Turffontein Race 8 - For Hospitality Bookings Call 011 681 1796 Pinnacle Stakes
LEAD THE CHARGE (11) brings winning 1160m Turffontein form from 30 Apr, scoring by 0.23L and has been runner-up twice this prep, so rates the one to beat. ZIYASHA (1) was 6th in a Grade 2 here over 1160m last time, beaten 3.3L, and won over 1160m here on 21 Mar; drawn well and proven at the track. DESTINY OF FIRE (8) was a close 5th in that 28 Apr Grade 2 at Turffontein over 1160m, beaten 1.85L, and had won at 1450m prior; light weight suits. NIGHT BOMBER (10) chased home MOVER AND SHAKER at Vaal on 29 Jan over 1000m and has two recent 1160m placings; down in weight and can figure.

Jockey: G Lerena
Weight: 60kgs
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 16-day turnaround after finishing 6th at Turffontein over 1160m on 28 Apr, beaten 3.3L in a Grade 2 with 60kg at $22. Two back was 7th of 14 over 1000m here, 3.34L behind Buffalo Storm Cody at $26. Won three starts ago at Turffontein over 1160m with 58kg at $14. Proven at the track and can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 17 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/11 | 28/04/2026 | - | Grade 2 | $475,007.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Calvin Habib | 60kg | - | - | 3 |
| 3.3L | $22.00 |
| 7/14 | 04/04/2026 | - | Flat | $950,014.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Calvin Habib | 60kg | - | - | 11 |
| 3.34L | $26.00 |
| 1/11 | 21/03/2026 | - | Flat | $189,998.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Calvin Habib | 58kg | - | - | 5 |
| 1.14L | $14.00 |
| 15/15 | 07/03/2026 | - | Flat | $284,984.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Raymond Danielson | 60kg | - | - | 2 |
| 0.46L | $29.00 |
| 5/6 | 07/02/2026 | - | Flat | $189,998.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Calvin Habib | 58kg | - | - | 7 |
| 2.35L | $7.50 |
| 6/16 | 02/11/2025 | - | Listed Handicap | $213,756.00 | Kenilworth | 1100m | GOOD | Calvin Habib | 64.5kg | - | - | 9 |
| 3.6L | $21.00 |
| 3/7 | 15/10/2025 | - | Flat | $156,764.00 | Durbanville | 1000m | GOOD | Calvin Habib | 62kg | - | - | 6 |
| 1.05L | $15.00 |
| 7/13 | 05/07/2025 | - | Grade 3 | $475,007.00 | Greyville | 1199m | GOOD | Raymond Danielson | 60kg | - | - | 8 |
| 5.1L | $34.00 |
| 12/16 | 31/05/2025 | - | Grade 2 | $950,014.00 | Scottsville | 1199m | GOOD | Raymond Danielson | 58.5kg | - | - | 13 |
| 7.25L | $29.00 |
| 1/11 | 10/05/2025 | - | Flat | $175,738.00 | Greyville | 1000m | GOOD | Raymond Danielson | 62kg | - | - | 7 |
| 0.75L | $9.50 |
| 1/14 | 23/11/2024 | - | 3UP NON-BLACK TYPE | $213,987.00 | Kenilworth | 1100m | GOOD | Raymond Danielson | 62.5kg | - | - | 15 |
| 0.1L | $51.00 |
| 4/10 | 02/11/2024 | - | Listed | $213,987.00 | Kenilworth | 1000m | GOOD | Luyolo Mxothwa | 62.5kg | - | - | 7 |
| 2.7L | $11.00 |
| 4/6 | 12/10/2024 | - | Flat | $156,994.00 | Durbanville | 1000m | GOOD | Richard Fourie | 61kg | - | - | 2 |
| 3.05L | $4.20 |
| 8/16 | 01/06/2024 | - | Grade 1 | $1,000,013.00 | Scottsville | 1199m | GOOD | Juan Paul Vd Merwe | 54kg | - | - | 4 |
| 4L | $29.00 |
| 2/11 | 18/05/2024 | - | Flat | $120,019.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Raymond Danielson | 56kg | - | - | 4 |
| 0.2L | $9.50 |
| 6/10 | 06/04/2024 | - | Grade 1 | $0.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Muzi Yeni | 58kg | - | - | 10 |
| 3.5L | $18.00 |
| 2/8 | 25/02/2024 | - | Grade 3 | $0.00 | Turffontein | 1100m | GOOD | Muzi Yeni | 60kg | - | - | 6 |
| 0.3L | $12.00 |
| 1/8 | 04/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Siyanda Sosibo | 60.5kg | - | - | 6 |
| 4.25L | $8.00 | |
| 3/9 | 23/12/2023 | - | for 3 Year-olds | $0.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Muzi Yeni | 58kg | - | - | 4 |
| 4.5L | $9.50 |
| 4/8 | 09/11/2023 | - | open | $0.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Richard Fourie | 55kg | - | - | 3 |
| 3.5L | $4.50 |

Jockey: Kyle Strydom
Weight: 58kgs
Stats
Comments
Has been around the mark this year and returns 16 days after a Grade 2 8th of 9 at Turffontein over 1160m, beaten 3.3L with 59kg at $3.80 behind Perfect Miracle. Prior runs include a 2nd over 1450m here on 19 Feb, 1.75L off Famous Lady at $2.75, and a January win over 1160m. Consistent Turffontein record (5 wins, 3 seconds, 3 thirds from 17) and carries 58kg from barrier 7 for Kyle Strydom. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 17 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/9 | 28/04/2026 | - | Grade 2 | $332,502.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Richard Fourie | 59kg | - | - | 6 |
| 3.3L | $3.80 |
| 12/14 | 04/04/2026 | - | Flat | $950,014.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Craig Zackey | 57.5kg | - | - | 2 |
