Vincennes Race 3 - Prix Saturne - Attele
MISTER JUPITER (1) First up after a break of 42 weeks. Failed to threaten last start at this track. Should improve. Driver Alexandre Abrivard is a bonus. Serious player. PLAYBOY DE REVE (2) Tidy effort when 2nd last run at Chateaubriant. Driver Eric Raffin rates highly aboard. Placed at every start this campaign. Have to respect the recent stable form. Goes close. J'ADORE CELESTE (4) Secured a close victory last start at Laval and form has been improving over recent runs. Driver M Mottier and trainer S Douaneau are a proven combination. Worth strong consideration. JOURNAL INTIME (11) Was ordinary when 7th last time at the track but suited at this distance in the past. Stepping back up in distance. Could sneak a place.

Driver: A. Abrivard
Stats
Comments
Back from a 42 week spell. Towards the rear last start at this track. Should improve. Alexandre Abrivard rates highly aboard. Should go very close.
Last Starts 295 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/14 | 26/12/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 3/15 | 14/06/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 1/15 | 18/02/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 0/16 | 14/01/2025 | - | 6Y E&G CLASS E SS | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 0/11 | 02/10/2024 | - | maxEarnings=650000.000000 | $186,500.00 | Solvalla | 2640m | EASY | Magnus A Djuse | 11 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/14 | 04/07/2024 | - | minEarnings=200001.000000 | $378,000.00 | Halmstad | 3140m | EASY | Jorma Kontio | 5 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/11 | 22/06/2024 | - | maxEarnings=1350000.000000 | $176,500.00 | Rattvik | 3140m | Jorma Kontio | 2 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 2/15 | 24/05/2024 | - | maxEarnings=585000.000000 | $226,500.00 | Solvalla | 3140m | EASY | Jorma Kontio | 5 |
| 0.05L | $0.00 | |
| 2/11 | 06/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | UNKNOWN | Jorma Kontio | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 1/11 | 31/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Solvalla | 2640m | UNKNOWN | Jorma Kontio | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 1/11 | 17/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Solvalla | 2640m | UNKNOWN | Jorma Kontio | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 2/14 | 22/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Solvalla | 2640m | UNKNOWN | Jorma Kontio | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 6/12 | 31/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Lindesberg | 2640m | UNKNOWN | Jorma Kontio | 0 |
| - | $2.05 | ||
| 0/12 | 13/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Orebro | 2100m | UNKNOWN | Jorma Kontio | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 5/12 | 27/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | UNKNOWN | Jorma Kontio | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 0/12 | 24/09/2022 | - | $0.00 | Solvalla | 2640m | UNKNOWN | Jorma Kontio | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | ||
| 1/12 | 09/09/2022 | - | $0.00 | Solvalla | 2640m | UNKNOWN | Jorma Kontio | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | ||
| 1/10 | 31/08/2022 | - | $0.00 | Solvalla | 2140m | Jorma Kontio | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 0/9 | 08/08/2022 | - | $0.00 | Farjestad | 2140m | Jorma Kontio | 0 | - | $0.00 | ||||
| 1/9 | 29/07/2022 | - | $0.00 | Romme | 2140m | Jorma Kontio | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: E. Raffin
Stats
Comments
Came in 2nd last run at Chateaubriant. Joachim Clyncke stable are in good form of late. Been in the placegetters each start this campaign. Strong prospects.
Last Starts 34 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/14 | 13/09/2026 | - | 6-11Y CLASS E SS | $30,000.00 | Chateaubriant | 3000m | STANDARD | Eric Raffin | 10 |
| - | $2.25 | |
| 2/13 | 05/08/2026 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | STANDARD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 13/15 | 27/02/2026 | - | 3 | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Jules Van Den Putte Jr | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 0/15 | 08/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $3.90 | |
| 4/11 | 28/03/2025 | - | Harness | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Jules Van Den Putte Jr | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 1/16 | 07/03/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Jules Van Den Putte Jr | 7 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 7/15 | 18/02/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 1/15 | 20/01/2025 | - | 6Y E&G CLASS D SS | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Gabriele Gelormini | 1 |
| - | $3.60 | |
| 2/11 | 04/08/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS E | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Jules Van Den Putte Jr | 11 |
| 0.2L | $6.00 |

