winning here over 2699m on 28/4, beating Joy Jenilou with KARNA DES BAULTS (2) and JUBLA VIKING (3) close up in 4th and 3rd respectively. Karna Des Baults (2) is a six-time Vincennes winner and was 4th in that same race, while Jubla Viking (3) filled 3rd there and has solid recent placings. GRAHIKA (9) arrives in form after a 2nd at Vincennes over 2174m on 5/5 and has previous 2nd over this trip. Kilou D’Ymer (1) comes off a last-start 3rd at Enghien over 2874m and can run on. Leading chances: Krack Clea (7), Karna Des Baults (2), Jubla Viking (3), with Grahika (9) the danger.

Driver: Mlle H Godey
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 15-day turnaround after a solid 3rd at Enghien over 2874m on 27 Apr at $8.50 behind Jack Surprise. Prior run 9th of 16 at Cordemais over 2825m on 15 Apr at $41, but earlier finished 2nd at Mauquenchy over 2849m on 16 Mar at $6. Track record at Vincennes is 1 win and 4 placings from 21, with no placings from two runs at 2699m. Six-year-old gelding for Ste Thorel with Mlle H Godey up; can feature with a repeat of the latest effort.
Last Starts 15 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/11 | 27/04/2026 | - | Harness | $97,999.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | J P Maillard | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 9/16 | 15/04/2026 | - | Harness | $33,001.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | Laurent Michel David | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 2/9 | 16/03/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2849m | GOOD | J P Maillard | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 10/15 | 05/03/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | J Plassais | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 7/11 | 20/02/2026 | - | 1 | $71,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | J P Maillard | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 3/10 | 27/01/2026 | - | Harness | $48,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | J P Maillard | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 4/9 | 14/01/2026 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 11/15 | 28/12/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | J Plassais | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 12/16 | 27/11/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | J Plassais | 0 |
| - | $126.00 | |
| 3/12 | 30/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 4/8 | 23/09/2025 | - | Trotting | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 4/14 | 05/07/2025 | - | Trotting | $53,000.00 | Enghien | 2250m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 10/13 | 27/06/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | A Thomas | 3 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 1/14 | 03/03/2025 | - | Trotting | $27,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 4/10 | 20/02/2025 | - | Trotting | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 3/14 | 31/01/2025 | - | Trotting | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 7/11 | 07/01/2025 | - | 5Y CLASS C RIDDEN | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 14/16 | 29/12/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS C SS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Charles Julien Bigeon | 3 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 6/11 | 08/12/2024 | - | 4Y C&G RIDDEN - SS | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | N Henry | 11 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 99/11 | 30/08/2024 | - | Trotting | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | N Henry | 0 |
| 999L | $3.90 |

Driver: J Ferron
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark at Vincennes, including two wins over 2699–2700m last September and October. Last start 4th of 9 at Vincennes over 2699m on 28 Apr, $4.33, behind Krack Clea. Strong local record at the track with 6 wins and 3 further placings from 14 runs. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/9 | 28/04/2026 | - | Harness | $54,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | J Ferron | 0 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 0/11 | 08/04/2026 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2849m | GOOD | J Ferron | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 1/9 | 14/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| - | $3.60 | |
| 1/8 | 23/09/2025 | - | Trotting | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $2.80 | |
| 4/12 | 15/04/2025 | - | Trotting | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $2.80 | |
| 0/7 | 07/03/2025 | - | Trotting | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Alexandre Bodin | 0 |
| - | $1.60 | |
| 2/7 | 18/02/2025 | - | Trotting | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Alexandre Bodin | 0 |
| - | $4.20 | |
| 3/12 | 18/01/2025 | - | Trotting | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 0/11 | 07/01/2025 | - | 5Y CLASS C RIDDEN | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $2.10 | |
| 1/11 | 08/12/2024 | - | 4Y C&G RIDDEN - SS | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Mottier | 7 |
| - | $2.70 | |
| 2/13 | 05/11/2024 | - | Trotting | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $2.75 | |
| 1/7 | 07/05/2024 | - | Trotting | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | M Mottier | 4 |
| - | $3.25 | |
| 3/8 | 09/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | M Mottier | 0 |
| 9.5L | $2.50 | |||
| 99/14 | 19/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | M Mottier | 0 |
| 999L | $3.50 | |||
| 1/9 | 02/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | A Collette | 0 |
| 8.2L | $4.60 | |||
| 99/12 | 23/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | M Mottier | 0 |
| 999L | $6.50 | |||
| 1/11 | 28/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| 11.9L | $8.50 |

