Vincennes Race 1 - Prix Du Perreux - Attele
LUNELLA LEMAN (14) sets the standard after winning at Vincennes over 2699m on 11 Apr, with prior 3rd there over 2700m. LOBBING DE BLARY (2) comes off a Vincennes win over 2849m on 10 Apr and was 5th here at 2699m in Feb. LUDIVINE (8) was runner‑up twice at Vincennes in Jan before a mishap at this trip. LORD DELO (12) brings strong figures, winning 2099m at Vincennes in Feb and then 2nd at Laval over 2849m. LOVER MAN (7) is a last‑start winner at Cholet over 2799m and has prior Vincennes success. KEY OF LOVE (11) is in form with wins at Vincennes in Jan and a recent 3rd at Laval; a key chance if she brings that to 2699m.

Driver: P Ph Ploquin
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 63-day let-up after finishing 4th of 16 at Caen over 2450m on 9 Mar on good going at $16, behind Force Of Nature. Earlier at Vincennes he was 9th of 16 over 2699m at $71 on 22 Feb, after a close 6th of 8 over 2700m at $2.88 on 18 Jan. Best recent effort was 2nd over 2100m at Vincennes on 1 Jan at $10 from barrier 12. Track record here is 6:1-1-0 and he is a 5yo gelding by Face Time Bourbon for D Locqueneux with P Ph Ploquin up; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 64 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/16 | 09/03/2026 | - | Harness | $35,002.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | D Locqueneux | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 9/16 | 22/02/2026 | - | Harness | $90,001.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | D Locqueneux | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 6/8 | 18/01/2026 | - | Harness | $90,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $2.88 | |
| 2/15 | 01/01/2026 | - | Harness | $71,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 12 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 1/15 | 20/11/2025 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/12 | 07/09/2025 | - | 3UP | $4,200,000.00 | Jagersro | 2640m | Michel Franciscus Rothengatter | 7 |
| - | $26.00 | ||
| 2/12 | 26/08/2025 | - | raceType=Regular | $431,500.00 | Jagersro | 2640m | Michel Franciscus Rothengatter | 6 |
| 13.72L | $0.00 | ||
| 6/15 | 22/03/2025 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Michel Franciscus Rothengatter | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/10 | 30/07/2024 | - | raceType=Regular | $1,050,000.00 | Jagersro | 1640m | Michel Franciscus Rothengatter | 4 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 5/10 | 16/07/2024 | - | raceType=Regular | $226,500.00 | Jagersro | 1640m | Michel Franciscus Rothengatter | 8 |
| 13.96L | $0.00 | ||
| 99/13 | 07/06/2024 | - | Harness | $70,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD3 | Michel Franciscus Rothengatter | 0 |
| 999L | $12.00 | |
| 0/12 | 26/05/2024 | - | GROUP 1 3Y | $2,055,000.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | EASY | Michel Franciscus Rothengatter | 4 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 1/12 | 23/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | UNKNOWN | Michel Franciscus Rothengatter | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 4/9 | 08/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Jagersro | 1640m | UNKNOWN | Michel Franciscus Rothengatter | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: R Lamy
Stats
Comments
Returned with a win at Vincennes over 2849m on 10 Apr at $11, defeating Lotus Griff on good ground. Earlier posted 2nd over 2850m on 6 Feb behind Legacy Jiel at $29, and was 5th over 2699m on 27 Feb at $7.50. Consistent this season (14:2-4-1) and has solid course record (23:2-3-3). Five-year-old colt for T H Levesque with R Lamy up; can feature with a repeat of last start.
