Vincennes Race 8 - Prix Katharina - Attele
Kronos D’Erpion (5) profiles as the one to beat after winning at Argentan over 2150m last start and having placed at Mauquenchy over a similar trip prior. ISA DU PRESSOIR (4) was 5th here over 2099m two weeks ago from a wide draw and can improve from a softer gate. IN ROCK DE PLAY (10) brings solid Vincennes form, last seen finishing 4th over 2849m. KOCKTAIL WOOD (8) arrives off a last‑start win at Chartres and has extensive Vincennes experience.

Driver: P H R Mary
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 15-day turnaround after finishing 5th at Enghien over 2149m on 27 Apr at $19, from barrier 12 behind Leader De Joudes. Prior run was 10th at Vincennes over 2849m on 14 Apr at $41. Seven-year-old mare for G Curens draws barrier 1 today, with P H R Mary up. Can feature with a soft run from the pole.
Last Starts 15 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/16 | 27/04/2026 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Enghien | 2149m | GOOD | L Cueff | 12 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 10/14 | 14/04/2026 | - | Harness | $11,999.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | P H R Mary | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 7/13 | 16/03/2026 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | P H R Mary | 3 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 6/13 | 19/02/2026 | - | 5 | $40,999.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 3/11 | 29/01/2026 | - | 6 | $24,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2050m | GOOD | François Giard | 10 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 0/15 | 22/01/2026 | - | 5 | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 8/14 | 10/01/2026 | - | 6 | $15,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | A Hallais | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 6/14 | 13/11/2025 | - | Harness | $37,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Th Raffin | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 6/14 | 25/10/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | Th Raffin | 12 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 9/15 | 09/10/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | M Mottier | 10 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 5/10 | 13/09/2025 | - | Harness | $33,001.00 | Vichy | 2949m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 2/14 | 31/08/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Salon De Provence | 2999m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 11/13 | 10/02/2025 | - | 6-7Y CLASS E SS | $24,000.00 | Agen | 2050m | GOOD | Frédéric Clozier | 3 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 6/13 | 11/01/2025 | - | 6Y MARES CLASS D SS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | David Thomain | 7 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 2/14 | 11/12/2024 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS E | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 3 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 5/16 | 11/11/2024 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS E SS | $23,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | François Giard | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 9/15 | 25/10/2024 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | François Giard | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 8/15 | 05/10/2024 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | François Giard | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 3/11 | 29/08/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS E - SS | $22,000.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | François Giard | 10 |
| 9.2L | $9.50 | |
| 7/15 | 15/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vittel | 2700m | François Giard | 0 |
| 11.4L | $0.00 |

Driver: S Laboutique
Stats
Comments
Back in trip 600m and draws barrier 2 after a tough run from 15 when 10th of 14 at La Capelle over 2699m on 19 Apr at $81. Earlier this year finished 2nd at Mauquenchy over 2850m on 21 Jan at $29 behind Jorky D'alouette. Track record reads 7:0-0-1 and overall is 3 wins from 47. Can feature with a soft run from the low draw.