Driver: P.y. Verva
Stats
Comments
Jumped at $26.00 and came in 7th last run around here but facing a rise in trip. Not threatening these.
Last Starts 8 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/17 | 09/10/2026 | - | 5 | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | STANDARD | Pierre Yves Verva | 15 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 3/12 | 08/08/2026 | - | 6 | $27,000.00 | Argentan | 1609m | STANDARD | David Thomain | 2 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 5/16 | 22/07/2026 | - | Harness | $43,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | STANDARD | David Thomain | 4 |
| - | $29.00 |

Driver: M. Mottier
Stats
Comments
Really dug deep when winning last start at Laval and showing improvement in recent outings. M Mottier and S Douaneau have a good working relationship. Tracking very well this campaign. Solid claims.
Last Starts 17 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/13 | 30/09/2026 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | STANDARD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $3.60 | |
| 3/10 | 19/09/2026 | - | 6 | $27,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | STANDARD | E Douaneau | 4 |
| - | $2.50 | |
| 4/14 | 26/08/2026 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | STANDARD | L Jublot | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 1/13 | 13/08/2026 | - | 7 | $22,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | STANDARD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $2.70 | |
| 1/14 | 28/07/2026 | - | Harness | $31,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | STANDARD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $2.40 | |
| 1/15 | 02/07/2026 | - | 5 | $28,000.00 | Pornichet | 2724m | STANDARD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $3.60 | |
| 4/16 | 17/06/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Agen | 2624m | STANDARD | N Pacha | 0 |
| - | $3.80 | |
| 3/16 | 07/06/2026 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Chateaubriant | 2999m | STANDARD | E Douaneau | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/13 | 15/01/2025 | - | 6Y CLASS 3 - SS | $23,000.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | S Douaneau | 5 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 9/15 | 16/12/2024 | - | CLASS E 5-6Y RIDDEN SS | $23,000.00 | Le Mans | 2950m | GOOD | Alexandre Bodin | 4 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 8/16 | 09/12/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS F | $20,000.00 | Angers | 2350m | GOOD | E Douaneau | 16 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 4/11 | 20/06/2024 | - | CLASS E 5Y E&G RIDDEN SS | $21,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | C Jary | 6 |
| 28.4L | $21.00 | |
| 99/18 | 09/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Rambouilette | 2800m | E Douaneau | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/16 | 30/05/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS E SS | $23,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD3 | M Mottier | 4 |
| 999L | $11.00 | |
| 5/16 | 16/05/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS E SS | $23,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD3 | M Mottier | 9 |
| 16.1L | $19.00 | |
| 99/13 | 03/05/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS 3 E&G SS | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | M Mottier | 2 |
| 999L | $29.00 | |
| 3/14 | 21/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Rambouilette | 2800m | E Douaneau | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 6/15 | 03/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Angers | 3125m | GOOD | E Douaneau | 0 |
| 35.1L | $67.00 | ||
| 9/17 | 24/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chatelaillon | 2625m | E Douaneau | 0 |
| 38.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/12 | 08/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | S Douaneau | 0 |
| 999L | $51.00 |

Driver: H. Sionneau
Stats
Comments
Was $8.00 and came in 6th last start at the track but returns to a rise in trip. Hervé Sionneau takes over the steering today. Slim chance.
Last Starts 27 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 20/09/2026 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | STANDARD | Franck Nivard | 1 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 4/15 | 12/09/2026 | - | 5 | $31,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | STANDARD | Hervé Sionneau | 0 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 0/16 | 03/09/2026 | - | 6-9Y CLASS F | $27,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2650m | STANDARD | Hervé Sionneau | 6 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 0/11 | 24/08/2026 | - | Harness | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | STANDARD | Hervé Sionneau | 2 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 6/13 | 28/07/2026 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | STANDARD | Hervé Sionneau | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 7/15 | 02/07/2026 | - | 5 | $28,000.00 | Pornichet | 2724m | STANDARD | Hervé Sionneau | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 2/11 | 15/06/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Vichy | 2949m | STANDARD | Hervé Sionneau | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 0/14 | 10/06/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Caen | 2199m | STANDARD | Hervé Sionneau | 13 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/15 | 24/04/2026 | - | 5 | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Hervé Sionneau | 5 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 0/12 | 02/04/2026 | - | 6 | $27,000.00 | Agen | 2575m | GOOD | Hervé Sionneau | 12 |
| - | $4.40 | |
| 7/11 | 20/03/2026 | - | 5 | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Hervé Sionneau | 5 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 0/13 | 06/03/2026 | - | Harness | $33,001.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | Hervé Sionneau | 0 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 8/14 | 20/02/2026 | - | 5 | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Hervé Sionneau | 10 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 0/15 | 11/02/2026 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Hervé Sionneau | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/15 | 05/01/2026 | - | 5 | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Hervé Sionneau | 2 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 6/13 | 13/12/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Hervé Sionneau | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 12/15 | 28/11/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Hervé Sionneau | 15 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 10/14 | 14/10/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Hervé Sionneau | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 12/13 | 29/09/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2149m | GOOD | Hervé Sionneau | 10 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 0/15 | 04/09/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2649m | GOOD | Hervé Sionneau | 12 |
| - | $15.00 |

