Turffontein Race 6 - Tab Summer Pudding Hcp (Listed) (Fillies And Mares)
REECE'S WISH (1) Resuming. Had a comfortable win by 5L last time at this venue and drawn the rails. Should come to hand quickly. Gains the services of jockey K De Melo. One of the top hopes. KENSAL GREEN (5) Average performance when 6th last time at this track but ideal distance as proven previously. Tracking very well this campaign and facing a weaker group of contenders. Respect in this event. MERRYWEATHER (6) Struggled when 5th last time around here but suited at this distance in the past. Gets some weight taken off. Up to these. CARE FORGOT (4) Below par when 9th last start around here but have to respect the form at the distance. Gets back and needs luck. Maybe for the trifectas and a marginal hope.

Jockey: K De Melo
Weight: 54kgs
Stats
Comments
Resuming after a break. Blitzed its rivals when winning by 5L last time at this venue and will appreciate a good alley. Will be pushing for a forward position early. Winning potential.
Last Starts 83 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 16/08/2026 | - | Flat | $128,245.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Kabelo Matsunyane | 52.5kg | - | - | 5 |
| 5L | $3.20 |
| 1/10 | 25/06/2026 | - | F & M | $184,366.00 | Vaal | 1450m | GOOD | Muzi Yeni | 59.5kg | - | - | 6 |
| 1.25L | $6.00 |
| 6/14 | 14/03/2026 | - | 3 Year-Old Fillies | $142,504.00 | Turffontein | 2000m | GOOD | K De Melo | 58.5kg | - | - | 8 |
| 9.3L | $8.00 |
| 2/9 | 21/02/2026 | - | F & M | $128,245.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Serino Moodley | 54.5kg | - | - | 7 |
| 0.2L | $6.00 |
| 1/9 | 22/01/2026 | - | F & M | $99,748.00 | Vaal | 1600m | GOOD | Serino Moodley | 59kg | - | - | 5 |
| 0.5L | $2.05 |
| 2/8 | 30/12/2025 | - | Flat | $114,008.00 | Turffontein | 1399m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 56kg | - | - | 4 |
| 1.25L | $3.00 |
| 2/7 | 11/11/2025 | - | F & M | $99,748.00 | Vaal | 1699m | SOFT | Gavin Lerena | 58kg | - | - | 1 |
| 2L | $1.45 |
| 2/11 | 26/10/2025 | - | Flat | $99,748.00 | Turffontein | 1399m | GOOD | Serino Moodley | 55kg | - | - | 6 |
| 1.25L | $13.00 |

Jockey: Callan Murray
Weight: 59.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Odds of $29.00 and tailed off when 10th last start around here but drawn nicely. Cannot have.
Last Starts 35 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12 | 03/10/2026 | - | F*M CL2 WFA | $427,489.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Callan Murray | 58.5kg | - | - | 12 |
| 4.76L | $51.00 |
| 4/10 | 07/06/2026 | - | Flat | $142,504.00 | Turffontein | 1399m | GOOD | Mickaelle Michel | 48.5kg | - | - | 4 |
| 0.51L | $17.00 |
| 2/11 | 16/05/2026 | - | Flat | $142,504.00 | Turffontein | 1100m | GOOD | Jeffrey Syster | 50kg | - | - | 10 |
| 1.37L | $11.00 |
| 5/9 | 28/04/2026 | - | Grade 2 | $332,502.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Callan Murray | 59kg | - | - | 3 |
| 1.85L | $34.00 |
| 1/8 | 02/04/2026 | - | Flat | $128,245.00 | Vaal | 1450m | GOOD | Callan Murray | 60kg | - | - | 1 |
| 1.37L | $11.00 |
| 9/9 | 07/03/2026 | - | F&M DIV HCP | $128,245.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | GOOD | Callan Murray | 60kg | - | - | 10 |
| 0.91L | $13.00 |
| 11/11 | 09/11/2025 | - | Listed | $213,756.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Callan Murray | 56kg | - | - | 6 |
| 10.75L | $9.50 |
