Vincennes Race 7 - Prix Jacques De Saint Sauveur - Attele
HENRIQUE (5) looks the one after a last-start win at Vincennes over 2849m, beating HIRIUS DE GUEZ (15) who again appeals as the main danger. GOLD PEJI (9) and GAMIN DU GAULTIER (8) arrive off strong efforts when 2nd and 3rd respectively in an 18-runner 2849m race here, while HELECHO (3) brings fresh form from a 3rd at Lyon Parilly over 1608m. GERONIMO MATICA (1) is consistent and was 2nd at Le Croise Laroche over 2699m last time. Leading hopes: Henrique (5), Hirius De Guez (15), Gold Peji (9), Gamin Du Gaultier (8).

Driver: F Lagadeuc
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 42-day break after a solid 2nd at Le Croise Laroche over 2699m on 30 Mar at $34 behind In Race Lorraine. Draws barrier 1 and reunites with F Lagadeuc for trainer Thibaud Delaplace. Consistent overall with 12 wins from 28 and placed in three of his last five. In with a chance.
Last Starts 43 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/16 | 30/03/2026 | - | Harness | $69,470.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | GOOD | E De Jesus | 3 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 7/16 | 27/12/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $3.80 | |
| 3/18 | 27/11/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | G Dhaenens | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 2/11 | 14/09/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Reims | 2499m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 3 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 0/17 | 01/09/2025 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Vire | 2799m | GOOD | G Dhaenens | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 1/14 | 05/08/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | G Dhaenens | 14 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 7/15 | 12/07/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Tony Le Beller | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 1/14 | 16/06/2025 | - | Harness | $31,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 0/16 | 25/05/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Argentan | 2875m | GOOD | Alexandre Bodin | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 7/18 | 25/03/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Maure De Bretagne | 2850m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 7/14 | 30/12/2024 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Tony Le Beller | 4 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 7/14 | 26/10/2024 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 11 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 0/14 | 11/09/2024 | - | CLASS E 6-10Y SS | $30,000.00 | Le Mans | 2950m | GOOD | David Thomain | 8 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 99/17 | 04/09/2024 | - | 7UP CLASS F SS | $26,000.00 | Vire | 2800m | GOOD | David Thomain | 12 |
| 999L | $19.00 | |
| 11/14 | 04/11/2022 | - | Harness | $44,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 14 |
| 99L | $4.75 | |
| 1/12 | 16/10/2022 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 2 |
| 12L | $1.70 | |
| 1/13 | 30/08/2022 | - | Flat | $24,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | B Rochard | 11 |
| 2.7L | $2.80 | |
| 1/11 | 16/08/2022 | - | $0.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | B Rochard | 0 |
| 14.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/12 | 30/07/2022 | - | 6Y E&G CLASS F SS | $20,000.00 | Le Mans | 2950m | GOOD | B Rochard | 12 |
| 13.4L | $2.50 | |
| 3/12 | 08/07/2022 | - | Flat | $32,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD3 | Gabriele Gelormini | 6 |
| 13.6L | $4.00 |

Driver: Y Lebourgeois
Stats
Comments
First-up after 310 days. Last start at Enghien over 2150m on 5 Jul was inconclusive (SP $4.33) after a Graignes win two runs prior over 2725m. Track record is 0 wins from 11 but with 4 seconds and 4 thirds, suggesting he handles it. From barrier 2 for Mme S Raimond with Y Lebourgeois up, can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 311 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/16 | 05/07/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 8 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 14/14 | 23/01/2025 | - | 7-11Y E&G CLASS D SS | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 8 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 0/13 | 20/12/2024 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 4 |
| - | $2.60 | |
| 1/14 | 13/12/2024 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 3 |
| - | $2.88 | |
| 11/14 | 28/11/2024 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Cyril Raimbaud | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 8/14 | 12/11/2024 | - | 6-10Y CLASS E | $30,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Cyril Raimbaud | 14 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 2/15 | 29/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | David Thomain | 0 |
