Vincennes Race 4 - Prix Dejanira - Attele
Recent Vincennes winners MAX OCCAGNES (9) and HED (12) appeal, with Max Occagnes (9) scoring over 2099m here on 24 Apr and Hed (12) taking a 2099m event on 14 Apr. Last-start course-and-distance winner ODANA VRIJTHOUT (6) must be respected back to 2699m. JAMAIS (10) brings solid form, winning at Graignes over 2725m before a 3rd at Vincennes over 2849m, while CAMERON (8) has a Vincennes win this season and was 4th at Enghien over 2875m two back.

Driver: Th Beauchene
Stats
Comments
Seven-year-old gelding for Mlle V M Goetz with Th Beauchene engaged. French-bred by Broadway Hall out of Neo's Victory. Limited recent data provided. Can feature with the right run.

Driver: F Desmigneux
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 21-day break after a solid 5th at Vincennes over 2099m on 24 Apr at $61 from barrier 14 behind Max Occagnes. Prior run was 10th at Pontchateau over 2800m on 12 Apr at $81. Seven-year-old gelding trained by J Dahlman with F Desmigneux up, and draws much better with barrier 0 and drops back 600m. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 21 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/15 | 24/04/2026 | - | 5 | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 14 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 10/18 | 12/04/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | V Ciotola | 0 |
| - | $81.00 |

Driver: M Abrivard
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 33-day break after finishing 7th at Pontchateau over 2800m on 12 Apr on good going at $34. Prior run 7th of 16 at Vire over 2699m on 18 Mar from barrier 14 at $101. Seven-year-old gelding by Bold Eagle for trainer C Chenu; M Abrivard takes the drive. Needs to lift but has place claims with the right run.
Last Starts 33 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/18 | 12/04/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | C Chenu | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 7/16 | 18/03/2026 | - | Harness | $28,001.00 | Vire | 2699m | GOOD | C Chenu | 14 |
| - | $101.00 |

Driver: M Mottier
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark with 2nds at Axevalla over 2140m on 18 Feb (to Hidden Dragon) and at Mantorp over 2140m on 16 Mar (to Bases Loaded). Last start 3rd of 10 from barrier 11 at Halmstad over 2140m on 8 Apr, beaten 13.81L on an easy track. Seven-year-old gelding by Maharajah, trained by Mme Tornqvist, with M Mottier to drive and a favourable barrier change of 11. Consistent profile and can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 37 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 08/04/2026 | - | maxEarnings=1275000.000000 | $144,000.00 | Halmstad | 2140m | EASY | Johannes Karlsson | 11 |
| 13.81L | $0.00 | |
| 2/11 | 16/03/2026 | - | maxEarnings=850000.000000 | $88,800.00 | Mantorp | 2140m | EASY | Dwight Pieters | 8 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 2/12 | 18/02/2026 | - | maxEarnings=900000.000000 | $88,800.00 | Axevalla | 2140m | Dwight Pieters | 12 |
| 13.39L | $0.00 | ||
| 3/12 | 03/02/2026 | - | maxEarnings=1500000.000000 | $88,800.00 | Axevalla | 1640m | Dwight Pieters | 11 |
| 0.04L | $0.00 | ||
| 0/10 | 25/09/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1285000.000000 | $144,000.00 | Orebro | 1609m | Kenneth Haugstad | 5 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 0/12 | 21/06/2025 | - | maxEarnings=875000.000000 | $78,700.00 | Lindesberg | 1640m | EASY | Kenneth Haugstad | 9 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/12 | 02/06/2025 | - | 3UP | $144,000.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | GOOD | Kenneth Haugstad | 11 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 4/10 | 28/04/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1050000.000000 | $88,800.00 | Mantorp | 2140m | Kenneth Haugstad | 5 |
| 13.75L | $0.00 | ||
| 0/13 | 09/04/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1900000.000000 | $186,500.00 | Solvalla | 3140m | EASY | Kenneth Haugstad | 1 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/12 | 08/03/2025 | - | 3UP | $278,500.00 | Axevalla | 2140m | EASY | Kenneth Haugstad | 7 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 1/12 | 11/02/2025 | - | 3UP | $88,800.00 | Orebro | 2100m | EASY | Kenneth Haugstad | 9 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 2/11 | 30/01/2025 | - | maxEarnings=775000.000000 | $96,300.00 | Romme | 2140m | EASY | Rikard N Skoglund | 12 |
