Vincennes Race 6 - Prix D'Aire Sur L'Adour - Attele
EMINENT KRONOS (8) sets the standard after winning here over 2699m on 17 Apr, with nine wins this season and the right trip again. PURE STEEL (3) appeals as the main danger after a strong 2nd over 2849m at Vincennes on 27 Mar then 3rd over 2099m on 4 Apr. KEROSEN DU GERS (7) brings winning form at Argentan over 2150m on 13 Apr and was 2nd at Vincennes over 2700m in January. KRUNCHY (4) has solid Vincennes placings, including 2nd over 2850m on 29 Jan, and can feature back to this trip.

Driver: A Guzzinati
Stats
Comments
Six-year-old mare trained by Michele Francia, drawn barrier 0 with A Guzzinati up. French-bred by Nad Al Sheba out of Naif Bi. Limited recent data provided. Can feature with the right run.

Driver: F Lagadeuc
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark at Vincennes, including 3rd over 2849m on 27 Mar at $29 behind Kheo Vivanciere. Last start 11th of 16 at Vincennes over 2099m on 24 Apr, barrier 13, at $51 on good. Six-year-old mare by Face Time Bourbon for H E Bondo with François Lagadeuc up; barrier improves sharply. Can feature with a cleaner run.
Last Starts 18 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16 | 24/04/2026 | - | 5 | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 13 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/13 | 16/04/2026 | - | 4 | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 9/16 | 04/04/2026 | - | 3 | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 9 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 3/11 | 27/03/2026 | - | 3 | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 0/16 | 31/01/2026 | - | 3 | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 7/13 | 31/12/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 2/16 | 28/09/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 7 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 2/10 | 10/08/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2149m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 2 |
| - | $3.75 | |
| 10/15 | 10/07/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 13 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 10/16 | 27/06/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 11 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 3/14 | 14/05/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 8 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 5/14 | 30/04/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 6/16 | 11/03/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 10 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 2/12 | 11/06/2024 | - | CLASS D 4Y FILLIES SS | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD3 | Franck Nivard | 4 |
| 4L | $3.00 |

Driver: E Raffin
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark this prep, including 2nd at Vincennes over 2849m on 27 Mar at $11 with E Raffin aboard. Followed with a solid 3rd over 2099m there on 4 Apr at $11 behind Lezzo Fighter. Last start was unplaced over 2699m at Vincennes on 17 Apr at $21. Consistent enough of late and can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 25 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/16 | 17/04/2026 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 3/16 | 04/04/2026 | - | 3 | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 6 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 2/11 | 27/03/2026 | - | 3 | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 0/15 | 22/02/2026 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 0/15 | 19/01/2026 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 4/16 | 28/09/2025 | - | Harness | $45,999.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 16 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/11 | 30/08/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 3 |
| - | $3.10 | |
| 2/9 | 09/08/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2149m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 4 |
| - | $4.40 | |
| 0/12 | 06/06/2025 | - | 3-14Y | $0.00 | Odense | 2140m | Gordon Dahl | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 0/9 | 23/05/2025 | - | $0.00 | Odense | 2140m | Gordon Dahl | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 8/11 | 11/05/2025 | - | $0.00 | Charlottenlund | 2000m | GOOD | Birger Jorgensen | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 0/7 | 27/04/2025 | - | $0.00 | Skive | 2060m | Birger Jorgensen | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/7 | 07/04/2025 | - | $0.00 | Skive | 2060m | Birger Jorgensen | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 6/10 | 16/10/2024 | - | raceType=Regular | $250,000.00 | Kalmar | 2140m | EASY | Jorgen Sjunnesson | 3 |
| 13.79L | $0.00 | |
| 3/11 | 14/09/2024 | - | $0.00 | Aalborg | 2140m | Birger Jorgensen | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 0/11 | 20/08/2024 | - | raceType=Regular | $431,500.00 | Jagersro | 2640m | Erik Adielsson | 5 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 0/9 | 19/07/2024 | - | maxEarnings=750000.000000 | $226,500.00 | Axevalla | 2140m | EASY | Erik Adielsson | 11 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/11 | 19/06/2024 | - | minEarnings=100001.000000 | $1,166,000.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | EASY | Erik Adielsson | 8 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 1/11 | 25/05/2024 | - | maxEarnings=450000.000000 | $226,500.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | EASY | Erik Adielsson | 12 |
| 13.98L | $0.00 | |
| 0/12 | 18/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Eskilstuna | 2140m | UNKNOWN | Mats E Djuse | 0 |
| - | $91.00 |

