Vincennes Race 4 - Prix Palatia - Attele
ISEA DU QUENNE (4) First up from a break. Finished 6th last start at Saint Malo. Will be competitive. IGLIANO DES IRIS (14) Unsighted last time at Vichy but racing over more ground. In the placings on multiple occasions this preparation and on an upward trajectory in recent races. Respect against this field. ITALICA (7) Finished 9th last time at Mauquenchy. Serious player. HEAVEN D'ECAJEUL (10) Ran 7th last start at the track. Ticks plenty of boxes and looks like value .

Driver: A. Lamy
Stats
Comments
Was $101.00 and not up to scratch when 13th last start around here but back to a rise in trip. Big improvement required to threaten these.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/14 | 23/10/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | STANDARD | J M Marie | 15 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 10/18 | 25/09/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | STANDARD | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 9/16 | 01/04/2026 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Angers | 2349m | GOOD | A Mouraud | 6 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 9/13 | 01/06/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | C Laville | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 6/10 | 04/11/2024 | - | 6-9Y CLASS G - SS | $6,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | S Rocher | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 7/11 | 01/09/2024 | - | $0.00 | Villedieu Les Poeles | 2825m | A Rousseau | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 3/7 | 18/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saint Jean De Monts | 2625m | S Rocher | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 04/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Rochefort Sur Loire | 3000m | P Buhigne | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/10 | 21/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | La Gacilly | 3100m | J Balu | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/13 | 07/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Genets | 2600m | J Balu | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 3/9 | 30/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Montmirail | 3225m | M Joly | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 3/12 | 19/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Durtal | 2825m | Lana Henry | 0 |
| 23.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/13 | 01/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Rambouilette | 2800m | J Balu | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/17 | 14/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Tours Chambray | 2800m | R Hardoin | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/18 | 04/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Argentan | 2875m | GOOD | M Potier | 0 |
| 999L | $20.00 | ||
| 99/17 | 15/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Segre | 2700m | S Marmion | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 9/14 | 24/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Moulins La Marche | 2800m | C Herivaux | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/12 | 16/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vichy | 2950m | M Potier | 0 |
| 999L | $8.00 | |||
| 5/15 | 04/09/2023 | - | $0.00 | Dieppe | 2550m | Guillaume Martin | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 2/8 | 20/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Mansle | 2950m | M Potier | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: A. Barrier
Stats
Comments
Started at $10.00 and ran 4th last start at Strasbourg. Good prospects.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/16 | 23/10/2026 | - | 4 | $32,000.00 | Strasbourg | 2800m | GOOD3 | Lilian Bertin | 6 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 2/16 | 10/10/2026 | - | 4 | $35,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | STANDARD | François Lagadeuc | 9 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 5/13 | 16/09/2026 | - | 7-11Y CLASS F | $6,000.00 | Cabourg | 2050m | STANDARD | Th Martin | 7 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 4/12 | 24/08/2026 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Pornichet | 2650m | STANDARD | D Bonne | 3 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 4/10 | 15/08/2026 | - | 5 | $25,000.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2875m | STANDARD | T Cook | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 4/16 | 07/08/2026 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | STANDARD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 10/14 | 15/05/2026 | - | 5 | $52,001.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 0/13 | 06/05/2026 | - | Harness | $28,001.00 | Graignes | 2724m | GOOD | M Champenois | 4 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 2/14 | 12/04/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | M Champenois | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 0/15 | 08/01/2026 | - | 5 | $24,000.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2650m | GOOD | M Champenois | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 4/14 | 20/12/2025 | - | Harness | $49,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Anthony Barrier | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 10/15 | 14/08/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | R Congard | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 2/16 | 25/07/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | R Congard | 10 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 2/12 | 15/07/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Le Mans | 2200m | GOOD | R Congard | 11 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 5/13 | 16/05/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Q Champenois | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 11/16 | 09/12/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS F | $18,500.00 | Angers | 2350m | GOOD | G Monthule | 9 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 0/13 | 16/09/2024 | - | 6/7Y CLASS E - SS | $24,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD | R Congard | 1 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 5/14 | 29/08/2024 | - | 6Y E&G CLASS F - SS | $20,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| 9.3L | $8.50 | |
| 7/16 | 16/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | G Monthule | 0 |
| 22.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/14 | 10/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Sille Le Guillaume | 3500m | G Monthule | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: F. Ouvrie
Stats
Comments
Started $81.00 and finished 4th last time at this track but returns to more ground. Needs to find a lot more.
Last Starts 7 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/10 | 30/10/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | STANDARD | Sébastien Baude | 11 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 2/13 | 05/10/2026 | - | 7-11Y CLASS D SS | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | STANDARD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/10 | 10/09/2026 | - | 5 | $30,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | STANDARD | Sébastien Baude | 9 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 10/13 | 30/07/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | STANDARD | David Lefevre | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 5/13 | 18/07/2026 | - | 4 | $56,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | STANDARD | D Bonne | 12 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 8/15 | 04/07/2026 | - | 5 | $52,002.00 | Enghien | 2149m | STANDARD | Franck Nivard | 9 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 3/11 | 17/06/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Chartres | 2799m | STANDARD | Franck Nivard | 1 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 6/9 | 08/05/2026 | - | 6 | $23,998.00 | La Capelle | 1799m | GOOD | S Decaudin | 8 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 14/16 | 27/10/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Romain Hemery | 9 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 7/14 | 06/10/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | B Rochard | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 3/16 | 27/09/2025 | - | Harness | $43,999.00 | Enghien | 2149m | GOOD | Loris Bizoux | 14 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 0/16 | 22/09/2025 | - | Harness | $25,001.00 | La Capelle | 2749m | GOOD | F Delenclos | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 10/13 | 06/08/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | E Herbeau | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 8/12 | 10/07/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Amiens | 2900m | GOOD | Romain Hemery | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 0/8 | 05/07/2025 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 6 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 0/15 | 20/06/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 0/16 | 26/05/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Amiens | 2900m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| - | $67.00 | |
| 25/16 | 21/06/2024 | - | 6-7Y CLASS E SS | $24,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | E Herbeau | 13 |
| 99L | $26.00 | |
| 99/16 | 02/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | Stéphane Cingland | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/10 | 22/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | Stéphane Cingland | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 |