Driver: Mme Clea Roger
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark, placing 3rd at Vincennes over 2699m on 28 Apr at $14 behind Krack Clea. Also 3rd at Enghien over 2875m on 10 Mar at $10. Strong Vincennes record (33: 3-1-6) and a 7YO mare for D Brohier with Mme Clea Roger up. Can feature with a similar run.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/9 | 28/04/2026 | - | Harness | $54,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Clea Roger | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 0/18 | 23/04/2026 | - | Harness | $30,999.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | Clea Roger | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 0/13 | 13/04/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Argentan | 2875m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 0/13 | 31/03/2026 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 3/13 | 10/03/2026 | - | Harness | $58,999.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 4/13 | 17/02/2026 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 1/11 | 15/01/2026 | - | 4 | $50,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Clea Roger | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 7/9 | 11/01/2026 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Didier Brohier | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 6/12 | 08/12/2025 | - | Trotting | $31,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 9/14 | 26/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $42,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | A Gervais | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 0/13 | 28/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 0/11 | 21/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 4/9 | 07/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $4.20 | |
| 2/11 | 29/08/2025 | - | Trotting | $35,001.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 5/12 | 18/08/2025 | - | Trotting | $26,000.00 | Cherbourg | 2625m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 0/11 | 17/07/2025 | - | Trotting | $52,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 1/9 | 26/06/2025 | - | Trotting | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2250m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $1.95 | |
| 1/12 | 11/06/2025 | - | Trotting | $29,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 0/9 | 05/06/2025 | - | Trotting | $25,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 7/10 | 17/05/2025 | - | Trotting | $27,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $22.00 |

Driver: Andrea Roussel
Stats
Comments
First-up after 102 days; consistent this season with 1 win and four placings from her last five. Last start 6th of 9 at Vincennes over 2200m on 30 Jan at $11. Prior runs at Vincennes were strong, including a win over 2850m and placings behind Gunner and Gaillarde Queray. Ten-year-old mare for Hans Depypere with Andrea Roussel back aboard can feature with a clean return.
Last Starts 102 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/9 | 30/01/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 3/15 | 01/01/2026 | - | Trotting | $54,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Andrea Roussel | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 3/14 | 13/12/2025 | - | Trotting | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 2/10 | 25/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $3.70 | |
| 1/14 | 07/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 2/7 | 22/09/2025 | - | Trotting | $30,001.00 | La Capelle | 2749m | GOOD | H Huygens | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 4/14 | 21/05/2025 | - | Trotting | $35,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 4 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 4/9 | 30/04/2025 | - | Trotting | $49,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | A Rebeche | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 2/13 | 31/03/2025 | - | Trotting | $27,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | A Rebeche | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 5/9 | 25/10/2024 | - | Trotting | $25,000.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | E Callier | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 3/11 | 02/10/2024 | - | CLASS E 7-11Y RIDDEN SS | $30,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Andrea Roussel | 0 |
| - | $4.75 | |
| 5/12 | 12/09/2024 | - | Trotting | $25,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Andrea Roussel | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 2/9 | 27/08/2024 | - | 6-9Y CLASS G RIDDEN SS | $22,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Andrea Roussel | 9 |
| 12L | $7.50 | |
| 6/10 | 13/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | K Achard | 0 |
| 80L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/9 | 18/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Andrea Roussel | 0 |
| 33.5L | $41.00 | ||
| 5/11 | 30/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Nancy | 2600m | E Callier | 0 |
| 29L | $8.50 | |||
| 5/10 | 30/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Andrea Roussel | 0 |
| 9.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/8 | 08/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | C E Lemaire | 0 |
| 999L | $34.00 | ||
| 6/8 | 16/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 80.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/13 | 11/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Abbeville | 3150m | E De Jesus | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 |