| 2.7L | $3.30 | |||
| 3/10 | 16/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| 2.7L | $2.60 | ||
| 3/12 | 09/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| 5.4L | $4.20 | |||
| 3/13 | 24/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | David Thomain | 0 |
| 1L | $8.50 | |||
| 3/10 | 03/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | David Thomain | 0 |
| 6.7L | $4.50 | |||
| 2/11 | 20/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | David Thomain | 0 |
| 1.3L | $3.90 | |||
| 1/10 | 05/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| 15L | $5.00 | ||
| 2/13 | 23/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Agon Coutainville | 3450m | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/13 | 14/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Francheville La Barre | 2475m | Cyril Raimbaud | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 3/15 | 02/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Agon Coutainville | 3450m | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 5/16 | 17/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Jallais | 2975m | Th Goujon | 0 |
| 8.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/12 | 04/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Saint Aubin Les Elbeuf | 2750m | Cyril Raimbaud | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/11 | 28/05/2023 | - | $0.00 | Le Neubourg | 3000m | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/14 | 18/05/2023 | - | $0.00 | Valognes | 2500m | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: M Abrivard
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 15-day turnaround after a solid 3rd at Lyon Parilly over 1608m on 26 Apr at $41 behind Iseo De Lou. Two back was 5th at Marseilles over 2999m on 17 Apr at $16. Matthieu Abrivard reunites and draws barrier 3 for David Alexandre, with a 491m drop in trip. Can feature with a smooth run near the speed.
Last Starts 16 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/14 | 26/04/2026 | - | Harness | $35,002.00 | Lyon Parilly | 1608m | GOOD | Lucas Verriere | 8 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 5/12 | 17/04/2026 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 0/15 | 25/03/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $3.60 | |
| 9/13 | 20/01/2026 | - | Harness | $15,000.00 | Vincennes | 3525m | GOOD | P Troia | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 7/16 | 07/11/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | G Porzio | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/16 | 04/10/2025 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | G Porzio | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 12/16 | 28/09/2025 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | G Porzio | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 6/16 | 25/07/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | G Porzio | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 1/17 | 03/07/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | GOOD | G Porzio | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 4/15 | 08/06/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | GOOD | G Porzio | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 6/10 | 05/05/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 11/14 | 27/04/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | G Porzio | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 0/17 | 03/04/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | G Porzio | 14 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 0/16 | 12/03/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | G Porzio | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 3/17 | 15/01/2025 | - | 6-11Y CLASS F - SS | $26,000.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | G Porzio | 11 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 9/13 | 27/12/2024 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | G Porzio | 9 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 3/14 | 13/12/2024 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | G Porzio | 10 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 5/16 | 22/11/2024 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | G Porzio | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 1/11 | 12/11/2024 | - | 7Y CLASS E | $28,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | G Porzio | 1 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 2/16 | 17/10/2024 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | P Troia | 2 |
| - | $3.60 |

Driver: R Lamy
Stats
Comments
Second-up from a 15-day turnaround after an unplaced run over 1608m at Lyon Parilly at $31. Prior effort a solid 6th of 16 at Vincennes over 2849m on 19 Feb at $71 behind Goodmorning Charly. Nine-year-old gelding with 7 wins from 82 and two wins at this track. Can feature with a clean trip from barrier 4.