| 5.32L | $16.00 |
| 6/10 | 14/03/2026 | - | Flat | $189,998.00 | Turffontein | 1399m | GOOD | Calvin Habib | 60kg | - | - | 9 |
| 5.1L | $10.00 |
| 2/9 | 19/02/2026 | - | Flat | $114,008.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 58kg | - | - | 3 |
| 1.75L | $2.75 |
| 1/13 | 11/01/2026 | - | Flat | $189,998.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Craig Zackey | 56kg | - | - | 6 |
| 2.25L | $3.50 |
| 2/19 | 29/11/2025 | - | Listed | $379,972.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Serino Moodley | 62kg | - | - | 4 |
| 0.5L | $11.00 |
| 3/10 | 09/11/2025 | - | Listed | $237,516.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 61.5kg | - | - | 1 |
| 1.75L | $5.50 |
| 4/8 | 26/10/2025 | - | Flat | $114,008.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Serino Moodley | 58kg | - | - | 6 |
| 4.5L | $31.00 |
| 5/9 | 26/04/2025 | - | Grade 2 | $349,990.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 58kg | - | - | 9 |
| 4.5L | $2.30 |
| 5/12 | 15/03/2025 | - | Grade 3 | $224,999.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 62kg | - | - | 14 |
| 3.25L | $2.45 |
| 1/7 | 18/01/2025 | - | Listed | $224,985.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 59kg | - | - | 2 |
| 0.3L | $1.85 |
| 2/9 | 28/12/2024 | - | 3Y NON-BLACK TYPE | $150,028.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Calvin Habib | 60kg | - | - | 4 |
| 3L | $3.50 |
| 3/10 | 11/11/2024 | - | listed | $249,986.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | SOFT | Kaidan Brewer | 55kg | - | - | 8 |
| 1.3L | $3.20 |
| 1/4 | 13/07/2024 | - | 2Y JUVENILE | $99,981.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Calvin Habib | 59.5kg | - | - | 3 |
| 2.5L | $1.65 |
| 3/8 | 06/04/2024 | - | Grade 2 | $0.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Calvin Habib | 60kg | - | - | 2 |
| 1.25L | $1.20 |
| 1/6 | 02/03/2024 | - | Listed | $0.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Calvin Habib | 60kg | - | - | 1 |
| - | $1.22 |
| 1/5 | 23/01/2024 | - | Fillies | $0.00 | Vaal | 1000m | GOOD | Calvin Habib | 60kg | - | - | 6 |
| 5.25L | $1.22 |
| 1/17 | 25/11/2023 | - | $0.00 | Turffontein | 800m | GOOD | Calvin Habib | 57.5kg | - | - | 5 |
| 5.25L | $2.80 |

Jockey: Mxolisi Mbuto
Weight: 56kgs
Stats
Comments
Back in trip from recent 1000m runs and draws barrier 2 with 56kg for Mxolisi Mbuto. Last start 6th of 14 at Turffontein over 1000m on 4 Apr, beaten 3.29L with 60kg at $151 behind Buffalo Storm Cody. Prior run a close 5th of 15 over 1000m there on 7 Mar, beaten 0.05L at $61 behind William Robertson. Weight drops 4kg and a softer gate; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 41 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/14 | 04/04/2026 | - | Flat | $950,014.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Mxolisi Mbuto | 60kg | - | - | 4 |
| 3.29L | $151.00 |
| 5/15 | 07/03/2026 | - | Flat | $284,984.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Mxolisi Mbuto | 56kg | - | - | 7 |
| 0.05L | $61.00 |
| 4/6 | 24/02/2026 | - | Flat | $152,004.00 | Vaal | 1000m | GOOD | Blaine Marx Jacobson | 60kg | - | - | 2 |
| 6.75L | $4.60 |
| 1/11 | 29/01/2026 | - | Flat | $152,004.00 | Vaal | 1000m | GOOD | Mxolisi Mbuto | 58kg | - | - | 7 |
| 1.25L | $51.00 |
| 8/9 | 22/01/2026 | - | Flat | $189,998.00 | Vaal | 1450m | GOOD | Rachel Venniker | 54.5kg | - | - | 5 |
| 10.35L | $41.00 |
| 11/13 | 27/12/2025 | - | Grade 3 | $237,516.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Kobeli Lihaba | 56kg | - | - | 3 |
| 8.7L | $126.00 |
| 7/8 | 11/12/2025 | - | open To All Horses | $189,998.00 | Vaal | 1000m | GOOD | Mxolisi Mbuto | 53.5kg | - | - | 2 |
| 9.3L | $51.00 |
| 10/11 | 01/11/2025 | - | Listed | $237,516.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Luyolo Mxothwa | 60.5kg | - | - | 8 |
| 7.35L | $81.00 |
| 9/10 | 09/10/2025 | - | Flat | $142,504.00 | Vaal | 1000m | GOOD | Rachel Venniker | 54.5kg | - | - | 11 |
| 6.25L | $12.00 |
| 2/6 | 20/08/2025 | - | Flat | $175,738.00 | Scottsville | 1000m | GOOD | Rachel Venniker | 58.5kg | - | - | 3 |
| 3.25L | $7.00 |
| 9/9 | 06/07/2025 | - | Flat | $142,504.00 | Turffontein | 1100m | GOOD | Malesela Katjedi | 59.5kg | - | - | 2 |
| 8L | $41.00 |
| 12/12 | 29/03/2025 | - | Grade 1 | $1,000,005.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Smanga Khumalo | 60kg | - | - | 11 |
| 18.3L | $61.00 |
| 3/15 | 01/03/2025 | - | Grade 3 | $299,999.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Smanga Khumalo | 58kg | - | - | 10 |
| 3.5L | $81.00 |
| 10/12 | 01/02/2025 | - | Flat | $199,992.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Girish Dookhit | 55.5kg | - | - | 2 |
| 4.7L | $34.00 |