Last Starts 32 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/16 | 10/04/2026 | - | 2 | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | R Lamy | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 7/15 | 21/03/2026 | - | 2 | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | R Lamy | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 5/14 | 27/02/2026 | - | 2 | $52,001.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | R Lamy | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 2/16 | 06/02/2026 | - | 2 | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Th Levesque | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 5/10 | 15/01/2026 | - | 2 | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Th Levesque | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 0/16 | 19/12/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | R Lamy | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 4/11 | 27/11/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | R Lamy | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 2/16 | 27/10/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2800m | GOOD | R Lamy | 0 |
| - | $2.45 | |
| 2/8 | 13/09/2025 | - | Harness | $52,001.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Tip Levesque | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 1/15 | 18/08/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cherbourg | 2600m | GOOD | R Lamy | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 2/14 | 20/06/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $2.60 | |
| 4/10 | 30/05/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 5/14 | 06/05/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Th Levesque | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 3/10 | 12/04/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Th Levesque | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/13 | 30/11/2024 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 0/15 | 08/11/2024 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Bertrand Le Beller | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 7/9 | 15/10/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS A SS | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 3/17 | 25/09/2024 | - | CLASS B 3Y SS | $29,000.00 | Cherbourg | 2600m | GOOD | Bertrand Le Beller | 9 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 25/14 | 07/09/2024 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 99L | $51.00 | |
| 7/13 | 26/08/2024 | - | 3Y CLASS A SS | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| 22.8L | $13.00 |

Driver: A Abrivard
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark, placing 3rd at Toulouse over 2750m on 10 Apr at $2.80. Track profile is sound at Vincennes with 7 starts for 0-1-3, including 3rds on 14 Dec and 18 Sep last year. Trained by D Locqueneux with A Abrivard booked, and recent runs suggest honest form. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 32 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/14 | 10/04/2026 | - | 5 | $30,001.00 | Toulouse | 2750m | GOOD | D Locqueneux | 1 |
| - | $2.80 | |
| 13/16 | 03/01/2026 | - | Harness | $71,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 3/16 | 14/12/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 3/15 | 18/09/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | David Thomain | 5 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 4/11 | 06/09/2025 | - | 3UP | $329,000.00 | Jagersro | 2140m | Rikard N Skoglund | 12 |
| 28.43L | $0.00 | ||
| 0/11 | 23/08/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1800000.000000 | $329,000.00 | Orebro | 1609m | Jorma Kontio | 3 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 6/11 | 02/08/2025 | - | 5UP | $329,000.00 | Rattvik | 2640m | GOOD | Orjan Kihlstrom | 11 |
| 13.79L | $10.00 | |
| 4/8 | 18/07/2025 | - | minEarnings=200001.000000 | $226,500.00 | Axevalla | 2140m | Orjan Kihlstrom | 7 |
| 13.52L | $0.00 | ||
| 13/16 | 23/05/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $3.40 | |
| 1/12 | 30/04/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $3.90 | |
| 3/14 | 07/02/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Bjorn Goop | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 2/15 | 05/01/2025 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS C SS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Jean Michel Bazire | 7 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/10 | 20/08/2024 | - | raceType=Regular | $431,500.00 | Jagersro | 2640m | Erik Adielsson | 9 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 8/10 | 10/08/2024 | - | 4Y | $636,000.00 | Aby | 2140m | EASY | Stefan Persson | 9 |
| 56.8L | $0.00 | |
| 0/8 | 04/07/2024 | - | raceType=Regular | $226,500.00 | Halmstad | 1609m | EASY | Stefan Persson | 3 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/18 | 04/07/2024 | - | raceType=Regular | $226,500.00 | Halmstad | 1609m | EASY | Stefan Persson | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/11 | 19/06/2024 | - | minEarnings=100001.000000 | $1,166,000.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | EASY | Stefan Persson | 9 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/9 | 26/05/2024 | - | GROUP 2 4Y | $970,000.00 | Solvalla | 1640m | EASY | Stefan Persson | 8 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/8 | 18/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Aby | 2140m | UNKNOWN | Stefan Persson | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 1/5 | 02/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Jagersro | 2140m | UNKNOWN | Stefan Persson | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: F Nivard
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark at Vincennes with 3 placings from 11 runs there. Last notable finish was 8th of 15 at Vincennes over 2100m on 27 Nov, barrier 10, at $23 on good going. Six-year-old gelding trained by H E Bondo with F Nivard up here. Has place claims.