| 3/11 | 04/10/2025 | - | Grade 2 | $427,489.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Callan Murray | 59kg | - | - | 2 |
| 7.8L | $11.00 |
| 1/8 | 23/08/2025 | - | F & M | $104,510.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Callan Murray | 57.5kg | - | - | 6 |
| 2.25L | $3.60 |
| 2/9 | 31/07/2025 | - | F & M | $104,510.00 | Vaal | 1450m | GOOD | Kabelo Matsunyane | 55kg | - | - | 1 |
| 0.5L | $5.00 |
| 6/14 | 24/05/2025 | - | CL3 | $152,004.00 | Greyville | 1800m | GOOD | Muzi Yeni | 54.5kg | - | - | 6 |
| 3.4L | $12.00 |
| 6/13 | 03/05/2025 | - | Listed | $189,998.00 | Greyville | 2000m | GOOD | Juan Paul Vd Merwe | 55.5kg | - | - | 6 |
| 3.1L | $26.00 |
| 4/8 | 15/04/2025 | - | F & M | $135,010.00 | Vaal | 1399m | GOOD | Muzi Yeni | 52.5kg | - | - | 2 |
| 3.3L | $3.70 |
| 4/6 | 06/02/2025 | - | 3 Year Old Fillies | $110,002.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 60kg | - | - | 6 |
| 1.3L | $2.25 |
| 1/8 | 23/01/2025 | - | DIV HCP | $101,140.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 60kg | - | - | 4 |
| 1.25L | $1.75 |
| 3/7 | 28/12/2024 | - | F & M | $127,497.00 | Turffontein | 1399m | GOOD | Malesela Katjedi | 52.5kg | - | - | 4 |
| 2L | $2.10 |
| 7/15 | 30/11/2024 | - | Grade 3 | $349,989.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Juan Paul Vd Merwe | 57.5kg | - | - | 14 |
| 5.6L | $34.00 |
| 2/11 | 07/11/2024 | - | F & M | $105,012.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Kabelo Matsunyane | 56kg | - | - | 8 |
| 0.1L | $1.95 |
| 2/6 | 06/10/2024 | - | 3 Year Old Fillies | $120,019.00 | Greyville | 1600m | GOOD | Serino Moodley | 60kg | - | - | 4 |
| 0.2L | $3.70 |
| 1/11 | 25/08/2024 | - | 3-year-old Fillies | $115,008.00 | Scottsville | 1199m | GOOD | Serino Moodley | 60kg | - | - | 8 |
| 0.1L | $8.50 |

Jockey: Philasande Mxoli
Weight: 53.5kgs
Stats
Comments
First up and was agonizingly close first up last preparation at Vaal. Coming back in distance. Others make far more appeal.
Last Starts 104 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/12 | 26/07/2026 | - | Grade 2 | $475,007.00 | Greyville | 2000m | GOOD | Philasande Mxoli | 55kg | - | - | 7 |
| 4.45L | $61.00 |
| 4/9 | 09/07/2026 | - | F & M | $104,510.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | GOOD | Philasande Mxoli | 57kg | - | - | 9 |
| 6L | $10.00 |
| 2/10 | 18/06/2026 | - | FM 95 DIVIDED HCP | $104,510.00 | Vaal | 1699m | GOOD | Philasande Mxoli | 57kg | - | - | 4 |
| 0.23L | $6.00 |
| 1/9 | 26/03/2026 | - | FM98 HCP | $128,245.00 | Vaal | 1800m | GOOD | Philasande Mxoli | 53.5kg | - | - | 10 |
| 0.23L | $29.00 |
| 5/7 | 12/03/2026 | - | Flat | $128,245.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | SOFT | Muzi Yeni | 59kg | - | - | 8 |
| 0.23L | $15.00 |
| 7/8 | 01/02/2026 | - | F & M | $128,245.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Rachel Venniker | 56kg | - | - | 6 |
| 6.45L | $11.00 |
| 9/10 | 22/01/2026 | - | F & M | $128,245.00 | Vaal | 1450m | GOOD | Rachel Venniker | 53.5kg | - | - | 11 |
| 6L | $16.00 |
| 6/9 | 28/09/2025 | - | F & M | $104,510.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Calvin Habib | 58.5kg | - | - | 10 |
| 4.4L | $6.00 |
| 2/8 | 23/08/2025 | - | F & M | $104,510.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Calvin Habib | 56kg | - | - | 4 |
| 2.25L | $4.80 |
| 4/10 | 15/06/2025 | - | F & M | $99,748.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 58.5kg | - | - | 6 |
| 4L | $4.20 |