| 6/9 | 28/12/2024 | - | Grade 3 | $249,986.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Malesela Katjedi | 60kg | - | - | 4 |
| 2.9L | $31.00 |
| 6/7 | 16/12/2024 | - | Flat | $200,007.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Denis Schwarz | 60kg | - | - | 5 |
| 8.05L | $41.00 |
| 9/10 | 14/09/2024 | - | Flat | $120,019.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Raymond Danielson | 60kg | - | - | 10 |
| 10.3L | $19.00 |
| 3/6 | 23/07/2024 | - | Flat | $120,019.00 | Vaal | 1000m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 60kg | - | - | 4 |
| 0.95L | $3.30 |
| 6/9 | 16/06/2024 | - | Flat | $120,019.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 60kg | - | - | 3 |
| 4.95L | $6.50 |
| 4/11 | 18/05/2024 | - | Flat | $120,019.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Smanga Khumalo | 60kg | - | - | 8 |
| 1.75L | $20.00 |

Jockey: K De Melo
Weight: 56kgs
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 68-day break after finishing 12th of 15 at Turffontein over 1000m on 7 Mar, beaten 0.09L with 58kg at $31 behind William Robertson. Prior runs were tough at Kenilworth, including 13th in a WFA 1000m and 18th in a G2 handicap, but earlier was a close 5th in a Listed 1000m at Turffontein (beaten 1.15L with 62kg). Six-time winner with a strong Turffontein record (6 wins, 11 seconds). Drops 2kg and nudges up to 1100m from barrier 3; can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 69 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15 | 07/03/2026 | - | Flat | $284,984.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Craig Zackey | 58kg | - | - | 4 |
| 0.09L | $31.00 |
| 13/14 | 10/01/2026 | - | WFA | $1,424,994.00 | Kenilworth | 1000m | GOOD | K De Melo | 60kg | - | - | 11 |
| 8.75L | $126.00 |
| 18/18 | 13/12/2025 | - | Grade 2 Handicap | $475,007.00 | Kenilworth | 1199m | GOOD | K De Melo | 57.5kg | - | - | 8 |
| 8.2L | $21.00 |
| 4/14 | 29/11/2025 | - | Grade 3 | $522,500.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Craig Zackey | 57.5kg | - | - | 10 |
| 2.8L | $4.60 |
| 5/11 | 01/11/2025 | - | Listed | $237,516.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Craig Zackey | 62kg | - | - | 1 |
| 1.15L | $13.00 |
| 11/14 | 04/10/2025 | - | Grade 2 | $522,500.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Luyolo Mxothwa | 58kg | - | - | 4 |
| 8.5L | $8.50 |
| 1/8 | 30/08/2025 | - | Listed | $166,239.00 | Turffontein | 1199m | GOOD | Smanga Khumalo | 60.5kg | - | - | 2 |
| 0.5L | $2.70 |
| 1/7 | 02/08/2025 | - | Flat | $142,504.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Muzi Yeni | 54kg | - | - | 9 |
| 1.5L | $3.00 |
| 2/9 | 06/07/2025 | - | Flat | $142,504.00 | Turffontein | 1100m | GOOD | Serino Moodley | 57.5kg | - | - | 9 |
| 0.75L | $3.00 |
| 2/10 | 03/06/2025 | - | 10001200m | $150,000.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Muzi Yeni | 58kg | - | - | 11 |
| 0.3L | $4.40 |
| 2/8 | 11/05/2025 | - | Flat | $110,002.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Muzi Yeni | 61.5kg | - | - | 6 |
| 0.75L | $5.00 |
| 2/5 | 15/04/2025 | - | Flat | $199,992.00 | Vaal | 1199m | GOOD | Muzi Yeni | 54kg | - | - | 6 |
| 1.75L | $2.88 |
| 4/8 | 22/03/2025 | - | Flat | $199,992.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Andrew Fortune | 57.5kg | - | - | 5 |
| 1.85L | $4.20 |
| 2/9 | 11/01/2025 | - | Flat | $200,007.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Philasande Mxoli | 54kg | - | - | 7 |
| 0.5L | $16.00 |
| 8/13 | 30/11/2024 | - | Grade 3 | $399,991.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Denis Schwarz | 57kg | - | - | 4 |
| 6.85L | $34.00 |
| 3/6 | 11/11/2024 | - | open | $200,007.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | SOFT | Philasande Mxoli | 56kg | - | - | 2 |
| 3.25L | $17.00 |
| 3/6 | 26/10/2024 | - | Flat | $175,006.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Muzi Yeni | 56kg | - | - | 1 |
| 1.95L | $9.50 |
| 7/8 | 01/10/2024 | - | Flat | $175,006.00 | Vaal | 1100m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 56kg | - | - | 6 |
| 4.25L | $8.50 |
| 6/11 | 31/08/2024 | - | Listed | $175,006.00 | Turffontein | 1199m | GOOD | Denis Schwarz | 61.5kg | - | - | 3 |
| 5.8L | $8.00 |
| 1/11 | 10/08/2024 | - | Flat | $120,019.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Denis Schwarz | 54kg | - | - | 10 |
| 0.3L | $21.00 |

Jockey: Callan Murray
Weight: 54kgs
Stats
Comments
Track specialist with 6 wins and 3 placings from 17 at Turffontein. Last start 11th of 11 at Turffontein over 1160m on 21 Mar, beaten 2.29L with 54kg at $14 behind Ziyasha. Prior run 3rd of 7 in a Fillies And Mares 1000m on 21 Feb, beaten 4.5L at $11 with 60kg. Can feature with the right run back at this venue.