Last Starts 16 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/14 | 26/04/2026 | - | Harness | $35,002.00 | Lyon Parilly | 1608m | GOOD | X Bovay | 5 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 6/16 | 19/02/2026 | - | 4 | $58,999.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Cl Lelievre | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 10/15 | 28/11/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | S Kane | 4 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 9/16 | 07/11/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Cl Lelievre | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/14 | 26/07/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 6 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 5/13 | 28/06/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 1/10 | 13/06/2025 | - | Harness | $34,000.00 | Feurs | 2225m | GOOD | Succession Peltier | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 3/14 | 01/06/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | H Monthule | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 6/16 | 30/04/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Cl Lelievre | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 5/16 | 28/03/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 6 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 4/16 | 12/03/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 8/13 | 11/02/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | B Rochard | 1 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 9/16 | 05/02/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | A F Donati Marcillac | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 7/13 | 20/12/2024 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | B Rochard | 9 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 11/14 | 02/12/2024 | - | 7/8 Y CLASS D | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | B Rochard | 10 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 10/12 | 18/11/2024 | - | 7Y CLASS D SS | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | B Rochard | 10 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 7/15 | 16/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | X Donati | 0 |
| 52.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/13 | 20/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lignieres En Berry | 2775m | Jean Yann Ricart | 0 |
| 20L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/11 | 06/07/2024 | - | 7Y CLASS D SS | $56,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | M Mottier | 10 |
| 10.6L | $34.00 | |
| 12/16 | 21/06/2024 | - | 7-9Y CLASS E | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | M Mottier | 10 |
| 99L | $13.00 |

Driver: F Nivard
Stats
Comments
Comes off a Vincennes win on 2 May over 2849m in Class 4 at $2.75, defeating Hirius De Guez. Prior run was a 3rd at Feurs over 2849m on 20 Apr at $41. Nine-year-old gelding for L Durantet, drawn barrier 5 with F Nivard up, and has 3 wins and 3 placings from 14 at Vincennes. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 10 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/16 | 02/05/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $2.75 | |
| 3/16 | 20/04/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Feurs | 2849m | GOOD | A Gaudin | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/16 | 25/02/2026 | - | Harness | $52,001.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 3/16 | 07/11/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 2/16 | 24/10/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 6/12 | 16/09/2025 | - | Harness | $11,999.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | B Guenet | 0 |
| - | $4.20 | |
| 3/14 | 04/07/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD | E Dumas | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 0/13 | 05/12/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | R Grosbot | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 2/14 | 23/11/2024 | - | 6-10Y CLASS E SS | $15,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | A Gaudin | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 1/12 | 14/11/2024 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | A Gaudin | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 2/9 | 01/09/2024 | - | $0.00 | Feurs | 2050m | R Grosbot | 0 |
| 6.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/9 | 23/08/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Divonne | 2650m | GOOD | Alexis Lerenard | 2 |
| 11.9L | $4.80 | |
| 1/10 | 09/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Aix Les Baines | 2725m | A Gaudin | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/12 | 04/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Aix Les Baines | 2700m | A Gaudin | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/12 | 29/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Aix Les Baines | 2000m | Succession Peltier | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 7/12 | 19/07/2024 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD | L Durantet | 0 |
| 38.8L | $6.50 | |
| 99/16 | 05/07/2024 | - | 7UP CLASS F SS | $24,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD | Q Daougabel | 5 |
| 999L | $3.00 | |
| 1/12 | 22/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Feurs | 2850m | A Gaudin | 0 |
| 19.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/16 | 02/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | A Gaudin | 0 |
| 99L | $2.40 | ||
| 1/7 | 17/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2600m | A Gaudin | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 |

Driver: A Andre
Stats
Comments
Third at Vincennes over 2099m on 28 Feb at $61 behind I Still Loving You, with A Andre driving. Earlier ran 2nd over 2700m at Vincennes on 27 Dec at $21. Last start at Lyon Parilly over 1608m on 26 Apr was unplaced at $101. Veteran 10yo for L Lerenard; can feature with a smooth run back up in trip.