Last Starts 23 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14 | 19/04/2026 | - | Harness | $25,001.00 | La Capelle | 2699m | GOOD | Bernard Piton | 15 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 9/14 | 02/03/2026 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Bernard Piton | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 8/13 | 19/02/2026 | - | 5 | $40,999.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | L Piton | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 2/9 | 21/01/2026 | - | 6 | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | L Piton | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 4/14 | 02/12/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Sébastien Laboutique | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 5/15 | 08/11/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | J Ch Piton | 1 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 7/16 | 27/10/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Bernard Piton | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 6/10 | 03/09/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | La Capelle | 1799m | GOOD | L Piton | 8 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 0/9 | 20/08/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Sébastien Laboutique | 0 |
| - | $3.80 | |
| 2/11 | 25/07/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Bernard Piton | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 3/11 | 23/06/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Bernard Piton | 7 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 10/16 | 06/04/2025 | - | Harness | $19,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | L Piton | 7 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 0/13 | 05/03/2025 | - | Harness | $18,500.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | L Piton | 4 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 9/18 | 25/02/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | L Piton | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 11/13 | 19/10/2024 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS E | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | L Piton | 8 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 6/15 | 02/09/2024 | - | $0.00 | Dieppe | 2550m | Bernard Piton | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 8/11 | 11/08/2024 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS D | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Bernard Piton | 6 |
| 47.7L | $16.00 | |
| 3/10 | 22/07/2024 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | L Piton | 5 |
| 26.8L | $7.00 | |
| 2/14 | 21/06/2024 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS E SS | $24,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Bernard Piton | 13 |
| 2.6L | $6.50 | |
| 9/12 | 28/05/2024 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS D SS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD3 | L Piton | 1 |
| 62.8L | $21.00 |

Driver: S Gilles
Stats
Comments
Back in trip 750m after a 45-day break. Last start 8th of 16 at Laval over 2849m on 28 Mar at $11. Prior run a solid 4th of 13 at Mauquenchy over 2150m on 16 Mar at $4. Won three back at Amiens over 2900m on 21 Feb at $3.90; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 45 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/16 | 28/03/2026 | - | 7 | $6,000.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | S Gilles | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 4/13 | 16/03/2026 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | P M Allais | 1 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 1/13 | 21/02/2026 | - | 7 | $6,000.00 | Amiens | 2900m | GOOD | Sébastien Laboutique | 0 |
| - | $3.90 | |
| 3/15 | 09/11/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2149m | GOOD | P M Allais | 4 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 11/12 | 15/07/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Le Mans | 2200m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 8 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 3/13 | 23/06/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD | P M Allais | 4 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 9/12 | 08/06/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 6/16 | 20/03/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD | S Gilles | 16 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 2/10 | 25/02/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | P M Allais | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 12/14 | 19/12/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 8 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 4/11 | 15/08/2024 | - | 6UP CLASS G SS | $6,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | S Gilles | 7 |
| 15.9L | $9.00 | |
| 3/16 | 07/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Dozule | 2900m | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 2/14 | 21/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Bagnoles De L'orne | 2850m | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 10/13 | 10/07/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS F | $21,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2650m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 8 |
| 99L | $13.00 | |
| 2/15 | 23/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Bernay | 2800m | P M Allais | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 8/15 | 01/06/2024 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD3 | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 4/13 | 05/05/2024 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Caen | 2449m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 2 |
| 6.8L | $19.00 | |
| 4/15 | 22/04/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS F SS | $21,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | A Collette | 9 |
| 16.3L | $4.60 | |
| 2/15 | 07/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Rambouilette | 2800m | P M Allais | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 4/18 | 28/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Argentan | 2875m | FAST | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $23.00 |

Driver: Mlle M Trihollet
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark this season with three seconds from seven runs. Last start 5th of 13 at Vincennes over 2099m on 28 Apr at $13 after drawing 13, behind Galton Saint Bar. Prior run 4th of 16 at Angers over 2349m on 1 Apr at $5.50. Consistent enough to be around the finish with a smooth trip.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/13 | 28/04/2026 | - | Harness | $11,999.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | M Trihollet | 13 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 4/16 | 01/04/2026 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Angers | 2349m | GOOD | M Trihollet | 9 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 9/16 | 14/03/2026 | - | 6 | $23,998.00 | Lisieux | 2675m | GOOD | Antoine Trihollet | 11 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 4/16 | 12/09/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Chartres | 2824m | GOOD | M Trihollet | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 2/11 | 10/06/2025 | - | Harness | $5,820.00 | Angers | 2350m | GOOD | M Trihollet | 4 |
| - | $2.70 | |
| 2/16 | 14/04/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Argentan | 2150m | GOOD | M Trihollet | 12 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 2/16 | 20/03/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD | M Trihollet | 2 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 0/18 | 09/09/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Antoine Trihollet | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 3/16 | 14/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Dozule | 2900m | Antoine Trihollet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 6/15 | 04/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | La Ferte Vidame | 2750m | J Dubois | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/11 | 19/07/2024 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | A Trinquart | 4 |
| 2.6L | $5.00 | |
| 99/13 | 07/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Moulins La Marche | 2800m | Antoine Trihollet | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/16 | 27/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Graignes | 2725m | M Trihollet | 0 |
| 10.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/14 | 02/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Bourigny | 2900m | A Trinquart | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 4/13 | 20/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Neubourg | 3000m | Tony Le Beller | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 7/13 | 28/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Neuille Pont Pierre | 3000m | T Compas | 0 |
| 11.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/15 | 07/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Rambouilette | 2800m | M Trihollet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 7/14 | 15/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Antoine Trihollet | 0 |
| 28.5L | $31.00 | ||
| 7/14 | 08/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | T Compas | 0 |
| 11.7L | $17.00 | ||
| 99/12 | 01/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | Th Beauchene | 0 |
| 999L | $23.00 |

Driver: Mme P Cavanie
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 29-day break after winning at Argentan over 2150m on 13 Apr at $4.60 from barrier 16. Prior run a solid 2nd at Mauquenchy over 2150m on 2 Apr at $7 behind Kaid Del Green; earlier 3rd at Enghien over 2875m on 13 Mar at $5.50. Track record reads 4:0-1-0 but recent form is consistent. Can feature with a similar trip.