Last Starts 55 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/11 | 21/03/2026 | - | Flat | $189,998.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | K De Melo | 54kg | - | - | 9 |
| 2.29L | $14.00 |
| 3/7 | 21/02/2026 | - | Fillies And Mares | $142,504.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | K De Melo | 60kg | - | - | 7 |
| 4.5L | $11.00 |
| 8/13 | 11/01/2026 | - | Flat | $189,998.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Muzi Yeni | 56kg | - | - | 5 |
| 5.95L | $26.00 |
| 7/19 | 29/11/2025 | - | Listed | $379,972.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Unknown Jockey | 62kg | - | - | 6 |
| 5.4L | $34.00 |
| 5/8 | 26/10/2025 | - | Flat | $114,008.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Smanga Khumalo | 60kg | - | - | 8 |
| 5L | $14.00 |
| 2/7 | 18/09/2025 | - | Flat | $142,504.00 | Vaal | 1199m | GOOD | Muzi Yeni | 57kg | - | - | 8 |
| 0.3L | $6.50 |
| 3/9 | 06/07/2025 | - | Flat | $142,504.00 | Turffontein | 1100m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 60kg | - | - | 6 |
| 2.75L | $3.90 |
| 4/15 | 31/05/2025 | - | Grade 1 | $950,014.00 | Scottsville | 1199m | GOOD | Smanga Khumalo | 60kg | - | - | 6 |
| 0.3L | $23.00 |
| 1/9 | 26/04/2025 | - | Grade 2 | $499,991.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Smanga Khumalo | 53.5kg | - | - | 9 |
| 1.5L | $12.00 |
| 7/12 | 01/02/2025 | - | Flat | $199,992.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Muzi Yeni | 54kg | - | - | 5 |
| 1.85L | $7.50 |
| 5/9 | 11/01/2025 | - | Flat | $200,007.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Serino Moodley | 52.5kg | - | - | 10 |
| 3.1L | $3.00 |
| 1/16 | 30/11/2024 | - | Grade 3 | $300,011.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Aldo Domeyer | 58.5kg | - | - | 10 |
| 0.2L | $7.50 |
| 1/6 | 21/09/2024 | - | F & M | $99,981.00 | Turffontein | 1199m | GOOD | Piere Strydom | 60.5kg | - | - | 4 |
| 2.75L | $4.40 |
| 1/5 | 24/08/2024 | - | F & M | $80,013.00 | Turffontein | 1199m | GOOD | Smanga Khumalo | 60kg | - | - | 7 |
| 1L | $2.62 |
| 3/9 | 30/06/2024 | - | Flat | $109,999.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 56kg | - | - | 7 |
| 3.25L | $3.00 |
| 1/9 | 06/06/2024 | - | F & M | $99,981.00 | Turffontein | 1199m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 58.5kg | - | - | 2 |
| 0.75L | $2.10 |
| 3/7 | 09/05/2024 | - | 1 & 2 WINS & MDN | $84,998.00 | Vaal | 1199m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 56.5kg | - | - | 4 |
| 3.55L | $4.20 |
| 4/9 | 16/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Diego De Gouveia | 54kg | - | - | 3 |
| 2.8L | $15.00 | |
| 8/9 | 28/12/2023 | - | 3-Year-Olds | $0.00 | Vaal | 1450m | SOFT | Gavin Lerena | 54kg | - | - | 3 |
| 7.55L | $6.00 |
| 2/12 | 07/12/2023 | - | F & M | $0.00 | Vaal | 1199m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 61.5kg | - | - | 6 |
| 0.2L | $3.60 |

Jockey: Marco V'Rensburg
Weight: 52.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Back to 1100m from a sharp 399m dash after a 6th of 11 at Greyville on 2 May, beaten 1.84L with 60kg at $8. Draws barrier 1 and drops to 52.5kg, a 7.5kg relief, with Marco V’Rensburg up for Corne Spies. Two back was 14th of 16 in a Scottsville 1100m Listed on soft, beaten 6.45L at $81. Well weighted and from the inside draw can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 13 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/11 | 02/05/2026 | - | Flat | $114,008.00 | Greyville | 399m | GOOD | Trent Mayhew | 60kg | - | - | 3 |
| 1.84L | $8.00 |
| 14/16 | 26/04/2026 | - | Listed | $213,756.00 | Scottsville | 1100m | SOFT | Trent Mayhew | 60kg | - | - | 10 |
| 6.45L | $81.00 |
| 13/14 | 04/04/2026 | - | Flat | $950,014.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Trent Mayhew | 60kg | - | - | 17 |
| 6.23L | $101.00 |
| 13/15 | 07/03/2026 | - | Flat | $284,984.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Trent Mayhew | 56kg | - | - | 16 |
| 1.14L | $41.00 |
| 10/12 | 27/07/2025 | - | Listed | $213,756.00 | Greyville | 1000m | GOOD | Kabelo Matsunyane | 60.5kg | - | - | 10 |
| 5.55L | $20.00 |
| 6/9 | 06/07/2025 | - | Flat | $142,504.00 | Turffontein | 1100m | GOOD | Trent Mayhew | 58.5kg | - | - | 7 |
| 3.55L | $14.00 |
| 12/13 | 27/04/2025 | - | Listed | $213,756.00 | Scottsville | 1100m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 60.5kg | - | - | 12 |
| 12.4L | $14.00 |
| 4/5 | 15/04/2025 | - | Flat | $199,992.00 | Vaal | 1199m | GOOD | Marco Vrensburg | 56kg | - | - | 2 |
| 3.75L | $2.75 |
| 9/12 | 29/03/2025 | - | Grade 1 | $1,000,005.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Kabelo Matsunyane | 57.5kg | - | - | 12 |
| 5.05L | $22.00 |
| 5/15 | 01/03/2025 | - | Grade 3 | $299,999.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Malesela Katjedi | 56kg | - | - | 2 |
| 5.2L | $9.00 |
| 2/8 | 24/02/2025 | - | Grade 3 | $274,990.00 | Turffontein | 1100m | GOOD | Ryan Munger | 60kg | - | - | 2 |
