Vincennes Race 1 - Prix Jean Gabin - Attele
JOJO TOONS (4) appeals most after winning here over 2099m on 4 Apr, drawn well again and in form off a Laval win prior. IRON DU GERS (7) rates the main danger with his 2nd at Vincennes over 2099m on 21 Mar and strong course record. RIKITA JP (2) is a key chance, a last-start 2nd at Angers over 3100m and a 2100m Vincennes winner on 1 Jan. KELLE BEAUTE (8) has recent Vincennes 2699m form including 3rd on 11 Apr and can feature back in trip.

Driver: A Collette
Stats
Comments
Back to the 2099m trip and draws barrier 1. Last start 9th of 16 at Enghien over 2149m on 18 Apr in Class 3 at $101 after starting from barrier 15; Ninepoints Lasse won. Prior runs included 6th at Vincennes over 2850m on 27 Dec at $31 and 6th over 2099m here on 16 Nov from barrier 1 at $12. Veteran with 3 wins at Vincennes; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 27 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/16 | 18/04/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Enghien | 2149m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 15 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 0/14 | 12/02/2026 | - | 2 | $49,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 9/14 | 28/01/2026 | - | 1 | $80,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 6/15 | 27/12/2025 | - | Harness | $90,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 6/12 | 16/11/2025 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 1 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 10/14 | 30/10/2025 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/12 | 23/07/2025 | - | Harness | $75,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/10 | 13/06/2025 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 2/11 | 16/05/2025 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 8 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 5/16 | 19/04/2025 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 16 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 2/15 | 14/03/2025 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 16 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 0/14 | 23/02/2025 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 10 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 7/12 | 14/12/2024 | - | 6-10Y CLASS B | $75,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 11 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 6/12 | 28/11/2024 | - | 8-10Y CLASS C | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 13 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 9/16 | 17/11/2024 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | N Bazire | 11 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 11/15 | 31/10/2024 | - | 7-10Y CLASS C SS | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 3 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 2/16 | 10/07/2024 | - | 7-11Y CLASS C | $68,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 13 |
| 5.5L | $18.00 | |
| 7/16 | 29/06/2024 | - | 7UP CLASS C | $68,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 13 |
| 16.7L | $19.00 | |
| 8/16 | 16/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| 27.7L | $61.00 | |||
| 7/15 | 23/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| 10.9L | $19.00 |

Driver: M Abrivard
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 44-day break after a solid 2nd at Angers over 3100m on 1 Apr at $3.70 behind Jolie Star. Prior won at Laval over 2849m on 11 Mar at $3.25. Two earlier Vincennes 2100/2099m runs produced a win on 1 Jan at $12 then 11th and 7th from wide draws. Proven at Vincennes and drawn well in barrier 2; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 44 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/13 | 01/04/2026 | - | Harness | $64,000.00 | Angers | 3100m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $3.70 | |
| 1/13 | 11/03/2026 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $3.25 | |
| 7/13 | 08/02/2026 | - | Harness | $399,998.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | C Delbecq | 12 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 11/15 | 25/01/2026 | - | 1 | $90,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 13 |
| - | $3.70 | |