Last Starts 15 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/16 | 27/04/2026 | - | Harness | $37,999.00 | Cholet | 2799m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 0/13 | 06/03/2026 | - | 5 | $52,001.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 0/15 | 13/01/2026 | - | 5 | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 0/10 | 07/12/2025 | - | Trotting | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 8/15 | 27/11/2025 | - | Harness | $71,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 10 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 9/15 | 16/11/2025 | - | Harness | $80,001.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 12 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 2/15 | 18/09/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 6 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 3/8 | 20/08/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 3/16 | 23/05/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/12 | 30/04/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 4/15 | 11/04/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 11/16 | 22/03/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 10/16 | 18/02/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 12 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/14 | 09/02/2025 | - | $0.00 | Milan | 2120m | GOOD | Manuele Matteini | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 0/15 | 04/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| 999L | $15.00 | |||
| 0/12 | 08/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Rome | 2100m | UNKNOWN | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: D Bonne
Stats
Comments
Back in trip 600m and a significant barrier shift from 13 to the front line after 24 days. Last start 10th of 16 at Vincennes over 2099m on 17 Apr at $18. Two back ran 5th of 11 over 2700m here on 3 Feb at $29, and prior finished 2nd over 2100m here on 22 Jan at $18 behind King De L'ouest. Can feature with the right run for D Bonne for trainer A Vanberghen.
Last Starts 25 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16 | 17/04/2026 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 13 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 5/11 | 03/02/2026 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 2/14 | 22/01/2026 | - | 2 | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | B Rochard | 4 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 8/13 | 25/12/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 5/16 | 01/12/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 6/16 | 07/11/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 1/16 | 29/09/2025 | - | Harness | $35,002.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2799m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 9/13 | 07/08/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 2/10 | 21/07/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 4/12 | 23/06/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 1900m | GOOD | Nico Dhaenens | 7 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 8/14 | 28/02/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 3/14 | 14/02/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 2/10 | 20/12/2024 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 2/16 | 08/12/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS C - SS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | D Bonne | 2 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 8/16 | 18/11/2024 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 6/16 | 01/11/2024 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Nico Dhaenens | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 6/16 | 02/10/2024 | - | CLASS B 4Y SS | $30,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2800m | GOOD | Nico Dhaenens | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 6/9 | 14/09/2024 | - | CLASS B 4Y C&G SS | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 3/9 | 31/08/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS C SS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| 5.4L | $29.00 | |
| 5/12 | 24/07/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS D SS | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | M Mottier | 9 |
| 9.5L | $20.00 |

Driver: M Abrivard
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark at Vincennes, including 2nd over 2850m on 20 Aug behind Express D'arc at $6.50, then 4th over 2849m on 6 Sep at $7.50. Last start 8th of 16 at Vincennes over 2099m on 2 May, from barrier 10 at $18 on good, after a 600m drop in trip. Returns quickly (9 days) and draws inside this time with M Abrivard up for M Rothengatter. Can feature with a smoother trip.
