Vincennes Race 6 - Prix Jean Gauvreau - Etrier 5 Ans Q2 - Monte
LARA DU LERRE (6) rates on top after winning at Vincennes over 2699m on 10 Apr, and she trialled ambition in a stronger race last time. LAKANA DE FELLIERE (8) is a key danger with placings at her past two, including 3rd at Vincennes over 2849m on 24 Apr and 2nd there on 20 Feb. LALIGA DEL PHEDO (1) appeals back to 2174m having won this trip at Vincennes on 8 Feb. LAY UP (3) has recent Vincennes form with a win over 2099m on 20 Feb and a 2nd over 2699m on 27 Mar, and can figure.

Driver: D Bonne
Stats
Comments
Placed here two runs ago over 2700m on 21 Dec, finishing 3rd at $17 behind Lavalloise Girl. Then won at Vincennes over 2174m on 8 Feb with D Bonne, defeating Lion Des Isles at $8.50. Last start at Vincennes on 3 Apr was unplaced over 2199m at $7.50 behind Lyric. Track record reads 5: 1-0-2, and she returns with D Bonne up; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 39 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/12 | 03/04/2026 | - | 4 | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2199m | GOOD | A Gendrot | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 1/13 | 08/02/2026 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2174m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 3/9 | 21/12/2025 | - | Trotting | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | A Gendrot | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 5/17 | 25/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $18,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | E Croisic | 0 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 0/16 | 01/11/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Olivier Touvais | 0 |
| - | $126.00 | |
| 2/10 | 16/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2250m | GOOD | A Gendrot | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 3/11 | 27/08/2025 | - | Trotting | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 0/14 | 15/07/2025 | - | Trotting | $25,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 1/9 | 11/06/2025 | - | Trotting | $24,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 4/8 | 13/05/2025 | - | Trotting | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | A Gendrot | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 1/11 | 30/04/2025 | - | Trotting | $21,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | A Gendrot | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 3/11 | 29/03/2025 | - | Trotting | $18,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | A Gendrot | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 0/11 | 17/03/2025 | - | Trotting | $18,500.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | A Gendrot | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 2/15 | 06/03/2025 | - | Trotting | $18,500.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 8/13 | 05/02/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Olivier Touvais | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 99/11 | 12/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Maure De Bretagne | 2250m | A Andre | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 |

Driver: B Rochard
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 15-day turnaround after a solid 3rd at Enghien over 2249m on 27 Apr at $4.50, behind L'as De Smarves. Prior run was 6th of 14 at Vincennes over 2099m on 10 Apr at $9.50. Five-year-old entire by Love You; overall 5 wins and 5 thirds from 19 runs, with 2 placings from 5 at Vincennes. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 15 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/9 | 27/04/2026 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2249m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 6/14 | 10/04/2026 | - | 4 | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | A Collette | 6 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 0/15 | 27/03/2026 | - | 4 | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Jean Philippe Monclin | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 0/16 | 22/01/2026 | - | 4 | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 1/14 | 21/12/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $2.75 | |
| 3/15 | 04/12/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | B Rochard | 9 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 0/15 | 09/11/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Chatelaillon | 2625m | GOOD | F Garavaglia | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 1/14 | 26/07/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | B Rochard | 6 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 6/13 | 05/07/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 12 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 3/13 | 24/06/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 11 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 4/12 | 29/05/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 3/12 | 05/05/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 1/11 | 30/03/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | Jean Philippe Monclin | 0 |
| - | $3.30 | |
| 8/11 | 28/02/2025 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | F Garavaglia | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 1/13 | 21/09/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 3/10 | 01/09/2024 | - | $0.00 | Craon | 2275m | Th Peltier | 0 |
| 41.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/10 | 25/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Montignac Charente | 2600m | Jean Philippe Monclin | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 7/12 | 27/06/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 32.7L | $3.60 | |
| 1/14 | 15/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Segre | 2700m | Jean Philippe Monclin | 0 |
| 2.3L | $0.00 |