| 1/15 | 01/01/2026 | - | Harness | $71,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 8 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 2/15 | 27/11/2025 | - | Harness | $71,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 8 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 0/12 | 12/07/2025 | - | Harness | $120,000.00 | Enghien | 1609m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 9 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/8 | 22/06/2025 | - | Harness | $200,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 6 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 13/15 | 24/05/2025 | - | Harness | $71,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 11 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 1/11 | 19/04/2025 | - | Harness | $71,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 1/16 | 18/02/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 8 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 2/12 | 10/01/2025 | - | 5Y CLASS B SS | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 8 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 5/11 | 14/12/2024 | - | Harness | $80,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | C Delbecq | 11 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 9/17 | 07/12/2024 | - | GROUP 2 4Y F COND - SS | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | C Delbecq | 4 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 10/14 | 15/06/2024 | - | CLASS A - SS | $62,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |
| 0/10 | 26/05/2024 | - | GROUP 2 4UP | $970,000.00 | Solvalla | 1640m | EASY | Eric Raffin | 6 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 5/14 | 06/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| 8.2L | $13.00 | |||
| 9/15 | 18/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |||
| 99/13 | 03/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| 999L | $6.00 | |||
| 99/13 | 07/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| 999L | $41.00 |

Driver: P Ph Ploquin
Stats
Comments
Back in trip with a 10-barrier improvement after finishing unplaced at Enghien over 2149m on 18 Apr at $8.50. Prior run 8th of 10 at Vincennes over 2699m on 11 Apr on good going at $11 behind Je Te Cherche. Best recent effort was 5th at Vincennes over 2099m on 22 Feb behind Chitchat. Consistent placegetter at Vincennes historically and can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 27 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/16 | 18/04/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Enghien | 2149m | GOOD | Theo Duvaldestin | 13 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 8/10 | 11/04/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 5/12 | 22/02/2026 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 8 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 0/10 | 21/03/2025 | - | $0.00 | Milan | 1640m | GOOD | Marco Stefani | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 0/10 | 23/02/2025 | - | 5UP INVITATIONAL GRADE 3 | $0.00 | Milan | 2100m | GOOD | Marco Stefani | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 5/12 | 03/01/2025 | - | Harness | $71,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 7 |
| - | $4.20 | |
| 3/11 | 14/12/2024 | - | Harness | $80,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 1 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 3/16 | 17/11/2024 | - | GROUP 3 4-5Y | $80,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 5 |
| - | $4.40 | |
| 0/9 | 24/09/2024 | - | 5Y-7Y HARNESS | $90,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 4/14 | 06/07/2024 | - | GP3 4/5Y SS | $80,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 10 |
| 12.5L | $7.00 | |
| 25/12 | 23/06/2024 | - | GROUP 1 4-11Y | $200,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Marco Stefani | 11 |
| 99L | $101.00 | |
| 25/15 | 23/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Marco Stefani | 0 |
| 99L | $10.00 | |||
| 3/12 | 02/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Marco Stefani | 0 |
| 2.8L | $21.00 | |||
| 99/15 | 27/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 999L | $31.00 | |||
| 3/16 | 13/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 15.1L | $22.00 | |||
| 4/18 | 24/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| 8.6L | $81.00 | |||
| 7/15 | 25/03/2023 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Andrea Farolfi | 12 |
| 34.5L | $7.00 | |
| 2/13 | 17/12/2022 | - | GROUP 3 MALES | $70,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Andrea Farolfi | 12 |
| 1.4L | $18.00 | |
| 0/14 | 09/10/2022 | - | $0.00 | Rome | 2100m | UNKNOWN | Mauro Baroncini | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 0/11 | 27/08/2022 | - | $0.00 | Follonica | 1600m | Andrea Farolfi | 0 | - | $0.00 |

Driver: D Thomain
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 41-day break after winning at Vincennes over 2099m on 4 Apr, scoring from barrier 2 on GOOD at $5. Won prior at Laval over 2849m on 5 Mar at $13. Strong recent strike-rate this season (6 wins from 16) and sound Vincennes record (2 wins, 4 seconds, 3 thirds from 15). In with a chance.