Driver: D. Bonne
Stats
Comments
Back from a break. Was $3.75 and ran 6th last start at Saint Malo. Can go close.
Last Starts 87 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/13 | 11/08/2026 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | STANDARD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $3.75 | |
| 1/13 | 25/07/2026 | - | 6 | $26,000.00 | Le Mans | 2950m | STANDARD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $3.60 | |
| 1/17 | 09/07/2026 | - | 6 | $24,000.00 | Saint Malo | 2949m | STANDARD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 0/14 | 01/06/2026 | - | Harness | $25,001.00 | Nantes | 2999m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 12/16 | 21/01/2026 | - | 5 | $31,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2150m | GOOD | F Tugend | 7 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 7/14 | 08/01/2026 | - | 5 | $26,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | G Tugend | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 10/15 | 04/12/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | G Tugend | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 7/16 | 14/11/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | F Tugend | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 4/13 | 26/10/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Salon De Provence | 3000m | GOOD | F Tugend | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 1/12 | 03/10/2025 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Hyeres | 2649m | GOOD | F Tugend | 8 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 4/9 | 01/08/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Hyeres | 2850m | GOOD3 | F Tugend | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 6/12 | 08/07/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Hyeres | 2650m | GOOD3 | F Tugend | 8 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 10/16 | 20/06/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | G Tugend | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 4/16 | 14/03/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Marseilles | 3000m | GOOD | F Tugend | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 1/14 | 26/02/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | G Tugend | 11 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 0/16 | 12/02/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | GOOD | F Tugend | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 1/14 | 01/02/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | F Tugend | 13 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 4/13 | 19/01/2025 | - | Harness | $22,000.00 | Mars Vivaux | 2650m | GOOD | F Tugend | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 0/16 | 06/01/2025 | - | 7-10Y CLASS F SS | $29,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | F Tugend | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 3/11 | 18/12/2024 | - | 6-9Y CLASS G | $24,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | F Tugend | 1 |
| - | $5.50 |

Driver: Mme T. Mathias-Maisonnette
Stats
Comments
Towards the rear last time at Cabourg. Appears tested.
Last Starts 13 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/14 | 24/10/2026 | - | 5 | $33,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | STANDARD | Pierre Christian Jean | 2 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 11/16 | 10/10/2026 | - | 6 | $27,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | STANDARD | Pierre Eric Collard | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 0/14 | 22/09/2026 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | STANDARD | G Monthule | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 6/11 | 29/08/2026 | - | 5 | $30,000.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | STANDARD | A Eliphe | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 14/17 | 24/08/2026 | - | Harness | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | STANDARD | J Travers | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 3/12 | 16/08/2026 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Argentan | 2150m | STANDARD | J Travers | 5 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 12/15 | 30/06/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2599m | STANDARD | Pierre Eric Collard | 12 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 0/10 | 31/07/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | M Vaudoit | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 11/11 | 04/07/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | J Travers | 8 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 10/10 | 05/06/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | J Travers | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 99/10 | 20/08/2024 | - | Trotting | $8,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | C Chazal | 0 |
| 999L | $41.00 | |
| 0/14 | 08/08/2024 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | J Travers | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 11/14 | 27/07/2024 | - | 7-9YCLASS F - SS | $26,000.00 | Le Mans | 2950m | GOOD | L Goetz | 0 |
| 99L | $71.00 | |
| 8/14 | 16/07/2024 | - | 7Y CLASS F SS | $27,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | J Travers | 0 |
| 35.2L | $81.00 | |
| 7/12 | 11/07/2024 | - | 7-10Y CLASS F SS | $26,000.00 | Amiens | 2900m | GOOD | J Travers | 8 |
| 17.4L | $41.00 | |
| 25/14 | 30/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Segre | 2700m | J Travers | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 | |||
| 9/16 | 10/06/2024 | - | 7-9Y CLASS F | $27,000.00 | Caen | 2200m | GOOD3 | J Ch Piton | 4 |
| 19.3L | $41.00 | |
| 10/16 | 05/06/2024 | - | 6UP CLASS F SS | $8,000.00 | Laval | 2850m | GOOD3 | J Barbier | 16 |
| 99L | $41.00 | |
| 2/9 | 26/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lisieux | 2725m | E Rogy | 0 |
| 18.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/11 | 20/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Villedieu Les Poeles | 2800m | Thais Peltier | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 |