| 2/9 | 01/05/2025 | - | F & M | $100,008.00 | Turffontein | 1399m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 57.5kg | - | - | 9 |
| 0.2L | $5.00 |
| 1/5 | 25/03/2025 | - | Flat | $125,016.00 | Vaal | 1500m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 58kg | - | - | 3 |
| 1.25L | $5.50 |
| 3/10 | 28/01/2025 | - | Flat | $119,994.00 | Vaal | 1450m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 58.5kg | - | - | 3 |
| 3L | $6.00 |
| 1/9 | 03/12/2024 | - | F & M | $105,012.00 | Turffontein | 1399m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 56kg | - | - | 8 |
| 2L | $5.50 |
| 4/10 | 15/11/2024 | - | F & M | $112,515.00 | Turffontein | 1399m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 55.5kg | - | - | 4 |
| 3.2L | $4.60 |
| 2/7 | 22/10/2024 | - | F & M | $94,994.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 56kg | - | - | 4 |
| 4.75L | $3.60 |
| 3/10 | 10/10/2024 | - | F & M | $94,994.00 | Vaal | 1199m | GOOD | Calvin Habib | 59kg | - | - | 2 |
| 2.25L | $7.50 |
| 1/6 | 12/09/2024 | - | F & M | $75,003.00 | Vaal | 1199m | GOOD | Phenisile Mongqawa | 58kg | - | - | 10 |
| 3L | $1.36 |
| 2/13 | 21/08/2024 | - | F & M | $90,008.00 | Vaal | 1199m | GOOD | Calvin Habib | 58kg | - | - | 10 |
| 1L | $29.00 |

Jockey: R Fourie
Weight: 58kgs
Stats
Comments
Jumped at $17.00 and lacked competitiveness when 9th last start at this venue but strong form at the distance. Likely to get back in the run. Knockout chance.
Last Starts 35 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/12 | 03/10/2026 | - | F*M CL2 WFA | $427,489.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Craig Zackey | 58.5kg | - | - | 4 |
| 3.62L | $26.00 |
| 12/14 | 26/07/2026 | - | Listed | $213,756.00 | Greyville | 1600m | GOOD | Lyle Hewitson | 56kg | - | - | 7 |
| 3.4L | $23.00 |
| 6/13 | 06/06/2026 | - | Grade 2 | $475,007.00 | Greyville | 1399m | GOOD | Serino Moodley | 57.5kg | - | - | 1 |
| 3.75L | $18.00 |
| 3/10 | 10/05/2026 | - | Flat | $142,504.00 | Turffontein | 1399m | GOOD | Mickaelle Michel | 48.5kg | - | - | 2 |
| 1L | $6.00 |
| 2/11 | 31/03/2026 | - | Flat | $152,004.00 | Vaal | 1501m | GOOD | Ryan Munger | 60kg | - | - | 6 |
| 0.23L | $4.33 |
| 1/13 | 07/03/2026 | - | Flat | $237,516.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Ryan Munger | 56kg | - | - | 2 |
| 0.91L | $8.00 |
| 1/8 | 12/02/2026 | - | F & M | $128,245.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Craig Zackey | 55kg | - | - | 5 |
| 2.25L | $8.00 |
| 5/9 | 24/01/2026 | - | Flat | $152,004.00 | Vaal | 1399m | GOOD | Mickaelle Michel | 52.5kg | - | - | 10 |
| 1.6L | $18.00 |
| 2/8 | 14/01/2026 | - | F & M | $123,507.00 | Greyville | 1399m | GOOD | Mickaelle Michel | 57.5kg | - | - | 2 |
| 1L | $8.50 |
| 16/21 | 20/12/2025 | - | Flat | $475,007.00 | Vaal | 1474m | GOOD | Calvin Habib | 54.5kg | - | - | 1 |
| 5.95L | $81.00 |
| 5/8 | 11/12/2025 | - | for All Horses | $152,004.00 | Vaal | 1500m | GOOD | Craig Zackey | 56kg | - | - | 7 |
| 2.35L | $16.00 |
| 7/11 | 09/11/2025 | - | Listed | $213,756.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Philasande Mxoli | 56kg | - | - | 9 |
| 4.3L | $61.00 |
| 6/9 | 02/10/2025 | - | F & M | $104,510.00 | Vaal | 1600m | GOOD | Smanga Khumalo | 59.5kg | - | - | 2 |
| 4.35L | $23.00 |
| 7/8 | 18/09/2025 | - | F & M | $104,510.00 | Vaal | 1199m | GOOD | Smanga Khumalo | 60kg | - | - | 5 |
| 11.75L | $10.00 |
| 10/11 | 29/03/2025 | - | Grade 2 | $750,021.00 | Turffontein | 2450m | GOOD | Smanga Khumalo | 60kg | - | - | 8 |