Last Starts 41 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/16 | 04/04/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | David Thomain | 2 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 1/17 | 05/03/2026 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | Maxime Bezier | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 0/14 | 28/02/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Maxime Bezier | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/15 | 26/12/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2650m | GOOD | A Andre | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 4/15 | 30/11/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2550m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $1.85 | |
| 2/14 | 06/11/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 1/14 | 22/10/2025 | - | Harness | $34,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2400m | GOOD | A Andre | 2 |
| - | $3.25 | |
| 1/15 | 11/10/2025 | - | Harness | $40,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 6/13 | 12/06/2025 | - | Harness | $31,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $4.75 | |
| 1/10 | 04/06/2025 | - | Harness | $31,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 2/10 | 23/05/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 1/10 | 04/05/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 8/12 | 20/04/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | D F Gaudin | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 3/16 | 14/02/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 3/9 | 20/01/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2050m | GOOD | Maxime Bezier | 2 |
| - | $2.70 | |
| 2/13 | 03/01/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 8/16 | 06/12/2024 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | A Collette | 11 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 3/16 | 29/09/2024 | - | 4-5Y CLASS D E&G | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | David Thomain | 8 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 1/14 | 15/09/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS E | $24,000.00 | Reims | 2500m | GOOD | Maxime Bezier | 1 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 4/13 | 28/08/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS E | $24,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2650m | GOOD | D F Gaudin | 9 |
| 6.8L | $34.00 |

Driver: J Vanmeerbeck
Stats
Comments
Back in trip with a better draw after two unplaced runs. Last start 11th of 16 at Enghien over 2149m on 18 Apr, $101, behind Ninepoints Lasse. Prior run 12th at Vincennes over 2099m on 11 Apr in Class 2 from barrier 16 at $101. Needs to lift but can improve from the softer gate.
Last Starts 27 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16 | 18/04/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Enghien | 2149m | GOOD | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 11 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 12/16 | 11/04/2026 | - | 2 | $75,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 16 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 7/14 | 12/12/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 10/16 | 22/11/2025 | - | Harness | $75,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 8/14 | 30/10/2025 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 4/13 | 10/10/2025 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $4.40 | |
| 3/15 | 06/09/2025 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 3/14 | 20/08/2025 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 5/12 | 23/07/2025 | - | Harness | $75,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 3/11 | 02/07/2025 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $3.60 | |
| 2/16 | 30/05/2025 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 11/11 | 16/05/2025 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 4 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 3/16 | 09/02/2025 | - | 7-11Y CLASS D SS | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | B Rochard | 8 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 1/15 | 07/01/2025 | - | 7-11Y E&G CLASS D - SS | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 6/14 | 15/12/2024 | - | 6UP CLASS D HARNESS | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Rochard | 9 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 3/13 | 25/11/2024 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 2/13 | 12/10/2024 | - | 6-9Y CLASS C SS | $40,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | B Rochard | 5 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 4/12 | 20/09/2024 | - | CLASS D 6-10Y SS | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 2/11 | 06/09/2024 | - | 6-11Y CLASS D SS | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | B Rochard | 3 |
| 5.5L | $7.00 | |
| 5/14 | 08/08/2024 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | B Rochard | 2 |
| 8.3L | $12.00 |

Driver: P Y Verva
Stats
Comments
Third-up after 13 days between runs. Last start 11th of 13 at Vincennes over 2699m on 2 May at $14. Prior run 7th of 16 at Enghien over 2149m on 18 Apr at $21 after a handy 4th at Vincennes over 2099m on 21 Mar at $31. Veteran with 7 wins from 58; can feature with the right trip.
Last Starts 13 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13 | 02/05/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 7/16 | 18/04/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Enghien | 2149m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 9 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 4/16 | 21/03/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 2 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 4/13 | 07/03/2026 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | David Lefevre | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 2/15 | 17/12/2025 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 3/14 | 24/11/2025 | - | Harness | $39,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 2 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 5/10 | 24/10/2025 | - | Harness | $32,000.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $1.85 | |