Driver: E. Raffin
Stats
Comments
Towards the tail last run at Cabourg. Has not placed in 9 attempts this campaign. Needs to improve.
Last Starts 13 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/14 | 24/10/2026 | - | 5 | $33,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | STANDARD | Franck Nivard | 1 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 0/14 | 22/09/2026 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | STANDARD | K Achard | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 9/12 | 13/09/2026 | - | 7-11Y CLASS E | $30,000.00 | Reims | 2500m | STANDARD | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 11 |
| - | $126.00 | |
| 9/9 | 02/08/2026 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | STANDARD | F Auber | 0 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 9/9 | 24/07/2026 | - | 5 | $30,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | STANDARD | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 7 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 11/16 | 05/06/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | STANDARD | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 15 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 0/12 | 15/05/2026 | - | 6 | $11,999.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | F Auber | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 6/9 | 19/03/2026 | - | 5 | $30,001.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 14/18 | 24/02/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Mauquenchy | 2849m | GOOD | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 6/12 | 26/11/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 7 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 9/16 | 07/11/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 0 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 6/15 | 12/09/2025 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 4 |
| - | $2.40 | |
| 1/13 | 30/08/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 10 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 2/10 | 07/08/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 10 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 5/12 | 21/07/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | F Auber | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 0/12 | 10/07/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Amiens | 2900m | GOOD | Jonathan Vanmeerbeck | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 6/15 | 09/04/2025 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | F Auber | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 5/11 | 20/03/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 8/10 | 05/03/2025 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Amiens | 2900m | GOOD | F Auber | 0 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 1/13 | 22/02/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Amiens | 2900m | GOOD | F Auber | 0 |
| - | $8.50 |

Driver: L.j. Legros
Stats
Comments
Started at $4.60 and came in 9th last time at Mauquenchy. Strong prospects in this race.
Last Starts 6 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/17 | 31/10/2026 | - | $22,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 5/17 | 04/09/2026 | - | 5 | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | STANDARD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 2/15 | 15/06/2026 | - | Harness | $30,999.00 | Caen | 2449m | STANDARD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 8/13 | 14/05/2026 | - | 5 | $30,001.00 | Nantes | 2999m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 4/14 | 30/04/2026 | - | 5 | $29,000.00 | Saint Brieuc | 2574m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 3/12 | 08/04/2026 | - | Harness | $28,001.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2849m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 5/11 | 14/03/2026 | - | 6 | $27,000.00 | Reims | 2549m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 5/15 | 11/02/2026 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 6/15 | 28/01/2026 | - | 6 | $26,000.00 | Angers | 3125m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 8/16 | 22/09/2025 | - | Harness | $25,001.00 | La Capelle | 2749m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $2.25 | |
| 3/12 | 29/06/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Chartres | 2825m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 4/18 | 25/03/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Maure De Bretagne | 2850m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 4/18 | 02/03/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Vire | 2800m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 5/15 | 22/02/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Amiens | 2900m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 13/15 | 10/10/2024 | - | CLASS E 6Y MARES | $41,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 9 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 5/13 | 27/08/2024 | - | 6-7Y CLASS E SS | $26,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| 25.6L | $8.00 | |
| 5/15 | 13/08/2024 | - | 5-6Y MARES CLASS E SS | $26,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | GOOD | Jérôme Michel Legros | 12 |
| 24.5L | $51.00 | |
| 4/15 | 27/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Compiegne | 2800m | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| 28.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/15 | 21/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | La Ferte Vidame | 2750m | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 99/14 | 13/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Ranes | 3125m | Jérôme Michel Legros | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 |

Driver: G. Lannoo
Stats
Comments
Towards the tail last start at the track but returning to an increased distance. Yet to fire this campaign with no placings from 7 runs. Looks hopeful.
Last Starts 35 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/12 | 02/10/2026 | - | 5 | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | STANDARD | S Hoste | 4 |
| - | $2.50 | |
| 7/16 | 11/09/2026 | - | 4 | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | STANDARD | Pierre Yves Verva | 11 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 6/10 | 02/09/2026 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | La Capelle | 1800m | STANDARD | Geert Lannoo | 4 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 7/13 | 30/07/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | STANDARD | Geert Lannoo | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 9/16 | 07/07/2026 | - | Harness | $27,001.00 | La Capelle | 2749m | STANDARD | Geert Lannoo | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 6/9 | 14/06/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | La Capelle | 1799m | STANDARD | Geert Lannoo | 6 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 6/10 | 20/05/2026 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2799m | GOOD | P Van Pollaert | 0 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 6/14 | 01/02/2026 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Geert Lannoo | 16 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 1/15 | 28/12/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | P Van Pollaert | 1 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 7/14 | 15/12/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Geert Lannoo | 14 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 3/16 | 27/10/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Geert Lannoo | 12 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 9/14 | 06/10/2025 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | Geert Lannoo | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 5/16 | 22/09/2025 | - | Harness | $25,001.00 | La Capelle | 2749m | GOOD | Geert Lannoo | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 8/9 | 26/08/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | Geert Lannoo | 8 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 9/12 | 15/06/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Geert Lannoo | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 3/16 | 06/04/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | Geert Lannoo | 2 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 3/16 | 03/03/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Geert Lannoo | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 4/16 | 01/11/2024 | - | 6Y E&G CLASS F SS | $21,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Geert Lannoo | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 5/12 | 11/10/2024 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Geert Lannoo | 3 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 0/16 | 23/09/2024 | - | 6Y HARNESS SAND - SS | $24,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Geert Lannoo | 0 |
| - | $7.50 |