Driver: E Raffin
Stats
Comments
Comes off an 18‑day turnaround after finishing 5th of 15 at Vincennes over 2699m on 24 Apr (GOOD) at $8, behind L'amour Supreme. Prior run was a strong 2nd at Vincennes over 2699m on 27 Mar (GOOD) at $6, again chasing L'amour Supreme. Won three back at Vincennes over 2099m on 20 Feb at $7. Consistent Vincennes form lately; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 18 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/15 | 24/04/2026 | - | 3 | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 2/15 | 27/03/2026 | - | 4 | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 1/14 | 20/02/2026 | - | 4 | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 1 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 0/11 | 07/02/2026 | - | 4 | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 10/16 | 22/01/2026 | - | 4 | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Julien Raffestin | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 5/11 | 12/12/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $3.90 | |
| 2/15 | 04/12/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 10 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 6/18 | 18/11/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 5/16 | 07/11/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 8/15 | 21/10/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Julien Raffestin | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 14/16 | 06/10/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2149m | GOOD | Julien Raffestin | 14 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 11/14 | 12/09/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Chartres | 2824m | GOOD | M Gyre | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/16 | 13/05/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Julien Raffestin | 4 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 1/13 | 11/04/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Julien Raffestin | 3 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 3/11 | 18/03/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 1/9 | 03/03/2025 | - | Harness | $18,500.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 3 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 8/14 | 12/02/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Julien Raffestin | 11 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 0/13 | 30/01/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2050m | GOOD | Julien Raffestin | 3 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 10/15 | 15/01/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Julien Raffestin | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 9/10 | 07/01/2025 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS E - SS | $35,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Julien Raffestin | 0 |
| - | $51.00 |

Driver: Lilian Bertin
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark at Vincennes, including 4th over 2175m on 25 Jan at $34 and 5th over 2699m on 20 Feb at $11. Last start 3rd of 11 at Vincennes over 2699m on 10 Apr, behind Lara Du Lerre, at $22 on good going. Strong local record with 3 wins and 3 other placings from 19 at the track. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 32 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/11 | 10/04/2026 | - | 1 | $71,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Lilian Bertin | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 0/16 | 09/03/2026 | - | Harness | $35,002.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Lilian Bertin | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 5/11 | 20/02/2026 | - | 1 | $71,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Lilian Bertin | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 0/9 | 13/02/2026 | - | 1 | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Lilian Bertin | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 4/10 | 25/01/2026 | - | 1 | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Lilian Bertin | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 4/12 | 14/12/2025 | - | Trotting | $200,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Lilian Bertin | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 1/10 | 21/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Lilian Bertin | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 4/13 | 06/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Lilian Bertin | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 13/14 | 17/10/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Lilian Bertin | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 8/13 | 30/11/2024 | - | Trotting | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Lilian Bertin | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 12/15 | 17/11/2024 | - | GROUP 2 3Y FILLIES SS | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Alexis Philippe Grimault | 7 |
| - | $151.00 | |
| 0/13 | 30/10/2024 | - | 3Y GP2 - RIDDEN | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 7/15 | 12/10/2024 | - | GROUP 1 3Y RIDDEN SS | $150,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 13 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 9/10 | 29/09/2024 | - | 3Y GROUP 3 SS | $70,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Alexis Philippe Grimault | 6 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 99/12 | 23/06/2024 | - | GROUP 1 3Y RIDDEN SS | $200,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 9 |
| 999L | $12.00 | |
| 5/12 | 11/05/2024 | - | GROUP 2 3Y RIDDEN SS | $120,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD3 | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 10 |
| 23.3L | $7.00 | |
| 1/10 | 13/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |||
| 5/10 | 22/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| 29.6L | $4.50 | |||
| 2/13 | 16/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| 10.8L | $11.00 | |||
| 1/11 | 08/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $3.50 |