| 1L | $6.50 |
| 4/12 | 01/02/2025 | - | Flat | $199,992.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Malesela Katjedi | 55.5kg | - | - | 8 |
| 0.4L | $6.00 |
| 1/9 | 28/12/2024 | - | 3Y NON-BLACK TYPE | $150,028.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Malesela Katjedi | 59.5kg | - | - | 1 |
| 3L | $23.00 |
| 3/8 | 20/12/2024 | - | Flat | $90,008.00 | Greyville | 1000m | SOFT | Kabelo Matsunyane | 54kg | - | - | 1 |
| 1.3L | $4.33 |
| 3/7 | 05/12/2024 | - | Flat | $150,028.00 | Vaal | 1000m | GOOD | Trent Mayhew | 58kg | - | - | 7 |
| 2.5L | $4.50 |
| 2/7 | 12/11/2024 | - | Flat | $160,002.00 | Vaal | 1000m | GOOD | Trent Mayhew | 56kg | - | - | 9 |
| 1.75L | $9.00 |
| 9/10 | 02/11/2024 | - | Listed | $224,985.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Marco Vrensburg | 52.5kg | - | - | 3 |
| 10.05L | $5.50 |
| 5/10 | 28/07/2024 | - | Grade 2 | $499,996.00 | Greyville | 1199m | GOOD | Marco Vrensburg | 60kg | - | - | 2 |
| 3.05L | $8.00 |
| 1/12 | 06/07/2024 | - | Flat | $139,987.00 | Greyville | 1000m | GOOD | Marco Vrensburg | 57.5kg | - | - | 1 |
| 0.75L | $3.10 |
| 1/8 | 22/06/2024 | - | open | $80,013.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Kabelo Matsunyane | 60kg | - | - | 1 |
| - | $3.00 |

Jockey: Rachel Venniker
Weight: 52.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Drops 10kg to 52.5kg and draws barrier 6 after finishing 7th of 7 at Turffontein over 1000m on 12 Apr, beaten 5.49L at $41. Prior run at Vaal over 1450m on 22 Jan was 9th of 9, beaten 11.6L at $34. Best recent effort was 3rd over 1160m at Turffontein on 9 Nov, 2.75L off Buffalo Storm Cody at $17. Weight relief could help; has place claims with a kinder run.
Last Starts 33 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 12/04/2026 | - | Flat | $152,004.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Denis Schwarz | 62.5kg | - | - | 4 |
| 5.49L | $41.00 |
| 9/9 | 22/01/2026 | - | Flat | $189,998.00 | Vaal | 1450m | GOOD | Denis Schwarz | 56kg | - | - | 7 |
| 11.6L | $34.00 |
| 19/21 | 20/12/2025 | - | Flat | $475,007.00 | Vaal | 1474m | GOOD | Nathan Klink | 60kg | - | - | 20 |
| 8.75L | $91.00 |
| 13/14 | 29/11/2025 | - | Grade 3 | $522,500.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Nathan Klink | 53.5kg | - | - | 12 |
| 11.15L | $41.00 |
| 3/7 | 09/11/2025 | - | Flat | $189,998.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Muzi Yeni | 52.5kg | - | - | 3 |
| 2.75L | $17.00 |
| 5/7 | 20/09/2025 | - | Flat | $142,504.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | GOOD | Callan Murray | 60kg | - | - | 2 |
| 3.95L | $4.75 |
| 5/7 | 23/08/2025 | - | Flat | $142,504.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Smanga Khumalo | 54kg | - | - | 7 |
| 6.1L | $8.50 |
| 2/7 | 02/08/2025 | - | open | $142,504.00 | Turffontein | 1399m | GOOD | Muzi Yeni | 54kg | - | - | 4 |
| 2.75L | $5.00 |
| 3/5 | 06/07/2025 | - | Flat | $142,504.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Serino Moodley | 54kg | - | - | 1 |
| 0.8L | $2.90 |
| 10/12 | 07/06/2025 | - | Grade 1 | $1,900,003.00 | Greyville | 1600m | GOOD | Smanga Khumalo | 60kg | - | - | 4 |
| 8.9L | $101.00 |
| 2/12 | 11/05/2025 | - | Flat | $119,994.00 | Turffontein | 1399m | GOOD | Smanga Khumalo | 54kg | - | - | 7 |
| 0.5L | $18.00 |
| 4/8 | 13/04/2025 | - | Listed | $213,756.00 | Scottsville | 1750m | GOOD | Rachel Venniker | 59kg | - | - | 1 |
| 2.6L | $17.00 |
| 4/9 | 29/03/2025 | - | Grade 2 | $499,991.00 | Turffontein | 1399m | GOOD | Serino Moodley | 58kg | - | - | 1 |
| 4.25L | $81.00 |
| 7/8 | 01/03/2025 | - | Grade 1 | $1,499,995.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Nathan Klink | 60kg | - | - | 4 |
| 7L | $101.00 |
| 5/8 | 26/01/2025 | - | Flat | $160,017.00 | Turffontein | 1399m | GOOD | Denis Schwarz | 60kg | - | - | 3 |
| 3.95L | $16.00 |
| 3/6 | 16/01/2025 | - | Flat | $200,007.00 | Vaal | 1500m | GOOD | Nathan Klink | 50kg | - | - | 8 |
| 1.05L | $22.00 |
| 15/18 | 24/12/2024 | - | Flat | $499,996.00 | Vaal | 1474m | GOOD | Denis Schwarz | 57.5kg | - | - | 12 |
| 11.65L | $51.00 |
| 1/8 | 30/11/2024 | - | Flat | $200,007.00 | Turffontein | 1399m | GOOD | Nathan Klink | 50kg | - | - | 7 |
| 0.2L | $31.00 |
| 3/10 | 12/11/2024 | - | Flat | $160,002.00 | Vaal | 1399m | GOOD | Denis Schwarz | 58kg | - | - | 11 |
| 2.95L | $19.00 |
| 5/16 | 10/10/2024 | - | Flat | $135,000.00 | Vaal | 1399m | GOOD | Denis Schwarz | 58kg | - | - | 16 |
| 6.5L | $41.00 |

Jockey: Jeffrey Syster
Weight: 50kgs
Stats
Comments
Comes off a 16‑day turnaround after a close 5th at Turffontein over 1160m on 28 Apr, beaten 1.85L in a Grade 2 at $34 with 59kg. Won two starts back at Vaal over 1450m on 2 Apr by 1.37L at $11 with 60kg. Carries 50kg here from barrier 10 for Jeffrey Syster; overall 4 wins and 3 seconds from 17. Can feature with the light weight if she holds that recent form.