Last Starts 29 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/16 | 13/04/2026 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Argentan | 2150m | GOOD | P Cavanie | 16 |
| - | $4.60 | |
| 2/15 | 02/04/2026 | - | 5 | $23,998.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | Franck Blandin | 6 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 3/11 | 13/03/2026 | - | 6 | $11,999.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | P Cavanie | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 5/16 | 04/03/2026 | - | Harness | $8,001.00 | Amiens | 2900m | GOOD | P Cavanie | 0 |
| - | $3.70 | |
| 7/17 | 12/02/2026 | - | 5 | $23,998.00 | Mauquenchy | 2849m | GOOD | Franck Blandin | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 3/17 | 04/02/2026 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Franck Blandin | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 2/12 | 27/01/2026 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Franck Blandin | 7 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 5/16 | 23/10/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Gérald Blandin | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 8/16 | 25/09/2025 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Laval | 2049m | GOOD | Franck Blandin | 13 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 5/11 | 06/09/2025 | - | Harness | $40,999.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Franck Blandin | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 14/14 | 08/08/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | Gérald Blandin | 7 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 7/16 | 29/07/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | Franck Blandin | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 8/16 | 11/07/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Franck Blandin | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 6/10 | 26/06/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Franck Blandin | 2 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 11/16 | 26/04/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Adrien Blandin | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 10/14 | 27/03/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | GOOD | Franck Blandin | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 8/14 | 10/03/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Franck Blandin | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 5/14 | 29/01/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Angers | 3125m | GOOD | Franck Blandin | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 11/12 | 13/01/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Gérald Blandin | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 11/15 | 19/11/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS D SS | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Adrien Blandin | 9 |
| - | $91.00 |

Driver: Mlle Emilie Duperche
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 59-day break after finishing 5th of 16 at Lisieux over 2675m on 14 Mar at $29, behind Kindy Du Vivier. Prior run was 6th of 18 at Vire over 2800m on 1 Mar at $81. Seven-year-old mare for A G Maillard; barrier lifts to 6 and drops 576m in trip. Can feature with a tidy run.
Last Starts 59 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/16 | 14/03/2026 | - | 6 | $23,998.00 | Lisieux | 2675m | GOOD | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 3 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 6/18 | 01/03/2026 | - | 5 | $29,999.00 | Vire | 2800m | GOOD | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 0/12 | 02/02/2026 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Th Roussin | 5 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 0/14 | 25/10/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | Th Roussin | 2 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 5/12 | 07/09/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2674m | GOOD | G Maillard | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 5/12 | 22/08/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 4/16 | 25/07/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 5/14 | 23/05/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 2 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 1/11 | 29/04/2025 | - | Trotting | $24,000.00 | Graignes | 2700m | GOOD | M Colas | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 7/13 | 30/12/2024 | - | CLASS E 5-6Y RIDDEN SS | $23,000.00 | Graignes | 2700m | GOOD | N Perron | 10 |
| - | $3.30 | |
| 11/16 | 17/12/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | M Lebrec | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 3/15 | 17/11/2024 | - | Trotting | $36,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 5/15 | 26/10/2024 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 3/14 | 08/09/2024 | - | Harness | $18,500.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2675m | GOOD | T Mazier | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 6/14 | 25/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Bagnoles De L'orne | 2850m | T Mazier | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 5/14 | 16/08/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cabourg | 2050m | GOOD | A Collette | 9 |
| 10.7L | $12.00 | |
| 4/14 | 19/07/2024 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS F | $23,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 2 |
| 22.9L | $20.00 | |
| 5/14 | 12/07/2024 | - | Harness | $19,500.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | GOOD | G Maillard | 0 |
| 9.2L | $34.00 | |
| 99/12 | 07/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Genets | 2625m | T Mazier | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/14 | 16/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Les Andelys | 2525m | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: J Auvray
Stats
Comments
Third-up after 54 days, with a barrier shift from 9 to 7. Last start at Caen over 2199m on 19 Mar was unplaced at $34 in Class 7, behind Jayzi Du Bourg. Prior run 10th of 13 at Graignes over 2725m on 9 Feb at $26. Overall 3 wins from 40; can improve with the better draw.