| 17.35L | $29.00 |
| 6/11 | 01/03/2025 | - | Grade 1 | $1,250,012.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | GOOD | Rachel Venniker | 59kg | - | - | 11 |
| 11.75L | $61.00 |
| 6/9 | 26/01/2025 | - | Flat | $160,017.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Philasande Mxoli | 52.5kg | - | - | 9 |
| 5.35L | $9.00 |
| 1/9 | 19/12/2024 | - | F & M | $135,000.00 | Vaal | 1600m | GOOD | Philasande Mxoli | 53.5kg | - | - | 6 |
| 1.5L | $5.00 |
| 8/15 | 30/11/2024 | - | Grade 3 | $349,989.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Sean Veale | 57.5kg | - | - | 10 |
| 7.35L | $31.00 |
| 1/6 | 06/10/2024 | - | 3 Year Old Fillies | $120,019.00 | Greyville | 1600m | GOOD | Rachel Venniker | 59kg | - | - | 2 |
| 0.2L | $4.00 |

Jockey: Mickaelle Michel
Weight: 60kgs
Stats
Comments
Odds of $9.00 and below expectations when 6th last time at this track but proven performer at this trip. Very competitive this campaign and back in an easier grade. Win will not surprise.
Last Starts 56 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 12/09/2026 | - | Flat | $114,008.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Serino Moodley | 56kg | - | - | 1 |
| 8.69L | $12.00 |
| 1/9 | 16/07/2026 | - | F&M HCP | $104,510.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Rachel Venniker | 59.5kg | - | - | 4 |
| 0.69L | $3.90 |
| 1/6 | 05/07/2026 | - | Flat | $123,507.00 | Turffontein | 1399m | GOOD | Rachel Venniker | 56kg | - | - | 2 |
| 1.75L | $6.00 |
| 3/7 | 04/06/2026 | - | FM 96 HCP | $104,510.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Blaine Marx Jacobson | 53kg | - | - | 6 |
| 0.69L | $7.00 |
| 8/9 | 10/05/2026 | - | 3 Year-Olds | $166,239.00 | Turffontein | 1399m | GOOD | Calvin Habib | 55.5kg | - | - | 6 |
| 7.5L | $29.00 |
| 1/13 | 23/04/2026 | - | F&M DIV HCP | $99,748.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Calvin Habib | 60kg | - | - | 6 |
| 2.97L | $4.75 |
| 1/11 | 02/04/2026 | - | Flat | $99,748.00 | Vaal | 1450m | GOOD | Blaine Marx Jacobson | 55kg | - | - | 5 |
| 1.83L | $5.00 |
| 3/9 | 12/03/2026 | - | Flat | $99,748.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | SOFT | Calvin Habib | 57.5kg | - | - | 1 |
| 0.09L | $5.00 |
| 7/9 | 05/02/2026 | - | F & M | $99,748.00 | Vaal | 1800m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 55.5kg | - | - | 3 |
| 6.95L | $3.40 |
| 2/8 | 15/01/2026 | - | F & M | $106,865.00 | Vaal | 1600m | GOOD | Mickaelle Michel | 52.5kg | - | - | 3 |
| 0.3L | $8.00 |
| 1/10 | 04/12/2025 | - | F & M | $99,748.00 | Turffontein | 1399m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 59kg | - | - | 4 |
| 0.3L | $4.20 |
| 6/10 | 30/10/2025 | - | F & M | $90,250.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Philasande Mxoli | 58kg | - | - | 3 |
| 10.25L | $8.00 |
| 3/8 | 04/10/2025 | - | F & M | $90,250.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Rachel Venniker | 56.5kg | - | - | 8 |
| 4.5L | $10.00 |
| 5/8 | 02/08/2025 | - | 3-year-old Fillies | $95,011.00 | Turffontein | 1399m | GOOD | Philasande Mxoli | 60kg | - | - | 7 |
| 5.7L | $0.00 |
| 3/11 | 10/07/2025 | - | Fillies | $99,748.00 | Turffontein | 1199m | GOOD | Philasande Mxoli | 60kg | - | - | 8 |
| 4L | $11.00 |

Jockey: Tristan Godden
Weight: 53kgs
Stats
Comments
At $8.00 uncompetitive when 5th last time at this venue but strong performer at this trip in the past. Will appreciate the drop in weight. Solid claims.