Last Starts 16 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/14 | 26/04/2026 | - | Harness | $35,002.00 | Lyon Parilly | 1608m | GOOD | F J Peltier | 14 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 4/15 | 25/03/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 3/15 | 28/02/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | A Andre | 15 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 2/16 | 27/12/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | A Andre | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 5/15 | 13/12/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 6/16 | 07/11/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 3/13 | 25/10/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Salon De Provence | 2200m | GOOD | Jean Charles Feron | 2 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 6/14 | 17/09/2025 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2849m | GOOD | F J Peltier | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 8/13 | 18/07/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Feurs | 2100m | GOOD | Alexis Lerenard | 11 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 7/14 | 04/07/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD | P Lerenard | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 7/14 | 29/06/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 9/13 | 19/06/2025 | - | Trotting | $29,000.00 | Vichy | 2200m | GOOD | M Laffay | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 7/10 | 13/06/2025 | - | Harness | $34,000.00 | Feurs | 2225m | GOOD | Alexis Lerenard | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 3/12 | 26/05/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD | Alexis Lerenard | 11 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 6/15 | 23/02/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 0/12 | 23/02/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2699m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 | - | $0.00 | ||
| 4/15 | 05/02/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | Julien Raffestin | 1 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 0/14 | 25/01/2025 | - | Harness | $15,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | B Demoulin | 5 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 4/16 | 14/01/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/15 | 16/12/2024 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Julien Raffestin | 8 |
| - | $19.00 |

Driver: E Raffin
Stats
Comments
First-up after 112 days. Last start won at Lyon La Soie over 2700m on 19 Jan at $21, defeating Kiss Me Julry on GOOD. Recent form prior was mixed, including 12th and 7th at Saint Galmier. Veteran 9yo gelding for G R Huguet with E Raffin up can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 113 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/13 | 19/01/2026 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 12/16 | 21/11/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | Jonathan Cuoq | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 7/13 | 04/11/2025 | - | Harness | $34,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2600m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 2 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 9/13 | 25/10/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Salon De Provence | 2200m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 4 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 6/10 | 23/08/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 11/13 | 01/07/2025 | - | Harness | $37,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD | Succession Peltier | 10 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 5/11 | 28/05/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Hyeres | 2650m | GOOD3 | David Bekaert | 7 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 4/15 | 11/04/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Toulouse | 2750m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 4 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 2/16 | 05/03/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 0/16 | 12/02/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 7/11 | 20/01/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 5/14 | 11/12/2024 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Callier | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 0/12 | 16/11/2024 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD | Q Chauve Laffay | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 9/12 | 03/11/2024 | - | 7Y CLASS E SS | $27,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | G Roig Balaguer | 11 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/15 | 28/10/2024 | - | 7-11Y CLASS D SS | $32,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/13 | 16/10/2024 | - | 7-10Y CLASS E | $30,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2600m | GOOD | C Tribolet | 12 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 3/13 | 12/06/2024 | - | Harness | $31,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD | Succession Peltier | 0 |
| 6.6L | $5.00 | |
| 2/11 | 29/05/2024 | - | 7-11Y CLASS D | $33,000.00 | Hyeres | 2650m | GOOD3 | David Bekaert | 11 |
| 0.2L | $1.80 | |
| 2/18 | 17/05/2024 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD3 | David Bekaert | 0 |
| 6.8L | $9.00 | |
| 6/16 | 06/05/2024 | - | CLASS D 7-11Y SS | $37,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD | L Lamaziere | 8 |
| - | $13.00 |

Driver: A Collette
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark, latest 3rd at Vincennes over 2849m on 21 Apr at $8 behind Isis De La Ferme. Also placed at Vichy over 2800m on 1 Jul last year behind Glamour Yoma and Gold Peji. The 10-year-old gelding is trained by P Dessartre with A Collette to drive from barrier 8. Can feature with a repeat of the last run.
Last Starts 21 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/18 | 21/04/2026 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 10/14 | 26/07/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | A Dessartre | 5 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 13/16 | 16/07/2025 | - | Harness | $34,000.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2675m | GOOD | A Dessartre | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 3/13 | 01/07/2025 | - | Harness | $37,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD | A Dessartre | 8 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 11/15 | 03/05/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | A Dessartre | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 4/15 | 31/03/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | J Ch Piton | 11 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 8/13 | 17/03/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | François Lecanu | 3 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 3/17 | 25/02/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 8/16 | 20/02/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 5/14 | 23/01/2025 | - | 7-11Y E&G CLASS D SS | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Rochard | 5 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 4/14 | 02/01/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | François Lecanu | 4 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 5/14 | 16/12/2024 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $3.70 | |
| 2/16 | 04/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 7L | $17.00 | |||
| 6/15 | 09/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 21.8L | $11.00 | |||
| 3/16 | 15/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| 6.8L | $16.00 | |||
| 5/16 | 11/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Nantes | 3000m | Gérald Blandin | 0 |
| 14.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/18 | 02/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Angers | 3125m | Gérald Blandin | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/16 | 12/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Nantes | 3000m | Olivier Raffin | 0 |
| 7.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/14 | 06/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Agen | 2050m | J Paille | 0 |
| 2.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/14 | 22/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Angers | 3125m | Gérald Blandin | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 |

Driver: Cedric Terry
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 20-day break after a strong 2nd at Vincennes over 2849m on 21 Apr at $8.50, behind Isis De La Ferme. Ten-year-old gelding for trainer F Terry with Cedric Terry aboard; consistent recent pattern includes 6th at Vincennes over 2700m on 27 Dec at $9.50. Also placed at Vichy over 2800m last July, splitting Glamour Yoma and Gamin Du Gaultier. Can feature with a repeat of the last run.