Driver: A Barrier
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 32-day break after finishing 7th at Vincennes over 2699m on 10 Apr at $26 on good going. Has struggled to land a blow in recent French starts, including 10th at Enghien over 2875m at $34 last August. Five-year-old colt by Face Time Bourbon for S Guarato, with A Barrier up. Needs to lift but has place claims if things fall his way.
Last Starts 32 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/11 | 10/04/2026 | - | 1 | $71,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 10/11 | 02/08/2025 | - | Harness | $90,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/10 | 19/07/2025 | - | Harness | $90,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 2 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 10/17 | 22/06/2025 | - | Trotting | $240,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 0/16 | 30/05/2025 | - | Trotting | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 1/13 | 25/04/2025 | - | Trotting | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 10/11 | 01/03/2025 | - | Harness | $90,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 3/9 | 18/02/2025 | - | Trotting | $80,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $4.60 | |
| 6/11 | 05/01/2025 | - | GROUP 3 4Y RIDDEN SS | $90,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 7 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 4/10 | 25/12/2024 | - | Harness | $90,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 0/15 | 15/12/2024 | - | 3Y GROUP 1 TROTTING | $240,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 7 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 4/12 | 21/11/2024 | - | GROUP 3 RIDDEN SS | $80,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 1/13 | 30/10/2024 | - | 3Y GP2 - RIDDEN | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 4/9 | 15/10/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS A SS | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $3.75 | |
| 99/14 | 07/09/2024 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 999L | $3.25 | |
| 6/10 | 31/08/2024 | - | GROUP 2 3Y SS | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 1 |
| 12.3L | $18.00 | |
| 3/13 | 07/06/2024 | - | Harness | $70,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD3 | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 6.7L | $8.00 | |
| 2/13 | 21/05/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS A SS | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD3 | Franck Nivard | 6 |
| 2.7L | $9.50 | |
| 1/8 | 13/05/2024 | - | 3Y CLASS C | $29,000.00 | Vichy | 2150m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 8 |
| 16.1L | $1.85 | |
| 6/9 | 02/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 72.7L | $4.50 |

Driver: A Lamy
Stats
Comments
Comes off an 18-day break after a non-finish at Vincennes over 2849m on 24 Apr at $4.50 in Class 1 behind Lambada Du Goutier. Prior won at Vincennes over 2699m on 10 Apr at $26 in Class 1. Five-year-old mare for Ste Allard with strong Vincennes record (20:4-3). Can feature with a clean trip.
Last Starts 18 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/9 | 24/04/2026 | - | 1 | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 1/11 | 10/04/2026 | - | 1 | $71,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/16 | 09/03/2026 | - | Harness | $35,002.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | M Legros | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 6/9 | 13/02/2026 | - | 1 | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | R Marty | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/11 | 01/02/2026 | - | Harness | $71,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | R Marty | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 5/10 | 25/01/2026 | - | 1 | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 6/11 | 14/01/2026 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Emmanuel Allard | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 0/12 | 19/11/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Emmanuel Allard | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 7/13 | 06/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | R Marty | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 6/16 | 27/10/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2800m | GOOD | Emmanuel Allard | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 8/17 | 22/06/2025 | - | Trotting | $240,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 7/16 | 30/05/2025 | - | Trotting | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 2/14 | 10/05/2025 | - | Trotting | $120,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 4/13 | 25/04/2025 | - | Trotting | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 2/9 | 18/02/2025 | - | Trotting | $80,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 2/12 | 01/02/2025 | - | Trotting | $80,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $3.30 | |
| 1/11 | 27/12/2024 | - | Trotting | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $1.95 | |
| 1/9 | 27/11/2024 | - | Trotting | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $2.20 | |
| 5/13 | 30/10/2024 | - | 3Y GP2 - RIDDEN | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | R Marty | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 2/11 | 18/10/2024 | - | Trotting | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $10.00 |