Last Starts 17 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/9 | 28/04/2026 | - | Grade 2 | $332,502.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Callan Murray | 59kg | - | - | 3 |
| 1.85L | $34.00 |
| 1/8 | 02/04/2026 | - | Flat | $128,245.00 | Vaal | 1450m | GOOD | Callan Murray | 60kg | - | - | 1 |
| 1.37L | $11.00 |
| 9/9 | 07/03/2026 | - | F&M DIV HCP | $128,245.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | GOOD | Callan Murray | 60kg | - | - | 10 |
| 0.91L | $13.00 |
| 11/11 | 09/11/2025 | - | Listed | $213,756.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Callan Murray | 56kg | - | - | 6 |
| 10.75L | $9.50 |
| 3/11 | 04/10/2025 | - | Grade 2 | $427,489.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Callan Murray | 59kg | - | - | 2 |
| 7.8L | $11.00 |
| 1/8 | 23/08/2025 | - | F & M | $104,510.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Callan Murray | 57.5kg | - | - | 6 |
| 2.25L | $3.60 |
| 2/9 | 31/07/2025 | - | F & M | $104,510.00 | Vaal | 1450m | GOOD | Kabelo Matsunyane | 55kg | - | - | 1 |
| 0.5L | $5.00 |
| 6/14 | 24/05/2025 | - | CL3 | $152,004.00 | Greyville | 1800m | GOOD | Muzi Yeni | 54.5kg | - | - | 6 |
| 3.4L | $12.00 |
| 6/13 | 03/05/2025 | - | Listed | $189,998.00 | Greyville | 2000m | GOOD | Juan Paul Vd Merwe | 55.5kg | - | - | 6 |
| 3.1L | $26.00 |
| 4/8 | 15/04/2025 | - | F & M | $135,010.00 | Vaal | 1399m | GOOD | Muzi Yeni | 52.5kg | - | - | 2 |
| 3.3L | $3.70 |
| 4/6 | 06/02/2025 | - | 3 Year Old Fillies | $110,002.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 60kg | - | - | 6 |
| 1.3L | $2.25 |
| 1/8 | 23/01/2025 | - | DIV HCP | $101,140.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 60kg | - | - | 4 |
| 1.25L | $1.75 |
| 3/7 | 28/12/2024 | - | F & M | $127,497.00 | Turffontein | 1399m | GOOD | Malesela Katjedi | 52.5kg | - | - | 4 |
| 2L | $2.10 |
| 7/15 | 30/11/2024 | - | Grade 3 | $349,989.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Juan Paul Vd Merwe | 57.5kg | - | - | 14 |
| 5.6L | $34.00 |
| 2/11 | 07/11/2024 | - | F & M | $105,012.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Kabelo Matsunyane | 56kg | - | - | 8 |
| 0.1L | $1.95 |
| 2/6 | 06/10/2024 | - | 3 Year Old Fillies | $120,019.00 | Greyville | 1600m | GOOD | Serino Moodley | 60kg | - | - | 4 |
| 0.2L | $3.70 |
| 1/11 | 25/08/2024 | - | 3-year-old Fillies | $115,008.00 | Scottsville | 1199m | GOOD | Serino Moodley | 60kg | - | - | 8 |
| 0.1L | $8.50 |

Jockey: Mickaelle Michel
Weight: 50kgs
Stats
Comments
Comes off a narrow 2nd at Turffontein over 1399m on 30 Apr, beaten 0.09L by Kamensky at $17 with 60kg. Earlier this year ran 2nd at Vaal over 1199m, 0.3L behind The Specialist at $16 with 62.5kg. Drops 10kg to 50kg and back in trip from that last run. Can feature with the right run.