Driver: A. Andre
Stats
Comments
Was competitive when 2nd last start at Enghien. Place best.
Last Starts 10 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/17 | 07/10/2026 | - | 7-11Y MARES CLASS D SS | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | STANDARD | A Andre | 5 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 7/13 | 16/09/2026 | - | 7-11Y CLASS F | $6,000.00 | Cabourg | 2050m | STANDARD | P M Allais | 2 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 0/15 | 18/06/2026 | - | 6 | $27,000.00 | Caen | 2449m | STANDARD | A Andre | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 0/15 | 03/04/2026 | - | 6 | $25,001.00 | Toulouse | 2950m | GOOD | A Andre | 0 |
| - | $2.10 | |
| 0/14 | 21/03/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | A Andre | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 3/13 | 02/03/2026 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2699m | GOOD | A Andre | 8 |
| - | $3.50 | |
| 2/13 | 19/02/2026 | - | 5 | $40,999.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | A Andre | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 0/8 | 27/12/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | A Andre | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 0/11 | 21/12/2025 | - | Harness | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | A Andre | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 1/14 | 13/11/2025 | - | Harness | $37,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | H Baumer | 0 |
| - | $2.75 | |
| 2/13 | 19/10/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Reims | 2499m | GOOD | H Baumer | 1 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 0/16 | 04/10/2025 | - | Harness | $30,999.00 | Cabourg | 2749m | GOOD | A Andre | 0 |
| - | $3.80 | |
| 3/12 | 12/09/2025 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Chartres | 2824m | GOOD | A Andre | 0 |
| - | $1.95 | |
| 0/16 | 04/09/2025 | - | Harness | $21,001.00 | Caen | 2449m | GOOD | A Andre | 0 |
| - | $3.75 | |
| 1/16 | 26/08/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | François Lagadeuc | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 6/13 | 12/08/2025 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Cabourg | 2749m | GOOD | Anthony Dollion | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 6/10 | 16/07/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2675m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 6/15 | 16/04/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | Anthony Dollion | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 0/16 | 17/03/2025 | - | Harness | $19,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | A Gallard | 0 |
| - | $4.60 | |
| 0/16 | 12/02/2025 | - | Harness | $36,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Anthony Dollion | 0 |
| - | $4.80 |