| 0.03L | $0.00 | |
| 6/13 | 21/12/2024 | - | maxEarnings=300000.000000 | $250,000.00 | Romme | 2140m | EASY | Kenneth Haugstad | 7 |
| 40.58L | $0.00 | |
| 1/12 | 09/12/2024 | - | maxEarnings=1750000.000000 | $96,300.00 | Farjestad | 2140m | EASY | Kenneth Haugstad | 2 |
| 13.29L | $0.00 | |
| 5/10 | 29/11/2024 | - | maxEarnings=695000.000000 | $96,300.00 | Romme | 2140m | EASY | Kenneth Haugstad | 8 |
| 13.56L | $0.00 | |
| 5/15 | 16/11/2024 | - | 3UP SS | $117,500.00 | Eskilstuna | 1640m | EASY | Kenneth Haugstad | 8 |
| 0.1L | $0.00 | |
| 3/12 | 08/11/2024 | - | maxEarnings=825000.000000 | $88,800.00 | Eskilstuna | 2140m | EASY | Magnus A Djuse | 10 |
| 0.05L | $0.00 | |
| 0/11 | 19/10/2024 | - | maxEarnings=900000.000000 | $250,000.00 | Orebro | 2100m | EASY | Kenneth Haugstad | 9 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 3/11 | 02/10/2024 | - | maxEarnings=650000.000000 | $186,500.00 | Solvalla | 2640m | EASY | Kenneth Haugstad | 4 |
| 13.54L | $0.00 | |
| 1/9 | 02/08/2024 | - | maxEarnings=625000.000000 | $96,300.00 | Gavle | 3140m | EASY | Kenneth Haugstad | 4 |
| 0.03L | $0.00 |

Driver: A Barrier
Stats
Comments
Second at Pontchateau over 2800m on 12 Apr at $31, splitting Java De Boitron and Job De Choisel. Last start at Graignes over 2724m on 6 May finished unplaced at $11 behind Jockey. Placed 3 times from 8 runs this season and 4th at Vincennes in Dec over 2850m at $13. Consistent enough to be around the mark; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 9 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/13 | 06/05/2026 | - | Harness | $28,001.00 | Graignes | 2724m | GOOD | M Champenois | 4 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 2/14 | 12/04/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | M Champenois | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 0/15 | 08/01/2026 | - | 5 | $24,000.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2650m | GOOD | M Champenois | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 4/14 | 20/12/2025 | - | Harness | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 10/15 | 14/08/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | R Congard | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 2/16 | 25/07/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | R Congard | 10 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 2/12 | 15/07/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Le Mans | 2200m | GOOD | R Congard | 11 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 5/13 | 16/05/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Q Champenois | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 11/16 | 09/12/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS F | $18,500.00 | Angers | 2350m | GOOD | G Monthule | 9 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 0/13 | 16/09/2024 | - | 6/7Y CLASS E - SS | $24,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | R Congard | 1 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 5/14 | 29/08/2024 | - | 6Y E&G CLASS F - SS | $20,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| 9.3L | $8.50 | |
| 7/16 | 16/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | G Monthule | 0 |
| 22.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/14 | 10/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Sille Le Guillaume | 3500m | G Monthule | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 3/11 | 28/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Sable Sur Sarthe | 2825m | Q Champenois | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 8/14 | 16/07/2024 | - | 5-6Y CLASS D | $26,000.00 | Le Mans | 2200m | GOOD | R Congard | 10 |
| 23.4L | $18.00 | |
| 2/12 | 08/07/2024 | - | CLASS F 6Y | $21,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2650m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 12 |
| 3.9L | $22.00 | |
| 99/9 | 30/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Montmirail | 3225m | G Monthule | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/16 | 14/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Jallais | 3000m | G Monthule | 0 |
| 27L | $0.00 | |||
| 9/18 | 01/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cholet | 2800m | R Congard | 0 |
| 48.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/16 | 19/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Laval | 2850m | G Monthule | 0 |