Last Starts 15 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 30/04/2026 | - | 3UP | $152,004.00 | Turffontein | 1399m | GOOD | Craig Zackey | 60kg | - | - | 9 |
| 0.09L | $17.00 |
| 8/9 | 14/02/2026 | - | Flat | $147,242.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Raymond Danielson | 60.5kg | - | - | 6 |
| 10.5L | $9.00 |
| 2/7 | 22/01/2026 | - | Flat | $142,504.00 | Vaal | 1199m | GOOD | Raymond Danielson | 62.5kg | - | - | 9 |
| 0.3L | $16.00 |
| 11/14 | 29/11/2025 | - | Grade 3 | $522,500.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Juan Paul Vd Merwe | 52.5kg | - | - | 4 |
| 10.35L | $22.00 |
| 4/9 | 30/10/2025 | - | Flat | $128,245.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Callan Murray | 60kg | - | - | 4 |
| 1.7L | $3.75 |
| 7/14 | 04/10/2025 | - | Grade 2 | $522,500.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Jarryd Penny | 58kg | - | - | 9 |
| 3.95L | $51.00 |
| 4/8 | 30/08/2025 | - | Listed | $166,239.00 | Turffontein | 1199m | GOOD | Raymond Danielson | 55kg | - | - | 9 |
| 2.5L | $7.00 |
| 1/9 | 09/08/2025 | - | Flat | $133,005.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Raymond Danielson | 58.5kg | - | - | 7 |
| 0.75L | $0.00 |
| 8/9 | 29/03/2025 | - | Grade 2 | $499,991.00 | Turffontein | 1399m | GOOD | Raymond Danielson | 58kg | - | - | 9 |
| 16.15L | $91.00 |
| 5/9 | 26/01/2025 | - | Flat | $160,017.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Raymond Danielson | 58kg | - | - | 6 |
| 5.05L | $6.00 |
| 3/18 | 24/12/2024 | - | Flat | $499,996.00 | Vaal | 1474m | GOOD | Rachel Venniker | 54.5kg | - | - | 2 |
| 5.7L | $8.00 |
| 2/11 | 23/11/2024 | - | Flat | $150,028.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Rachel Venniker | 58.5kg | - | - | 11 |
| 1L | $3.10 |
| 1/9 | 12/10/2024 | - | 1 2 & 3 TIME WINNERS | $120,019.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Raymond Danielson | 57.5kg | - | - | 3 |
| 0.3L | $29.00 |
| 7/11 | 02/05/2024 | - | handicap=true | $92,477.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | GOOD | Piere Strydom | 61.5kg | - | - | 9 |
| 6.05L | $4.40 |
| 11/11 | 19/03/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vaal | 2400m | GOOD | Calvin Habib | 58.5kg | - | - | 3 |
| 12.95L | $3.80 | |
| 2/9 | 29/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Turffontein | 1500m | GOOD | Marco Vrensburg | 58kg | - | - | 8 |
| 0.5L | $6.50 | |
| 2/9 | 10/02/2024 | - | $0.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Marco Vrensburg | 55.5kg | - | - | 8 |
| 2.5L | $20.00 | |
| 1/12 | 16/01/2024 | - | $0.00 | Vaal | 1450m | GOOD | Piere Strydom | 60.5kg | - | - | 7 |
| 1.75L | $6.00 | |
| 8/11 | 12/12/2023 | - | $0.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | GOOD TO SOFT | Malesela Katjedi | 59kg | - | - | 9 |
| 7.7L | $34.00 | |
| 4/9 | 15/04/2023 | - | $0.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Ryan Munger | 56kg | - | - | 4 |
| 2.6L | $6.00 |

Jockey: Philasande Mxoli
Weight: 50kgs
Stats
Comments
Back in trip after a 6th of 11 at Turffontein over 1160m on 30 Apr, beaten 4.35L from barrier 11 with 60kg at $10 behind Lead The Charge. Prior run was a strong 2nd at Vaal over 1000m on 29 Jan, beaten 1.25L at $29 with 56kg behind Mover And Shaker. Carries just 50kg here and has 5 wins and 9 placings from 28 starts, with four minors this season. Can feature with the light weight.
Last Starts 15 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/11 | 30/04/2026 | - | Flat | $142,504.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Serino Moodley | 60kg | - | - | 11 |
| 4.35L | $10.00 |
| 2/11 | 29/01/2026 | - | Flat | $152,004.00 | Vaal | 1000m | GOOD | Denis Schwarz | 56kg | - | - | 5 |
| 1.25L | $29.00 |
| 6/7 | 20/09/2025 | - | Flat | $128,245.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Serino Moodley | 58kg | - | - | 3 |
| 2.65L | $4.20 |
| 3/8 | 30/08/2025 | - | Listed | $166,239.00 | Turffontein | 1199m | GOOD | Serino Moodley | 53kg | - | - | 6 |
| 1L | $4.75 |
| 3/8 | 10/07/2025 | - | Flat | $128,245.00 | Turffontein | 1199m | GOOD | Kaidan Brewer | 58kg | - | - | 6 |
| 0.8L | $5.00 |
| 4/15 | 15/06/2025 | - | Flat | $128,245.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Muzi Yeni | 58kg | - | - | 11 |
| 2.5L | $8.00 |
| 5/11 | 08/05/2025 | - | Flat | $110,002.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Muzi Yeni | 60kg | - | - | 11 |
| 6.25L | $7.00 |
| 1/12 | 19/04/2025 | - | Flat | $139,982.00 | Turffontein | 1399m | GOOD | Muzi Yeni | 59kg | - | - | 5 |
| 0.75L | $6.00 |
| 3/7 | 15/03/2025 | - | Flat | $199,992.00 | Turffontein | 1399m | GOOD | Ryan Munger | 54kg | - | - | 6 |
| 3.75L | $6.00 |