Driver: M Mottier
Stats
Comments
First-up after 149 days. Last start 6th of 12 at Vincennes over 2700m on 14 Dec at $8.50, behind L'ecrin D'or. Earlier placed 2nd over 2174m at Vincennes on 28 Sep at $2.88 when beaten by Lionheart, and won two prior. Proven mare for T H Duvaldestin with M Mottier back on; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 149 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/12 | 14/12/2025 | - | Trotting | $200,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 8/13 | 06/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $2.62 | |
| 2/12 | 28/09/2025 | - | Trotting | $239,999.00 | Vincennes | 2174m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $2.88 | |
| 1/8 | 05/09/2025 | - | Trotting | $119,999.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $4.40 | |
| 1/11 | 09/08/2025 | - | Trotting | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $1.85 | |
| 1/16 | 19/07/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Theo Duvaldestin | 0 |
| - | $2.88 | |
| 6/13 | 02/07/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 2/14 | 01/03/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Cl Duvaldestin | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 0/12 | 20/01/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Cl Duvaldestin | 5 |
| - | $3.25 | |
| 4/10 | 11/01/2025 | - | 4Y FILLIES CLASS B SS | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Cl Duvaldestin | 6 |
| - | $2.60 | |
| 1/16 | 08/12/2024 | - | 3Y F CLASS D | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Cl Duvaldestin | 16 |
| - | $2.70 | |
| 6/14 | 15/11/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Cl Duvaldestin | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 8/14 | 03/11/2024 | - | 3Y CLASS A SS | $35,000.00 | Argentan | 2875m | GOOD | B Chauve Laffay | 2 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 2/16 | 12/10/2024 | - | 3Y CLASS C SS | $27,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | B Chauve Laffay | 12 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 8/17 | 25/09/2024 | - | CLASS B 3Y SS | $29,000.00 | Cherbourg | 2600m | GOOD | Theo Duvaldestin | 4 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 99/14 | 28/07/2024 | - | 3Y FILLIES CLASS C SS | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Cl Duvaldestin | 10 |
| 999L | $2.45 | |
| 1/10 | 13/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2650m | Cl Duvaldestin | 0 |
| 3.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/11 | 27/06/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Cl Duvaldestin | 0 |
| - | $2.45 | |
| 2/12 | 02/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saint Omer | 2625m | Cl Duvaldestin | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 |

Driver: Guillaume Martin
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark at Vincennes, placing 4 of her past 5. Last start 3rd of 9 at Vincennes over 2849m on 24 Apr, beaten by Lambada Du Goutier, at $2.90. Prior run 2nd over 2699m there on 20 Feb at $2.75 behind Lasko Des Brousses. Consistent mare with Vincennes figures to be competitive again.
Last Starts 18 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/9 | 24/04/2026 | - | 1 | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $2.90 | |
| 2/11 | 20/02/2026 | - | 1 | $71,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $2.75 | |
| 5/9 | 13/02/2026 | - | 1 | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 3/9 | 30/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 2/13 | 06/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 1/9 | 21/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $80,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 5/8 | 03/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 3/9 | 16/08/2025 | - | Trotting | $85,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 1/7 | 27/07/2025 | - | Trotting | $53,000.00 | Enghien | 2250m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $2.30 | |
| 0/10 | 05/07/2025 | - | Trotting | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Lilian Bertin | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 5/17 | 22/06/2025 | - | Trotting | $240,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Lilian Bertin | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 6/16 | 30/05/2025 | - | Trotting | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Lilian Bertin | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 4/15 | 20/05/2025 | - | Trotting | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Lilian Bertin | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 1/8 | 02/05/2025 | - | Trotting | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $1.75 | |
| 1/12 | 16/04/2025 | - | Trotting | $21,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Lilian Bertin | 0 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 2/11 | 18/03/2025 | - | Trotting | $20,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | Lilian Bertin | 0 |
| - | $3.20 | |
| 2/12 | 27/02/2025 | - | Trotting | $21,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Lilian Bertin | 0 |
| - | $2.88 | |
| 1/13 | 03/02/2025 | - | Trotting | $20,000.00 | Chateaubriant | 2400m | GOOD | Lilian Bertin | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 8/15 | 06/08/2024 | - | Trotting | $19,500.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | A Angot | 0 |
| 76.5L | $29.00 | |
| 4/11 | 27/05/2024 | - | Trotting | $22,000.00 | Vichy | 2200m | GOOD3 | A Angot | 0 |
| 29.8L | $18.00 |