| 23.9L | $0.00 |

Driver: P Ph Ploquin
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 28-day let-up after winning at Vincennes over 2699m on 17 Apr by 0L with P Ph Ploquin at $11. That was her first try at the trip and she’s now 1-from-1 at 2699m. Track record reads 1 win, 1 second, 1 third from 16 at Vincennes, and she has 1 win from 5 this season. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 28 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/16 | 17/04/2026 | - | Harness | $52,001.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 8/16 | 21/03/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Danny Brouwer | 10 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 6/12 | 05/03/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Amiens | 2900m | GOOD | Jules Van Den Putte Jr | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 6/15 | 21/01/2025 | - | Harness | $15,000.00 | Vincennes | 4125m | GOOD | A Neirinck | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 5/14 | 13/01/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 6/10 | 28/12/2024 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 5/12 | 02/12/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS D | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | B Rochard | 10 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 12/17 | 29/10/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS C | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 14 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 2/14 | 20/10/2024 | - | 6-9Y CLASS F | $27,000.00 | Reims | 2500m | GOOD | Jules Van Den Putte Jr | 11 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 99/12 | 10/08/2024 | - | CLASS F 6-9Y | $27,000.00 | Argentan | 1609m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 6 |
| 999L | $16.00 | |
| 7/14 | 31/07/2024 | - | 6-9Y CLASS F | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | B Rochard | 12 |
| 18.2L | $29.00 | |
| 99/11 | 27/07/2024 | - | 6-8Y CLASS F | $43,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 8 |
| 999L | $17.00 | |
| 10/15 | 15/05/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS C | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD3 | B Rochard | 8 |
| 99L | $17.00 | |
| 99/13 | 17/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Reims | 2500m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| 999L | $7.00 | ||
| 99/16 | 06/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| 999L | $15.00 | |||
| 2/16 | 23/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| 2.7L | $21.00 | |||
| 5/15 | 28/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | B Rochard | 0 |
| 9.5L | $14.00 | |||
| 7/14 | 23/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | B Rochard | 0 |
| 27L | $10.00 | |||
| 3/9 | 24/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Wallonie | 2840m | UNKNOWN | Jules Van Den Putte Jr | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 3/13 | 11/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| 10.8L | $8.50 |

Driver: G Gelormini
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 58-day break after a solid 4th at Vire over 2699m on 18 Mar at $11 behind El Dorado Bar. Earlier placed 3rd at Vincennes over 2849m on 16 Feb at $61, then 5th there on 27 Feb at $19. Seven-year-old gelding for H E Bondo with G Gelormini up; track record here shows 0 wins from 14 but three thirds. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 58 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/16 | 18/03/2026 | - | Harness | $28,001.00 | Vire | 2699m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 2 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 5/15 | 27/02/2026 | - | 3 | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 3/16 | 16/02/2026 | - | 4 | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 13/15 | 27/01/2026 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 0/11 | 29/12/2025 | - | Trotting | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 0/15 | 28/11/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 2 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 0/12 | 13/08/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 8 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 2/13 | 30/07/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 12 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 4/10 | 27/06/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 0/10 | 18/06/2025 | - | Trotting | $26,000.