Driver: Mme Cl Verva
Stats
Comments
Back in trip after a luckless 13th of 14 at Vincennes over 2174m on 5 May at $26. Earlier form was sound, including 3rd at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2924m on 25 Feb at $11 and a 5th at Cavaillon over 2600m on 7 Apr at $7.50. Eight-year-old gelding trained by P Y Verva with Mme Cl Verva to drive. Can feature with a smoother run.
Last Starts 7 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/14 | 05/05/2026 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2174m | GOOD | Cl Verva | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 5/10 | 07/04/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cavaillon | 2600m | GOOD | Q Seguin | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 3/10 | 25/02/2026 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 4/11 | 31/01/2026 | - | 4 | $38,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 6 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 12/14 | 05/01/2026 | - | 4 | $38,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 12 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 5/10 | 18/12/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 8/16 | 04/12/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 15/16 | 19/11/2025 | - | Harness | $32,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 13/16 | 03/10/2025 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 6/11 | 14/09/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Reims | 2499m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 2 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 9/14 | 26/08/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 6/14 | 16/08/2025 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 8/14 | 26/05/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Amiens | 2900m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 8/14 | 02/01/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 5 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 11/14 | 15/11/2024 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | David Thomain | 8 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 5/14 | 18/10/2024 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 9/11 | 25/07/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS E | $30,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 7 |
| 15.1L | $6.50 | |
| 2/10 | 14/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vittel | 2700m | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 2.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/14 | 19/06/2024 | - | 6-10Y CLASS E SS | $29,000.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 5 |
| 8.1L | $4.40 | |
| 1/15 | 19/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Touquet | 2600m | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: Mlle A Gervais
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark without placing, including 4th at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2925m on 28 Dec at $6. Last start 6th of 9 at Vincennes over 2699m on 28 Apr at $29, behind Krack Clea. Track record here reads 1 win, 2 seconds and 2 thirds from 14. Each-way claims with a clean trip.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/9 | 28/04/2026 | - | Harness | $54,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | A Gervais | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 0/17 | 02/11/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Argentan | 2875m | GOOD | P Chevrier | 0 |
| - | $126.00 | |
| 8/12 | 26/02/2025 | - | Harness | $38,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $3.40 | |
| 4/16 | 28/12/2024 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 9/10 | 13/11/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS A SS | $35,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 10 |
| - | $1.45 | |
| 2/15 | 13/09/2024 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 25/13 | 31/08/2024 | - | GROUP 2 4Y FILLIES SS | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 11 |
| 99L | $14.00 | |
| 1/10 | 15/08/2024 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 6 |
| 8.4L | $2.80 | |
| 7/14 | 08/06/2024 | - | GROUP 2 4Y FILLIES SS | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD3 | Romain Derieux | 10 |
| 22.3L | $13.00 | |
| 3/16 | 24/05/2024 | - | Harness | $70,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD3 | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 9/13 | 04/05/2024 | - | GROUP 3 4Y SS | $70,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 11 |
| 24.4L | $29.00 | |
| 8/12 | 20/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| 13.5L | $41.00 | ||
| 6/14 | 02/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 28.7L | $7.50 | |||
| 4/15 | 18/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |||
| 2/12 | 02/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 9.6L | $6.00 | |||
| 1/15 | 14/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| 5.3L | $4.20 | |||
| 2/11 | 23/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | ||
| 3/12 | 03/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | R Marty | 0 |
| 9.3L | $13.00 | ||
| 99/11 | 25/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 999L | $2.75 | ||
| 2/12 | 08/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | R Marty | 0 |
| 0.2L | $29.00 |

Driver: Mlle E Croisic
Stats
Comments
Comes off back-to-back wins, latest at Vincennes over 2699m on 28 Apr on good going at $3.50. Previously scored at Argentan over 2875m on 13 Apr at $3.20. Strong Vincennes record reads 16: 4-3-1 and is 1/2 at this 2699m trip. In form for M Bezier and can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 28/04/2026 | - | Harness | $54,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | E Croisic | 0 |
| - | $3.50 | |
| 1/13 | 13/04/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Argentan | 2875m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $3.20 | |
| 4/9 | 21/03/2026 | - | 5 | $52,001.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 1/9 | 16/02/2026 | - | 6 | $26,001.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $1.67 | |
| 6/10 | 07/12/2025 | - | Trotting | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 0/16 | 07/11/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Maxime Bezier | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 2/9 | 14/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $2.25 | |
| 10/15 | 18/09/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Maxime Bezier | 2 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 3/11 | 10/06/2025 | - | Trotting | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 2/9 | 16/05/2025 | - | Trotting | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 1/12 | 15/04/2025 | - | Trotting | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $3.80 | |
| 1/14 | 04/04/2025 | - | Trotting | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 10/16 | 28/03/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Maxime Bezier | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 1/13 | 28/02/2025 | - | Trotting | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 2/16 | 22/02/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Maxime Bezier | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 4/11 | 15/01/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Maxime Bezier | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 2/16 | 31/12/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS E RIDDEN SS | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 15 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 6/15 | 06/12/2024 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Maxime Bezier | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 5/13 | 19/11/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS E RIDDEN SS | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | L Planchenault | 2 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 6/13 | 21/07/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS E - RIDDEN SS | $20,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | L Planchenault | 6 |
| 52.1L | $7.50 |