Last Starts 10 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/16 | 02/05/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 10 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 0/13 | 25/12/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Robin Bakker | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 0/15 | 27/11/2025 | - | Harness | $71,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 7 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 4/12 | 06/09/2025 | - | Harness | $71,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 2/8 | 20/08/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 3/13 | 07/08/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Michel Franciscus Rothengatter | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 6/14 | 29/07/2025 | - | minEarnings=150001.000000 | $784,000.00 | Jagersro | 3140m | Michel Franciscus Rothengatter | 5 |
| 0.04L | $0.00 | ||
| 5/13 | 19/07/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Michel Franciscus Rothengatter | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 6/12 | 02/07/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Michel Franciscus Rothengatter | 4 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 6/12 | 03/05/2025 | - | minEarnings=200001.000000 | $540,000.00 | Aby | 2640m | EASY | Michel Franciscus Rothengatter | 11 |
| 13.87L | $0.00 | |
| 7/15 | 11/04/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Michel Franciscus Rothengatter | 0 |
| - | $4.60 | |
| 0/16 | 22/03/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Michel Franciscus Rothengatter | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 0/14 | 09/11/2024 | - | CLASS B 4Y SS | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Michel Franciscus Rothengatter | 9 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 1/8 | 04/10/2024 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Michel Franciscus Rothengatter | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 2/9 | 14/09/2024 | - | CLASS B 4Y C&G SS | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Michel Franciscus Rothengatter | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 1/11 | 31/05/2024 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD3 | Michel Franciscus Rothengatter | 0 |
| 2.7L | $19.00 | |
| 9/14 | 15/05/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS B SS | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD3 | Michel Franciscus Rothengatter | 8 |
| 28.8L | $14.00 | |
| 2/13 | 17/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Reims | 2500m | GOOD | Michel Franciscus Rothengatter | 0 |
| 1.4L | $4.50 | ||
| 7/15 | 04/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Caen | 2450m | FAST | Michel Franciscus Rothengatter | 0 |
| 20.7L | $3.00 | ||
| 99/13 | 17/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Michel Franciscus Rothengatter | 0 |
| 999L | $18.00 |

Driver: M Mottier
Stats
Comments
Comes off a last-start win at Cholet over 2799m on 27 Apr at $2.80. Prior run 5th of 12 at Enghien over 2874m on 18 Apr at $8.50 behind Lupin D'olmen. Track profile solid at Vincennes with 3 wins, 2 seconds from 10. In with a chance.
Last Starts 15 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/16 | 27/04/2026 | - | Harness | $37,999.00 | Cholet | 2799m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $2.80 | |
| 5/12 | 18/04/2026 | - | 1 | $71,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 10/15 | 21/03/2026 | - | 2 | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $4.20 | |
| 7/16 | 04/03/2026 | - | Harness | $90,001.00 | Amiens | 2900m | GOOD | A Dabouis | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 1/11 | 14/12/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $2.88 | |
| 0/11 | 08/11/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 7/13 | 14/10/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | A Dabouis | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 6/16 | 01/10/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Angers | 3099m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 5/13 | 07/06/2025 | - | Harness | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 2/15 | 23/05/2025 | - | Harness | $70,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 2/12 | 25/04/2025 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $2.00 | |
| 3/9 | 19/04/2025 | - | Harness | $120,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 1/10 | 10/01/2025 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS B SS | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | M Mottier | 10 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 3/11 | 22/11/2024 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 1/15 | 30/10/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS C | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 2/14 | 16/10/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS D | $25,000.00 | Cabourg | 2050m | GOOD | M Mottier | 5 |
| - | $2.88 | |
| 2/9 | 06/06/2024 | - | 3Y CLASS D SS | $22,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD3 | M Mottier | 6 |
| 0.2L | $4.20 | |
| 1/10 | 14/05/2024 | - | 3Y CLASS F SS | $17,500.00 | Cholet | 2800m | GOOD | M Mottier | 9 |
| 0.2L | $1.55 | |
| 2/14 | 28/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Fougeres | 3225m | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 3/12 | 07/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Rambouilette | 2000m | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: B Rochard
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark at Vincennes, placing in three of her last four. Last start was 22 Feb at Vincennes over 2699m on good going when unplaced at $13 behind Lord Du Gers. Prior runs were strong 2nds on 31 Jan (2700m, $3.80) behind Lord Du Bassin and on 14 Jan (2850m, $8.50). Consistent mare for K Leblanc with B Rochard back up; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 79 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/16 | 22/02/2026 | - | Harness | $90,001.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 2/11 | 31/01/2026 | - | 1 | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $3.80 | |
| 2/11 | 14/01/2026 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 2/10 | 31/12/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 4/11 | 14/12/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 1/9 | 29/11/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 6/16 | 05/11/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | P Tijou | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 0/16 | 14/06/2025 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 6/13 | 07/06/2025 | - | Harness | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 11/15 | 23/05/2025 | - | Harness | $70,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 4/13 | 05/04/2025 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $2.00 | |
| 1/11 | 22/03/2025 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $3.10 | |
| 8/12 | 08/02/2025 | - | Harness | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 11 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 1/12 | 20/01/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | B Rochard | 3 |
| - | $2.80 | |
| 2/10 | 31/12/2024 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 4/15 | 02/12/2024 | - | 3Y F CLASS B - SS | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 4/14 | 15/11/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 7/18 | 01/11/2024 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | K Leblanc | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 4/12 | 03/09/2024 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| 6.6L | $3.80 | |
| 3/11 | 14/08/2024 | - | 3Y CLASS B SS | $30,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | Loïc Guinoiseau | 0 |
| 4L | $12.00 |

Driver: L Baudron
Stats
Comments
Back in trip after a 13th of 16 at Vincennes over 2099m on 17 Apr at $101 from barrier 14. Prior runs were sound, including 3rd at Vincennes over 2700m on 25 Dec at $10 behind Koufra Iris'eyes and Krystal Piya, and 4th over 2850m on 10 Jan at $4.20. Draw improves markedly (barrier change -14) and stays with L Baudron. Can feature with a cleaner getaway.