Last Starts 21 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/18 | 21/04/2026 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Cedric Terry | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 12/18 | 12/04/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | M Potier | 0 |
| - | $151.00 | |
| 7/16 | 16/01/2026 | - | 5 | $30,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Cedric Terry | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 6/16 | 27/12/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Cedric Terry | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 2/13 | 01/07/2025 | - | Harness | $37,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 2 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 5/16 | 06/06/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 12 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/16 | 30/05/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 9/16 | 14/05/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 15 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 4/14 | 22/04/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 0/8 | 08/03/2025 | - | Trotting | $39,000.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2650m | GOOD | L Magnenat | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 8/12 | 13/02/2025 | - | Harness | $38,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Pierrick Le Moel | 8 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 6/11 | 01/02/2025 | - | Harness | $38,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Pierrick Le Moel | 1 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 11/13 | 10/01/2025 | - | 7-11Y CLASS D SS | $35,000.00 | Toulouse | 2950m | GOOD | Pierrick Le Moel | 8 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 6/14 | 28/12/2024 | - | 8-10Y CLASS D SS | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | J Dubois | 6 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 0/10 | 14/12/2024 | - | Trotting | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 7/12 | 20/11/2024 | - | CLASS E 7-10Y SS | $30,000.00 | Toulouse | 2950m | GOOD | Pierrick Le Moel | 12 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 0/13 | 05/11/2024 | - | Harness | $34,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2600m | GOOD | Pierrick Le Moel | 5 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 1/13 | 16/10/2024 | - | 7-10Y CLASS E | $30,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2600m | GOOD | Pierrick Le Moel | 4 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/15 | 08/10/2024 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | H Sorel | 5 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 5/13 | 09/09/2024 | - | Harness | $34,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2400m | GOOD | Pierrick Le Moel | 12 |
| - | $26.00 |

Driver: G Gelormini
Stats
Comments
Has been around mid-pack this year with two placings from 10 runs but no wins. Last start 13th of 18 at Vincennes over 2849m on 21 Apr, $11, behind Isis De La Ferme. Prior runs were 9th at Vincennes over 2699m on 25 Feb at $61 and 9th over 2100m on 1 Feb at $31. Veteran 10-year-old with G Gelormini up; needs to lift but has place claims if finding his best.