Last Starts 41 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 27/09/2026 | - | F&M DIV HCP | $104,510.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | GOOD | K De Melo | 59kg | - | - | 6 |
| 23.09L | $8.00 |
| 1/10 | 08/08/2026 | - | F&M HCP | $104,510.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | K De Melo | 58kg | - | - | 7 |
| 0.23L | $6.00 |
| 4/9 | 02/07/2026 | - | F&M DIV HCP | $104,510.00 | Vaal | 1399m | GOOD | K De Melo | 55.5kg | - | - | 3 |
| 1.69L | $11.00 |
| 10/10 | 07/03/2026 | - | Flat | $1,187,504.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | GOOD | K De Melo | 60kg | - | - | 3 |
| 5.03L | $67.00 |
| 13/14 | 07/02/2026 | - | Grade 2 | $712,497.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Raymond Danielson | 60kg | - | - | 11 |
| 22.55L | $91.00 |
| 1/6 | 01/01/2026 | - | Flat | $95,011.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | K De Melo | 54kg | - | - | 3 |
| 0.05L | $3.25 |
| 3/15 | 29/11/2025 | - | Grade 3 | $475,007.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 59kg | - | - | 11 |
| 2.5L | $71.00 |
| 3/9 | 30/10/2025 | - | F & M | $95,011.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Smanga Khumalo | 54.5kg | - | - | 4 |
| 5L | $2.10 |
| 3/6 | 28/09/2025 | - | Flat | $90,250.00 | Turffontein | 1199m | GOOD | Smanga Khumalo | 55.5kg | - | - | 8 |
| 1.55L | $11.00 |
| 1/14 | 10/07/2025 | - | F & M | $90,250.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 56kg | - | - | 1 |
| 3.5L | $2.62 |
| 3/12 | 08/06/2025 | - | F & M | $90,250.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 57.5kg | - | - | 8 |
| 4.35L | $5.50 |
| 7/12 | 17/05/2025 | - | for 2 Yo R100 000 Win Bsa / Crs Bonus | $90,014.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 57.5kg | - | - | 3 |
| 3.15L | $8.50 |
| 5/6 | 05/03/2025 | - | Fillies | $118,770.00 | Durbanville | 1000m | GOOD | Chad Little | 60kg | - | - | 6 |
| 5.05L | $8.00 |
| 5/6 | 01/02/2025 | - | Flat | $142,504.00 | Kenilworth | 1000m | GOOD | Chad Little | 57.5kg | - | - | 5 |
| 3.55L | $17.00 |

Jockey: Craig Zackey
Weight: 56kgs
Stats
Comments
Nice run when 3rd last time here and returning to an increased distance. Has shown early pace in races to date. Goes down in weight. Could feature here.