Last Starts 25 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/16 | 17/04/2026 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | L Baudron | 14 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 0/11 | 03/02/2026 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 4/15 | 10/01/2026 | - | 5 | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $4.20 | |
| 3/13 | 25/12/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 5/16 | 07/11/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 3/8 | 23/08/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | L Baudron | 0 |
| - | $1.80 | |
| 4/9 | 11/08/2025 | - | Harness | $35,640.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2149m | GOOD | G Junod | 1 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 1/9 | 28/07/2025 | - | Harness | $38,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | G Junod | 0 |
| - | $3.25 | |
| 1/9 | 07/07/2025 | - | Harness | $38,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | L Baudron | 0 |
| - | $2.00 | |
| 6/16 | 23/05/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 6/14 | 30/04/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | G Junod | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 0/15 | 12/04/2025 | - | Harness | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Jean Michel Bazire | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 1/15 | 01/04/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD | G Junod | 0 |
| - | $2.90 | |
| 3/8 | 31/01/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Jean Michel Bazire | 0 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 2/11 | 18/01/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Jean Michel Bazire | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 3/16 | 31/12/2024 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 7/16 | 11/12/2024 | - | 4Y MARES CLASS C SS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | J G Van Eeckhaute | 8 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 6/15 | 30/11/2024 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Jean Michel Bazire | 0 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 10/16 | 01/11/2024 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | J G Van Eeckhaute | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 1/14 | 09/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | L Baudron | 0 |
| - | $13.00 |

Driver: E Raffin
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 9-day turnaround after a down-the-track run at Vincennes over 2099m on 2 May at $6. Prior run was a solid 3rd at Lyon Parilly over 2849m on 8 Apr at $5 behind Joselito Du Vivier. Two wins and three placings from 17 starts at Vincennes. Can feature with a clean trip back up in distance.
Last Starts 10 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/16 | 02/05/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 5 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 3/11 | 08/04/2026 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2849m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 0/10 | 15/03/2026 | - | 5UP GRADE 1 | $0.00 | Florence | 1600m | GOOD | Felice Facci | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 4/12 | 08/02/2026 | - | Harness | $180,001.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 7/15 | 13/01/2026 | - | 5 | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 4/15 | 01/01/2026 | - | Harness | $71,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 15 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 6/16 | 14/12/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 3/15 | 16/11/2025 | - | Harness | $80,001.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | B Rochard | 10 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/12 | 29/09/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $4.75 | |
| 5/12 | 06/09/2025 | - | Harness | $71,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 7/8 | 20/08/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 1/14 | 05/07/2025 | - | Harness | $80,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 11/16 | 30/05/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 10/15 | 11/04/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 7/16 | 18/02/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Marco Stefani | 15 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 6/14 | 07/02/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Marco Stefani | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 1/16 | 29/09/2024 | - | 4-5Y CLASS D E&G | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Marco Stefani | 2 |
| - | $1.75 | |
| 1/11 | 20/09/2024 | - | CLASS C 4Y SS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Marco Stefani | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 3/16 | 28/06/2024 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| 6.8L | $9.00 | |
| 6/14 | 15/05/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS B SS | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD3 | Marco Stefani | 4 |
| 11L | $22.00 |

Driver: A Barrier
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark, third at Laval over 2849m on 29 Apr at $4.40 behind Karnac Wood and Kiss Me Honey. Earlier this year won twice at Vincennes, including 2700m on 31 Dec, and scored again over 2850m on 10 Jan. Also ran 2nd at Vincennes over 2700m on 3 Feb to Kiss Me Honey at $4.33. In with a chance.