Driver: P Ph Ploquin
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark at Vincennes, placing twice in the last five. Best recent effort was 2nd over 2850m on 29 Jan at $31 behind King Look. Last start at Vincennes over 2699m on 17 Apr, started $34 and finished unplaced on good going. Consistent enough to be around the finish with a smooth trip.
Last Starts 25 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/16 | 17/04/2026 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/16 | 13/02/2026 | - | 4 | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 2/15 | 29/01/2026 | - | 3 | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 11/16 | 03/01/2026 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 2/16 | 03/12/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 7/15 | 06/11/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $4.60 | |
| 2/15 | 21/10/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 1/13 | 26/09/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 2/12 | 28/08/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | Q Chauve Laffay | 12 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 5/14 | 05/06/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | M Izzo | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 0/12 | 07/05/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | M Izzo | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/14 | 13/04/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | M Izzo | 14 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 1/13 | 22/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| 0.2L | $11.00 | ||
| 99/12 | 05/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | M Izzo | 0 |
| 999L | $21.00 | ||
| 25/13 | 23/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | M Izzo | 0 |
| 99L | $7.50 | |||
| 2/9 | 31/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | M Izzo | 0 |
| 0.2L | $20.00 | |||
| 99/10 | 21/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | M Izzo | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/9 | 02/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | M Izzo | 0 |
| 177.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/6 | 24/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | M Izzo | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/15 | 10/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | M Izzo | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 |

Driver: A Abrivard
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark in Sweden last year, including a narrow 2nd at Romme over 2640m on 30 May 2025, beaten 0.03L. Recent French runs at Vincennes have been tougher, including last start when unplaced over 2699m on 17 Apr at $101. Six-year-old gelding for L Cl Abrivard with A Abrivard driving. Can feature with a smooth trip.
Last Starts 25 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/16 | 17/04/2026 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Leo Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 9/11 | 27/03/2026 | - | 3 | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Leo Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 5/8 | 05/06/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1470000.000000 | $164,500.00 | Eskilstuna | 2140m | Magnus A Djuse | 8 |
| 14.02L | $0.00 | ||
| 2/9 | 30/05/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1600000.000000 | $96,300.00 | Romme | 2640m | EASY | Magnus A Djuse | 6 |
| 0.03L | $0.00 | |
| 0/13 | 14/05/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1475000.000000 | $186,500.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | EASY | Bjorn Goop | 1 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 3/9 | 13/04/2025 | - | maxEarnings=2000000.000000 | $78,700.00 | Rattvik | 2640m | Magnus A Djuse | 9 |
| 13.54L | $0.00 | ||
| 3/14 | 11/03/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1425000.000000 | $88,800.00 | Eskilstuna | 2140m | EASY | Magnus A Djuse | 5 |
| 13.76L | $0.00 | |
| 0/9 | 22/01/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1520000.000000 | $186,500.00 | Solvalla | 1640m | EASY | Bjorn Goop | 8 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/11 | 23/12/2024 | - | maxEarnings=1435000.000000 | $226,500.00 | Eskilstuna | 1640m | EASY | Magnus A Djuse | 11 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 4/12 | 04/12/2024 | - | maxEarnings=1800000.000000 | $226,500.00 | Jagersro | 2640m | Gustav Johansson | 9 |
| 0.07L | $0.00 | ||
| 5/9 | 06/11/2024 | - | maxEarnings=1395000.000000 | $144,000.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | EASY | Erik Adielsson | 9 |
| 27.76L | $0.00 | |
| 4/7 | 28/09/2024 | - | 4Y | $431,500.00 | Aby | 2140m | EASY | Alessandro Gocciadoro | 3 |
| 13.91L | $0.00 | |
| 0/12 | 18/09/2024 | - | maxEarnings=1275000.000000 | $144,000.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | EASY | Bjorn Goop | 1 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 3/6 | 29/08/2024 | - | maxEarnings=1460000.000000 | $96,300.00 | Romme | 2640m | EASY | Magnus A Djuse | 8 |
| 13.61L | $0.00 | |
| 8/15 | 06/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Laurent Claude Abrivard | 0 |
| 22.9L | $16.00 | |||
| 4/14 | 23/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Laurent Claude Abrivard | 0 |
| 24.5L | $13.00 | |||
| 7/15 | 18/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Laurent Claude Abrivard | 0 |
| 42.3L | $41.00 | |||
| 7/15 | 13/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Laurent Claude Abrivard | 0 |
| 10.7L | $26.00 | |||
| 13/15 | 16/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Laurent Claude Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | ||
| 9/11 | 19/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Laurent Claude Abrivard | 0 |
| 39.4L | $67.00 |