Last Starts 54 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/16 | 19/03/2026 | - | 7 | $6,000.00 | Caen | 2199m | GOOD | P M Allais | 9 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 10/13 | 09/02/2026 | - | 6 | $22,001.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Th Goujon | 10 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 5/16 | 19/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2600m | GOOD | N Chereau | 0 |
| 12.2L | $34.00 | ||
| 1/14 | 24/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | ||
| 7/11 | 05/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chateaubriant | 2300m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 10.6L | $15.00 | ||
| 9/13 | 18/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| 17.7L | $34.00 | |||
| 7/11 | 19/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | C Lemaire | 0 |
| 67.6L | $34.00 | ||
| 9/13 | 13/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| 22.3L | $34.00 | |||
| 99/10 | 26/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| 999L | $29.00 | ||
| 99/15 | 15/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 8/13 | 11/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| 21.6L | $71.00 | ||
| 25/16 | 21/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| 99L | $41.00 | ||
| 99/13 | 13/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Reims | 2550m | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| 999L | $29.00 | |||
| 6/14 | 24/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Divonne | 2650m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| 16.1L | $2.90 | ||
| 99/12 | 13/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2150m | Julien Raffestin | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/11 | 26/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| 999L | $9.00 | ||
| 6/11 | 11/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Chateaubriant | 3000m | GOOD | N Chereau | 0 |
| 68.7L | $41.00 | ||
| 2/11 | 17/05/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| 0.2L | $21.00 | ||
| 99/17 | 25/04/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| 999L | $26.00 | ||
| 12/16 | 18/04/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| 99L | $51.00 |

Driver: C Soumillon
Stats
Comments
Comes off a last-start win at Chartres over 2824m on 26 Apr at $19, defeating Kenya Fligny. Prior runs included 8th at Le Croise Laroche over 2699m at $81 and 11th at Vincennes over 2699m. Six-year-old gelding for B Bourgoin; C Soumillon drives from barrier 8. Can feature with a repeat of the latest effort.
Last Starts 16 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/12 | 26/04/2026 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | Chartres | 2824m | GOOD | A Bourgoin | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 8/14 | 07/03/2026 | - | Harness | $22,001.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | GOOD | K Achard | 11 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 11/15 | 22/02/2026 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | N Bazire | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 11/14 | 07/02/2026 | - | 4 | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Th Briand | 13 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 12/17 | 26/01/2026 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | A Bourgoin Timbert | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/16 | 03/01/2026 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | A Bourgoin Timbert | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 11/16 | 19/12/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | A Bourgoin Timbert | 0 |
| - | $126.00 | |
| 13/16 | 14/11/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | A Bourgoin Timbert | 0 |
| - | $126.00 | |
| 13/15 | 30/10/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | A Bourgoin Timbert | 0 |
| - | $126.00 | |
| 2/11 | 22/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| 0.2L | $8.50 | |||
| 2/13 | 09/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | A Bourgoin Timbert | 0 |
| 0.2L | $4.20 | |||
| 99/14 | 22/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2875m | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| 999L | $3.00 | |||
| 1/13 | 08/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |||
| 6/15 | 26/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 13.3L | $11.00 | |||
| 4/15 | 12/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| 8.1L | $7.50 | |||
| 9/12 | 03/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| 234.5L | $29.00 | ||
| 4/10 | 22/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 17.5L | $51.00 | ||
| 8/12 | 10/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | D Bonne | 0 |
| 106.1L | $61.00 | |||
| 9/13 | 17/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| 57.5L | $61.00 | ||
| 25/14 | 01/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Rambouilette | 2800m | Th Dromigny | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: D Caillet
Stats
Comments
Third-up form last July reads well: 3rd at Cabourg over 2750m on 29 Jul at $20 behind In Love Reglisse. Since then has finished 8th at Cabourg (2750m, 15 Aug, $23) and 10th at Laval (2849m, 15 Sep, $34). Last start 13th of 18 at Mauquenchy over 2849m on 24 Feb on good, at $151. Eight-year-old mare for M Lebrec with D Caillet up; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 77 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/18 | 24/02/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Mauquenchy | 2849m | GOOD | Benoît Blachet | 0 |
| - | $151.00 | |