Last Starts 13 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/16 | 29/04/2026 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $4.40 | |
| 0/16 | 22/02/2026 | - | Harness | $90,001.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 2/11 | 03/02/2026 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 1/15 | 10/01/2026 | - | 5 | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 1/13 | 31/12/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 1/11 | 28/11/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 6/16 | 04/11/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 9/14 | 17/10/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 0/12 | 21/09/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 10/16 | 13/08/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Th Lamare | 0 |
| - | $126.00 | |
| 7/12 | 02/07/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 12 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 9/16 | 14/06/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 0/16 | 23/05/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Th Lamare | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 4/13 | 25/04/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Th Lamare | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 0/15 | 12/04/2025 | - | Harness | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Th Lamare | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 0/11 | 10/03/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 1/13 | 21/02/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 0/16 | 25/01/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 2/15 | 06/01/2025 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS C SS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 5/16 | 25/12/2024 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Th Lamare | 0 |
| - | $41.00 |

Driver: J M Bazire
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 61-day break after a solid 2nd at Laval over 2849m on 11 Mar at $2.75. Prior won at Vincennes over 2099m on 17 Feb at $2.75, defeating Last Man. Strong overall strike-rate (7 from 19) and 5 wins at Vincennes for N Bazire. With J M Bazire up, can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 62 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/13 | 11/03/2026 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | N Bazire | 0 |
| - | $2.75 | |
| 1/11 | 17/02/2026 | - | Harness | $52,001.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | N Bazire | 8 |
| - | $2.75 | |
| 0/11 | 31/01/2026 | - | 1 | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | N Bazire | 0 |
| - | $3.10 | |
| 0/11 | 14/01/2026 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | N Bazire | 0 |
| - | $1.95 | |
| 1/11 | 08/11/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Jean Michel Bazire | 0 |
| - | $1.83 | |
| 7/16 | 01/10/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Angers | 3099m | GOOD | N Bazire | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 2/6 | 23/08/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Jean Michel Bazire | 0 |
| - | $1.65 | |
| 1/11 | 31/01/2025 | - | Harness | $80,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Jean Michel Bazire | 0 |
| - | $2.35 | |
| 1/8 | 26/01/2025 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Jean Michel Bazire | 0 |
| - | $3.25 | |
| 2/15 | 12/12/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS B - SS | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Jean Michel Bazire | 11 |
| - | $2.90 | |
| 1/13 | 30/11/2024 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Jean Michel Bazire | 0 |
| - | $2.60 | |
| 8/14 | 14/11/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS D SS | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Jean Michel Bazire | 0 |
| - | $3.90 | |
| 0/15 | 22/10/2024 | - | CLASS C 3Y C&G SS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | T Ouvrie | 9 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 4/10 | 22/09/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS B SS | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Jean Michel Bazire | 2 |
| - | $2.50 | |
| 5/13 | 30/08/2024 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Jean Michel Bazire | 0 |
| 24.1L | $19.00 | |
| 1/9 | 02/05/2024 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS D | $40,000.00 | Enghien | 2149m | GOOD | T Ouvrie | 9 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 99/14 | 27/04/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | R Congard | 14 |
| 999L | $7.50 | |
| 99/12 | 16/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | N Bazire | 0 |
| 999L | $2.88 | |||
| 1/14 | 07/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Royan | 2475m | Jean Michel Bazire | 0 |
| 7L | $0.00 |

Driver: R Bot
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 78-day let-up after finishing 8th at Vincennes over 2699m on 22 Feb at $23, behind Lord Du Gers. Prior runs were strong at the track, placing 2nd over 2850m on 3 Jan at $18 and then 3rd over 2849m on 8 Feb at $8.50 behind Kika Josselyn. Six-year-old entire trained by W Nimczyk; has a solid Vincennes record overall. Can feature with a return to that early-year form.