Driver: M. Abrivard
Stats
Comments
At $26.00 ran 8th last time at Reims. Matthieu Abrivard usually performs well for this stable. Strong claims.
Last Starts 23 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/14 | 14/10/2026 | - | 4Y CLASS D SS | $30,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | STANDARD | Sebastien Tribourdeau | 10 |
| - | $29.00 | |
| 6/17 | 04/09/2026 | - | 5 | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | STANDARD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 2/11 | 25/08/2026 | - | 7UP CLASS F SS | $29,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | STANDARD | Sebastien Tribourdeau | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 6/12 | 04/08/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | STANDARD | J Ferron | 11 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 1/10 | 13/06/2026 | - | 6 | $29,000.00 | Vichy | 2799m | STANDARD | Sebastien Tribourdeau | 6 |
| - | $4.40 | |
| 1/13 | 01/06/2026 | - | Harness | $30,999.00 | Vichy | 2149m | GOOD | Ch Bouteiller | 5 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 2/11 | 10/05/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Vichy | 2149m | GOOD | Sebastien Tribourdeau | 9 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 1/11 | 07/02/2026 | - | 7 | $22,000.00 | Toulouse | 2750m | GOOD | Th Gout | 5 |
| - | $1.60 | |
| 9/16 | 16/01/2026 | - | 5 | $30,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Sebastien Tribourdeau | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 1/10 | 08/12/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Angers | 3125m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 4/15 | 26/08/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD | Sebastien Tribourdeau | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 9/15 | 25/08/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS F | $20,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2400m | GOOD | Antoine Michel Fossey | 8 |
| 22.8L | $4.80 | |
| 2/10 | 17/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Chinon Richelieu | 3125m | C Hubin | 0 |
| 0.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/14 | 11/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Sap | 2625m | Sebastien Tribourdeau | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 2/14 | 04/07/2024 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Vichy | 1609m | GOOD | Sebastien Tribourdeau | 4 |
| 7L | $10.00 | |
| 2/14 | 30/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Arras | 2900m | Sebastien Tribourdeau | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 9/16 | 16/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Durtal | 2825m | C Hubin | 0 |
| 19.8L | $0.00 | |||
| 4/13 | 27/05/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS E SS | $21,000.00 | Amiens | 2900m | GOOD3 | C Hubin | 7 |
| 57.8L | $4.00 | |
| 3/16 | 10/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2675m | B Danielo | 0 |
| 4L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/15 | 13/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Amiens | 2900m | C Hubin | 0 |
| 12L | $0.00 |

Driver: G. Gelormini
Stats
Comments
Odds of $15.00 and came in 7th last start at this track. Should be in the finish.
Last Starts 28 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/15 | 09/10/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | STANDARD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 2/16 | 21/09/2026 | - | 7-11Y SS | $35,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | STANDARD | Gabriele Gelormini | 0 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 4/10 | 02/09/2026 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | La Capelle | 1800m | STANDARD | Pierre Yves Verva | 5 |
| - | $5.00 | |
| 12/15 | 12/08/2026 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | STANDARD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 5/9 | 24/07/2026 | - | 5 | $30,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | STANDARD | Pierre Yves Verva | 8 |
| - | $3.20 | |
| 3/16 | 07/07/2026 | - | Harness | $27,001.00 | La Capelle | 2749m | STANDARD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 0/17 | 19/06/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | STANDARD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 4/9 | 14/06/2026 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | La Capelle | 1799m | STANDARD | Pierre Yves Verva | 5 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 4/16 | 30/12/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | E Fremiot | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 3/14 | 15/12/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2700m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 7 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 5/16 | 30/11/2025 | - | Harness | $17,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | E Fremiot | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 2/16 | 19/11/2025 | - | Harness | $8,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | E Fremiot | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 4/16 | 08/11/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $11.00 | |
| 0/14 | 22/09/2025 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | La Capelle | 2749m | GOOD | Franck Ouvrie | 0 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 8/15 | 12/09/2025 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 11 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 8/14 | 25/07/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | La Capelle | 2700m | GOOD | A Baillieux | 14 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 2/11 | 11/07/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | La Capelle | 1800m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 10 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 13/16 | 05/07/2025 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 11 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 1/9 | 24/06/2025 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | E Fremiot | 8 |
| - | $2.50 | |
| 2/12 | 15/06/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | La Capelle | 2750m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $6.50 |