| 10/15 | 15/09/2025 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | T Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 8/13 | 15/08/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 3/15 | 29/07/2025 | - | Harness | $31,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | T Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 9/14 | 04/07/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | Antoine Michel Fossey | 7 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 0/13 | 23/06/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD | H Jouault | 2 |
| - | $1.80 | |
| 0/14 | 23/05/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 13 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 2/18 | 26/03/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 0/10 | 01/02/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | P M Allais | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 3/12 | 22/01/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | P M Allais | 4 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 1/13 | 17/10/2024 | - | 6-11Y CLASS G SS | $6,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | P M Allais | 8 |
| - | $4.20 | |
| 99/12 | 04/09/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS E SS | $23,000.00 | Vire | 2800m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 1 |
| 999L | $8.50 | |
| 3/15 | 13/08/2024 | - | 5-6Y MARES CLASS E SS | $26,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 2 |
| 23.1L | $11.00 | |
| 6/16 | 23/07/2024 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | M Trihollet | 0 |
| 33.3L | $9.00 | |
| 3/11 | 17/07/2024 | - | 6-9Y CLASS G HARNESS SS | $12,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | S Campain | 2 |
| 14.6L | $10.00 | |
| 8/14 | 12/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Maure De Bretagne | 2850m | Ch M Bruneau | 0 |
| 14.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/16 | 28/04/2024 | - | 6/7Y CLASS E - SS | $23,000.00 | Chartres | 2824m | GOOD | François Lecanu | 5 |
| 10.7L | $7.00 | |
| 4/13 | 31/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chartres | 2825m | L F Larue | 0 |
| 5.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/16 | 18/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | L Larue | 0 |
| 24L | $18.00 | ||
| 6/13 | 15/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Sébastien Ernault | 0 |
| 31.8L | $2.88 |

Driver: Q Champenois
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 28-day break after a solid 4th at Vincennes over 2849m on 14 Apr at $8 behind Jardin Du Roi. Prior run was 7th at Laval over 2849m on 11 Mar at $126. Has a Vincennes win on the CV and the stable-jockey combo sticks. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 28 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/14 | 14/04/2026 | - | Harness | $11,999.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Q Champenois | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 7/13 | 11/03/2026 | - | Harness | $23,001.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | M Torre | 0 |
| - | $126.00 | |
| 14/16 | 02/09/2025 | - | Harness | $11,999.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Q Champenois | 0 |
| - | $3.40 | |
| 4/12 | 06/07/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Q Champenois | 0 |
| - | $3.25 | |
| 6/15 | 16/04/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | Q Champenois | 0 |
| - | $2.00 | |
| 1/11 | 01/04/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Q Champenois | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 9/12 | 05/02/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | P M Allais | 11 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 10/11 | 21/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | J Paille | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/15 | 25/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Graignes | 2725m | W Chantelard | 0 |
| 6.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/14 | 15/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Segre | 2700m | W Chantelard | 0 |
| 33.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/14 | 30/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Moulins La Marche | 2800m | W Chantelard | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 5/15 | 08/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Nort Sur Erdre | 3100m | A Jannier | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 7/12 | 17/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Graignes | 2700m | Th Peltier | 0 |
| 61.9L | $12.00 | |||
| 4/11 | 25/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saumur | 3250m | B Lizee | 0 |
| 15.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/11 | 16/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Lucon | 3025m | Anne Barthelemy | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 4/12 | 25/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Saint Aubin Les Elbeuf | 2750m | A Pereira | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 8/17 | 11/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Savigny Sur Braye | 2500m | Anne Barthelemy | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/12 | 29/05/2023 | - | $0.00 | Le Neubourg | 3000m | Anne Barthelemy | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/13 | 18/05/2023 | - | $0.00 | Thouars | 2725m | Anne Barthelemy | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 2/15 | 14/05/2023 | - | $0.00 | Alencon | 2650m | Maxence Duveau | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: R Morro Pons
Stats
Comments