Driver: Aurelien Desmarres
Stats
Comments
Resuming after a 30 week break. Started at $29.00 and came in 7th last run at Lisieux. Prefer in an easier race.
Last Starts 217 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/16 | 14/03/2026 | - | 6 | $23,998.00 | Lisieux | 2675m | GOOD | Aurelien Desmarres | 5 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 5/12 | 22/09/2025 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | La Capelle | 2749m | GOOD | Aurelien Desmarres | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 5/15 | 24/07/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | Aurelien Desmarres | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 4/11 | 02/06/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Aurelien Desmarres | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 2/15 | 02/09/2024 | - | $0.00 | Dieppe | 2550m | Aurelien Desmarres | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/10 | 18/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saint Jean De Monts | 2625m | Aurelien Desmarres | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/13 | 11/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saint Jean De Monts | 2625m | Aurelien Desmarres | 0 |
| 3.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/13 | 14/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Durtal | 2825m | Aurelien Desmarres | 0 |
| 3.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/16 | 30/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Segre | 2700m | Aurelien Desmarres | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 2/16 | 09/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Savigny Sur Braye | 3500m | Aurelien Desmarres | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/15 | 30/05/2024 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS E SS | $23,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD3 | Aurelien Desmarres | 0 |
| 24L | $13.00 | |
| 7/13 | 12/05/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS E SS | $23,000.00 | Chatelaillon | 2625m | GOOD3 | Aurelien Desmarres | 7 |
| 41.1L | $23.00 | |
| 1/13 | 10/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Chateauroux | 2900m | Aurelien Desmarres | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/11 | 13/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Saint Jean De Monts | 2625m | Aurelien Desmarres | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 3/12 | 30/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Royan | 2475m | Aurelien Desmarres | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/18 | 15/07/2023 | - | $0.00 | Durtal | 2825m | Aurelien Desmarres | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 3/13 | 25/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Craon | 2775m | Aurelien Desmarres | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 8/15 | 04/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Nort Sur Erdre | 2400m | Aurelien Desmarres | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 3/18 | 21/05/2023 | - | $0.00 | Durtal | 2825m | A Andrieux | 0 |
| 24.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/14 | 08/05/2023 | - | $0.00 | Nort Sur Erdre | 3100m | Aurelien Desmarres | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: A. Barrier
Stats
Comments
Won narrowly last start at Enghien and back over extra ground. Showing positive results this preparation and demonstrating upward trajectory in recent races. Limited possibility.
Last Starts 21 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/13 | 26/09/2026 | - | 5 | $44,000.00 | Enghien | 2149m | STANDARD | V Lemetayer | 13 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 2/13 | 20/08/2026 | - | 6 | $26,000.00 | Divonne | 2000m | STANDARD | Q Chauve Laffay | 4 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 4/12 | 24/06/2026 | - | Harness | $22,001.00 | Marseilles | 2299m | STANDARD | Q Chauve Laffay | 3 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 4/16 | 20/04/2026 | - | Harness | $23,998.00 | Feurs | 2849m | GOOD | Q Chauve Laffay | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 3/16 | 26/03/2026 | - | 6 | $27,000.00 | Toulouse | 2750m | GOOD | Th Briand | 7 |
| - | $3.90 | |
| 3/13 | 19/02/2026 | - | 5 | $40,999.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 3/11 | 24/01/2026 | - | 5 | $23,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | Q Chauve Laffay | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 3/11 | 15/10/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Feurs | 2100m | GOOD | Th Briand | 3 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 2/13 | 13/06/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD | Martin Cormy | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 6/15 | 27/04/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2000m | GOOD | Georges Fournigault | 14 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 3/16 | 12/02/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | Georges Fournigault | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 7/14 | 11/12/2024 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS E | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 13 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 1/16 | 29/10/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS 3 SS | $21,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD | Julien Grison | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 7/15 | 10/10/2024 | - | CLASS E 5Y MARES SS | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 7 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 25/15 | 01/09/2024 | - | $0.00 | Feurs | 2850m | Georges Fournigault | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/13 | 22/08/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Divonne | 2650m | GOOD | Georges Fournigault | 4 |
| 39L | $13.00 | |
| 9/14 | 04/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lignieres En Berry | 2825m | V Lemetayer | 0 |
| 41.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/12 | 21/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lignieres En Berry | 2775m | Georges Fournigault | 0 |
| 13.1L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/14 | 22/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Feurs | 2225m | V Lemetayer | 0 |
| 17.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/11 | 09/05/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS E MARES SS | $24,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Sébastien Baude | 10 |
| 22.6L | $17.00 |

Driver: F. Nivard
Stats
Comments
Started at $67.00 and mediocre display when 10th last start around here. Facing a difficult task.
Last Starts 15 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14 | 02/10/2026 | - | 4 | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | STANDARD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 0/16 | 21/09/2026 | - | 7-11Y SS | $35,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | STANDARD | Jérémy Koubiche | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 0/16 | 23/08/2026 | - | Harness | $50,000.00 | Montier En Der | 3025m | David Lefevre | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | ||
| 8/13 | 18/07/2026 | - | 4 | $56,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | STANDARD | Franck Nivard | 8 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 8/9 | 04/07/2026 | - | 4 | $55,998.00 | Enghien | 2874m | STANDARD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 2/13 | 04/06/2026 | - | 5 | $30,001.00 | Mauquenchy | 2149m | STANDARD | Matthieu Verva | 5 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 10/11 | 15/04/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 0/16 | 17/12/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 5/15 | 07/12/2025 | - | Harness | $40,999.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 6/16 | 31/10/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 9/14 | 03/10/2025 | - | Harness | $11,999.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | S Hoste | 1 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 8/11 | 27/08/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | S Hoste | 0 |
| - | $1.73 | |
| 1/13 | 10/07/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 2/15 | 20/06/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| - | $3.10 | |
| 3/13 | 07/06/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 2/15 | 21/05/2025 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2800m | GOOD | P Van Pollaert | 0 |
| - | $3.00 | |
| 3/11 | 02/05/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 4/16 | 31/03/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 3/16 | 24/03/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 0/11 | 09/11/2024 | - | Harness | $40,001.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2824m | GOOD | Matthieu Verva | 0 | - | $0.00 |