Driver: L. Guillemin
Stats
Comments
Back after break. Looked good when 3rd last start at Enghien. Others make far more appeal.
Last Starts 118 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/16 | 11/07/2026 | - | 4 | $58,999.00 | Enghien | 2874m | STANDARD | L Guillemin | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 0/16 | 02/05/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | L Guillemin | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 4/12 | 18/02/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2699m | GOOD | L Guillemin | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 7/15 | 14/01/2026 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | F Ph Berthault | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 6/14 | 16/10/2025 | - | Trotting | $29,000.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | J Ferron | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 5/10 | 26/09/2025 | - | Harness | $39,000.00 | Toulouse | 2949m | GOOD | L Guillemin | 0 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 6/13 | 30/06/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2600m | GOOD | A Clerin | 10 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 9/10 | 14/06/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD | A Clerin | 1 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 10/14 | 07/05/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | A Clerin | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 10/13 | 24/04/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | A Clerin | 0 |
| - | $126.00 | |
| 6/12 | 27/10/2024 | - | 6-9Y CLASS E | $30,000.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | A Clerin | 9 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 0/12 | 17/10/2024 | - | 7-11Y CLASS E RIDDEN SS | $29,000.00 | Chartres | 2800m | GOOD | Lilian Bertin | 5 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 8/9 | 21/09/2024 | - | 6Y-11Y TROT CLASS E RIDDEN SS | $30,000.00 | Pornichet | 2725m | GOOD | M Beudard | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 7/13 | 31/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Reims | 2500m | A Clerin | 0 |
| 30.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/9 | 19/08/2024 | - | 6-11Y CLASS F RIDDEN SS | $26,000.00 | Cherbourg | 2625m | GOOD | Anne Barthelemy | 7 |
| 38.2L | $51.00 | |
| 99/14 | 10/08/2024 | - | $0.00 | Graignes | 2700m | Adrien Blandin | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/11 | 21/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lignieres En Berry | 2775m | A Clerin | 0 |
| 30.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/16 | 08/07/2024 | - | CLASS E 7-19Y | $30,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2650m | GOOD | A Clerin | 14 |
| 99L | $51.00 | |
| 3/11 | 23/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Laon | 2650m | A Clerin | 0 |
| 6.4L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/14 | 15/06/2024 | - | $0.00 | Reims | 2500m | A Clerin | 0 |
| 99L | $0.00 |

Driver: Cedric Terry
Stats
Comments
Odds of $15.00 and came in 6th last run at Toulouse. Can win.
Last Starts 16 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/13 | 21/10/2026 | - | 6-11Y CLASS C SS | $39,000.00 | Toulouse | 2950m | STANDARD | Th Ducos | 7 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 4/13 | 11/10/2026 | - | 7-9Y CLASS E | $30,000.00 | Toulouse | 2150m | STANDARD | Th Ducos | 7 |
| - | $19.00 | |
| 3/14 | 22/09/2026 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | STANDARD | A Omrani | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 0/13 | 14/09/2026 | - | Harness | $38,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2550m | STANDARD | Th Ducos | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 8/17 | 04/09/2026 | - | 5 | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | STANDARD | Th Raffin | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 1/15 | 22/08/2026 | - | 18 | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | STANDARD | A Omrani | 4 |
| - | $3.25 | |
| 5/12 | 04/08/2026 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | STANDARD | P Bougon Bougeard | 12 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 3/12 | 23/07/2026 | - | 5 | $30,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | STANDARD | R Lamy | 3 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 13/14 | 23/05/2026 | - | 4 | $34,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2399m | GOOD | Th Ducos | 13 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 6/13 | 15/01/2026 | - | 5 | $30,000.00 | Toulouse | 2750m | GOOD | E Salmon | 12 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 6/13 | 26/10/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Salon De Provence | 3000m | GOOD | Th Ducos | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 7/12 | 02/09/2025 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2949m | GOOD | J Chavatte | 8 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 2/14 | 25/08/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Pornichet | 2650m | GOOD | Cedric Terry | 3 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 5/13 | 24/07/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2150m | GOOD | Cedric Terry | 2 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 1/14 | 21/06/2025 | - | Harness | $28,000.00 | Agen | 2575m | GOOD | P Geray | 11 |
| - | $31.00 | |
| 9/15 | 31/05/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Agen | 2050m | GOOD | Th Ducos | 10 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 10/16 | 30/04/2025 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | M Potier | 14 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 1/15 | 17/10/2024 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | M Potier | 10 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 4/14 | 10/10/2024 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | M Potier | 0 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 7/10 | 20/09/2024 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cavaillon | 2525m | GOOD | Th Ducos | 8 |
| - | $23.00 |