Last Starts 79 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/16 | 22/02/2026 | - | Harness | $90,001.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 3/12 | 08/02/2026 | - | Harness | $180,001.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 2/16 | 03/01/2026 | - | Harness | $71,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 6/15 | 27/11/2025 | - | Harness | $71,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 6 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 1/9 | 18/07/2024 | - | 3-14Y | $0.00 | Gelsenkirchen | 2000m | GOOD | Michael Nimczyk | 0 |
| - | $1.50 | |
| 1/16 | 24/05/2024 | - | Harness | $70,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD3 | Sébastien Baude | 0 |
| 2.7L | $41.00 | |
| 99/15 | 06/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| 999L | $11.00 | |||
| 13/15 | 18/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |||
| 2/15 | 13/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| 1.3L | $9.00 | |||
| 99/15 | 28/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 999L | $8.00 | ||
| 3/15 | 16/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 8.4L | $7.00 | ||
| 4/11 | 19/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| 8.2L | $34.00 | ||
| 2/13 | 09/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 5.4L | $4.00 | ||
| 2/13 | 09/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 4L | $2.50 | ||
| 2/12 | 05/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2875m | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 1.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 8/12 | 22/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 1609m | GOOD | Tony Le Beller | 0 |
| 12.5L | $13.00 | ||
| 3/6 | 23/10/2022 | - | $0.00 | Berlin Mariendorf | 1900m | UNKNOWN | Michael Nimczyk | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: B Robin
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark with three wins in her last five at Vincennes. Last start won over 2699m at Vincennes on 11 Apr (Class 1) at $13, defeating Laluna Des Forges on GOOD. Earlier placed 3rd over 2700m on 31 Jan at $6 behind Lord Du Bassin, and won here on 18 Jan over 2700m at $26. Proven at the track and trip; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 31 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/15 | 11/04/2026 | - | 1 | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 3/11 | 31/01/2026 | - | 1 | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 1/8 | 18/01/2026 | - | Harness | $90,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 1/10 | 20/12/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 5/9 | 29/11/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 0/16 | 27/10/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2800m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $3.90 | |
| 1/14 | 01/10/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2799m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $2.35 | |
| 2/10 | 06/09/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2174m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 3/15 | 18/08/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cherbourg | 2600m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 5/10 | 07/08/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 9/13 | 07/06/2025 | - | Harness | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 10/13 | 14/05/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 0/12 | 03/05/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 6/14 | 26/01/2025 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 2/8 | 03/01/2025 | - | CLASS A 4Y FILLIES SS | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 1 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 1/15 | 20/12/2024 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/16 | 08/12/2024 | - | 3Y F CLASS D | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 3 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 6/13 | 22/10/2024 | - | CLASS C 3Y FILLIES SS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 1/12 | 02/10/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 8 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 4/13 | 14/08/2024 | - | 3Y FILLIES CLASS C SS | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| 9.4L | $21.00 |

Driver: K Depuydt
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 67-day break after finishing 5th of 18 at Caen over 2450m on 5 Mar at $12, behind Joyce Delto. Earlier posted 5th at Vincennes over 2175m on 1 Feb at $20, and was runner-up at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2925m on 8 Jan at $4 behind Enaoz. Six-year-old gelding for Mme Carine De Soete with K Depuydt engaged; distance rises 249m from last run. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 68 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/18 | 05/03/2026 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | F Prat | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 5/11 | 01/02/2026 | - | Harness | $71,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 8/10 | 18/01/2026 | - | Harness | $90,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 2/8 | 08/01/2026 | - | 4 | $38,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 11/15 | 13/12/2025 | - | Harness | $80,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 5 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 11/13 | 06/12/2025 | - | Harness | $80,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | F Prat | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 5/8 | 19/11/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $3.60 | |