Last Starts 14 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 24/10/2026 | - | F&M DIV HCP | $104,510.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Craig Zackey | 60.5kg | - | - | 7 |
| 1.15L | $19.00 |
| 6/10 | 18/06/2026 | - | FM 95 DIVIDED HCP | $104,510.00 | Vaal | 1699m | GOOD | Craig Zackey | 62.5kg | - | - | 8 |
| 3.21L | $7.50 |
| 8/12 | 16/05/2026 | - | Flat | $128,245.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 58kg | - | - | 10 |
| 5.96L | $15.00 |
| 5/6 | 19/04/2026 | - | Flat | $189,998.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Marco Vrensburg | 54kg | - | - | 3 |
| 3.85L | $10.00 |
| 6/13 | 07/03/2026 | - | Flat | $237,516.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 58kg | - | - | 5 |
| 0.23L | $6.00 |
| 5/6 | 14/02/2026 | - | Grade 3 | $379,972.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | GOOD | Muzi Yeni | 54.5kg | - | - | 3 |
| 8.2L | $6.50 |
| 2/9 | 07/02/2026 | - | Flat | $189,998.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Muzi Yeni | 50kg | - | - | 10 |
| 0.3L | $8.50 |
| 3/10 | 24/01/2026 | - | Listed | $237,516.00 | Vaal | 1800m | GOOD | Craig Zackey | 55.5kg | - | - | 1 |
| 0.5L | $11.00 |
| 4/10 | 11/01/2026 | - | Listed | $237,516.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 56kg | - | - | 1 |
| 2.1L | $34.00 |
| 4/10 | 27/12/2025 | - | Listed | $213,756.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 60kg | - | - | 6 |
| 3.3L | $12.00 |
| 5/9 | 16/12/2025 | - | Grade 2 | $475,007.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 59kg | - | - | 5 |
| 4.15L | $29.00 |
| 6/8 | 13/11/2025 | - | F & M | $166,239.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Marco Vrensburg | 56kg | - | - | 7 |
| 7L | $51.00 |
| 9/11 | 04/10/2025 | - | Grade 2 | $427,489.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Marco Vrensburg | 59kg | - | - | 1 |
| 11.85L | $20.00 |
| 8/11 | 01/03/2025 | - | Grade 1 | $1,250,012.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | GOOD | Diego De Gouveia | 60kg | - | - | 1 |
| 23.75L | $29.00 |
| 1/7 | 08/02/2025 | - | F & M | $135,010.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Richard Fourie | 56kg | - | - | 7 |
| 0.2L | $6.00 |
| 3/15 | 30/11/2024 | - | Grade 3 | $349,989.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Kaidan Brewer | 57.5kg | - | - | 8 |
| 2.3L | $26.00 |
| 1/9 | 07/11/2024 | - | F & M | $135,000.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Marco Vrensburg | 52.5kg | - | - | 2 |
| 0.75L | $3.10 |
| 1/8 | 28/09/2024 | - | F & M | $84,998.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Marco Vrensburg | 58kg | - | - | 1 |
| 0.5L | $8.50 |
| 8/10 | 12/09/2024 | - | F & M | $99,981.00 | Vaal | 1399m | GOOD | Kaidan Brewer | 52.5kg | - | - | 8 |
| 6.6L | $3.25 |
| 1/11 | 04/07/2024 | - | F & M | $90,008.00 | Vaal | 1199m | GOOD | Craig Zackey | 56.5kg | - | - | 9 |
| - | $3.90 |

Jockey: Calvin Habib
Weight: 55.5kgs
Stats
Comments
Jumped at $51.00 and mediocre display when 11th last time at the track. Making up the numbers.
Last Starts 35 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12 | 03/10/2026 | - | F*M CL2 WFA | $427,489.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Philasande Mxoli | 58kg | - | - | 11 |
| 6.82L | $101.00 |
| 7/10 | 16/07/2026 | - | F&M HCP | $104,510.00 | Turffontein | 1200m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 61kg | - | - | 8 |
| 4.3L | $15.00 |
| 8/10 | 27/06/2026 | - | F&M DIV HCP | $104,510.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 57.5kg | - | - | 5 |
| 6.44L | $5.50 |
| 2/8 | 11/01/2026 | - | Listed | $284,984.00 | Turffontein | 1399m | GOOD | Gavin Lerena | 60kg | - | - | 2 |
| 1.5L | $5.00 |
| 13/15 | 29/11/2025 | - | Grade 3 | $475,007.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Kabelo Matsunyane | 60kg | - | - | 16 |
| 12.75L | $6.00 |
| 1/10 | 01/11/2025 | - | Grade 3 | $237,516.00 | Turffontein | 1400m | GOOD | Kaidan Brewer | 59kg | - | - | 9 |
| 0.5L | $15.00 |
| 6/11 | 04/10/2025 | - | Grade 2 | $427,489.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Kaidan Brewer | 52kg | - | - | 10 |
| 8.8L | $7.50 |
| 1/9 | 23/08/2025 | - | F & M | $95,011.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Kaidan Brewer | 53kg | - | - | 5 |
| 1L | $6.00 |
| 1/13 | 28/06/2025 | - | Fillies | $99,748.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Kaidan Brewer | 60kg | - | - | 10 |
| 0.2L | $15.00 |

Jockey: Girish Samo-Burthia
Weight: 52.5kgs
Stats
Comments
At $41.00 sub-standard effort when 8th last run at this track. Might have to make up considerable ground. Highly unlikely it will trouble the judge.