Driver: E. De Jesus
Stats
Comments
Odds of $34.00 and came in 11th last run at the track. Has to improve out of sight.
Last Starts 42 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18 | 25/09/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | STANDARD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 6/12 | 06/07/2026 | - | Harness | $35,002.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2774m | STANDARD | N Pacha | 0 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 6/9 | 04/05/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Meslay Du Maine | 2874m | GOOD | Sébastien Baude | 0 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 0/14 | 28/04/2026 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | Graignes | 2724m | GOOD | E De Jesus | 4 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 13/16 | 17/04/2026 | - | Harness | $52,001.00 | Vincennes | 2699m | GOOD | D Bonne | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 9/12 | 29/03/2026 | - | Harness | $26,001.00 | Chatelaillon | 2624m | GOOD | Pierre Pellerot | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 7/13 | 15/10/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Feurs | 2100m | GOOD | N Pacha | 11 |
| - | $81.00 | |
| 10/17 | 05/06/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | Lilian Bertin | 0 |
| - | $17.00 | |
| 10/14 | 29/04/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Sébastien Baude | 13 |
| - | $16.00 | |
| 7/18 | 30/03/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Cordemais | 2825m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 5/13 | 14/02/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Sébastien Baude | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 4/16 | 13/01/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | GOOD | Sébastien Baude | 0 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 2/18 | 02/01/2025 | - | 7-9Y CLASS E SS | $27,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | Sébastien Baude | 0 |
| - | $4.33 | |
| 1/18 | 22/12/2024 | - | 6/7Y CLASS E - SS | $23,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | Sébastien Baude | 13 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 7/16 | 22/11/2024 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | M Mottier | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |
| 3/14 | 13/11/2024 | - | 7Y CLASS E SS | $28,000.00 | Mauquenchy | 2850m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 4 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 5/17 | 21/10/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS E SS | $24,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | Antoine Wiels | 0 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 4/12 | 04/10/2024 | - | 7Y CLASS D SS | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Franck Nivard | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 8/15 | 01/09/2024 | - | $0.00 | Feurs | 2850m | Bertrand Ruet | 0 |
| 25.7L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/9 | 23/08/2024 | - | CLASS E 6-7Y SS | $24,000.00 | Les Sables D'olonne | 2775m | GOOD | Sébastien Baude | 0 |
| 2.6L | $14.00 |

Driver: Alexis Lerenard
Stats
Comments
Failed to threaten last time at Vichy but stepping up in distance. Been in the money reqularly this preparation and form has been improving over recent runs. Genuine claims.
Last Starts 48 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/10 | 19/09/2026 | - | 5 | $8,000.00 | Vichy | 1609m | STANDARD | Y Lerenard | 1 |
| - | $3.20 | |
| 1/11 | 25/08/2026 | - | 7UP CLASS F SS | $29,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | STANDARD | Alexis Lerenard | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 2/12 | 21/07/2026 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | STANDARD | Alexis Lerenard | 0 |
| - | $1.60 | |
| 2/8 | 27/06/2026 | - | Harness | $28,001.00 | Lyon Parilly | 2849m | STANDARD | Alexis Lerenard | 0 |
| - | $5.50 | |
| 2/13 | 13/06/2026 | - | 6 | $29,000.00 | Vichy | 2799m | STANDARD | Alexis Lerenard | 12 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 5/8 | 17/02/2025 | - | Harness | $6,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2000m | GOOD | M Callier | 4 |
| - | $1.75 | |
| 0/13 | 30/01/2025 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2050m | GOOD | Alexis Lerenard | 5 |
| - | $4.00 | |
| 5/14 | 25/01/2025 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | Alexis Lerenard | 0 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 99/12 | 27/08/2024 | - | Harness | $23,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD | P Lerenard | 0 |
| 999L | $26.00 | |
| 10/15 | 03/08/2024 | - | Harness | $24,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD | P Lerenard | 8 |
| 99L | $7.00 | |
| 10/14 | 03/06/2024 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD3 | Alexis Lerenard | 0 |
| 99L | $17.00 | |
| 3/15 | 21/05/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS E SS | $26,000.00 | Vichy | 2950m | GOOD3 | Alexis Lerenard | 14 |
| 22.8L | $8.00 | |
| 99/13 | 13/05/2024 | - | 6-8Y CLASS F | $27,000.00 | Vichy | 2800m | GOOD | Alexis Lerenard | 3 |
| 999L | $7.00 | |
| 99/15 | 20/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | L'isle Sur La Sorgue | 2650m | Alexis Lerenard | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/16 | 06/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Saint Galmier | 2600m | P Lerenard | 0 |
| 999L | $1.95 | |||
| 1/15 | 20/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | Alexis Lerenard | 0 |
| 2.6L | $1.55 | |||
| 1/16 | 14/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Lyon La Soie | 2700m | Alexis Lerenard | 0 |
| - | $2.80 | |||
| 1/16 | 19/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Saint Galmier | 2650m | GOOD | Alexis Lerenard | 0 |
| 2.6L | $2.70 | ||
| 2/11 | 29/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Paray Le Monial | 2625m | Alexis Lerenard | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 1/16 | 06/08/2023 | - | $0.00 | Aix Les Baines | 2000m | Succession Peltier | 0 |
| - | $0.00 |