Last Starts 21 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/18 | 21/04/2026 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 9/16 | 25/02/2026 | - | Harness | $52,001.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 9/14 | 01/02/2026 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 12 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 0/13 | 18/07/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Feurs | 2100m | GOOD | B Thienne | 10 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 7/14 | 17/06/2025 | - | Trotting | $47,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | T Mathias Maisonnette | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 7/8 | 16/05/2025 | - | Trotting | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | T Mathias Maisonnette | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 6/12 | 07/02/2025 | - | Trotting | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | T Mathias Maisonnette | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 2/14 | 25/01/2025 | - | Harness | $15,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | J Gafa | 10 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 6/12 | 16/01/2025 | - | Trotting | $50,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | T Mathias Maisonnette | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 2/13 | 06/01/2025 | - | 7-10Y CLASS F | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | L Pejus | 9 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 1/12 | 16/12/2024 | - | Trotting | $27,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | T Mathias Maisonnette | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 6/14 | 16/11/2024 | - | 7-8Y CLASS E | $26,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2600m | GOOD | P Lerenard | 10 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 0/15 | 11/11/2024 | - | 7-10Y CLASS E SS | $30,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 12/15 | 29/10/2024 | - | 7-11Y CLASS E | $30,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD | Jonathan Cuoq | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 8/12 | 30/09/2024 | - | Trotting | $50,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | T Mathias Maisonnette | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 3/7 | 01/09/2024 | - | $0.00 | Feurs | 2050m | M Callier | 0 |
| 6.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/7 | 22/08/2024 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Divonne | 2675m | GOOD | M Callier | 0 |
| 2.6L | $18.00 | |
| 25/16 | 16/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Divonne | 2050m | B Thienne | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 8/11 | 31/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | D Lapray | 0 |
| 48.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/14 | 28/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Jean Christophe Sorel | 0 |
| 21.7L | $29.00 |

Driver: N Bazire
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 20-day turnaround after a solid 4th at Vincennes over 2849m on 21 Apr at $6.50 behind Isis De La Ferme. Prior run was 7th at Enghien over 2150m on 17 Mar at $10. Won at Vincennes over 2100m on 22 Jan at $81. Nine-year-old gelding for B Bourgoin, drawn 11, with N Bazire up; can feature with the right trip.
Last Starts 21 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/18 | 21/04/2026 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 7/15 | 17/03/2026 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | N Bazire | 13 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 13/16 | 19/02/2026 | - | 4 | $58,999.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | N Bazire | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 9/15 | 05/02/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | N Bazire | 6 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 1/16 | 22/01/2026 | - | 18 | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | A Bourgoin | 16 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 0/13 | 10/01/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | T Mathias Maisonnette | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 10/16 | 27/12/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Cl Duvaldestin | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 14/15 | 28/11/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | M Pantic | 8 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 10/15 | 16/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 12 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 13/16 | 16/10/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | J Ch Piton | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 0/10 | 22/08/2025 | - | Harness | $43,000.00 | Divonne | 2675m | GOOD | A Bourgoin Timbert | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/9 | 11/08/2025 | - | Harness | $42,998.00 | Divonne | 1999m | GOOD | B Bourgoin | 10 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 0/12 | 21/07/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | A Bourgoin Timbert | 9 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 9/13 | 01/07/2025 | - | Harness | $37,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 5 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 7/11 | 27/06/2025 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 9 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 3/16 | 30/05/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 9/13 | 18/04/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 11 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 7/16 | 28/03/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 3 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 0/11 | 26/02/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Yannick Alain Briand | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 2/13 | 11/02/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 6 |
| - | $8.00 |

Driver: G A Pou Pou
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 26-day break after a solid 3rd at Reims over 2549m on 15 Apr at $18 behind Imperiale Mivence. Earlier finished 9th at Nancy over 2600m on 28 Mar at $12, and was 7th at Vincennes over 2099/2100m in February. Nine-year-old mare for trainer-driver G A Pou Pou; draws barrier 12 and drops 450m in trip. Can feature with a similar effort to last start.