Last Starts 16 days since last start
| Place | Date | Days | Class | Prize | Track | Dist. | Cnd. | Jockey | Weight | Race Time | In Run | Gate | Result | Margin | Starting Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/10 | 22/10/2026 | - | CONDITIONS | $123,507.00 | Turffontein | 1450m | GOOD | Malesela Katjedi | 52.5kg | - | - | 8 |
| 5.89L | $41.00 |
| 4/7 | 10/10/2026 | - | 1-2 WINS & MDN | $104,510.00 | Turffontein | 1199m | GOOD | Girish Samo Burthia | 52kg | - | - | 4 |
| 3.89L | $14.00 |
| 4/7 | 27/09/2026 | - | F&M DIV HCP | $104,510.00 | Turffontein | 1199m | GOOD | Girish Samo Burthia | 56kg | - | - | 7 |
| 2.97L | $20.00 |
| 7/9 | 27/03/2026 | - | Grade 3 | $237,516.00 | Greyville | 1399m | GOOD | Kabelo Matsunyane | 54kg | - | - | 4 |
| 7.1L | $12.00 |
| 9/10 | 07/03/2026 | - | Flat | $1,187,504.00 | Turffontein | 1800m | GOOD | Malesela Katjedi | 60kg | - | - | 7 |
| 1.83L | $126.00 |
| 9/14 | 07/02/2026 | - | Grade 2 | $712,497.00 | Turffontein | 1600m | GOOD | Malesela Katjedi | 60kg | - | - | 2 |
| 7.55L | $51.00 |
| 4/9 | 01/02/2026 | - | Flat | $123,507.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Malesela Katjedi | 53.5kg | - | - | 1 |
| 3.5L | $29.00 |
| 6/8 | 11/01/2026 | - | Listed | $284,984.00 | Turffontein | 1399m | GOOD | Calvin Habib | 58kg | - | - | 9 |
| 4.6L | $26.00 |
| 8/9 | 23/12/2025 | - | F & M | $128,245.00 | Vaal | 1450m | GOOD | Smanga Khumalo | 59kg | - | - | 5 |
| 4.55L | $14.00 |
| 6/8 | 16/12/2025 | - | 1-2WINS / MDN | $123,507.00 | Turffontein | 1399m | GOOD | Malesela Katjedi | 53kg | - | - | 1 |
| 6.2L | $15.00 |
| 4/6 | 23/10/2025 | - | F & M | $85,512.00 | Vaal | 1450m | GOOD | Craig Zackey | 55kg | - | - | 7 |
| 3.8L | $2.10 |
| 2/11 | 27/07/2025 | - | Grade 1 | $950,014.00 | Greyville | 1600m | GOOD | Smanga Khumalo | 60kg | - | - | 4 |
| 2.75L | $22.00 |
| 6/14 | 05/07/2025 | - | Grade 2 | $475,007.00 | Greyville | 1399m | GOOD | Smanga Khumalo | 60kg | - | - | 14 |
| 3.4L | $51.00 |
| 2/7 | 07/06/2025 | - | Listed | $189,998.00 | Greyville | 1399m | GOOD | Smanga Khumalo | 58kg | - | - | 7 |
| 2.5L | $26.00 |
| 5/5 | 11/05/2025 | - | Fillies | $100,008.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Richard Fourie | 60kg | - | - | 8 |
| 13.55L | $5.50 |
| 3/6 | 26/04/2025 | - | Grade 3 | $249,984.00 | Turffontein | 1100m | GOOD | Smanga Khumalo | 58kg | - | - | 2 |
| 4.7L | $20.00 |
| 6/6 | 29/03/2025 | - | Grade 2 | $499,991.00 | Turffontein | 1160m | GOOD | Ryan Munger | 57.5kg | - | - | 3 |
| 11.6L | $12.00 |
| 1/8 | 15/03/2025 | - | Fillies | $119,994.00 | Turffontein | 1100m | GOOD | Ryan Munger | 60kg | - | - | 8 |
| 1L | $1.75 |
| 5/7 | 01/03/2025 | - | Listed | $199,992.00 | Turffontein | 1000m | GOOD | Craig Zackey | 54.5kg | - | - | 2 |
| 1.9L | $15.00 |