Driver: A. Andre
Stats
Comments
First up after a break. At $126.00 struggled when 12th last run at Cabourg. Looks too tough.
Last Starts 91 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16 | 07/08/2026 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | STANDARD | G Dhaenens | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 0/12 | 13/02/2025 | - | Harness | $38,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2700m | GOOD | Lana Henry | 10 |
| - | $7.00 | |
| 8/13 | 03/01/2025 | - | 6-8Y CLASS C - SS | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Lana Henry | 8 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 1/15 | 26/12/2024 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | GOOD | Lana Henry | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 12/18 | 01/12/2024 | - | 6Y-10Y CLASS F SS | $26,000.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2550m | GOOD | P Gesret | 0 |
| - | $14.00 | |
| 5/12 | 26/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Biarritz | 2950m | M Grasset | 0 |
| 18.5L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/14 | 18/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Biarritz | 3750m | Frédéric Clozier | 0 |
| 1.3L | $0.00 | |||
| 99/12 | 09/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Biarritz | 2950m | Frédéric Clozier | 0 |
| 999L | $0.00 | |||
| 1/12 | 02/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Biarritz | 2150m | Frédéric Clozier | 0 |
| 10.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 2/18 | 01/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Langon | 2800m | Pierrick Le Moel | 0 |
| 7.9L | $0.00 | |||
| 3/11 | 09/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Cavaillon | 2525m | GOOD | Stéphane Cingland | 0 |
| 8.1L | $8.00 | ||
| 6/14 | 31/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Beaumont De Lomagne | 2950m | Axel Laigron | 0 |
| 13.2L | $0.00 | |||
| 6/17 | 12/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Agen | 2625m | Michel X Charlot | 0 |
| 20.3L | $11.00 | |||
| 5/13 | 02/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Toulouse | 2950m | GOOD | Michel X Charlot | 0 |
| 15.7L | $8.00 | ||
| 3/8 | 22/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Agen | 2575m | FAST | Axel Laigron | 0 |
| 9.5L | $5.00 | ||
| 4/15 | 07/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2550m | Michel X Charlot | 0 |
| 23L | $0.00 | |||
| 25/16 | 27/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Vincennes | 2700m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| 99L | $13.00 | ||
| 4/12 | 18/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Bordeaux Le Bouscat | 2650m | GOOD | Matthieu Abrivard | 0 |
| 6.8L | $3.00 | ||
| 25/13 | 05/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Chatelaillon | 2625m | GOOD | Y Henry | 0 |
| 99L | $13.00 | ||
| 3/17 | 15/10/2023 | - | $0.00 | Agen | 2625m | GOOD | Michel X Charlot | 0 |
| 6.7L | $11.00 |

Driver: J.f. Senet
Stats
Comments
Was $51.00 and came in 5th last run at Enghien. Has struggled so far this preparation. Prefer others.
Last Starts 25 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/14 | 12/10/2026 | - | 7-11Y SS | $18,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | STANDARD | Loris Bizoux | 0 |
| - | $61.00 | |
| 8/12 | 13/09/2026 | - | 7-11Y CLASS E | $30,000.00 | Reims | 2500m | STANDARD | Jean François Senet | 6 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 6/9 | 27/08/2026 | - | 4 | $32,000.00 | Strasbourg | 2750m | GOOD3 | Jean François Senet | 2 |
| - | $51.00 | |
| 6/10 | 17/08/2026 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Cagnes Sur Mer | 2925m | STANDARD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| - | $4.60 | |
| 10/15 | 12/08/2026 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | STANDARD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 6/13 | 25/07/2026 | - | 5 | $30,000.00 | Le Mans | 2950m | STANDARD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 6/16 | 11/07/2026 | - | 4 | $58,999.00 | Enghien | 2874m | STANDARD | A Collette | 0 |
| - | $34.00 | |
| 3/14 | 28/03/2026 | - | 6 | $25,001.00 | Nancy | 2600m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 7/14 | 01/02/2026 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 6 |
| - | $22.00 | |
| 4/17 | 14/01/2026 | - | Harness | $18,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| - | $8.00 | |
| 6/14 | 10/01/2026 | - | 6 | $15,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | F Ph Berthault | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 6/16 | 08/11/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Th Dromigny | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 0/13 | 29/09/2025 | - | Trotting | $50,000.00 | Enghien | 2874m | GOOD | M Potier | 0 |
| - | $15.00 | |
| 4/14 | 22/09/2025 | - | Harness | $35,001.00 | La Capelle | 2749m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 0 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 6/9 | 03/09/2025 | - | Harness | $30,001.00 | La Capelle | 1799m | GOOD | Jean François Senet | 8 |
| - | $7.50 | |
| 0/14 | 02/05/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Saint Brieuc | 2575m | GOOD | N Chereau | 0 |
| - | $71.00 | |
| 16/18 | 25/03/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Maure De Bretagne | 2850m | GOOD | N Chereau | 0 |
| - | $151.00 | |
| 13/18 | 22/12/2024 | - | 6/7Y CLASS E - SS | $23,000.00 | Pontchateau | 2800m | GOOD | N Chereau | 17 |
| - | $21.00 | |
| 7/15 | 27/11/2024 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | GOOD | B Guenet | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 0/16 | 17/10/2024 | - | Harness | $12,000.00 | Enghien | 2150m | GOOD | C Laville | 3 |
| - | $19.00 |