| 3/16 | 05/11/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Alexis Prat | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 4/10 | 12/10/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2650m | GOOD | F Prat | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 9/12 | 06/09/2025 | - | Harness | $71,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Alexis Prat | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 2/16 | 14/07/2025 | - | Harness | $34,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2550m | GOOD | Alexis Prat | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 14/15 | 05/07/2025 | - | Harness | $90,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Alexis Prat | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 2/11 | 31/05/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Agen | 2625m | GOOD | F Prat | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 14/16 | 14/05/2025 | - | Harness | $90,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Alexis Prat | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 5/10 | 13/11/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS A SS | $35,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Alexis Prat | 9 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 4/11 | 23/10/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS B SS | $30,000.00 | Agen | 2625m | GOOD | Alexis Prat | 10 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 6/14 | 10/10/2024 | - | CLASS B 4Y SS | $30,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2825m | GOOD3 | Alexis Prat | 15 |
| - | $3.10 | |
| 2/12 | 27/09/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS B SS | $30,000.00 | Toulouse | 2950m | GOOD | Alexis Prat | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 8/15 | 13/09/2024 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | Alexis Prat | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 1/11 | 06/06/2024 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Toulouse | 2950m | GOOD3 | Alexis Prat | 0 |
| 2.6L | $4.50 |

Driver: G Gelormini
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 9-day turnaround after finishing 10th at Vincennes over 2699m on 2 May at $67 on good going. Best recent effort was 3rd at Enghien over 2150m on 24 May last year at $13. Six-year-old entire by Ready Cash, trained by D Locqueneux with G Gelormini to drive. Can feature with a smoother trip.
Last Starts 10 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13 | 02/05/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 9/13 | 07/06/2025 | - | Harness | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 3/15 | 24/05/2025 | - | Harness | $71,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 4 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 0/13 | 28/04/2025 | - | Harness | $38,000.00 | Cholet | 2800m | GOOD | Jean Philippe Monclin | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 8/10 | 09/02/2025 | - | GROUP 2 5Y SS | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Jean Philippe Monclin | 4 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 0/18 | 22/12/2024 | - | GROUP 1 F&M | $240,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 15 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 2/14 | 16/11/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS A SS | $35,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| - | $3.75 | |
| 0/11 | 23/10/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS B SS | $30,000.00 | Agen | 2625m | GOOD | Jean Philippe Monclin | 11 |
| - | $1.90 | |
| 7/18 | 14/09/2024 | - | GROUP 1 4Y SS | $300,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 25/11 | 31/08/2024 | - | GROUP 2 4Y SS | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Jean Philippe Monclin | 7 |
| 99L | $16.00 | |
| 2/10 | 17/08/2024 | - | GROUP 2 4Y C SS | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Jean Philippe Monclin | 0 |
| 0.2L | $7.00 | |
| 1/14 | 30/07/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS B SS | $30,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2850m | GOOD | Jean Philippe Monclin | 16 |
| 2.7L | $9.50 | |
| 6/8 | 02/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| 84.8L | $15.00 | |||
| 3/15 | 27/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| 4.2L | $21.00 | |||
| 99/13 | 07/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| 999L | $13.00 | ||
| 1/15 | 28/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | ||
| 1/15 | 16/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| 7L | $11.00 | ||
| 6/12 | 03/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Jean Philippe Monclin | 0 |
| 22.5L | $11.00 | ||
| 1/13 | 18/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Laval | 2850m | Jean Philippe Monclin | 0 |
| 4L | $9.00 | |||
| 99/12 | 25/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Toulouse | 2950m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 999L | $2.10 |