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | Jean Yann Ricart | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 4/16 | 30/05/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 5/16 | 14/05/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 1 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 4/13 | 18/04/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 3/16 | 05/04/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 6 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 4/11 | 21/03/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 2/14 | 23/02/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 3/12 | 30/01/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/11 | 29/12/2024 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 0/14 | 12/10/2024 | - | minEarnings=100001.000000 | $636,000.00 | Solvalla | 3140m | EASY | Andre Eklundh | 3 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 2/12 | 28/09/2024 | - | 3UP | $329,000.00 | Aby | 2140m | EASY | Linda Sedstrom | 2 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: A Abrivard
Stats
Comments
Back in trip after a 5th of 15 at Chateaubriant over 2999m on 22 Apr at $15, behind Hold Up Des Ventes. Prior run solid 4th of 13 at Enghien over 2875m on 6 Mar at $20. Won at Vincennes over 3525m on 20 Jan at $2.80. Track record at Vincennes reads 8:2-1-0; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 23 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/15 | 22/04/2026 | - | Harness | $33,999.00 | Chateaubriant | 2999m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 4/13 | 06/03/2026 | - | 5 | $52,001.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 11/15 | 27/01/2026 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 1/13 | 20/01/2026 | - | Harness | $15,000.00 | Vincennes | 3525m | GOOD | A K Rasmussen | 0 |
| - | $2.80 | |
| 4/11 | 29/12/2025 | - | Trotting | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 4/7 | 15/12/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1995000.000000 | $96,300.00 | Romme | 2140m | Mats E Djuse | 8 |
| 13.37L | $0.00 | ||
| 0/12 | 13/09/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1800000.000000 | $329,000.00 | Bollnas | 2140m | EASY | Jorgen Westholm | 4 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/9 | 27/08/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1575000.000000 | $144,000.00 | Solvalla | 1640m | EASY | Jorgen Westholm | 3 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 9/16 | 14/05/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 7 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 2/16 | 25/04/2025 | - | Harness | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 1 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 7/13 | 18/04/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 0/14 | 09/04/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $3.75 | |
| 11/14 | 28/02/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 1/12 | 30/01/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 3/9 | 15/01/2025 | - | maxEarnings=2000000.000000 | $144,000.00 | Solvalla | 2640m | EASY | Mats E Djuse | 2 |
| 13.4L | $0.00 | |
| 4/9 | 26/12/2024 | - | raceType=STL | $480,000.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | EASY | Jorgen Westholm | 5 |
| 13.99L | $0.00 | |
| 0/12 | 23/10/2024 | - | raceType=Regular | $329,000.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | EASY | Jorgen Westholm | 8 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 1/10 | 05/10/2024 | - | maxEarnings=900000.000000 | $250,000.00 | Boden | 2140m | Mats E Djuse | 12 |
| 0.04L | $0.00 | ||
| 1/12 | 28/09/2024 | - | 3UP | $329,000.00 | Aby | 2140m | EASY | Victor S Sundgren | 6 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 3/11 | 14/09/2024 | - | maxEarnings=900000.000000 | $250,000.00 | Eskilstuna | 2640m | EASY | Mats E Djuse | 12 |
| 0.08L | $0.00 |

Driver: E Raffin
Stats
Comments
Comes off a Vincennes win over 2099m on 24 Apr, scoring at $13 in Class 5 from barrier 6. Prior runs included 6th and 9th at Vincennes over 2849m in February, then a Vire DQ at 2699m at $5.50. Seven-year-old gelding by Traders with 2 wins this season and a 1-from-6 Vincennes record. Each-way claims if holding last-start form.