First-up after 118 days and draws barrier 11. Last start 2nd of 15 at Vincennes over 2850m on 14 Jan (GOOD) at $6.50, runner-up to Jawax De Keryann. Also placed 2nd at Vincennes over 2850m on 7 Oct, and has 2 seconds from 4 runs at this track. Track form solid and recent placings suggest he can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 118 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/15 | 14/01/2026 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | B Guenet | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 5/16 | 30/12/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | R Morro Pons | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 6/16 | 26/11/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | R Morro Pons | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 7/16 | 08/11/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 4 |
| - | $4.40 | |
| 2/13 | 07/10/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | R Morro Pons | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 4/12 | 12/09/2025 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Chartres | 2824m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 5/14 | 24/02/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | F Guerineau | 8 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 10/15 | 05/02/2025 | - | Harness | $19,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | K Achard | 12 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 8/14 | 28/11/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS F - SS | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | F Guerineau | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 6/14 | 10/11/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS F | $21,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | F Guerineau | 1 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 1/12 | 18/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | La Ferte Vidame | 2750m | F Guerineau | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 2/13 | 05/08/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS F SS | $19,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | M J Barcelo Bisquerra | 5 |
| 7.8L | $7.00 | |
| 5/12 | 21/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saint Omer | 3175m | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 0 |
| 23.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/16 | 21/06/2024 | - | 5Y C&G CLASS E SS | $24,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | F Guerineau | 9 |
| 99L | $9.00 | |
| 4/18 | 09/06/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS E SS | $24,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD3 | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 9 |
| 9.2L | $34.00 | |
| 25/16 | 28/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | F Guerineau | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/16 | 04/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | F Guerineau | 0 |
| 999L | $9.00 | ||
| 3/13 | 25/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | F Guerineau | 0 |
| 9.2L | $6.00 | ||
| 1/14 | 10/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 0 |
| 7.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 8/14 | 03/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Reims | 2550m | M J Barcelo Bisquerra | 0 |
| 29.3L | $0.00 |

Driver: F Touchard
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark, including a 3rd at Vincennes over 2099m on 7 Apr at $51 behind Klarck De Vandel. Last start 4th of 12 at Vincennes over 2849m on 5 May at $26. Seven-year-old mare for Raffaele Cepparulo; F Touchard takes the drive from barrier 12. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 7 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/12 | 05/05/2026 | - | Harness | $11,999.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Sébastien Laboutique | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 8/15 | 23/04/2026 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | M J Barcelo Bisquerra | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 8/11 | 15/04/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 3/10 | 07/04/2026 | - | Harness | $11,999.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | P M Allais | 10 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/16 | 25/03/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 5/13 | 14/03/2026 | - | 7 | $22,001.00 | Reims | 2500m | GOOD | Andrea Roussel | 13 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 4/13 | 19/02/2026 | - | 5 | $40,999.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 8/15 | 22/01/2026 | - | 5 | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | J Ch Piton | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 6/11 | 27/12/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | J Ch Piton | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 8/11 | 23/06/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | J Ch Piton | 4 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 8/16 | 31/05/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/14 | 09/05/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | G Baudouin | 9 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 0/14 | 29/04/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Ludovic Danielo | 12 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 11/18 | 26/03/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Ludovic Danielo | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 9/13 | 10/03/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 13 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 3/14 | 22/02/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 9 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 5/13 | 28/01/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 8 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 5/14 | 24/12/2024 | - | Harness | $36,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 3/16 | 05/11/2024 | - | Harness | $36,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 16 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 0/14 | 13/10/2024 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | A Andre | 2 |
| - | $61.00 |