Last Starts 27 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/11 | 15/04/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 9/14 | 28/03/2026 | - | 6 | $25,001.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 0/16 | 25/02/2026 | - | Harness | $52,001.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 7/12 | 10/02/2026 | - | Harness | $52,001.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 6 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 7/13 | 31/01/2026 | - | 5 | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 5 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 5/16 | 15/12/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 4/14 | 25/10/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 1 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 8/12 | 11/10/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 9/15 | 12/09/2025 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 2 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 8/14 | 08/08/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Chateaubriant | 2300m | GOOD | J Melis Macias | 10 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 0/12 | 01/07/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 1 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 5/13 | 24/04/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 3/13 | 16/04/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 5/16 | 29/03/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 2/11 | 15/03/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 6/15 | 22/02/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Amiens | 2900m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 11/13 | 26/08/2024 | - | 6-8Y CLASS E | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 3 |
| 99L | $41.00 | |
| 25/16 | 18/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | La Ferte Vidame | 2750m | Gabriel Pou Pou | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 11/14 | 31/07/2024 | - | 6-9Y CLASS F | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Gabriel Pou Pou | 7 |
| 99L | $29.00 | |
| 1/12 | 20/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Amiens | 2900m | Gabriel Pou Pou | 0 |
| 3.9L | $0.00 |

Driver: K Depuydt
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 44-day break after finishing 7th at Nancy over 2600m on 28 Mar on good going at $34 behind Inkerman De Play. Prior runs at Cagnes-sur-Mer were 7th over 2150m at $15 and 8th over 2924m at $67. Nine-year-old mare for Mme Carine De Soete, drawn wide in 13. Needs to lift but has place claims with the right run.
Last Starts 45 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/14 | 28/03/2026 | - | 6 | $25,001.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | K Depuydt | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 7/8 | 07/03/2026 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | A Slimane | 7 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 8/11 | 03/03/2026 | - | Harness | $66,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | Stéphane Cingland | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 7/11 | 26/02/2026 | - | 4 | $37,999.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Stéphane Cingland | 11 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 6/14 | 12/02/2026 | - | 4 | $37,999.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2699m | GOOD | K Depuydt | 14 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 5/11 | 31/01/2026 | - | 4 | $38,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Stéphane Cingland | 9 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 5/10 | 20/12/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | K Depuydt | 10 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 12/15 | 13/12/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | K Depuydt | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 11/14 | 24/11/2025 | - | Harness | $39,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Jo Corbanie | 10 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 3/10 | 20/08/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | K Depuydt | 8 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 3/8 | 16/08/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | K Depuydt | 3 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 3/9 | 04/08/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | K Depuydt | 2 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 4/13 | 28/07/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Vercruysse | 13 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 2/12 | 14/07/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | K Depuydt | 3 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 5/10 | 08/07/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Hyeres | 2650m | GOOD3 | K Depuydt | 10 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 10/11 | 15/06/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | La Capelle | 1800m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 11 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 8/14 | 22/03/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | K Depuydt | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 4/11 | 09/03/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 7 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 4/14 | 26/02/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | K Depuydt | 1 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 0/14 | 11/02/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | K Depuydt | 0 |
| - | $10.00 |

Driver: P Ph Ploquin
Stats
Comments
Third-up after a 12-day turnaround from Laval, where he finished 13th of 16 over 2849m on 29 Apr at $101 on good ground. Draws wide in barrier 14 and drops 750m in trip. Veteran 10-year-old with 5 wins from 45 career starts and a solid Vincennes record (15:3-2-3). Can improve with a cleaner run.
Last Starts 13 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/16 | 29/04/2026 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | G M Bernier | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 0/15 | 24/10/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | David Thomain | 14 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 0/16 | 04/10/2025 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | Cl Frecelle | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 13/14 | 20/09/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Pornichet | 2724m | GOOD | G M Bernier | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 0/11 | 26/07/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Le Mans | 2950m | GOOD | Jean Philippe Monclin | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 6/11 | 11/07/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | La Capelle | 1800m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 6 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 0/10 | 10/06/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Angers | 2350m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 4 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 10/14 | 01/06/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | G M Bernier | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 0/18 | 21/09/2024 | - | 6Y-10Y HARNESS CLASS F SS | $26,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | G M Bernier | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 2/16 | 10/03/2023 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | Maxence Lecoq | 16 |
| 3.9L | $5.50 | |
| 99/15 | 15/02/2023 | - | 7-10Y E&G SS | $26,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | B Rochard | 9 |
| 999L | $12.00 | |
| 5/13 | 09/02/2023 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 4 |
| 10.7L | $3.90 | |
| 3/15 | 16/01/2023 | - | 7-10Y CLASS F SS | $26,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 16 |
| 4L | $3.20 | |
| 5/15 | 28/12/2022 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 13 |
| 29.1L | $4.20 | |
| 6/17 | 11/12/2022 | - | $0.00 | Laval | 2850m | G M Bernier | 0 |
| 12.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 08/10/2022 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Grégoire Houel | 15 |
| 999L | $51.00 | |
| 0/13 | 02/06/2022 | - | $28,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | P H J Poisson | 11 |
| - | $8.50 | ||
| 0/10 | 20/05/2022 | - | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 2 | - | $8.50 | |||
| 2/16 | 30/04/2022 | - | $26,000.00 | Argentan | 2150m | GOOD | Antoine Michel Fossey | 14 |
| - | $12.00 | ||
| 0/16 | 20/04/2022 | - | $32,000.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 7 |
| - | $12.00 |

Driver: L Baudouin
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 9-day turnaround after a strong 2nd at Vincennes over 2849m on 2 May in Class 4 at $13, chasing home Henrique on good ground. Won four runs back at Angers over 3125m in Class 6 at $101. Draws widest in barrier 15 and drops 750m in trip. Can feature with a clean run.