Driver: A Collette
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 13.99L win at Solvalla over 1640m on 29 Apr after starting from barrier 9. Earlier this year won at Vincennes over 2175m on 1 Feb at $31. Strong Vincennes record (5 wins, 2 seconds, 1 third from 17). Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 13 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 29/04/2026 | - | minEarnings=200001.000000 | $226,500.00 | Solvalla | 1640m | EASY | Jonathan Carre | 9 |
| 13.99L | $0.00 | |
| 8/11 | 28/02/2026 | - | 1 | $239,999.00 | Vincennes | 2199m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 7/9 | 13/02/2026 | - | 1 | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 1/11 | 01/02/2026 | - | Harness | $71,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 0/8 | 03/01/2026 | - | maxEarnings=3000000.000000 | $329,000.00 | Jagersro | 1640m | Marcus Schon | 3 |
| - | $34.00 | ||
| 0/11 | 13/12/2025 | - | minEarnings=950001.000000 | $329,000.00 | Ostersund | 2140m | Marcus Schon | 11 |
| - | $81.00 | ||
| 7/12 | 28/09/2025 | - | Trotting | $239,999.00 | Vincennes | 2174m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 4/8 | 05/09/2025 | - | Trotting | $119,999.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 6/8 | 25/08/2025 | - | minEarnings=200001.000000 | $96,300.00 | Romme | 2140m | Jorma Kontio | 2 |
| 54.54L | $0.00 | ||
| 0/14 | 05/07/2025 | - | Harness | $80,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 6/17 | 22/06/2025 | - | Trotting | $240,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 9/16 | 30/05/2025 | - | Trotting | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 3/10 | 09/02/2025 | - | GROUP 2 4Y RIDDEN SS | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 8 |
| - | $4.60 | |
| 1/8 | 18/01/2025 | - | Trotting | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 2/11 | 05/01/2025 | - | GROUP 3 4Y RIDDEN SS | $90,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 8 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 7/15 | 15/12/2024 | - | 3Y GROUP 1 TROTTING | $240,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 8 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 2/12 | 21/11/2024 | - | GROUP 3 RIDDEN SS | $80,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 3/15 | 12/10/2024 | - | GROUP 1 3Y RIDDEN SS | $150,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 12 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 5/12 | 23/06/2024 | - | GROUP 1 3Y RIDDEN SS | $200,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 7 |
| 51.9L | $5.50 | |
| 1/7 | 11/06/2024 | - | GROUP 3 3Y RIDDEN SS | $70,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD3 | M Mottier | 4 |
| - | $1.50 |

Driver: P Ph Ploquin
Stats
Comments
Third-up at Vincennes with solid recent seconds at 2175m and 2199m earlier this year, both in Class 1. Last start 7th of 12 at Vincennes over 2849m on 2 May on good going at $81. Returns to a shorter trip (distance change -675m) where she has been more effective. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 10 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/12 | 02/05/2026 | - | 1 | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 2/11 | 28/02/2026 | - | 1 | $239,999.00 | Vincennes | 2199m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 0/10 | 08/02/2026 | - | Harness | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 2/10 | 25/01/2026 | - | 1 | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 6/10 | 03/01/2026 | - | Trotting | $80,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 5/12 | 14/12/2025 | - | Trotting | $200,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 6/10 | 06/12/2025 | - | Harness | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 12/13 | 06/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 6/12 | 28/09/2025 | - | Trotting | $239,999.00 | Vincennes | 2174m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 6/8 | 05/09/2025 | - | Trotting | $119,999.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $2.38 | |
| 2/9 | 16/08/2025 | - | Trotting | $85,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $3.20 | |
| 2/17 | 22/06/2025 | - | Trotting | $240,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 1/16 | 30/05/2025 | - | Trotting | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 0/13 | 25/04/2025 | - | Trotting | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 2/10 | 09/02/2025 | - | GROUP 2 4Y RIDDEN SS | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 7 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 3/8 | 18/01/2025 | - | Trotting | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 3/11 | 05/01/2025 | - | GROUP 3 4Y RIDDEN SS | $90,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 3 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 3/15 | 15/12/2024 | - | 3Y GROUP 1 TROTTING | $240,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 2 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 0/13 | 30/11/2024 | - | Trotting | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 4/13 | 30/10/2024 | - | 3Y GP2 - RIDDEN | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $18.00 |