Last Starts 21 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/15 | 24/04/2026 | - | 5 | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | D Locqueneux | 6 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 0/16 | 18/03/2026 | - | Harness | $28,001.00 | Vire | 2699m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 3 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 9/15 | 27/02/2026 | - | 3 | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 6/16 | 16/02/2026 | - | 4 | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 5/15 | 28/11/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 5 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 1/12 | 15/10/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 4 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 8/13 | 29/09/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2149m | GOOD | D Locqueneux | 13 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 8/12 | 19/09/2024 | - | 5&6Y E&G CLASS B | $60,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Christophe Martens | 9 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 99/11 | 30/08/2024 | - | 5-6Y CLASS C SS | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| 999L | $5.00 |

Driver: Cedric Terry
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 21‑day break after a solid 3rd at Vincennes over 2849m on 24 Apr, SP $20, behind Junon De Lou. Won the run prior at Graignes over 2725m on 12 Apr at $5.50, defeating Job Du Persil. Seven-year-old entire by Love You with 13:2-0-1 at this track and solid recent consistency this season (16:4-1-4). Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 21 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/12 | 24/04/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Cedric Terry | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 1/13 | 12/04/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Cedric Terry | 5 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 6/15 | 23/12/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Romain Derieux | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 5/10 | 26/10/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 7/13 | 18/10/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 13 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 1/12 | 02/09/2025 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2949m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 12 |
| - | $1.70 | |
| 3/10 | 02/08/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $3.25 | |
| 2/14 | 12/07/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 3/15 | 25/06/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Vire | 2800m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 6/14 | 22/05/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Le Mans | 2950m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 6/14 | 12/05/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Argentan | 2150m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 9 |
| - | $3.50 | |
| 3/14 | 14/04/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Argentan | 2150m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 13 |
| - | $2.25 | |
| 0/13 | 21/03/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 3 |
| - | $2.60 | |
| 1/16 | 14/03/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $2.90 | |
| 1/14 | 11/02/2025 | - | Harness | $36,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 9/16 | 03/01/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 8/16 | 30/11/2024 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | N Bazire | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 3/16 | 27/10/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS E E&G SS | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | N Bazire | 16 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 25/16 | 21/06/2024 | - | 5Y C&G CLASS E SS | $24,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | H Hollsten | 10 |
| 99L | $34.00 | |
| 25/15 | 12/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Bernard Piton | 0 |
| 999L | $20.00 |

Driver: A Collette
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark, including 2nd at Nantes over 2999m on 13 Feb at $6.50 behind Gisaro. Last start broke/DSQ at Chatelaillon over 2624m on 29 Mar when $3.75, after a solid 4th at Caen over 2199m on 9 Mar at $3.40. Eight-year-old gelding for B Michardiere with A Collette up; 47 days since last run. Can feature with a clean trip.
Last Starts 47 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/12 | 29/03/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Chatelaillon | 2624m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $3.75 | |
| 4/16 | 09/03/2026 | - | Harness | $31,000.00 | Caen | 2199m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 4 |
| - | $3.40 | |
| 2/13 | 13/02/2026 | - | 5 | $30,001.00 | Nantes | 2999m | GOOD | Jean Philippe Monclin | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 5/14 | 01/02/2026 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 13 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 0/13 | 30/12/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Bastien Michardiere | 10 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 0/14 | 12/12/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 7/16 | 06/11/2025 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 1/16 | 27/10/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | B Rochard | 4 |
| - | $2.38 | |
| 1/13 | 24/07/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | A Collette | 6 |
| - | $2.50 | |
| 2/16 | 01/07/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD | A Collette | 15 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 1/12 | 08/06/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 0/14 | 12/05/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Argentan | 2150m | GOOD | David Thomain | 13 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 10/10 | 08/03/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2550m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 9 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 10/18 | 02/03/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Vire | 2800m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 5/16 | 16/02/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 10/13 | 19/01/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 3/16 | 31/12/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS E | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | A Collette | 16 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 1/16 | 09/12/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS F | $18,500.00 | Angers | 2350m | GOOD | T Beauvais | 7 |
| - | $4.60 | |
| 4/14 | 27/10/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS F | $20,000.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | A Collette | 2 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 2/15 | 02/09/2024 | - | $0.00 | Craon | 2775m | T Beauvais | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: G Marin
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 31-day break after winning at Vincennes over 2099m on 14 Apr at $5, defeating Iroise Quesnot. Prior form included 2nd at Cagnes Sur Mer over 2924m on 3 Mar at $18, then 4th over 2699m on 8 Mar at $23. Nine-year-old gelding for Nils Pacha; G Marin takes over the drive. Can feature with a clean trip.