Driver: Mlle Auriane Meunier
Stats
Comments
Has been around mid-pack of late, including 8th of 12 at Enghien over 2874m on 18 Apr at $51. Last start unplaced at Vincennes over 2699m on 28 Apr at $51 behind Goeland De Janze. Nine-year-old gelding for H Van Den Hende; track record 15:0-3-1 and winless at this trip from 4 attempts. Needs to lift but has place claims with the right run.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/18 | 28/04/2026 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 8/12 | 18/04/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 12/14 | 31/03/2026 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | G Dhaenens | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 10/12 | 30/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Chauve Laffay | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 6/13 | 19/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $35,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | A Andre | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 6/11 | 16/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | A Andre | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 11/15 | 01/10/2025 | - | Harness | $39,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | GOOD | Jérémy Koubiche | 13 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 10/14 | 22/09/2025 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | La Capelle | 2749m | GOOD | Jérémy Koubiche | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 8/15 | 03/09/2025 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | La Capelle | 2699m | GOOD | Jérémy Koubiche | 9 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 0/10 | 05/12/2024 | - | CLASS B 7-10Y RIDDEN SS | $75,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 2 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 0/16 | 23/11/2024 | - | 6-10Y E&G CLASS D SS | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 4/11 | 12/10/2024 | - | 6-11Y CLASS D RIDDEN SS | $35,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | D Bonne | 6 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 5/15 | 02/10/2024 | - | CLASS C 7-11Y | $39,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | M Esper | 12 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 4/13 | 12/07/2024 | - | 6-11Y RIDDEN - SS | $37,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| 16.5L | $4.40 | |
| 6/15 | 03/07/2024 | - | 7-11Y CLASS D MOUNTED -SS | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 10 |
| 46.8L | $4.33 | |
| 1/14 | 17/06/2024 | - | CLASS D 6-11Y RIDDEN SS | $35,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 5 |
| 8.3L | $10.00 | |
| 3/11 | 25/05/2024 | - | CLASS D 7-11Y RIDDEN SS | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD3 | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 6 |
| 8.1L | $5.50 | |
| 99/11 | 12/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| 999L | $1.60 | ||
| 2/11 | 01/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| 7L | $8.00 | |||
| 2/12 | 18/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | M Durville | 0 |
| 6.8L | $7.00 |

Driver: R Vilault
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark at Vincennes, placing in four of her last five. Last start 2nd of 14 at Vincennes over 2174m on 5 May, beaten 0L by Hold The Line at $12. Track record reads 7: 0-3-2 and she also placed over 2699m here in Nov. Consistent mare who can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 7 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/14 | 05/05/2026 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2174m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 0/16 | 05/12/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Cedric Terry | 7 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 3/10 | 25/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $2.38 | |
| 2/12 | 16/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 2/14 | 07/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 2/14 | 29/10/2025 | - | Harness | $32,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Stéphane Cingland | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 6/10 | 26/09/2025 | - | Harness | $39,000.00 | Toulouse | 2949m | GOOD | Th Ducos | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 8/16 | 15/09/2025 | - | Harness | $39,000.00 | Agen | 2624m | GOOD | Th Ducos | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/13 | 30/06/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2600m | GOOD | Cedric Terry | 3 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 2/11 | 17/06/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cavaillon | 2525m | GOOD | P Bougon Bougeard | 8 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 0/16 | 10/03/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 8/13 | 03/03/2025 | - | Trotting | $27,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | D Beaufils Ernault | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 13/15 | 05/02/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | D Beaufils Ernault | 6 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 5/14 | 30/12/2024 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | D Beaufils Ernault | 14 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 12/16 | 25/10/2024 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Sébastien Ernault | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 0/15 | 09/10/2024 | - | 7-11Y CLASS D SS | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Sébastien Ernault | 8 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 11/16 | 18/09/2024 | - | 7-8Y CLASS D | $33,000.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD | D Beaufils Ernault | 10 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 99/15 | 15/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Carentan | 2850m | Sébastien Ernault | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/10 | 06/08/2024 | - | 7-9Y MARES CLASS F SS | $26,000.00 | Chateaubriant | 3000m | GOOD | Sébastien Ernault | 8 |
| 4L | $5.50 | |
| 1/11 | 25/07/2024 | - | 7-8Y CLASS E | $28,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | A Collette | 1 |
| 0.2L | $9.00 |