Driver: D. Thomain
Stats
Comments
Competitive effort when 3rd last run at this venue and back over more ground. Watch the betting.
Last Starts 27 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 20/09/2026 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | STANDARD | David Thomain | 2 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 9/12 | 18/08/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Divonne | 2000m | STANDARD | X Bovay | 8 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 9/13 | 06/06/2026 | - | 4 | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | STANDARD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $1.95 | |
| 2/16 | 06/05/2026 | - | Harness | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 2/12 | 08/04/2026 | - | Harness | $28,001.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2849m | GOOD | Th Briand | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 10/14 | 08/01/2026 | - | 4 | $38,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | X Bovay | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 3/16 | 23/07/2025 | - | Harness | $43,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 16 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 5/13 | 08/04/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cavaillon | 2525m | GOOD | M A Bovay | 9 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 8/11 | 04/08/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS E | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | M Mottier | 3 |
| 73.1L | $3.40 | |
| 4/12 | 24/07/2024 | - | 5Y E&G CLASS E SS | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 9/15 | 17/05/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS E E&G | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD3 | J Lavainne | 11 |
| 22.3L | $61.00 | |
| 6/13 | 17/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | J Lavainne | 0 |
| 23.1L | $34.00 | ||
| 8/16 | 10/06/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | J Dubois | 0 |
| 27L | $26.00 | ||
| 3/16 | 19/03/2023 | - | $0.00 | Agen | 2575m | Franck Marty | 0 |
| 25.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 9/14 | 10/09/2022 | - | 3Y CLASS A SS | $61,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 1 |
| 34.9L | $61.00 | |
| 9/12 | 06/08/2022 | - | GROUP 3 3Y SS | $90,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD3 | Alexandre Abrivard | 2 |
| 102.7L | $51.00 | |
| 12/14 | 23/07/2022 | - | GROUP 3 3Y | $90,000.00 | Enghien | 1609m | GOOD | Jean Philippe Monclin | 12 |
| 99L | $81.00 | |
| 7/13 | 09/07/2022 | - | GP3 3Y | $80,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD3 | Franck Ouvrie | 10 |
| 37.6L | $26.00 | |
| 4/15 | 10/06/2022 | - | $70,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 3 |
| - | $20.00 | ||
| 0/15 | 24/05/2022 | - | 3Y C&G CLASS A SS | $61,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 3 |
| - | $7.50 |

Driver: M. Abrivard
Stats
Comments
Started $6.50 and below standard effort when 7th last time around here but strong form at the trip. Returns to more ground. Could feature here.
Last Starts 27 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/10 | 20/09/2026 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | STANDARD | Matthieu Abrivard | 3 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 4/16 | 11/09/2026 | - | 4 | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | STANDARD | A Collette | 3 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 5/11 | 25/08/2026 | - | 7UP CLASS F SS | $29,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | STANDARD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $2.50 | |
| 3/9 | 07/08/2026 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Chateaubriant | 2300m | STANDARD | Matthieu Abrivard | 2 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 4/12 | 23/07/2026 | - | 5 | $30,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | STANDARD | Pierre Yves Verva | 8 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 4/15 | 02/07/2026 | - | 5 | $28,000.00 | Pornichet | 2724m | STANDARD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $4.20 | |
| 3/9 | 23/06/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Vichy | 2949m | STANDARD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $2.20 | |
| 3/13 | 13/06/2026 | - | 6 | $29,000.00 | Vichy | 2799m | STANDARD | A Marion | 4 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 0/15 | 28/03/2026 | - | 5 | $26,001.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | Et Delaunay | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 11/13 | 13/12/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 6/11 | 21/11/2025 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 1/13 | 01/11/2025 | - | Harness | $31,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $9.50 | |
| 1/12 | 10/10/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 5 |
| - | $3.20 | |
| 2/15 | 21/09/2025 | - | Harness | $40,999.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 4/15 | 15/09/2025 | - | Harness | $0.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 9/12 | 27/08/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 6/14 | 15/08/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $3.75 | |
| 2/18 | 31/07/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 1/16 | 07/07/2025 | - | Harness | $20,000.00 | Chateaubriant | 2300m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 3 |
| - | $2.50 | |
| 4/10 | 05/06/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Adrien Lamy | 0 |
| - | $17.00 |