Last Starts 31 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/16 | 14/04/2026 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | J J Belleveaux | 5 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 14/17 | 24/03/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Maure De Bretagne | 2849m | GOOD | N Pacha | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 4/11 | 08/03/2026 | - | 5 | $33,001.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2699m | GOOD | N Pacha | 5 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 2/11 | 03/03/2026 | - | Harness | $66,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | N Pacha | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 6/12 | 18/02/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2699m | GOOD | N Pacha | 0 |
| - | $3.10 | |
| 4/16 | 31/01/2026 | - | 5 | $30,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | J J Belleveaux | 9 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 1/13 | 13/01/2026 | - | 6 | $25,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | N Pacha | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 10/16 | 27/12/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | L Cotty | 13 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 6/15 | 18/12/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Jean Charles Feron | 11 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 5/14 | 15/11/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2600m | GOOD | M J Barcelo Bisquerra | 3 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 5/16 | 05/11/2025 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Ch Vielle | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 7/16 | 09/07/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/14 | 28/06/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2850m | GOOD | Steve Stefano | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 11/16 | 29/03/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | N Picard | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 2/14 | 16/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Pornichet | 2750m | Marius Metayer | 0 |
| 9.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 10/10 | 01/08/2024 | - | CLASS E 7-11Y SS | $30,000.00 | Pornichet | 3350m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| 99L | $21.00 | |
| 5/12 | 13/07/2024 | - | 7Y CLASS F SS | $25,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2650m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 8 |
| 33.9L | $23.00 | |
| 25/16 | 21/06/2024 | - | 6-7Y CLASS E SS | $24,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | M J Barcelo Bisquerra | 12 |
| 99L | $34.00 | |
| 25/14 | 16/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | K Leblanc | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/14 | 24/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Savenay | 3100m | Loïc Guinoiseau | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: D Thomain
Stats
Comments
First-up after 120 days. Last start 7th of 17 at Angers over 3125m on 15 Jan, $3.30. Prior run 2nd of 17 at Bordeaux Le Bouscat over 2650m on 22 Dec at $4.33 behind Canto Dei Venti. Each-way claims if returning to that Bordeaux form.
Last Starts 120 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/17 | 15/01/2026 | - | 6 | $26,000.00 | Angers | 3125m | GOOD | Jean Philippe Monclin | 0 |
| - | $3.30 | |
| 2/17 | 22/12/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2650m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 6/10 | 08/12/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Angers | 3125m | GOOD | Cl Desmontils | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 10/14 | 25/10/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | David Thomain | 8 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 1/15 | 16/07/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2600m | GOOD | David Thomain | 5 |
| - | $3.50 | |
| 4/15 | 03/07/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Lisieux | 2675m | GOOD | A Collette | 10 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 8/14 | 26/10/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | J Gastineau | 7 |
| - | $2.15 | |
| 3/16 | 05/10/2024 | - | Harness | $31,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 1/18 | 09/09/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 99/9 | 25/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Ploermel | 2900m | Cl Desmontils | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/8 | 13/08/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS E SS | $22,000.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | GOOD | F Boudet | 1 |
| 2.7L | $26.00 | |
| 1/12 | 04/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Dinan | 2950m | Cl Desmontils | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 6/15 | 21/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | La Gacilly | 3100m | Jacques Malin | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 8/14 | 14/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Bagnoles De L'orne | 2850m | Cl Desmontils | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 2/15 | 16/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Mondoubleau | 2800m | Cl Desmontils | 0 |
| 8.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 5/16 | 09/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Erbray | 2700m | M Flambard | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 25/16 | 21/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Loudeac | 2850m | Cl Desmontils | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/13 | 05/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Saint Brieuc | 2500m | F Boudet | 0 |
| 4L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/18 | 08/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Durtal | 2825m | F Boudet | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 4/12 | 04/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Craon | 2775m | GOOD | Cl Desmontils | 0 |
| - | $41.00 |

Driver: M B Svedberg
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark, placing in three of the last five. Last start 3rd of 16 at Cholet over 2799m on 27 Apr on good going at $26 behind Lover Man. Prior runs included 2nd at Solvalla over 1640m on 25 Mar (EASY) and 4th at Gavle over 1640m on 2 Apr. Nine-year-old gelding for Markus B Svedberg; can feature with the right trip.