Driver: Mme Clara Dersoir
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark this prep with 4 placings from his last five. Last start 9th of 13 at Angers over 3125m on 1 Apr at $9.50. Prior run 3rd of 8 at Laval over 2849m on 11 Mar at $3.70 behind Hasard, after a 2nd at Cordemais over 2825m on 27 Feb to Jaeger Man. Veteran 7yo gelding for J Raffegeau; consistent enough to be in the mix.
Last Starts 41 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/13 | 01/04/2026 | - | Harness | $37,999.00 | Angers | 3125m | GOOD | Jean Yann Ricart | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 3/8 | 11/03/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | Jean Yann Ricart | 0 |
| - | $3.70 | |
| 2/12 | 27/02/2026 | - | 4 | $33,001.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | Jean Yann Ricart | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 3/10 | 02/02/2026 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Maure De Bretagne | 2850m | GOOD | Jean Yann Ricart | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 3/10 | 18/01/2026 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Jean Yann Ricart | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 2/11 | 21/12/2025 | - | Trotting | $29,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | Jean Yann Ricart | 0 |
| - | $2.38 | |
| 1/11 | 09/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $30,000.00 | Chatelaillon | 2625m | GOOD | Jean Yann Ricart | 0 |
| - | $2.45 | |
| 2/10 | 20/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $30,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | Jean Yann Ricart | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 0/14 | 14/04/2025 | - | Trotting | $27,000.00 | Argentan | 2875m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 0/9 | 07/03/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 9/10 | 21/02/2025 | - | Trotting | $71,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 14/17 | 15/01/2025 | - | 6-11Y CLASS F - SS | $26,000.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | Jean Philippe Raffegeau | 15 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/15 | 28/11/2024 | - | Harness | $71,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Jean Philippe Raffegeau | 4 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 14/16 | 08/11/2024 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 11/15 | 30/09/2024 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | D Bertrand | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 99/10 | 26/04/2024 | - | Trotting | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 9 |
| 999L | $11.00 | |
| 99/13 | 20/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 999L | $18.00 | ||
| 5/15 | 23/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 28.7L | $12.00 | |||
| 5/16 | 11/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Caen | 2450m | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 21.9L | $41.00 | |||
| 99/12 | 02/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 999L | $29.00 |

Driver: G Gilard
Stats
Comments
First-up after 135 days. Last start 14th of 16 at Vincennes over 2850m on 28 Dec at $41. Prior run 9th of 12 at Vincennes over 2850m on 13 Dec at $34. Earlier placed 3rd at Enghien over 2875m on 16 Oct at $17; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 135 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14/16 | 28/12/2025 | - | Trotting | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | E De Jesus | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 9/12 | 13/12/2025 | - | Trotting | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Sébastien Pasquier | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 9/12 | 30/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | E De Jesus | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 3/11 | 16/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Sébastien Pasquier | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 0/8 | 11/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $35,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 7/10 | 13/09/2025 | - | Trotting | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 4/11 | 06/09/2025 | - | Trotting | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2174m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 7/11 | 24/08/2025 | - | Trotting | $34,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2550m | GOOD | L Lorent | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 8/10 | 09/08/2025 | - | Trotting | $30,001.00 | Argentan | 2874m | GOOD | Sébastien Pasquier | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 4/11 | 02/07/2025 | - | Trotting | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Sébastien Pasquier | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/9 | 26/06/2025 | - | Trotting | $54,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | M Colas | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 13/17 | 16/06/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | M Potier | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 11/12 | 16/02/2025 | - | Trotting | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 10/13 | 04/02/2025 | - | Trotting | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | M Potier | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 7/12 | 26/01/2025 | - | 8-11Y CLASS C RIDDEN | $61,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Potier | 1 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 0/14 | 20/12/2024 | - | CLASS D 7-10Y RIDDEN SS | $54,000.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | GOOD | M Potier | 10 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 0/15 | 14/12/2024 | - | Trotting | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Sébastien Pasquier | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 2/9 | 13/11/2024 | - | 6-10Y CLASS D RIDDEN SS | $35,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Sébastien Pasquier | 6 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 1/13 | 14/10/2024 | - | 7-8Y CLASS D RIDDEN SS | $56,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Sébastien Pasquier | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 5/13 | 05/10/2024 | - | Trotting | $29,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | M Colas | 0 |
| - | $6.00 |