Driver: G Gelormini
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark this prep, including a 3rd at Mauquenchy over 2850m on 26 Jan at $3. Last start broke/DF at Chartres over 2825m on 5 Apr at $26 after a 6th at Mauquenchy over 2849m on 16 Mar at $8.50. G Gelormini rides for C H Nicole; 6yo gelding with 2 wins from 50 and one win from 32 at Vincennes. Can feature with a clean getaway.
Last Starts 37 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/15 | 05/04/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 6/14 | 16/03/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2849m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 13/16 | 10/03/2026 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/16 | 12/02/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2849m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 3/11 | 26/01/2026 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 11/13 | 15/01/2026 | - | 3 | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 7/15 | 28/12/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 9/16 | 27/11/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 2/15 | 30/10/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 10/16 | 29/09/2025 | - | Harness | $35,002.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2799m | GOOD | Ch Nicole | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 3/14 | 19/09/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 8/13 | 07/08/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 6/10 | 21/07/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Ch Nicole | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 6/12 | 23/06/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 1900m | GOOD | Ch Nicole | 9 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 0/16 | 24/05/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | David Thomain | 8 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 11/13 | 25/04/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 0/14 | 28/02/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 7/14 | 14/02/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 8/10 | 16/01/2025 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS B SS | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 4 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 1/16 | 29/12/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS C SS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 9 |
| - | $21.00 |

Driver: E Lelievre
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 28-day break after winning at Argentan over 2150m on 13 Apr at $8.50. Prior to that ran 2nd at Vire over 2800m on 1 Mar at $3.40 behind Kouroux, and 2nd at Nantes over 2999m on 21 Feb at $1.75 behind Kador Des Tithais. Six-year-old gelding trained and driven by E Lelievre; consistent this season with 1 win and 4 seconds from 15 runs. Can feature with a similar run.
Last Starts 29 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/13 | 13/04/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Argentan | 2150m | GOOD | E Lelievre | 5 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 2/18 | 01/03/2026 | - | 5 | $23,001.00 | Vire | 2800m | GOOD | E Lelievre | 0 |
| - | $3.40 | |
| 2/16 | 21/02/2026 | - | 5 | $23,998.00 | Nantes | 2999m | GOOD | E Lelievre | 0 |
| - | $1.75 | |
| 0/16 | 13/02/2026 | - | 4 | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 2/13 | 06/01/2026 | - | 4 | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 0/16 | 19/12/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | E Lelievre | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 4/16 | 03/12/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 8/14 | 24/11/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | H Monthule | 13 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 9/16 | 05/11/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | A Leduc | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 6/12 | 10/07/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | E Lelievre | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 9/12 | 02/07/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | E Lelievre | 9 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 11/16 | 28/03/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | E Lelievre | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 2/16 | 07/03/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | E Lelievre | 5 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 9/12 | 04/02/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 12 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 6/10 | 16/01/2025 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS B SS | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | E Lelievre | 1 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 9/12 | 01/01/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | E Lelievre | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 99/13 | 02/09/2024 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Graignes | 2700m | GOOD | E Lelievre | 0 |
| 999L | $26.00 | |
| 10/16 | 21/06/2024 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | E Lelievre | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |
| 99/12 | 26/04/2024 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 3 |
| 999L | $5.00 | |
| 1/14 | 05/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| 2.7L | $8.50 |