Last Starts 18 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/16 | 27/04/2026 | - | Harness | $37,999.00 | Cholet | 2799m | GOOD | T Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 4/10 | 02/04/2026 | - | maxEarnings=2700000.000000 | $226,500.00 | Gavle | 1640m | Markus B Svedberg | 11 |
| 14.19L | $0.00 | ||
| 2/10 | 25/03/2026 | - | maxEarnings=1575000.000000 | $186,500.00 | Solvalla | 1640m | EASY | Markus B Svedberg | 2 |
| 14.09L | $0.00 | |
| 4/5 | 08/03/2026 | - | minEarnings=400001.000000 | $88,800.00 | Eskilstuna | 2140m | EASY | Svante Ericsson | 5 |
| 13.88L | $0.00 | |
| 3/6 | 27/02/2026 | - | maxEarnings=1875000.000000 | $88,800.00 | Eskilstuna | 2140m | Markus B Svedberg | 5 |
| 0.1L | $0.00 | ||
| 4/5 | 15/02/2026 | - | minEarnings=400001.000000 | $88,800.00 | Orebro | 2100m | Markus B Svedberg | 1 |
| 13.66L | $0.00 | ||
| 5/7 | 02/01/2026 | - | maxEarnings=1725000.000000 | $96,300.00 | Romme | 2140m | Markus B Svedberg | 7 |
| 13.4L | $7.50 | ||
| 5/9 | 09/12/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1585000.000000 | $88,800.00 | Gavle | 2140m | Svante Ericsson | 10 |
| 13.7L | $13.00 | ||
| 0/10 | 24/06/2025 | - | maxEarnings=2200000.000000 | $186,500.00 | Solvalla | 1640m | Ulf Ohlsson | 9 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 0/12 | 14/04/2025 | - | minEarnings=380001.000000 | $96,300.00 | Axevalla | 2140m | Kenneth Haugstad | 2 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 0/10 | 29/03/2025 | - | raceType=STL | $636,000.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | EASY | Mats E Djuse | 2 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/9 | 22/03/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1800000.000000 | $329,000.00 | Aby | 1640m | EASY | Carl Johan Jepson | 4 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 8/11 | 08/02/2025 | - | 3UP | $636,000.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | EASY | Carl Johan Jepson | 8 |
| 13.81L | $0.00 | |
| 0/10 | 01/02/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1800000.000000 | $329,000.00 | Kalmar | 1640m | EASY | Carl Johan Jepson | 6 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 6/12 | 11/01/2025 | - | maxEarnings=1800000.000000 | $329,000.00 | Bergsaker | 1640m | EASY | Ulf Ohlsson | 12 |
| 13.84L | $0.00 | |
| 0/12 | 28/12/2024 | - | 3UP | $278,500.00 | Halmstad | 2140m | EASY | Carl Johan Jepson | 3 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 1/11 | 27/11/2024 | - | maxEarnings=1465000.000000 | $144,000.00 | Aby | 1640m | EASY | Carl Johan Jepson | 9 |
| 0.04L | $0.00 | |
| 4/10 | 05/11/2024 | - | minEarnings=500001.000000 | $226,500.00 | Axevalla | 1640m | EASY | Bjorn Goop | 10 |
| 14.04L | $0.00 | |
| 7/12 | 12/10/2024 | - | raceType=STL | $540,000.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | EASY | Mats E Djuse | 10 |
| 13.93L | $0.00 | |
| 0/8 | 30/09/2024 | - | maxEarnings=1550000.000000 | $144,000.00 | Mantorp | 1640m | EASY | Johanna Lind | 6 |
| - | $0.00 |