Driver: A. Abrivard
Stats
Comments
Towards the rear last start at Cabourg. Facing a difficult task.
Last Starts 34 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/12 | 03/10/2026 | - | 5 | $29,000.00 | Cabourg | 2750m | STANDARD | P Maugendre Le Meur | 11 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 0/17 | 31/08/2026 | - | 7-11Y CLASS F SS | $26,000.00 | Vire | 2800m | STANDARD | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 14 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 4/16 | 09/08/2026 | - | Harness | $50,000.00 | La Gacilly | 3100m | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | ||
| 8/16 | 09/03/2026 | - | Harness | $31,000.00 | Caen | 2199m | GOOD | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 2 |
| - | $126.00 | |
| 0/12 | 26/11/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 5 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 7/14 | 25/10/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 10 |
| - | $18.00 | |
| 4/11 | 17/08/2025 | - | Harness | $30,000.00 | Le Mont Saint Michel | 2600m | GOOD | Yoann Lebourgeois | 6 |
| - | $4.75 | |
| 7/12 | 01/07/2025 | - | Harness | $33,000.00 | Cabourg | 2725m | GOOD | M Lebrec | 10 |
| - | $26.00 | |
| 3/14 | 02/05/2025 | - | Harness | $29,000.00 | Saint Brieuc | 2575m | GOOD | Jean Philippe Monclin | 0 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 3/15 | 17/03/2025 | - | Harness | $27,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 0 |
| - | $4.80 | |
| 7/16 | 10/03/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Caen | 2450m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| - | $12.00 | |
| 1/15 | 22/02/2025 | - | Harness | $26,000.00 | Amiens | 2900m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 5/18 | 03/02/2025 | - | Harness | $34,000.00 | Chateaubriant | 3000m | GOOD | Florian Desmigneux | 0 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 1/12 | 09/12/2024 | - | 6-7Y CLASS E | $23,000.00 | Amiens | 2400m | GOOD | Arnaud Gilles Maillard | 4 |
| - | $41.00 | |
| 4/13 | 20/05/2024 | - | 7-11Y CLASS E SS | $30,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD3 | Franck Nivard | 8 |
| 2.7L | $9.00 | |
| 2/12 | 05/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Ranes | 3125m | F Touchard | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 4/14 | 07/04/2024 | - | $0.00 | Royan | 2475m | B Cogne | 0 |
| 24.6L | $0.00 | |||
| 7/15 | 16/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Lisieux | 2675m | FAST | Gérard Cogne | 0 |
| 35.1L | $21.00 | ||
| 7/16 | 03/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vire | 2825m | GOOD | B Cogne | 0 |
| 21.2L | $15.00 | ||
| 1/13 | 04/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Challans | 2900m | B Cogne | 0 |
| 3.9L | $0.00 |

Driver: D. Thomain
Stats
Comments
At $23.00 ran 4th last run here. May find these too slick.
Last Starts 28 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Driver | Mile Rate | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/15 | 09/10/2026 | - | 3 | $68,000.00 | Vincennes | 2850m | STANDARD | David Thomain | 0 |
| - | $23.00 | |
| 9/16 | 25/09/2026 | - | 6 | $27,000.00 | Nantes | 3000m | STANDARD | Benoît Barassin | 0 |
| - | $101.00 | |
| 11/15 | 06/09/2026 | - | 6-11Y CLASS E SS | $30,000.00 | Vire | 2800m | STANDARD | Benoît Barassin | 0 |
| - | $91.00 | |
| 10/16 | 29/05/2026 | - | Harness | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2849m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 0 |
| - | $13.00 | |
| 7/12 | 27/03/2026 | - | 5 | $52,001.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 1 |
| - | $9.00 | |
| 9/15 | 28/02/2026 | - | 4 | $59,000.00 | Vincennes | 2099m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 12 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 1/14 | 01/02/2026 | - | Harness | $52,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Alexandre Abrivard | 15 |
| - | $2.90 | |
| 3/16 | 03/01/2026 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 16 |
| - | $2.80 | |
| 3/15 | 19/12/2025 | - | Harness | $56,000.00 | Vincennes | 2100m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 11 |
| - | $6.50 | |
| 4/15 | 10/11/2025 | - | Harness | $35,000.00 | Reims | 2550m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $6.00 | |
| 0/16 | 03/03/2025 | - | Harness | $25,000.00 | Le Croise Laroche | 2825m | GOOD | Matthieu Verva | 0 |
| - | $4.50 | |
| 1/14 | 03/02/2025 | - | Harness | $21,000.00 | Graignes | 2725m | GOOD | Th Bizoux | 6 |
| - | $1.83 | |
| 2/13 | 19/01/2025 | - | Harness | $41,000.00 | Vincennes | 2175m | GOOD | Pierre Yves Verva | 0 |
| - | $20.00 | |
| 3/16 | 09/10/2024 | - | 6&7Y CLASS D SS | $46,000.00 | Enghien | 2875m | GOOD | Eric Raffin | 0 |
| - | $10.00 | |
| 0/16 | 25/09/2024 | - | CLASS F 6-9Y SS | $8,000.00 | Cherbourg | 2600m | GOOD | S Campain | 4 |
| - | $8.50 | |
| 99/11 | 13/08/2024 | - | 6-7Y CLASS F SS | $19,500.00 | Saint Malo | 2950m | GOOD | Benoît Barassin | 4 |
| 999L | $29.00 | |
| 4/15 | 28/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Agon Coutainville | 3450m | Benoît Barassin | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 7/16 | 08/07/2024 | - | $0.00 | Agon Coutainville | 3450m | H Laurent | 0 |
| - | $0.00 | |||
| 4/14 | 16/06/2024 | - | 6Y CLASS E SS | $23,000.00 | Cherbourg | 2625m | GOOD | Benoît Barassin | 10 |
| 5.3L | $9.50 | |
| 5/16 | 25/05/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vire | 2825m | Th Bizoux | 0 |
| 43.8L | $0.00 |