Driver: P.ph. Ploquin
Stats
Comments
Tidy effort when 3rd last time at Enghien. Could not recommend.
Last Starts 19 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/11 | 28/09/2026 | - | Harness | $50,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | STANDARD | E Bouclet | 0 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 6/16 | 11/09/2026 | - | 4 | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | STANDARD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 4 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 6/11 | 19/08/2026 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | STANDARD | M Izzo | 2 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 8/11 | 03/08/2026 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | STANDARD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 9 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 3/10 | 13/07/2026 | - | Harness | $32,999.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2149m | STANDARD | M Izzo | 4 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 2/10 | 26/06/2026 | - | 4 | $56,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | STANDARD | Paul Philippe Ploquin | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 12/17 | 15/05/2026 | - | 6 | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | Stéphane Cingland | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 5/17 | 13/03/2026 | - | 6 | $27,000.00 | Marseilles | 2999m | GOOD | Stéphane Cingland | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 6/16 | 25/02/2026 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2699m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 6 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 0/12 | 12/02/2026 | - | 5 | $26,001.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | Guillaume Lemoine | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 9/16 | 21/01/2026 | - | 5 | $31,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 8 |
| - | $3.70 | |
| 11/12 | 11/01/2026 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 5/16 | 27/12/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | L Banide | 12 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 10/13 | 13/12/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Guillaume Lemoine | 8 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 3/18 | 10/10/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 6/12 | 23/08/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Pierre Vercruysse | 4 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 2/9 | 11/08/2025 | - | Harness | $25,999.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2924m | GOOD | Nicolas Ensch | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 12/12 | 14/07/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | F Tugend | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 9/12 | 11/02/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | Romuald Mourice | 4 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 9/11 | 04/02/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Romuald Mourice | 0 |
| - | $19.00 |

Driver: F. Guinhut
Stats
Comments
Jumped at $11.00 and ran 9th last time at Feurs. Watch for a sign in the market.
Last Starts 31 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/15 | 16/09/2026 | - | 7-11Y CLASS D SS | $34,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | STANDARD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 1/11 | 30/07/2026 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | STANDARD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 3/14 | 08/07/2026 | - | Harness | $34,000.00 | Pornichet | 2724m | STANDARD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 7/11 | 11/06/2026 | - | 4 | $32,000.00 | Laval | 2849m | STANDARD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 6/14 | 01/06/2026 | - | Harness | $25,001.00 | Nantes | 2999m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 4/13 | 14/05/2026 | - | 5 | $30,001.00 | Nantes | 2999m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 5/13 | 01/11/2025 | - | Harness | $31,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 3/12 | 20/10/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $4.20 | |
| 5/13 | 13/10/2025 | - | Harness | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 5/13 | 04/10/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Laval | 2849m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 5/14 | 29/07/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Langon | 2800m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 6/9 | 06/07/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 9/11 | 26/06/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 10/18 | 15/01/2025 | - | 6/7Y CLASS D - SS | $26,000.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 16 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 7/15 | 22/09/2024 | - | 5Y MARES CLASS C SS | $53,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 14 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 4/16 | 14/08/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS D SS | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| 9.6L | $6.50 | |
| 5/10 | 30/07/2024 | - | 5-6Y CLASS C SS | $29,000.00 | Langon | 2800m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 7 |
| 20L | $5.00 | |
| 2/12 | 14/06/2024 | - | 5Y CLASS C SS | $30,000.00 | Feurs | 2850m | GOOD3 | F Guinhut | 12 |
| 9.4L | $7.00 | |
| 1/16 | 19/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Enghien | 2875m | FAST | F Guinhut | 0 |
| 5.5L | $26.00 | ||
| 5/14 | 19/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | F Guinhut | 0 |
| 24.2L | $15.00 |