| 2/15 | 01/10/2025 | - | Harness | $39,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 6 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 3/14 | 22/09/2025 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | La Capelle | 2749m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 3/16 | 13/08/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 4 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 5/13 | 02/08/2025 | - | Harness | $43,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD | David Bekaert | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 11/15 | 28/06/2025 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 2 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 9/13 | 19/04/2025 | - | Trotting | $68,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 1/14 | 07/04/2025 | - | Harness | $34,000.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 5 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 11/14 | 01/01/2025 | - | Harness | $63,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 2/14 | 02/12/2024 | - | 7/8 Y CLASS D | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 6 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 8/15 | 13/11/2024 | - | 7-10Y CLASS D | $35,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | M Mottier | 8 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 11/13 | 12/10/2024 | - | 6-9Y CLASS C SS | $40,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 9 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 6/10 | 14/09/2024 | - | CLASS D 6-11Y RIDDEN SS | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 25/16 | 02/09/2024 | - | $0.00 | Craon | 2775m | D Bonne | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: J M Bazire
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 34-day let-up after finishing 5th at Vincennes over 2699m on 11 Apr at $4.33. Best recent run was 2nd at Vincennes over 2099m on 21 Mar at $8.50 behind Jobspost. Proven at the track (9 wins) and holds a 2099m record of 1 win and 1 second from 2. Draws barrier 7 with J M Bazire up; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 34 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10 | 11/04/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Jean Michel Bazire | 0 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 2/16 | 21/03/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | N Bazire | 6 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 7/15 | 25/01/2026 | - | 3 | $61,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Clea Roger | 0 |
| - | $3.90 | |
| 6/14 | 17/01/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | N Bazire | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 3/15 | 17/12/2025 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Jean Michel Bazire | 0 |
| - | $2.05 | |
| 1/16 | 06/12/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | N Bazire | 2 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 1/12 | 24/11/2025 | - | Harness | $63,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Jean Michel Bazire | 0 |
| - | $1.80 | |
| 1/14 | 31/10/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Jean Michel Bazire | 14 |
| - | $1.73 | |
| 13/14 | 17/10/2025 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | N Bazire | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 13/14 | 28/09/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | N Bazire | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 12/14 | 19/09/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | R Congard | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 2/14 | 15/11/2024 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | N Bazire | 1 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 7/16 | 17/10/2024 | - | 6-11Y CLASS E SS | $29,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | J G Van Eeckhaute | 9 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 1/12 | 13/09/2024 | - | CLASS D 6-11Y SS | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | N Bazire | 0 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 25/12 | 25/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Bernay | 2800m | T Ouvrie | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/12 | 15/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chinon Richelieu | 3100m | F Wattiau | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/13 | 28/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chateau Du Loir | 3750m | F Wattiau | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/11 | 25/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Jean Michel Bazire | 0 |
| 99L | $2.60 | |||
| 1/14 | 18/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Jean Michel Bazire | 0 |
| - | $2.88 | |||
| 25/16 | 31/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | G Horrach Vidal | 0 |
| 99L | $41.00 |

Driver: A Abrivard
Stats
Comments
Placed 3rd at Vincennes over 2699m on 11 Apr at $13 behind Je Te Cherche. Since then ran 4th at Vincennes on 22 Feb and 4th at Angers on 1 Apr before a luckless 0 last start at Vincennes on 2 May at $4.60. Proven at Vincennes with 5 wins from 34 and draws barrier 8 for A Abrivard for the L Cl Abrivard yard. Can feature with a clean run.
Last Starts 13 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/13 | 02/05/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $4.60 | |
| 3/10 | 11/04/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 4/13 | 01/04/2026 | - | Harness | $64,000.00 | Angers | 3100m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 5/16 | 18/03/2026 | - | Harness | $33,999.00 | Vire | 2800m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 4/16 | 22/02/2026 | - | Harness | $90,001.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 2/12 | 08/02/2026 | - | Harness | $180,001.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 3/15 | 01/01/2026 | - | Harness | $71,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 2 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/15 | 13/12/2025 | - | Harness | $80,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 9 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 5/13 | 06/12/2025 | - | Harness | $80,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Leo Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 7/17 | 02/11/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Argentan | 2875m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 7/14 | 28/09/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Laurent Claude Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 8/12 | 06/09/2025 | - | Harness | $71,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Leo Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 3/10 | 01/08/2025 | - | Harness | $45,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 6/14 | 05/07/2025 | - | Harness | $80,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 5/16 | 22/06/2025 | - | Harness | $90,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 11/15 | 24/05/2025 | - | Harness | $71,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | M Mottier | 9 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/13 | 03/05/2025 | - | Harness | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Jean Michel Bazire | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 8/15 | 12/04/2025 | - | Harness | $120,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Laurent Claude Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 6/9 | 19/01/2025 | - | Harness | $90,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 7/14 | 01/01/2025 | - | Harness | $71,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 10 |
| - | $34.00 |

Driver: G Gelormini
Stats
Comments
First-up after 153 days. Last start 6th of 15 at Vincennes over 2100m on 13 Dec at $34 from barrier 8, behind Kuiper. Prior run 5th of 8 at Vincennes over 2100m on 27 Sep at $13. Can improve with fitness.