Driver: F Nivard
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark with four straight wins, latest at Vincennes over 2699m on 17 Apr at $8.50 on Good. Prior wins at Aby and Solvalla over 2140m, defeating Laredo Boko and Going Cash. Franck Nivard rides for Johan Untersteiner; unbeaten at this track and trip from one try each. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 25 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/16 | 17/04/2026 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 1/6 | 01/04/2026 | - | maxEarnings=2650000.000000 | $144,000.00 | Aby | 2140m | EASY | Johan Untersteiner | 2 |
| 0.04L | $0.00 | |
| 1/10 | 07/02/2026 | - | raceType=STL | $577,000.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | Rikard N Skoglund | 2 |
| 0.03L | $0.00 | ||
| 1/11 | 03/01/2026 | - | maxEarnings=950000.000000 | $297,500.00 | Jagersro | 2140m | Johan Untersteiner | 1 |
| 13.53L | $1.75 | ||
| 2/12 | 17/12/2025 | - | raceType=Regular | $329,000.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | EASY | Rikard N Skoglund | 5 |
| 13.81L | $2.75 | |
| 1/8 | 26/11/2025 | - | maxEarnings=720000.000000 | $186,500.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | EASY | Rikard N Skoglund | 8 |
| 13.78L | $0.00 | |
| 2/15 | 15/11/2025 | - | maxEarnings=2000000.000000 | $176,500.00 | Eskilstuna | 3140m | EASY | Johan Untersteiner | 2 |
| 0.03L | $10.00 | |
| 5/12 | 07/09/2025 | - | 3UP | $329,000.00 | Jagersro | 2140m | Peter Arnqvist | 1 |
| 27.97L | $3.00 | ||
| 0/12 | 20/08/2025 | - | raceType=STL | $540,000.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | EASY | Johan Untersteiner | 4 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 1/11 | 07/08/2025 | - | maxEarnings=750000.000000 | $96,300.00 | Aby | 2140m | EASY | Peter Arnqvist | 7 |
| 0.04L | $0.00 | |
| 4/11 | 29/07/2025 | - | maxEarnings=675000.000000 | $226,500.00 | Jagersro | 1640m | Johan Untersteiner | 7 |
| 0.04L | $0.00 | ||
| 1/12 | 05/07/2025 | - | maxEarnings=550000.000000 | $278,500.00 | Halmstad | 2140m | HEAVY | Johan Untersteiner | 10 |
| 13.66L | $0.00 | |
| 1/11 | 24/06/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1000000.000000 | $88,800.00 | Axevalla | 1640m | EASY | Stefan Persson | 12 |
| 0.04L | $0.00 | |
| 4/12 | 07/06/2025 | - | maxEarnings=550000.000000 | $278,500.00 | Tingsryd | 1609m | Johan Untersteiner | 9 |
| 0.1L | $0.00 | ||
| 6/12 | 19/04/2025 | - | $0.00 | Klosterskogen | 2100m | Magnus Teien Gundersen | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/12 | 06/04/2025 | - | maxEarnings=395000.000000 | $88,800.00 | Kalmar | 2140m | Johan Untersteiner | 9 |
| 13.42L | $0.00 | ||
| 0/11 | 20/08/2024 | - | raceType=Regular | $431,500.00 | Jagersro | 2640m | Johan Untersteiner | 8 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 0/12 | 30/07/2024 | - | maxEarnings=375000.000000 | $226,500.00 | Jagersro | 2140m | Johan Untersteiner | 3 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 1/12 | 13/07/2024 | - | 3UP | $250,000.00 | Arjang | 2140m | Johan Untersteiner | 12 |
| 13.42L | $0.00 | ||
| 0/12 | 06/07/2024 | - | 3UP SS | $250,000.00 | Halmstad | 2140m | EASY | Johan Untersteiner | 5 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: Y Lebourgeois
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 47-day break after a Marseilles run on 25 Mar where she missed the placings over 2300m at $8.50 behind Kelmec. Prior effort was a solid 4th of 10 at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2699m on 8 Mar at $12. Notable earlier form includes a 2nd at Vincennes over 2700m on 31 Dec behind Key Of Love at $19. With 45: 2-6 overall and strong track experience, can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 48 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/12 | 25/03/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Marseilles | 2300m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 8 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 4/10 | 08/03/2026 | - | 5 | $33,001.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2699m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 5 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 7/16 | 15/02/2026 | - | 4 | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 6/11 | 17/01/2026 | - | 3 | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 2/13 | 31/12/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 6/13 | 21/11/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | David Thomain | 8 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 2/16 | 04/11/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 12/14 | 17/10/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 4/12 | 21/09/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 10/12 | 29/08/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | N Rousseau | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 11/15 | 10/07/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | A Collette | 7 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 0/12 | 23/06/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 1900m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 5 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 9/13 | 23/04/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Maure De Bretagne | 2850m | GOOD | J Travers | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 10/16 | 08/02/2025 | - | 5Y M CLASS B SS | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | David Thomain | 8 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 4/8 | 31/01/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 10/11 | 18/01/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 6/12 | 21/12/2024 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 7/15 | 30/11/2024 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 13/16 | 06/11/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS B SS | $30,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Guillaume Marin | 13 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 7/13 | 17/08/2024 | - | GROUP 2 4Y FILLIES SS | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| 20.6L | $41.00 |