Last Starts 10 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/16 | 02/05/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 0/18 | 24/02/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Mauquenchy | 2849m | GOOD | E Beudard | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 5/9 | 30/01/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | GOOD | M Beudard | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 1/17 | 15/01/2026 | - | 6 | $26,000.00 | Angers | 3125m | GOOD | E Beudard | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 6/8 | 15/12/2025 | - | Trotting | $27,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | N Connuel | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 3/11 | 20/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $27,000.00 | Graignes | 2700m | GOOD | N Connuel | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 0/15 | 05/11/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | E Beudard | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 6/11 | 21/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 2/9 | 07/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 9/16 | 28/08/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | E Beudard | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 9/16 | 21/08/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | E Beudard | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 6/11 | 16/03/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 1 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 7/13 | 25/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chateauroux | 2900m | E Beudard | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/11 | 05/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Brehal | 2850m | E Beudard | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/12 | 28/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Royan | 2475m | E Beudard | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/9 | 14/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Royan | 2475m | M Beudard | 0 |
| 23.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/10 | 30/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Arras | 2900m | M Beudard | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 7/15 | 16/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Mondoubleau | 2800m | E Beudard | 0 |
| 27.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 9/12 | 28/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Ranes | 3125m | Cedric Terry | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/16 | 14/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Nort Sur Erdre | 3100m | L Baudouin | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: J F Senet
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark this year, including a 2nd at Mauquenchy over 2150m on 16 Mar at $6.50 behind In Race Lorraine. Last start 11th of 16 at Vincennes over 2099m on 17 Apr at $29. Third at Vincennes over 2850m on 10 Jan at $4.20 adds depth to his recent profile. Can feature with the right run from a wide draw.
Last Starts 25 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16 | 17/04/2026 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 5 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 2/16 | 16/03/2026 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 5 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 6/12 | 22/01/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 3/14 | 10/01/2026 | - | 6 | $15,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Jean Maxime Lesne | 0 |
| - | $4.20 | |
| 9/14 | 25/10/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 6 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 12/15 | 12/09/2025 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | M Mottier | 6 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 9/16 | 29/03/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 7/11 | 20/03/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 7/14 | 04/03/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 0/12 | 23/02/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2699m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 0 | - | $0.00 | ||
| 3/15 | 23/02/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 0 |
| - | $3.50 | |
| 5/10 | 01/02/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | B Guenet | 0 |
| - | $4.40 | |
| 1/16 | 31/12/2024 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | B Guenet | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 3/15 | 16/12/2024 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 4 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 2/14 | 13/11/2024 | - | 7Y CLASS E SS | $28,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 12 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 10/16 | 01/11/2024 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 14 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 4/16 | 28/10/2024 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Toulouse | 2750m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 6 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 25/15 | 01/09/2024 | - | $0.00 | Evreux Navarre | 2725m | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/16 | 15/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chinon Richelieu | 3100m | N Chereau | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 8/18 | 04/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Rochefort Sur Loire | 3000m | N Chereau | 0 |
| 24.9L | $0.00 |