Last Starts 153 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/15 | 13/12/2025 | - | Harness | $80,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 8 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 5/8 | 27/09/2024 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 3 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 0/11 | 28/05/2023 | - | $0.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | UNKNOWN | Jeffrey H Mieras | 0 |
| - | $2.90 | ||
| 1/11 | 28/09/2022 | - | $0.00 | Jagersro | 1640m | UNKNOWN | Dion P Tesselaar | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: Guillaume Martin
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 72-day break after a solid 2nd at Amiens over 2399m on 4 Mar at $3.50, behind Isla. Prior run was 5th of 14 at Vincennes over 2099m on 25 Feb at $16 from a wide barrier. Seven-year-old mare by Maharajah; Guillaume Martin drives for H E Bondo. Can feature with a clean trip from barrier 10.
Last Starts 72 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 04/03/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Amiens | 2399m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 2 |
| - | $3.50 | |
| 5/14 | 25/02/2026 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 11 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 0/14 | 03/02/2026 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 12 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 0/15 | 10/01/2026 | - | 5 | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 4/12 | 20/09/2025 | - | maxEarnings=2500000.000000 | $329,000.00 | Farjestad | 1640m | EASY | Ulf Ohlsson | 12 |
| 14.27L | $0.00 | |
| 5/10 | 20/08/2025 | - | raceType=STL | $636,000.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | EASY | Alessandro Gocciadoro | 11 |
| 14.13L | $0.00 | |
| 2/12 | 29/07/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1800000.000000 | $329,000.00 | Jagersro | 2140m | Magnus A Djuse | 11 |
| 13.94L | $0.00 | ||
| 3/10 | 09/07/2025 | - | maxEarnings=750000.000000 | $329,000.00 | Solanget | 2140m | Mats E Djuse | 4 |
| 13.72L | $0.00 | ||
| 0/7 | 13/06/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1975000.000000 | $88,800.00 | Bollnas | 2140m | Ulf Ohlsson | 6 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 8/12 | 26/04/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1800000.000000 | $329,000.00 | Orebro | 2100m | EASY | Magnus A Djuse | 12 |
| 28.14L | $0.00 | |
| 2/12 | 22/03/2025 | - | maxEarnings=2000000.000000 | $329,000.00 | Aby | 2140m | EASY | Magnus A Djuse | 12 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 3/10 | 22/02/2025 | - | 3UP | $329,000.00 | Bergsaker | 2140m | EASY | Magnus A Djuse | 2 |
| 27.05L | $0.00 | |
| 1/8 | 05/02/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1740000.000000 | $144,000.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | EASY | Magnus A Djuse | 6 |
| 13.62L | $0.00 | |
| 1/15 | 19/10/2024 | - | maxEarnings=1450000.000000 | $329,000.00 | Orebro | 2140m | EASY | Magnus A Djuse | 5 |
| 13.68L | $0.00 | |
| 4/15 | 14/08/2024 | - | raceType=STL | $636,000.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | EASY | Alessandro Gocciadoro | 12 |
| 0.07L | $0.00 | |
| 1/12 | 20/07/2024 | - | 3UP MARES TROT | $329,000.00 | Axevalla | 1640m | EASY | Alessandro Gocciadoro | 4 |
| 14.4L | $0.00 | |
| 3/11 | 03/07/2024 | - | maxEarnings=900000.000000 | $250,000.00 | Lindesberg | 2140m | EASY | Alessandro Gocciadoro | 4 |
| 0.06L | $0.00 |

Driver: M Mottier
Stats
Comments
Comes off an 18-day break after a solid 2nd at Cholet over 2799m on 27 Apr at $4.33, behind Katchi Quick on a good track. Prior Vincennes runs late last year were below that level (10th and 8th over 2700m). Six-year-old entire by Follow You with 6 wins from 29 starts; three wins and five placings from 20 at this track. Wide gate 11 but recent lift in form gives each-way claims.