Driver: D Bonne
Stats
Comments
Third two runs back at Vincennes over 2849m on 27 Feb at $7.50, behind Patton. Last start 6th of 10 at Vincennes over 2849m on 3 Apr, beaten by Kiwi De Connee, at $5.50 on good. Six-year-old gelding with 5 wins from 30 and solid course record of 4 wins from 25. Can feature with a similar run to his February placing.
Last Starts 39 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 03/04/2026 | - | 5 | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 3/15 | 27/02/2026 | - | 3 | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 5/16 | 16/02/2026 | - | 4 | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 11/14 | 22/01/2026 | - | 2 | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | D Bonne | 15 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 0/13 | 15/01/2026 | - | 3 | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 2/15 | 28/12/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 4/16 | 27/11/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 11/16 | 18/11/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | D Bonne | 9 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 0/16 | 07/11/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/13 | 24/10/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | D Bonne | 7 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 0/13 | 14/10/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 8/12 | 29/09/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 7/12 | 01/01/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 4/10 | 20/12/2024 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 2/13 | 01/12/2024 | - | Harness | $80,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 1/16 | 18/11/2024 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/16 | 25/10/2024 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | D Bonne | 11 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 7/13 | 15/10/2024 | - | 4-5Y E&G CLASS B SS | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 10/16 | 02/10/2024 | - | CLASS B 4Y SS | $30,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2850m | GOOD | Audrey Bonne | 9 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 1/13 | 04/06/2024 | - | 4Y E&G CLASS C SS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD3 | D Bonne | 12 |
| 9.7L | $7.00 |

Driver: A Barrier
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark this season with 2 wins from 16. Last start 16th of 18 at Meslay Du Maine over 2875m on 9 Apr on good, at $81. Prior run 8th of 10 at Vincennes over 2849m on 3 Apr, also on good, at $91. Track record at Vincennes reads 23: 1-2-4; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 33 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16/18 | 09/04/2026 | - | 6 | $26,001.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | Ch Mottier | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 8/10 | 03/04/2026 | - | 5 | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | F Guerineau | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 10/13 | 30/11/2025 | - | Harness | $80,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 4/13 | 02/11/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Argentan | 2875m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 1/16 | 26/10/2025 | - | Harness | $34,000.00 | Salon De Provence | 3000m | GOOD | Jean Charles Feron | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 2/15 | 14/10/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2875m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $2.80 | |
| 4/16 | 24/09/2025 | - | Harness | $33,999.00 | Lisieux | 2724m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 8/15 | 18/09/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | D Bonne | 1 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 0/12 | 02/09/2025 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2949m | GOOD | Frédéric Clozier | 5 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 8/10 | 01/08/2025 | - | Harness | $45,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Sébastien Baude | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 1/16 | 30/04/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | A Lavielle | 6 |
| - | $2.60 | |
| 3/18 | 17/04/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $4.60 | |
| 7/9 | 01/04/2025 | - | Trotting | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 11/16 | 18/02/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 14 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 0/12 | 31/01/2025 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 6/12 | 18/01/2025 | - | Trotting | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 9/10 | 20/12/2024 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 4/10 | 28/11/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS B - SS | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 5 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/14 | 16/11/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS A SS | $35,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 0/16 | 01/11/2024 | - | 4Y SS | $30,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Et Delaunay | 0 |
| - | $51.00 |

Driver: A Collette
Stats
Comments
Runner-up at Caen over 2450m on 2 Mar at $7 behind Koala Blue shows the talent is there. Last start 14th of 16 at Feurs over 2849m on 20 Apr at $7.50 after drawing the front, with A Collette up. Has placed in two of his last five and returns after 21 days. Each-way claims if he reproduces the Caen run.
Last Starts 22 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14/16 | 20/04/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Feurs | 2849m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 2/14 | 02/03/2026 | - | Harness | $35,002.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 11/16 | 01/12/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 4/16 | 18/11/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 3 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 2/13 | 24/10/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 5 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 5/16 | 24/09/2025 | - | Harness | $33,999.00 | Lisieux | 2724m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $3.70 | |
| 4/12 | 29/08/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 0/10 | 21/07/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $2.25 | |
| 2/12 | 12/07/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 2 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 1/16 | 28/06/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 3/9 | 04/05/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | Matthieu Verva | 6 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 3/14 | 03/11/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS A SS | $35,000.00 | Argentan | 2875m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 7 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 0/12 | 20/10/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS C SS | $27,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 8 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 1/10 | 03/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | Jean Philippe Monclin | 0 |
| 3.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/11 | 03/07/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS C - SS | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 2 |
| 15.1L | $12.00 | |
| 3/16 | 05/06/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS C SS | $27,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD3 | Anthony Barrier | 7 |
| 8L | $11.00 | |
| 5/15 | 14/05/2024 | - | 4Y C&G CLASS D | $40,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD3 | Anthony Barrier | 3 |
| 16.8L | $6.00 | |
| 3/14 | 20/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| 0.2L | $6.50 | ||
| 2/11 | 10/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2050m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 8.3L | $3.80 | ||
| 9/13 | 29/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Adrien Blandin | 0 |
| 27.5L | $29.00 |