| 3/12 | 01/03/2025 | - | Flat | $160,017.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Ryan Munger | 56kg | - | - | 4 |
| 0.5L | $4.20 |
| 1/12 | 30/01/2025 | - | Flat | $150,000.00 | Vaal | 1199m | GOOD | Ryan Munger | 55.5kg | - | - | 12 |
| 0.5L | $6.00 |
| 5/13 | 09/11/2024 | - | Flat | $128,523.00 | Kenilworth | 1100m | GOOD | Robert Khathi | 57.5kg | - | - | 7 |
| 5.95L | $5.00 |
| 3/7 | 26/10/2024 | - | CL3 | $128,523.00 | Durbanville | 1249m | GOOD | Richard Fourie | 55kg | - | - | 1 |
| 1.8L | $2.75 |
| 4/12 | 28/09/2024 | - | Flat | $128,523.00 | Durbanville | 1249m | GOOD | Luyolo Mxothwa | 58.5kg | - | - | 5 |
| 1.65L | $5.00 |
| 1/11 | 03/09/2024 | - | CL3 | $128,523.00 | Durbanville | 1249m | GOOD | Keanen Steyn | 54.5kg | - | - | 8 |
| 0.2L | $14.00 |
| 1/13 | 03/08/2024 | - | CL4 | $190,011.00 | Kenilworth | 1199m | GOOD | Luyolo Mxothwa | 58.5kg | - | - | 14 |
| 2.75L | $7.00 |
| 6/13 | 11/06/2024 | - | CL4 | $114,007.00 | Kenilworth | 1399m | SOFT | Luyolo Mxothwa | 59kg | - | - | 11 |
| 4.1L | $5.50 |
| 2/11 | 11/05/2024 | - | CL4 | $114,007.00 | Kenilworth | 1199m | GOOD | Luyolo Mxothwa | 59kg | - | - | 4 |
| 2.5L | $6.50 |
| 2/15 | 13/04/2024 | - | CL4 | $0.00 | Kenilworth | 1199m | GOOD | Luyolo Mxothwa | 57.5kg | - | - | 9 |
| 0.2L | $7.00 |
| 5/13 | 26/03/2024 | - | CL4 | $0.00 | Kenilworth | 1199m | GOOD | Luyolo Mxothwa | 58.5kg | - | - | 4 |
| 2.55L | $9.50 |

Jockey: Blaine Marx-Jacobson
Weight: 50kgs
Stats
Comments
Comes off a win at Turffontein over 1160m on 30 Apr, carrying 54.5kg at $7 and defeating African Prince by 0.23L. Prior runs solid with seconds at Turffontein (1160m) and Vaal (1199m), both beaten 0.5L by The Specialist. Drops 4.5kg to 50kg and draws barrier 5; track record here reads 17: 3-1-3. In with a chance.
Last Starts 15 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/11 | 30/04/2026 | - | Flat | $142,504.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Blaine Marx Jacobson | 54.5kg | - | - | 3 |
| 0.23L | $7.00 |
| 5/7 | 02/04/2026 | - | Flat | $123,507.00 | Vaal | 1000m | GOOD | Trent Mayhew | 60kg | - | - | 2 |
| 4.44L | $9.00 |
| 2/13 | 28/03/2026 | - | Flat | $152,004.00 | Vaal | 1199m | GOOD | Trent Mayhew | 54kg | - | - | 10 |
| 0.5L | $9.00 |
| 2/9 | 14/02/2026 | - | Flat | $147,242.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Trent Mayhew | 54kg | - | - | 5 |
| 0.5L | $15.00 |
| 5/9 | 01/02/2026 | - | Flat | $123,507.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Blaine Marx Jacobson | 54.5kg | - | - | 9 |
| 4.5L | $11.00 |
| 5/8 | 15/01/2026 | - | Flat | $152,004.00 | Vaal | 1199m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 56kg | - | - | 7 |
| 4L | $4.20 |
| 6/12 | 07/12/2025 | - | Flat | $142,504.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Smanga Khumalo | 58kg | - | - | 13 |
| 1.3L | $8.50 |
| 6/9 | 23/11/2025 | - | Flat | $152,004.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Smanga Khumalo | 58kg | - | - | 8 |
| 1.1L | $6.50 |
| 3/8 | 26/10/2025 | - | Flat | $114,008.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Girish Samo Burthia | 50.5kg | - | - | 9 |
| 1.5L | $26.00 |
| 7/10 | 04/10/2025 | - | Flat | $95,011.00 | Turffontein | 1199m | GOOD | Girish Samo Burthia | 55.5kg | - | - | 8 |
| 4.45L | $0.00 |
| 8/8 | 30/08/2025 | - | Listed | $166,239.00 | Turffontein | 1199m | GOOD | Kobeli Lihaba | 54.5kg | - | - | 8 |
| 9L | $23.00 |
| 5/8 | 10/07/2025 | - | Flat | $128,245.00 | Turffontein | 1199m | GOOD | Smanga Khumalo | 60kg | - | - | 3 |
| 4.3L | $7.00 |
| 4/6 | 12/04/2025 | - | 3 Year-Olds | $150,000.00 | Turffontein | 1100m | GOOD | Calvin Habib | 58kg | - | - | 2 |
| 6L | $13.00 |
| 6/8 | 24/02/2025 | - | Grade 3 | $274,990.00 | Turffontein | 1100m | GOOD | Raymond Danielson | 56kg | - | - | 8 |
| 4.15L | $41.00 |
| 8/8 | 08/02/2025 | - | Flat | $160,017.00 | Turffontein | 1399m | GOOD | Richard Fourie | 58kg | - | - | 6 |
| 12.7L | $10.00 |
| 3/6 | 23/11/2024 | - | Flat | $129,991.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Piere Strydom | 59.5kg | - | - | 6 |
| 5.5L | $4.80 |
| 3/4 | 21/09/2024 | - | 1 & 2 WINS MDN | $84,998.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Muzi Yeni | 58.5kg | - | - | 1 |
| 2.3L | $2.05 |
| 1/6 | 24/08/2024 | - | Flat | $84,998.00 | Turffontein | 1199m | GOOD | Smanga Khumalo | 55.5kg | - | - | 3 |
| 1.5L | $4.75 |
| 4/10 | 28/07/2024 | - | Grade 2 | $499,996.00 | Greyville | 1199m | GOOD | Smanga Khumalo | 60kg | - | - | 1 |
| 2.55L | $41.00 |
| 1/7 | 27/06/2024 | - | Flat | $90,008.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Craig Zackey | 56.5kg | - | - | 11 |
| 0.3L | $3.30 |