Last Starts 18 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 27/04/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cholet | 2799m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 10/13 | 25/12/2025 | - | Harness | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $1.90 | |
| 8/13 | 06/12/2025 | - | Harness | $80,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | J Dubois | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 7/16 | 24/09/2025 | - | Harness | $33,999.00 | Lisieux | 2724m | GOOD | J Dubois | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 6/16 | 13/07/2025 | - | Harness | $44,000.00 | Chatelaillon | 2625m | GOOD | Benoît Robin | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 1/13 | 28/04/2025 | - | Harness | $38,000.00 | Cholet | 2800m | GOOD | J Dubois | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 10/14 | 01/03/2025 | - | Harness | $240,000.00 | Vincennes | 2200m | GOOD | J Dubois | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 9/16 | 18/02/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | J Dubois | 3 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 0/12 | 31/01/2025 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | J Dubois | 0 |
| - | $4.75 | |
| 3/12 | 10/01/2025 | - | 5Y CLASS B SS | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 10 |
| - | $1.95 | |
| 3/12 | 01/01/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | J Dubois | 0 |
| - | $4.40 | |
| 6/12 | 15/12/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS B HARNESS | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | J Dubois | 7 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 2/10 | 28/11/2024 | - | 4Y CLASS B - SS | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | J Dubois | 10 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 6/14 | 09/11/2024 | - | CLASS B 4Y SS | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | J Dubois | 5 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 5/16 | 24/05/2024 | - | Harness | $70,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD3 | J Dubois | 0 |
| - | $4.20 | |
| 99/12 | 11/05/2024 | - | GROUP 3 4Y SS | $80,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD3 | J Dubois | 1 |
| 999L | $5.50 | |
| 3/12 | 26/04/2024 | - | Harness | $62,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | J Dubois | 11 |
| 4L | $4.80 | |
| 99/14 | 02/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Jean Philippe Monclin | 0 |
| 999L | $8.50 | |||
| 9/12 | 10/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Jean Philippe Monclin | 0 |
| 26.8L | $8.50 | |||
| 99/12 | 02/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | Jean Philippe Monclin | 0 |
| 999L | $2.50 |

Driver: E Raffin
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 42-day break after a solid 5th at Vincennes over 2699m on 3 Apr at $17 in Class 4, behind Jipet De Crepin. Earlier ran 4th at Vincennes over 2099m on 28 Feb at $26, and was 3rd here over 2100m on 22 Jan when well found at $1.95. Eight-year-old gelding for L Charbonnel with Eric Raffin engaged and a wide gate. Consistent Vincennes profile; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 42 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/13 | 03/04/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 11/14 | 13/03/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 4/15 | 28/02/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 7 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 3/16 | 22/01/2026 | - | 18 | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Leo Blavette | 11 |
| - | $1.95 | |
| 8/16 | 03/01/2026 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | N Bazire | 12 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 4/16 | 01/12/2025 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | N Bazire | 15 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 4/15 | 16/11/2025 | - | Trotting | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | N Bazire | 10 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 6/14 | 31/10/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | N Bazire | 12 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 0/16 | 03/10/2025 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | N Bazire | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 11/14 | 26/08/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | N Bazire | 0 |
| - | $1.65 | |
| 2/13 | 24/07/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $2.75 | |
| 0/12 | 26/05/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD | T Ouvrie | 6 |
| - | $3.75 | |
| 1/12 | 11/05/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Chatelaillon | 2625m | GOOD | Jean Michel Bazire | 0 |
| - | $1.67 | |
| 2/14 | 04/05/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | N Bazire | 0 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 0/16 | 13/04/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | T Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 4/12 | 04/04/2025 | - | Harness | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | N Bazire | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 0/14 | 28/02/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | L Piton | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 3/13 | 15/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Francheville La Barre | 2475m | T Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/17 | 28/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Sable Sur Sarthe | 2825m | T Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/15 | 21/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | La Ferte Vidame | 2750m | T Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |